The Erdös Number Project

Mathematics and Science Center, Room 346
146 Library Drive
Rochester, MI 48309-4479
(location map)

Erdos1

Erdos1, Version 2020, August 7, 2020 

This is a list of the 512 coauthors of Paul Erdos,
together with their coauthors listed beneath them.
The date of first joint paper with Erdos is given,
followed by the number of joint publications (if
it is more than one).  An asterisk following the name
indicates that this Erdos coauthor is known to be
deceased; additional information about the status of
Erdos coauthors would be most welcomed.  (This
convention is not used for those with Erdos number
2, as to do so would involve too much work.)
Numbers preceded by carets follow the convention 
used by Mathematical Reviews in MathSciNet to
distinguish people with the same names.

Please send corrections and comments to
grossman@oakland.edu

The Erdos Number Project Web site can be found at
the following URL:
http://www.oakland.edu/enp

ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE                   1974
        Aull, Charles Edward
        Brown, Ezra Abraham
        Dierker, Paul Francis
        Exoo, Geoffrey Allen
        Gardner, Benjamin I.
        HANSON, DENIS
        Hare, Donovan Ross
        Katchalski, Meir
        Liu, Andrew Chiang-Fung (Andy)
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        MOSER, LEO*
        Pareek, Chandra Mohan
        Riddell, James
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS JAMES
        Smuga-Otto, M. J.
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Suryanarayana, D.
        Toft, Bjarne
        Wang, Edward Tzu Hsia
        Williams, E. R.
        Zhou, Bing

ACZEL, JANOS DEZSO*                     1965
        Abbas, Ali El-Sayed
        Aczel, S.
        Alsina Catala, Claudi
        Baker, John Alexander
        Beckenbach, Edwin Ford
        Beda, Gyula
        Belousov, Valentin Danilovich
        Benz, Walter
        Berg, Lothar
        Boros, Zoltan
        Chudziak, Jacek
        Daroczy, Zoltan
        Dhombres, Jean G.
        Djokovic, Dragomir Z.
        Egervary, Jeno
        Eichhorn, Wolfgang
        Ertel, Wolfgang
        Falmagne, Jean-Claude
        Feferman, Solomon
        Fenyo, Istvan S. (Stefan)
        Fischer, Pal
        Fladt, Kuno
        Forte, Bruno
        Fuchs, Laszlo^1 (Ladislas)
        Gati, Jozsef^1
        Gehrig, Wilhelm
        Ger, Roman
        Ghermanescu, Mihail
        Gilanyi, Attila
        Girgensohn, Roland
        Golab, Stanislaw
        Gronau, Detlef
        Haruki, Hiroshi
        Haruki, Shigeru
        Heller, Jurgen
        Horvath, Jean
        Hosszu, Miklos
        Janossy, Lajos
        Jarai, Antal, Sr.
        Kalmar, Laszlo
        Kannappan, Palaniappan
        Kardos, Peter^1
        Kiesewetter, Helmut
        Kuczma, Marek
        Losonczi, Laszlo
        Luce, Robert Duncan
        Lundberg, Anders
        Maksa, Gyula
        Marley, Anthony Alfred John
        McKiernan, Michel Amedee
        Mikusinski, Jan Geniusz
        Moszner, Zenon
        Nath, Prem
        Ng, Che That
        Ostrowski, Alexander Markowich
        Paganoni, Luigi
        Pales, Zsolt
        Pfanzagl, Johann
        Pfingsten, Andreas
        Pickert, Gunter
        Rado, Francisc
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Roberts, Fred Stephen
        Rosenbaum, Zangwill Samuel
        Rote, Gunter
        Saaty, Thomas L.
        Sakovich, Gleb Nestorovich
        Schwaiger, Jens
        Siwek, Edward
        Skof, Fulvia
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Taylor, Mark Adrian
        Torok, Sandor
        Varga, Otto
        Vincze, Endre
        Vranceanu, Gheorghe
        Wagner, Carl George
        Wallace, Alexander Doniphan
        Zhong, Ju Kang
        Zubrzycki, Stefan

AGOH, TAKASHI                           1997
        Dilcher, Karl Heinrich
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Mori, Kenichi^2
        Shoji, Toshiaki
        Skula, Ladislav
        Taniguchi, Tetsuya^2
        Yamanaka, Masashi

AHARONI, RON                            1988
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Amir, Michal
        Argue, C. J.
        Barat, Janos
        Berger, Eli
        Berman, Abraham
        Brochet, J.-M.
        Censor, Yair
        Charbit, Pierre
        Chudnovsky, Maria
        DeVos, Matthew Jared
        Diestel, Reinhard
        Duchet, Pierre
        Fleiner, Tamas
        Georgakopoulos, Agelos
        Gorelik, Irina
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hajnal, Peter
        Hallufgil, Erol
        Hartman, Irith Ben-Arroyo
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hefetz, Dan
        Herman, Gabor T.
        HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Howard, David Michael
        Jiang, Zilin
        Kaiser, Tomas
        Keich, Uri
        Kessler, Ofra
        Kfir, Ori
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Korman, Vladimir
        Kotlar, Daniel
        Kotlov, Andrew Valeri
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kronenberg, Gal
        Kuba, Attila
        Lee, Delman
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        MAGIDOR, MENACHEM
        Manber, Rachel
        Maritz, Milton F.
        Meshulam, Roy
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Naor, Alon
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        Perlstein, Amitai
        Pouzet, Maurice Andre
        Prikry, Karel Libor
        Saphar, Pierre David
        Seymour, Paul D.
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Shore, Richard Arnold
        Soltesz, Daniel
        Sprussel, Philipp
        Szabo, Tibor
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Wajnryb, Bronislaw
        Wanless, Ian M.
        Zerbib, Shira
        Zheng, Mao Lin
        Ziani, Juba
        Ziv, Ran

AIGNER, MARTIN S.                       1987
        Andreae, Thomas
        Brandt, Stephan
        Cheong, Otfried (Schwarzkopf, Otfried)
        De Marco, Gianluca
        Dowling, Thomas Allan
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Fromme, M.
        Gerlinger, Peter
        GRIESER, DANIEL
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Klimmek, Regina
        Li, Anping
        Mielke, Hans
        Montangero, Manuela
        Pein, J.
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Schughart, Martin
        Schulze, Volker
        Seidel, Johan Jacob (Jaap)
        Stechmuller, T.
        Triesch, Eberhard
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van der Holst, Heindricus
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Ziegler, Gunter Matthias

AJTAI, MIKLOS                           1981
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Aspnes, James
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Ben-Or, Michael
        Bruck, Jehoshua Shuki
        Burns, Randal Chilton
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Csirmaz, Laszlo
        Cypher, Robert Edward
        Dwork, Cynthia
        Fagin, Ronald
        Feldman, Vitaly
        Fredman, Michael Lawrence
        Gurevich, Yuri
        Hajnal, Peter
        Hassidim, Avinatan
        Havas, Istvan
        Ho, Ching-Tien Howard
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Jayram, T. S. (Thathachar, Jayram S.)
        Karabeg, Dino
        Kechris, Alexander Sotirios
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Kumar, S. Ravi
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Long, Darrell D. E.
        Megiddo, Nimrod
        Nagy, Zsigmond
        Naor, Moni
        Nelson, Jelani
        Newborn, Monroe M.
        Pintz, Janos
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Rabani, Yuval
        RODL, VOJTECH
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Sivakumar, Dandapani
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steiger, William Lee
        Stockmeyer, Larry Joseph
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Turan, Gyorgy
        Tusnady, Gabor
        Waarts, Orli
        Wigderson, Avi

ALAOGLU, LEONIDAS*                      1944:  2
        Birkhoff, Garrett
        Giese, John H.

ALAVI, YOUSEF*                          1987:  8
        Anderson, Sabra Sullivan
        BEHZAD, MEHDI^1
        BOALS, ALFRED JOHN
        Buckley, Fred Thomas
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Green, David, Jr.
        Kapoor, Shashichand Fatehchand
        LAM, PETER CHE BOR
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        MALDE, PARESH J.
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH EDWARD, III
        McKee, Terry Allan
        Mitchem, John A.
        Nordhaus, Edward Alfred
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Ruiz, Sergio
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Shamula, Marc
        Simpson, James E.
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Tian, Songlin
        WANG, JIAN-FANG
        Wells, Charles P.
        Williamson, James E.
        Yao, Bing
        Zhang, Zhong Fu (Chang, Chung Fu)
        Zhu, Bi Wen
        Zou, Hung-Bin

ALLADI, KRISHNASWAMI                    1977:  5
        Andrews, George W. Eyre
        Berkovich, Alexander
        Defant, Colin
        GORDON, BASIL*
        Grinstead, Charles Miller
        HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*
        Molnar, Todd
        Robinson, Michael Lester
        Shannon, Anthony Greville
        Solomon, Ronald Mark
        Turull, Alexandre
        VAALER, JEFFREY DAVID

ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI                    1985:  5
        Abbe, Emmanuel Auguste
        Adler, Ilan
        Afek, Yehuda
        Agarwal, Amit^2
        Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar
        AHARONI, RON
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        Ahmadi Darvishvand, Omran
        Ailon, Nir
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        Akiyama, Jin
        Algor, Ilan
        Alweiss, Ryan
        Amir, Michal
        Andoni, Alexandr
        Angel, Omer
        Apaydin, Mehmet Serkan
        Arad, Uri
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Asodi, Vera
        Attiya, Hagit (Chagit)
        Avin, Chen
        Awerbuch, Baruch
        Aydinian, Harout K.
        Azar, Yossi
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Babaioff, Moshe
        Bachmat, Eitan
        Badoiu, Mihai
        Balla, Igor
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Bandeira, Afonso S.
        Bang-Jensen, Jorgen
        Bar-Joseph, Ziv
        Bar-Noy, Amotz
        Barad, Omer
        BARAK, AMNON B.
        Barany, Imre
        Barkai, Naama
        Basavaraju, Manu
        Bassily, Raef
        Beigel, Richard
        Ben-David, Shai
        Ben-Eliezer, Ido
        Ben-Eliezer, Omri
        Ben-Shimon, Sonny Salomon
        Benjamini, Itai
        Berant, Jonathan
        Berger, Eli
        Bergmann, Ernie E.
        Berke, Robert
        Berlin, Mark
        Berman, Kenneth Arthur
        Bessy, Stephane
        Bissacot, Rodrigo
        Blais, Eric
        Blake, Ian Fraser
        Blum, Manuel
        Bohman, Tom A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Bona, Miklos
        Boppana, Ravi Babu
        Bourgain, Jean
        Bradford, Phillip Gnassi
        Braverman, Mark
        Bredereck, Robert
        Bregman, Zeev
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Bronfman, Slava
        Brualdi, Richard Anthony
        Bruck, Jehoshua Shuki
        Buchbinder, Niv
        Buchin, Kevin
        Buchin, Maike
        Bukh, Boris
        BUTLER, STEVEN KAY
        Cantor, Charles R.
        Capalbo, Michael R.
        Carmi, Eyal
        Caro, Yair
        Cesa-Bianchi, Nicolo
        Chakraborty, Sourav
        Chandran, Leela Sunil
        Charikar, Moses Samson
        Chechik, Shiri
        Chen, Jiehua
        Chiniforooshan, Ehsan
        Chor, Benny
        Chudnovsky, Maria
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cioaba, Sebastian Marian
        Cohen, Gerard Denis
        Cohen, Gil^1
        Cohen, Jonathan D.^2
        Cohen, Sarel
        Coja-Oghlan, Amin
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Coppersmith, Don
        Cornejo, Alejandro
        Cosares, Steven
        Csirik, Janos
        Csorba, Peter
        Cypher, Robert Edward
        Dagan, Ido
        Dao, Phuong
        Dar, Seannie
        Das, Shagnik
        Defant, Colin
        Dekel, Ofer
        Demaine, Erik D.
        Dewdney, Alexander Keewatin
        Dey, Biswadip
        Dietzfelbinger, Martin
        Ding, Guoli
        Dinur, Irit
        Doerr, Benjamin
        Dolev, Shlomi
        Drewnowski, Lech
        Dubiner, Moshe
        Dubois, Swan
        Duffield, Nick G.
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Edelman, Paul Henry
        Edmonds, Jeffery A.
        Efremenko, Klim
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Emek, Yuval
        Endo, Eric Ossami
        Epstein, Leah
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Fachini, Emanuela
        Falik, Dvir
        Fan, C. Kenneth (Chenteh)
        Farach-Colton, Martin
        Farnoud, Farzad Hassanzadeh
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Feige, Uriel
        Feldheim, Ohad Noy
        Feldman, Michal
        Feldman, Moran
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Fernandez de la Vega, Wenceslao
        Fertin, Guillaume
        Fiat, Amos
        Fiat, Daniel
        Fischer, Eldar
        Fischer, Felix A.
        Fleischer, Rudolf Hans
        Fomin, Fedor Vladimirovich
        Fortnow, Lance Jeremy
        Fox, Jacob (Jacob Licht)
        FRANKL, PETER
        FREIMAN, GREGORY ABELEVICH
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Friedland, Shmuel
        Frieze, Alan M.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Galil, Zvi
        Gamzu, Iftah
        Garcia-Soriano, David
        Gelles, Ran
        Genest, Francois
        Gentile, Claudio
        Ghaffari, Mohsen
        Gibbons, Phillip Baldwin
        Gilbert, Brandon D.
        Gishboliner, Lior
        Glebov, Roman
        Goldberger, Jacob
        Goldreich, Oded
        Gonczarowski, Yannai A.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Griffiths, Thomas L.
        Grytczuk, Jaroslaw A.
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Gurel-Gurevich, Ori
        Guruswami, Venkatesan
        Gutin, Gregory Z.
        Gutner, Shai
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Haber, Simcha (Simi)
        Haeupler, Bernhard
        Hajiaghayi, MohammadTaghi
        Hajirasouliha, Iman
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hall, Huntington Tracy
        Halperin, Dan
        Halperin, Eran
        Haluszczak, Mariusz
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Han, Hiep
        Hare, Donovan Ross
        Hariharan, Ramesh
        Hassidim, Avinatan
        Hastad, Johan Torkel
        Haussler, David Henry
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hefetz, Dan
        Ho, Ching-Tien Howard
        Hochbaum, Dorit S.
        Hod, Rani
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Hoory, Shlomo
        Hormozdiari, Fereydoun
        Hornstein, Eran
        Huang, Hao^3
        Itai, Alon
        Itoh, Toshiya
        Jaakkola, Tommi S.
        Jain, Siddharth
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jiang, Tao^5
        Jiang, Zilin
        Kahale, Nabil
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kalai, Gil
        Kanellopoulos, Panagiotis
        Kang, Mihyun
        Kannan, Ravindran
        Kannan, Sampath Kumar
        Kaplan, Gil
        Kaplan, Haim
        Karchmer, Mauricio
        Karidi, Ron
        Karp, Richard Manning
        Karpinski, Marek
        Kasif, Simon
        Katchalski, Meir
        Kaufman, Tali
        Keevash, Peter
        Kelsen, Pierre
        Khabbazian, Majid
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        Kim, Eun Jung^1
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Klartag, Bo'az B.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Knauer, Christian
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        Kolountzakis, Mihail N.
        Koolen, Jacobus Hendricus (Jack H.)
        Koren, Tomer
        Korner, Janos
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kotlar, Daniel
        Koucky, Michal
        Kozlov, Dmitry N.
        Kozma, Gady
        Krasikov, Ilia
        Kratsch, Stefan
        Krech, Anja
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kriz, Igor
        Kronenberg, Gal
        Kuhn, Fabian
        Kumar, Mrinal^2
        Kupavskii, Andrey Borisovich
        Lason, Michal
        Last, Hagit
        Lavi, Ron
        Lee, Troy Jeffrey
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        LEHEL, JENO
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Lev, Arieh
        Lev, Omer
        Liestman, Arthur Lee
        Ling, Alan Chi Hung
        Lingas, Andrzej
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Lipton, Richard Jay
        Litsyn, Simon N.
        Liu, Andrew Chiang-Fung (Andy)
        Liu, Siuyan
        Livni, Roi
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        Lokshtanov, Daniel
        Losonczy, Jozsef
        Lotker, Zvi
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lovett, Shachar
        Lubetzky, Eyal
        Lubotzky, Alexander
        Luby, Michael George
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Lund, Carsten
        Maass, Wolfgang
        Mahajan, Sanjeev
        Makarychev, Konstantin
        Makarychev, Yury
        Malkhi, Dahlia
        Malliaris, Maryanthe Elizabeth
        Manber, Udi
        Mansour, Yishay
        Manurangsi, Pasin
        Margalit, Oded
        Marshall, Timothy Hamilton
        Marx, Daniel
        Mathew, Rogers
        Matias, Yossi
        Matousek, Jiri
        Matsliah, Arie
        Matulef, Kevin
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN*
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN 
        Megiddo, Nimrod
        Mehrabian, Abbas
        Meir, Reshef
        Mellinger, Keith E.
        Merritt, Michael
        Meshulam, Roy
        Michalek, Mateusz
        Miller, Zevi
        Milman, Vitali Davidovich
        Milo, Tova
        Miltersen, Peter Bro
        Mohar, Bojan
        Moitra, Ankur
        MOLLOY, MICHAEL SEAN O'BRIEN
        Mond, Adva
        Monti, Angelo
        Moran, Shay
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Morris, Robert D.
        Moshkovitz, Dana
        Moshkovitz, Guy
        Mousset, Frank
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Musslick, Sebastian
        Nagatani, Tatsuya
        Naor, Alon
        Naor, Assaf
        Naor, Joseph (Seffi)
        Naor, Moni
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        Naves, Humberto Silva
        Nechushtan, Oren
        Nenadov, Rajko
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Neven, Frank
        Newman, Ilan I.
        Niedermeier, Rolf
        Nisan, Noam
        Nivasch, Gabriel
        Nussboim, Asaf
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Onn, Shmuel
        Oporowski, Bogdan
        Oren, Sigal
        Orlitsky, Alon
        Ostrovsky, Rafail M.
        Ott, Teunis J.
        Ozcimder, Kayhan
        PACH, JANOS
        Panigrahy, Rina
        Pardi, Fabio
        Parnas, Michal
        Patt-Shamir, Boaz
        Peleg, David
        Peralta, Rene Caton
        Peres, Yuval
        Perles, Micha Asher
        Petrank, Erez
        Pinchasi, Adi
        Pinchasi, Rom
        Pokrovskiy, Alexey
        Polyanskiy, Yury
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Potop-Butucaru, Maria Gradinariu
        Pralat, Pawel
        Pritikin, Daniel
        Procaccia, Ariel D.
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Rabin, Michael Oser
        Rachlin, John
        Radoicic, Rados
        Rajagopalan, Sridhar
        Rajendraprasad, Deepak
        Rajkumar, Utkrisht C.
        Rapoport, Anat
        Ravid, Yiftach
        Raz, Ran
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        Reichman, Daniel
        Reingold, Omer
        Reiniger, Benjamin M.
        Ricklin, Moty
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        Roditty, Yehuda
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Roichman, Yuval
        Romm, Assaf
        Ron, Dana
        Ronyai, Lajos
        Ross, Sheldon Mark
        Roth, Ron M.
        Rubinfeld, Ronitt A.
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Rudich, Steven
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        Rutenberg, Guy
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Safra, Shmuel
        Sahinalp, Suleyman Cenk
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Samotij, Wojciech
        Sanders, Daniel Preston
        Sandon, Colin
        Saurabh, Saket
        Schacht, Mathias
        Scheinerman, Edward Ross
        Schoen, Tomasz
        Schwartz, Oded
        Scott, Alexander David
        Sevastianov, Sergey V.
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shader, Bryan Lynn
        Shamir, Ron
        Shangguan, Chong
        Shannigrahi, Saswata
        Shapira, Asaf
        Sharir, Micha
        Shen, Alexander Kh.
        Sherman, Nadav
        Shermer, Thomas Caton
        Shikhelman, Clara
        Shinkar, Igor
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Shpilka, Amir
        Shpunt, Alexander
        Shraibman, Adi
        Sidiropoulos, Anastasios
        Smorodinsky, Shakhar
        Snir, Sagi
        Sodin, Sasha
        Solomon, Noam
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Speckmann, Bettina
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Srebro, Nathan
        Srinivasan, Aravind
        Stacey, Alan Martin
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Stav, Uri
        Stern, Julien P.
        Stockmeyer, Larry Joseph
        Suciu, Dan
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Sudan, Madhu
        Suri, Subhash
        Suzuki, Hiroshi^1
        Szabo, Tamas
        Szabo, Tibor
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        Szeider, Stefan
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tamo, Itzhak
        Tardos, Gabor
        Tarsi, Michael
        Taubenfeld, Gadi
        Teague, Vanessa Joy
        Tennenholtz, Moshe
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thomas, Robin
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Thorup, Mikkel
        Tixeuil, Sebastien
        Tompa, Martin Paul
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Tuttle, Mark Rogers
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Tyomkyn, Mykhaylo
        Ubis, Adrian
        Umans, Christopher Matthew
        Vardi, Shai
        Vempala, Santosh S.
        Vereshchagin, Nikolai K.
        Verstraete, Jacques Baudouin Alain
        Vertigan, Dirk Llewellyn
        Vestjens, Arjen Petrus Antonius
        Vianu, Victor
        Vishkin, Uzi
        Voigt, Margit
        Volk, Ben Lee
        Vondrak, Jan^1
        Vu, Van Ha
        Wagner, Tal
        Wahlen, Martin
        Weinstein, Amit
        Weinstein, Omri
        Welsh, Dominic James Anthony
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wigderson, Avi
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wright, Rebecca N.
        Xie, Ning^1
        Yadid, Tal
        Yehudayoff, Amir (Yagudaev)
        Yekhanin, Sergey
        Yeo, Anders J.
        Yu, Alexander J.
        Yung, Moti
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zaks, Ayal
        Zhao, Yufei^1
        Zhou, Bing
        Zhu, Xuding
        Ziv, Ran
        Zuckerman, David I.
        Zumstein, Philipp
        Zwick, Uri

ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE*                  1985
        Abbott, Stephen Dudley
        Aleksandrov, Aleksei Borisovitch
        Baerstein, Albert, II
        Baker, Irvine Noel
        Barth, Karl Frederick
        Beck, Jozsef
        Becker, Jochen
        Binmore, Kenneth George
        Brannan, David Alexander
        Canton, Alicia
        CLUNIE, JAMES GOURLAY*
        Dritschel, Michael Anthony
        Duncan, John
        Eiderman, Vladimir Yakovlevich
        Fernandez Perez, Jose Luis
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        Gehring, Frederick William
        Gevirtz, Julian
        Girela Alvarez, Daniel
        Grifkin, Miriam E.
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Hinkkanen, Aimo Heikki Juhani
        Horowitz, Joseph
        Housworth, Elizabeth Ann
        Jayne, John Eben
        Khavinson, Dmitry Semyonovitch
        Lesley, Frank David
        Lomonosov, Victor I.
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Nicolau, Artur
        PINKUS, ALLAN MARK
        Pitt, Loren Dallas
        Pommerenke, Christian
        Rochberg, Richard Howard
        Rosenblum, Marvin
        Rotar, Vladimir Illyich
        Rovnyak, James Leo
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR
        SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Toppila, Sakari
        Ulanovskii, Alexander M.
        Vasil'ev, Aleksandr Yu.
        Workman, David A.

ANDRASFAI, BELA                         1974
        SOS, VERA TURAN

ANKENY, NESMITH CORNETT*                1954
        Artin, Emil
        Brauer, Richard Dagobert
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Hasse, Helmut
        Hsia, John Sollion
        Onishi, Hironori
        Rivlin, Theodore Joseph
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*

ANNING, NORMAN H.*                      1945

ARKIN, JOSEPH*                          1996
        ARNEY, DAVID CHRISTOPHER
        Bergum, Gerald Edward
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Dewald, Lee S.
        Giordano, Frank R.
        HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*
        Kennedy, Charles
        Kolb, Rickey A.
        Luchins, Edith Hirsch
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.*
        Porter, Bruce J.
        Singh, Kuldip^1
        Smith, Paul
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*

ARNEY, DAVID CHRISTOPHER                1996
        Albree, Joe
        ARKIN, JOSEPH*
        Arney, Kristin
        Bell, Jocelyn R.
        Bergum, Gerald Edward
        Biswas, Rupak
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Coronges, Kathyrn D. (Kate)
        Dewald, Lee S.
        DiGangi, Joseph
        Flaherty, Joseph E.
        Fletcher, Hilary
        Gallo, John
        Giordano, Frank R.
        Hagen, John
        Hutchinson, Allen Moss
        Hutchinson, Kira
        Kennedy, Charles
        Kolb, Rickey A.
        Luchins, Edith Hirsch
        Merkl, Greg
        Meyer, Joseph
        Peterson, Elisha
        Pineda, Anton Thor Ivan
        Porter, Bruce J.
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Rickey, Vincent Frederick
        Robertson, John Stephen
        Robinson, Bruce T.
        Siegmann, William Lewis
        Silvis, Zachary
        Small, Donald
        Smith, Paul
        Szablowski, Evan
        Thielen, Matthew
        Thomas, Charles
        Yao, Jeff

ARONOV, BORIS                           1994
        Abam, Mohammad Ali
        Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar
        Aggarwal, Alok
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Andrzejak, Artur
        Asano, Tetsuo
        Aurenhammer, Franz
        Bar-On, Gali
        Bern, Marshall Wayne
        Bose, Prosenjit K.
        Bronnimann, Herve
        Buchin, Kevin
        Buchin, Maike
        Carmi, Paz
        Chan, Timothy Moon-Yew
        Chang, Allen Y.
        Chazelle, Bernard M.
        Cheong, Otfried (Schwarzkopf, Otfried)
        Chiang, Yi-Jen
        Davis, Alan R.
        de Berg, Mark Theodoor
        de Jong, Tom
        Demaine, Erik D.
        Dey, Tamal Krishna
        Ding, Jiaxin
        Dobbins, Michael Gene
        Driemel, Anne
        Dujmovic, Vida
        Dulieu, Muriel
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Efrat, Alon
        Eppstein, David A.
        Ezra, Esther (Eti)
        Filtser, Omrit
        Fortune, Steven J.
        Funke, Stefan
        Gao, Jie^1
        Garijo Royo, Delia
        Goaoc, Xavier
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goodman, Jacob Eli
        Gray, Christopher Miles
        Gudmundsson, Joachim
        Guibas, Leonidas John (Ioannis)
        Halperin, Dan
        Har-Peled, Sariel
        Haverkort, Herman Johannes
        Hoffmann, Friedrich
        Horton, Michael John
        Hubard, Alfredo
        Hurtado-Diaz, Ferran A.
        Iacono, John
        Jansen, Bart Maarten Paul
        Karasev, Roman N.
        Katoh, Naoki
        Katz, Matthew J.
        Khosravi, Amirali
        Kikuchi, Yosuke
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD
        Knauer, Christian
        Koltun, Vladlen
        Korman, Matias
        Kosaraju, S. Rao
        Langerman, Stefan False Swarzberg
        Li, Ming
        Loffler, Maarten
        Luo, Jin
        Luo, Jun^5
        Markovic, Aleksandar V.
        Matousek, Jiri
        Mehlhorn, Kurt
        Miller, Edward Yarnell
        Mitchell, Joseph S. B.
        Morin, Patrick Ryan
        Moroz, Guillaume
        Mumford, Elena
        Naiman, Daniel Quitt
        Nandy, Subhas Chandra
        Nunez-Rodriguez, Yurai
        O'Rourke, Joseph
        Ooms, Aurelien
        Ozkan, Ozgur
        PACH, JANOS
        Pal, Sudebkumar Prasant
        Pellegrini, Marco^1
        Phillips, Jeff M.
        Pinchasi, Rom
        Polishchuk, Valentin
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.*
        Prasad, D. Chithra
        Pratt, Simon
        Quan, Hanyu
        Rappaport, David Howard
        Roeloffzen, Marcel
        Rote, Gunter
        Sasahara, Shinji
        Schevon, Catherine A.
        Schieber, Baruch
        Schiffenbauer, Robert
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Schultz Xavier da Silveira, Luis Fernando
        Seara, Carlos
        Seidel, Raimund G.
        Sharir, Micha
        Sheikhan, Khadijeh
        Silveira, Rodrigo I.
        Smid, Michiel H. M.
        Smorodinsky, Shakhar
        Snoeyink, Jack Scott
        Souvaine, Diane Loring
        Speckmann, Bettina
        Staals, Frank
        Suri, Subhash
        Svestka, Petr
        Tagansky, Boaz
        Tardos, Gabor
        Teichmann, Marek
        Thite, Shripad
        Tokuyama, Takeshi
        Uno, Takeaki
        Urrutia-Galicia, Jorge
        van der Stappen, A. Frank
        van Kreveld, Marc Johan
        van Oostrum, Rene
        van Renssen, Andre
        Varadarajan, Kasturi R.
        Vigneron, Antoine
        Vleugels, Jules
        Wang, Boyang
        Wang, Yusu
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Wenger, Rephael
        Wenk, Carola
        Wilfong, Gordon T.
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        Yagnatinsky, Mark V.
        Yi, Ke
        Yu, Albert Siu Cheong
        Zahl, Joshua Norbert
        Zhang, Li^6
        Zhang, Wuzhou

ASH, J. MARSHALL                        1974
        Anderson, Bruce Bernard
        Ash, Andrew
        Ash, Arlene Sandra
        Ash, Garrett I.
        Ash, Michael A.
        Ash, Peter Franklin
        Berele, Allan
        Brown, Russell Murray
        Catoiu, Stefan
        Chin, William
        Cohen, Jonathan^2
        Csornyei, Marianna
        De Carli, Laura
        Fefferman, Charles Louis
        Fejzic, Hajrudin
        Freiling, Christopher Francis
        Ganzburg, Michael I.
        Gatto, Angel Eduardo
        Gluck, Lawrence
        Golomb, Solomon Wolf
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jones, Roger Lewis
        Karaev, Mubariz Tapdigoglu
        Kaufman, Robert Philip
        McMurry, Timothy Lewis
        Ogden, Robert David
        Petersen, Thomas Kyle
        Rains, Michael
        Rider, Daniel Gisriel
        Rieders, Eric F.
        Rinne, Dan C.
        Rios-Collantes-De-Teran, Ricardo
        Ross, Kenneth Allen
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        SAFFARI, BAHMAN
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Sexton, Harlan Bennet
        Tan, Yiren
        Tenner, Bridget Eileen
        Tetunashvili, Shakro T.
        Tikhonov, Sergey Yurievich
        Tung, James
        Vagi, Stephen
        Wang, Gang^2
        Weinberg, David Arthur
        Welland, Grant V.

ASHBACHER, CHARLES D.                   1997
        Harmon, Gregory
        Le, Mao Hua
        Murthy, Amarnath
        Neirynck, Lori
        Nolte, William D., Jr.
        Straw, Mark
        Wilson, Lewis

AVIS, DAVID MICHAEL                     1988:  2
        Agarwal, Vinod Kumar^2
        Akiyama, Jin
        Ando, Kiyoshi
        Aoshima, Yoshikazu
        Beresford-Smith, Bryan
        Bhattacharya, Binay Kumar
        Bose, Prosenjit K.
        Bremner, David Dylan
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cuturi, Marco
        Davis, Burgess James
        De Simone, Caterina
        Deering, Theresa
        Devroye, Luc P. J. A.
        Deza, Antoine
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE*
        Dimitrakopoulos, Roussos G.
        Doskas, Mike
        El-Gindy, Hossam A.
        Era, Hiroshi
        Evans, Alan C.
        Fischer, Paul^1
        Friedmann, Oliver
        Fukuda, Komei
        Grishukhin, Viatcheslav P.
        Guevremont, Eric
        Gum, Teren
        Hasegawa, Jun
        Hayase, Kazuyoshi
        Hayden, Patrick M.
        Hilbert, Astrid
        Horiyama, Takashi
        Horton, Joseph Douglas
        Hosono, Kiyoshi^1
        Houle, Michael Edward
        Hurtado-Diaz, Ferran A.
        Imai, Hiroshi
        Imai, Keiko
        Imamura, Tomokazu
        Inaba, Mary
        Ito, Tsuyoshi
        Iwama, Kazuo
        Jordan, Charles^2
        Kaluzny, Bohdan L.
        Katoh, Naoki
        Khrennikov, Andrei Yurievich
        Kikuchi, Yosuke
        Kong, Chiu Ming
        Kyoda, Yoshiaki
        Lai, C. W.
        MacDonald, J. David
        Maehara, Hiroshi
        Masada, Tomonari
        Matsumoto, Yoshitake
        McCallum, Duncan
        Meagher, Conor
        Miyata, Hiroyuki
        Moriyama, Sonoko
        Mutt
        Nakade, Motoki
        Newborn, Monroe M.
        Nobili, Paolo
        Ohsaki, Makoto
        Okamoto, Yoshio
        Ono, Tsuyoshi
        Owari, Masaki
        PACH, JANOS
        Paku, Daichi
        Picozzi, Stefano
        Rappaport, David Howard
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        Rivest, Ronald Linn
        Robert, Jean-Marc
        Rosenberg, Gabriel D.
        Roumanis, Gary
        Sasaki, Yuuya
        Savani, Rahul
        Savov, Ivan
        Seidel, Raimund G.
        Shermer, Thomas Caton
        Shibuya, Tetsuo^2
        Snoeyink, Jack Scott
        Somani, Arun K.
        Steele, John Michael
        Streinu, Ileana
        Tanami, Yamauchi
        Tanigawa, Shin-ichi
        Titley-Peloquin, David
        Tiwary, Hans Raj
        Toussaint, Godfried Theodore Patrick
        Uehara, Ryuhei
        Umemoto, Jun
        Urabe, Masatsugu
        von Stengel, Bernhard
        Watanabe, Osamu^2
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Wenger, Rephael
        Wilde, Mark McMahon
        Yamanaka, Katsuhisa
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih
        Zhu, Binhai

BABAI, LASZLO                           1980:  3
        Abert, Miklos
        Adams, Michael E.
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Arora, Sanjeev
        Banerjee, Anandam
        Beals, Robert M.
        Black, Timothy J. F.
        Cai, Jin-Yi
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        Chakraborty, Sourav
        Chen, Xi^6
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Codenotti, Paolo
        Cooperman, Gene David
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE*
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Felzenszwalb, Pedro Felipe
        Finkelstein, Larry A.
        Fortnow, Lance Jeremy
        FRANKL, PETER
        Friedl, Katalin
        Gal, Anna
        Ganapathy, Murali Krishnan
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Goodman, Albert James
        Gorodezky, Igor
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Grigoriev, Dmitri Yurevitch
        Grochow, Joshua Abraham
        Guest, Simon David^2
        Guiduli, Barry Danzero
        Hajnal, Peter
        Hansen, Kristoffer Arnsfelt
        Hayes, Thomas P.
        Hetyei, Gabor L.^2
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Itai, Alon
        Ivanyos, Gabor
        Just, Bettina
        Kantor, William M.
        Kimmel, Peter G.
        Kollar, Janos
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Kucera, Ludek
        Kulkarni, Raghav
        Kutin, Samuel A.
        Laplante, Sophie
        Lengyel, Tamas
        Levin, Leonid Anatolievich
        Lokam, Satyanarayana V.
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lubotzky, Alexander
        Luks, Eugene Michael
        Lund, Carsten
        MATE, ATTILA
        Meyer auf der Heide, Friedhelm
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Mount, David Mark
        Naik, Vipul
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nikolov, Nikolay Valeriev
        Nisan, Noam
        Oral, Haluk
        Pak, Igor M.
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Pastijn, Francis J.
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Podolskii, Vladimir Vladimirovich
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Pultr, Ales
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Qiao, Youming
        Rockmore, Daniel Nahum
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Ronyai, Lajos
        Sabidussi, Gert
        Saxl, Jan
        SELKOW, STANLEY MELVYN
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Shalev, Aner
        Shpilka, Amir
        Sichler, Jiri Jan
        Simon, Janos
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        Snevily, Hunter Saint Clair
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stefankovic, Daniel
        Stern, Jacques
        Stricker, Markus A.
        Sun, Xiao Ming^2
        Sun, Xiaorui^2
        Suzuki, Hiroshi^1
        Sweedyk, Elizabeth Ann (Z.)
        Szabo, Tibor
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Takacsi-Nagy, Pal
        Teng, Shang-Hua
        Turan, Gyorgy
        Watkins, Mark E.
        Wigderson, Avi
        Wilmes, John
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        Wilson, Robert Arnott
        Wuu, Angela (Wu)

BABU, GUTTI JOGESH                      1975:  3
        Ashtekar, Abhay
        Bahamonde, Natalia
        Bai, Zhi Dong
        Barthelmy, Scott D.
        Bartos, Imre
        Bertin, Karine
        Bose, Arup
        Boyarsky, Abraham J.
        Caceres, Gabriel A.
        Canty, Angelo J.
        Chakraborty, Arnab
        Chaubey, Yogendra Prasad
        Choi, Kwok Pui
        Christen, Alejandra
        Coutu, Stephane
        Cowen, Doug F.
        Cure, Michel
        Deo, Chandrakant Mahadeorao
        DeYoung, Tyce
        Djorgovski, Stanislav George
        Falcone, Abraham D.
        Feigelson, Eric D.
        Fixelle, Joshua
        Fox, Derek B.
        Fraley, Chris
        Gao, Shan
        Ghosh, Malay
        Gora, Pawel
        Graham, Matthew J.
        Hartman, Joel
        Hennemuth, Richard C.
        Jacob, Joseph C.
        Jones, David
        Katz, Daniel S.
        Koti, Kallappa M.
        Lee, Hyunsook
        Liechty, John Calder
        Lin, Dennis Kon-Jin
        Linder, Ernst
        Mahabal, Ashish
        Mangalam, Vasudevan
        Manstavicius, Eugenijus
        Marka, Szabolcs
        McDermott, James Patrick
        Meszaros, Peter
        Meza, Cristian
        Miller, Craig D.
        Mukherjee, S.
        Mukhopadhyay, Nitis
        Murtagh, Fionn D.
        Myers, Wayne L.
        Nichol, Robert
        Owen, Benjamin J.
        Padmanabhan, Appaswamy R.
        Parr, William C.
        Pathak, Pramod Kumar
        Patil, Ganapati Parashuram
        Puri, Madan Lal
        Raftery, Adrian E.
        Rajarshi, Manohar Bhagwan
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Rao, Calyampudi Radhakrishna
        Rao, Marepalli Bhaskara
        Scargle, Jeffrey D.
        Serinko, Regis J., Jr.
        Singh, Kesar
        Smith, Miles W. E.
        Sommers, Paul
        Stuhr, Andrew M.
        Taboada, Ignacio
        Taillie, Charles
        Tesic, Gordana
        Toreti, Andrea
        Vanden Berk, Daniel E.
        Walia, Harshpreet
        Wasserman, Larry Alan
        Williams, Roy David
        Yang, Ya Ning
        Zacharovas, Vytas

BAGEMIHL, FREDERICK*                    1953:  4
        Freiling, Christopher Francis
        GILLMAN, LEONARD*
        Humke, Paul Daniel
        Koo, S.
        McLaughlin, James Richard
        McMillan, John Emerson
        PIRANIAN, GEORGE*
        SEIDEL, WLADIMIR P.*
        Simms, John C.
        Sprinkle, H. D.
        Young, Gail Sellers, Jr.

BALOG, ANTAL                            1990
        Barany, Imre
        Bessenrodt, Christine
        Biro, Andras
        Blomer, Valentin
        Broughan, Kevin Alfred
        Brudern, Jorg
        Cojocaru, Alina Carmen
        Darmon, Henri Rene
        Dartyge, Cecile
        David, Chantal
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Friedlander, John Benjamin
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        HARCOS, GERGELY
        Harman, Glyn
        Maga, Peter
        Mann, Avinoam
        McGraw, William J.
        Olsson, Jorn Borling
        Ono, Ken
        Pelikan, Jozsef
        Perelli, Alberto
        Pintz, Janos
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Rivat, Joel
        Roche-Newton, Oliver
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Shakan, George
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Soundararajan, Kannan
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Wooley, Trevor D.
        Zhelezov, Dmitrii

BANKOFF, LEON*                          1973
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*

BARAK, AMNON B.                         1984
        Abramson, David
        Aharoni, Dan
        Aharoni, Gad
        Aharoni, Moshe
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Amar, Lior
        Amir, Yair
        Aron, Ellen
        Awerbuch, Baruch
        Bahat, Eran
        Ben-Natan, Ron
        Ben-Nun, Tal
        Bierbaum, Jan
        Borgstrom, Ryan Sean
        Braverman, Avner
        Cohen, Shem-Tov
        Davidor, Yuval
        Downey, Peter James
        Drezner, Zvi
        Enticott, Colin
        Fajerski, Jan
        Farber, Yaron
        Feitelson, Dror G.
        Gafni, Eli M.
        Garti, Dror
        Gilderman, Ilia
        Gitler, Daniel
        Guday, Shai
        Gurevich, Yuri
        Haban, Dieter
        Hartig, Hermann
        Hoefler, Torsten
        Karshmer, Artur I.
        Keren, Arie
        Kornatzky, Yoram
        Kuttler, Martin
        La'adan, Oren
        Lackorzynski, Adam
        Laor, Roy
        Lavi, Ron
        Levy, Ely
        Lieber, Matthias
        Litman, Ami
        Manber, Udi
        Maoz, Tal
        Maresky, Jonathan
        Margolin, Alexander
        Meiri, Ehud
        Melman, Myron
        Metrik, Igor
        Mu'alem, Ahuva
        Muller, David Eugene
        Nagel, Wolfgang E.
        Neumann, Dirk
        Okun, Michael
        Paradise, On G.
        Planeta, Maksym
        Preparata, Franco P.
        Raviv, Uri
        Reinefeld, Alexander
        Ronen, Amir
        Rubin, Eri
        Saylor, Paul Edward
        Schenfeld, Eugen
        Schutt, Thorsten
        Shamir, Eliahu
        Shapir, Amos
        Shiloh, Amnon
        Shudler, Sergei
        Snir, Marc
        Steinberg, Gabi
        Steinke, Thomas Alexander
        Stosser, Jochen
        Sutton, Michael
        Szmit, Ricardo
        Weinhold, Carsten
        Wheeler, Richard G.
        Wybranietz, Dieter
        Yarom, Yuval

BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*                  1950:  5
        Brown, John Wesley
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Datskovsky, Boris Abramovich
        DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE
        Duquette, Alfred Lorenzo
        Grosswald, Emil
        Hall, Richard Samuel
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Horn, Roger Alan
        Jockusch, Carl Groos, Jr.
        Kloss, Kenneth E.
        Knopp, Marvin Isadore
        Kohlbecker, Eugene Edmund
        Low, Marc Edmon
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Stemmler, Rosemarie M. S.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Tull, Jack Phillip
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Woods, Alan Robert

BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*                1979:  2
        Balcerzak, Marek
        Dordal, Peter Lars
        Foreman, Matthew Dean
        Frankiewicz, Ryszard
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Harrington, Leo Anthony
        Hejduk, Jacek
        Henle, James Marston
        HIGGS, DENIS ARTHUR*
        Kleinberg, Eugene Meyer
        KOMJATH, PETER
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Laver, Richard Joseph
        Malitz, Jerome Irving
        MATE, ATTILA
        McKenzie, Ralph Nelson Whitfield
        Prikry, Karel Libor
        Reinhardt, William Nelson
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Spinas, Otmar
        Tall, Franklin David
        TAYLOR, ALAN DANA
        Thomas, Simon Rhys
        Todorcevic, Stevo B.
        van Douwen, Eric Karel
        Wagon, Stanley
        Weese, Martin
        Zbierski, Pawel

BEASLEY, LEROY B.                       1987
        Bailey, Sean
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        Brown, David Edward^2
        Brualdi, Richard Anthony
        Cheon, Gi-Sang
        Coster, Daniel C.
        Cummings, Larry Jean
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE PAUL*
        de Gopi, B. C. (a pseudonym)
        Dias da Silva, Jose Antonio Perdigao
        Gregory, David Allan
        Guterman, Alexander Emilevich
        Heo, Seong-Hee
        Hernandez Encinas, Luis
        Jun, Young Bae
        Kang, Kyung-Tae
        Kim, An-Hyun
        Kirkland, Stephen James
        Laffey, Thomas J.
        Lee, Gwang-Yeon
        Lee, Sang-Gu
        Lee, Woo Young
        Lee, You-Ho
        Li, Chi-Kwong
        Loewy, Raphael
        Mohindru, Preeti
        Monson, Sylvia Dorothy
        Moon, Byung Soo
        Mousley, Sarah C.
        Neal, Cora Lee
        Park, Se-Won
        Pereira, Rajesh Jose
        Pierce, Stephen J.
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Sarma, Bhaba Kumar
        Scully, Daniel Joseph
        Seol, Han-Guk
        Shader, Bryan Lynn
        Shitov, Yaroslav N.
        Song, Seok-Zun
        Stuart, Jeffrey L.
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        Sze, Nung-Sing
        WILLIAMSON, ALAN GLYNNE
        Ye, Shumin
        Yi, Sucheol
        Zhu, Zewen

BECK, ISTVAN                            1995
        Aubert, Karl Egil
        BEJLEGAARD, NIELS*
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN
        Krogdahl, Stein
        Moran, Gadi
        Trosborg, Peter J.

BEHZAD, MEHDI^1                         1991
        Akbari (Akbari-Feyzaabaadi), Saieed
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Behzad, Arash
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Cooper, John Kenneth, Jr.
        Hajiabolhassan, Hossein
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hatami, Pooya
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        Mahmoodian, Ebadollah Sayed
        Mehri, Bahman
        Nordhaus, Edward Alfred
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Radjavi, Heydar
        Shahmohamad, Hossein
        Simpson, James E.
        Soltankhah, Nasrin
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Zhu, Bi Wen

BEJLEGAARD, NIELS*                      1995
        BECK, ISTVAN
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN

BENKOSKI, STANLEY JOSEPH, JR.           1974
        Arnold, L. K.
        McCabe, Bernard Joseph
        Weisinger, James Roger

BERGELSON, VITALY                       1997
        Arenas-Carmona, Luis Ernesto
        Beiglbock, Mathias
        Berend, Daniel
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Boshernitzan, Michael D.
        Bourgain, Jean
        Christopherson, J. C.
        del Junco, Andres
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Downarowicz, Tomasz
        Einsiedler, Manfred Leopold
        Fish, Alexander^1
        Furstenberg, Hillel (Harry)
        Glasscock, Daniel
        Gorodnik, Alexander
        Haland (Knutson), Inger Johanne
        HINDMAN, NEIL BRUCE
        Host, Bernard
        Johnson, John Henry, Jr.
        Katznelson, Yitzhak
        KOLESNIK, GRIGORI ABRAMOVICH
        Kornfeld, Isaac
        Kra, Bryna R.
        Kulaga-Przymus, Joanna Aleksandra
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Leibman, Alexander
        Lemanczyk, Mariusz Tomasz
        Lesigne, Emmanuel
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Madritsch, Manfred G.
        McCutcheon, Randall Glenn
        Misiurewicz, Michal
        Mityagin, Boris S.
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Moreira, Joel
        Parreau, Francois
        Richter, Florian Karl
        Robertson, Donald^2
        Rosenblatt, Joseph Max
        Rudolph, Daniel Jay
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Senti, Samuel
        Shapiro, Daniel Byron
        Simmons, David Samuel
        Son, Younghwan
        Strauss, Dona (Anschel) Papert
        Tao, Terence Chi-Shen
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        Tseng, Jimmy
        Vandehey, Joseph
        Weiss, Benjamin
        Williams, Kendall
        Zhang, Qing^2
        Ziegler, Tamar Debora
        Zorin-Kranich, Pavel

BERGER, MARC ARON                       1988
        Barnsley, Michael Fielding
        FELZENBAUM, ALEXANDER GERSH
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Friedland, Shmuel
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Kelley, Carl Timothy
        Mizel, Victor Julius
        Nakamura, S.
        Sloan, Alan David
        Soner, Halil Mete
        Spencer, Arthur C.
        Wang, Yang^3

BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR                  1994
        Al-Yakoob, Salem Mohammed
        GORDON, BASIL*
        HERZOG, MARCEL
        HORAK, PETER
        Lev, Arieh
        Mann, Avinoam
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wei, Victor Keh-Wei

BIALOSTOCKI, ARIE                       1995
        Ahmed, Tanbir
        Barbut, Erol
        Bialostocki, Dora
        Bialostocki, Guy
        Caro, Yair
        Dierker, Paul Francis
        Ely, Robert
        Finkel, Daniel Lawrence
        Gilboa, Shoni
        Grynkiewicz, David Joseph
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Harborth, Heiko
        Le Anh Vinh
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Lotspeich, Mark
        Luong, Tran Dinh
        Meerdink, Terese Barrett (Terry)
        Nielsen, Mark J.
        Pham Van Thang
        Roditty, Yehuda
        Sabar, Rasheed
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Schaal, Daniel John
        SCHONHEIM, JOHANAN*
        Shaska, Tanush Tony
        Voxman, William Lloyd
        Wilson, Bryan
        Yuster, Raphael

BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL                  1992
        Adelman, Murray
        Baldwin, John Theodore
        Banakh, Taras Onufriovych
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Bjorner, Nikolaj Skallerud
        Blair, David Lawrence
        Bocharov, Alexei V.
        Braun, Gabor
        Brendle, Jorg
        Brian, William Rea
        Cenzer, Douglas Alfred
        Dershowitz, Nachum
        Di Nasso, Mauro
        Dimitriou, Ioanna Matilde
        Dobrinen, Natasha Lynne
        Exoo, Geoffrey Allen
        Falcao, Linda
        Forti, Marco
        Frankiewicz, Ryszard
        Glass, Andrew Martin William
        Gobel, Rudiger
        Gurevich, Yuri
        Hamkins, Joel David
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hardy, Michael John
        HINDMAN, NEIL BRUCE
        Hirst, Jeffry Lynn
        Howard, Paul Edward
        Hrusak, Michael
        Hudis, Efim
        Irwin, John McCormick
        Jech, Thomas J.
        Jiarasuksakun, Thiradet
        Kister, James Milton
        Kozen, Dexter Campbell
        Kreinovich, Vladik Ya.
        Kueker, David William
        Laflamme, Claude
        Larson, Paul Bradley
        Longpre, Luc
        Lowe, Benedikt
        Mildenberger, Heike
        Miller, Zevi
        Mitavskiy, Boris S.
        Moche, Gugu
        Moskal, Michal
        Nachmanson, Lev
        Neeman, Itay
        Neumann, Peter Michael
        Pambuccian, Victor Vasken
        Plebanek, Grzegorz
        Raghavan, Dilip
        Rosenzweig, Dean
        Rossman, Benjamin E.
        Ryll-Nardzewski, Czeslaw
        Sagan, Bruce Eli
        Scedrov, Andrej
        Schlitt, Greg M.
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Simpson, Stephen George
        Stanojevic, Caslav V.
        TAYLOR, ALAN DANA
        Van den Bussche, Jan
        Veanes, Margus
        Verner, Jonathan L.
        WEISS, GARY LYNN

BLECKSMITH, RICHARD FRED                1999
        Apel, Geoffrey M.
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Brudno, Simcha
        Decaro, Michael Mike
        Filaseta, Michael Anthony
        Gerst, Irving
        Laud, Purushottam (Prakash) Waman
        Levin, Amy K.
        McCallum, Michael
        Nicol, Charles Albert
        Null, Gilbert
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Shahverdian, Jill
        Steele, Diana F.

BLEICHER, MICHAEL NATHANIEL             1975:  3
        Ahmadi, Mohammad H.
        Assaad, Farouk K.
        Beck, Anatole
        Bourne, Samuel G.
        FEJES TOTH, LASZLO*
        Knopp, Marvin Isadore
        Marczewski, Edward (Szpilrajn)
        Osborn, James Marshall
        Preston, Gordon Bamford
        Schneider, Hans
        Wilson, Robert Lee, Jr.

BOALS, ALFRED JOHN                      1987:  2
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Ali, Hesham Hassan
        Anderson, Daniel D.
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Gupta, Ajay Kumar
        Hambrusch, Susanne E.
        Hashmi, Jahangir A.
        Johnson, Eugene Walter
        Mo, Zhuguo
        Nouh, Jamal Hussain
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Sherwani, Naveed Ahmed
        VanderJagt, Donald W.
        Williams, Kenneth Leroy
        Yates, Julie

BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*                1948
        Anselone, Philip Marshall
        Askey, Richard Allen
        Boas, Harold Philip
        Boas, Mary L.
        Bochner, Salomon
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        BUCK, ROBERT CREIGHTON*
        Cargo, Gerald Thomas
        Chandrasekharan, Komaravolu
        Gonzalez-Fernandez, Jose Maria
        Imoru, Christopher Olutunde
        Izumi, Shin-ichi
        KAC, MARK*
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Klema, Virginia C.
        Levinson, Norman
        Marcus, Michael Barry
        POLLARD, HARRY*
        Polya, George
        Prather, Carl L.
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        REDDY, A. R.
        Schaeffer, Albert Charles
        Schoenfeld, Lowell
        Smithies, Frank
        Stutz, C.
        Trembinska, Antoinette Meredith
        Tukey, John Wilder
        Widder, David Vernon
        Wrench, John W., Jr.

BOES, DUANE CHARLES                     1981
        Ballerini, Rocco
        Borak, Thomas B.
        Breidt, Frank Jay
        Chebaane, Mohamed
        DARST, RICHARD BRIAN
        Davis, Richard Alan
        Flora, Mark D.
        Frances, Felix
        Gupta, Sat Narain
        Heo, Jun-Hang
        Inkret, William C.
        Jayasumana, Anura P.
        Obeysekera, Jayantha T. B.
        Ouyang, Zhao
        Pegram, Geoffrey G. S.
        Salas-LaCruz, Jose D.
        Schreuder, Hans Tijmen
        Smith, Ricardo A.
        Strand, Matthew Joseph
        Troutman, Brent Monroe
        Vecchia, Aldo Vincent, Jr.
        Wagner, Joel I.
        Werahera, Priya N.
        Yevjevich, Vujica

BOLLOBAS, BELA                          1962: 18
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Anandkumar, Animashree
        Arora, Sanjeev
        Arratia, Richard Alejandro
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Balla, Igor
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Bartal, Yair
        Berger, Noam
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bertuzzo, Enrico^1
        Bohman, Tom A.
        Borgs, Christian
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Broder, Andrei Zary
        Caldarelli, Guido
        CATLIN, PAUL ALLEN*
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Cooley, Oliver
        Cooper, Colin Desmond
        Coppersmith, Don
        Cutler, Jonathan Drew
        Das, Gautam
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Donadelli, Jair
        Duchet, Pierre
        Duminil-Copin, Hugo
        Eccles, Tom
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Eldridge, Stephen Eric
        Elkin, Michael
        Fang, Zu Yao
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fenner, Trevor I.
        Fernandez de la Vega, Wenceslao
        Frank, Ove
        Freeman, Walter J.
        Frieze, Alan M.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Galanis, Efstratios
        Gamarnik, David
        Gerke, Stefanie
        Goldsmith, Donald Leon
        Gotsman, Craig Chaim
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Griffiths, Simon Richard
        Grimmett, Geoffrey Richard
        Gunderson, Karen Rosemarie (Johannson)
        Gunopulos, Dimitris
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Haenggi, Martin
        Haggkvist, Roland
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Harris, Andrew James
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hind, Hugh Robert Faulkner
        HOBBS, ARTHUR MARMADUKE
        Holmgren, Cecilia
        Huang, Yi Ru
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jayawardene, Chula Janaka
        JIN, GUO PING
        Johnson, John Robert
        Kang, Mihyun
        Kantor, Ida (Svejdarova)
        Karonski, Michal
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Keevash, Peter
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Kindler, Guy
        Kittipassorn, Teeradej
        Klee, Victor LaRue, Jr.
        Koch, Christoph^2
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kozma, Robert
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kumar, Santosh
        Kun, Gabor^2
        Lackmann, Malte
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        Lee, Jonathan D.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Letzter, Shoham
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Malvenuto, Claudia
        Mannila, Heikki
        Manvel, Bennet
        Maritan, Amos
        Mastrandrea, Rossana
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Mendel, Manor
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Mitsche, Dieter
        Morayne, Michal
        Morris, Robert D.
        Muller, Tobias^3
        Mynhardt, Christina (Kieka) Magdalena
        Nakprasit, Kittikorn
        Nara, Chie
        Narayanan, Bhargav P.
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nikiforov, Vladimir S.
        O'Donnell, Ryan William
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Papaioannou, Alexis
        Partington, Jonathan Richard
        Pebody, Luke Thomas
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Pralat, Pawel
        Pritchard, David Alexander Griffith
        Przykucki, Michal Jan
        Puljic, Marko
        Quas, Anthony Nicholas
        Radcliffe, Andrew John (Jamie)
        Raigorodskii, Andrey (Andrei) Mihailovich
        Rasmussen, Steen
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        Rinaldo, Andrea
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        Rival, Ivan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rolla, Leonardo T.
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Rothvoss, Thomas
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        Sahasrabudhe, Julian
        Saito, Akira
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        SARKAR, AMITES
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Schacht, Mathias
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schleicher, Dierk
        Scott, Alexander David
        Shamir, Eliahu
        Shaw, Amy
        Sidorenko, Alexander F.
        Simon, Istvan
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Slivken, Erik
        Smith, Paul James
        Sorkin, Gregory B.
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stacey, Alan Martin
        Stern, Nicholas Herbert
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Szabo, Tamas
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tachibana, Shun-ichi
        Taraz, Anuschirawan Ralf
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Thompson, John Griggs
        Tourlakis, Iannis
        Tucker, Susan Lacey
        Tusnady, Gabor
        Tyomkyn, Mykhaylo
        Uzzell, Andrew James
        Varopoulos, Nicholas Theodore
        Veremyev, Alexander
        Verstraete, Jacques Baudouin Alain
        Vu, Van Ha
        Walters, Mark Jon^1
        Weinreich, David Egon
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wierman, John Charles
        Willsky, Alan Steven
        Wilson, David Bruce
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Woodall, Douglas Robert
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Yang, Jian Sheng^2
        Zhang, Ke Min^1
        Zhao, Yi^4

BONAR, DANIEL DONALD                    1977
        Barth, Karl Frederick
        Belna, Charles Leonard
        CARROLL, FRANCIS WILLIAM
        Colwell, Peter
        Khoury, Michael, Jr. (Cap)
        PIRANIAN, GEORGE*

BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN                      1973:  2
        Aboulker, Pierre
        Beaudou, Laurent
        Birmele, Etienne
        Broersma, Hajo Jouke
        Buchwalder, Xavier
        Chen, Xiao Min^1
        Chiniforooshan, Ehsan
        Chudnovsky, Maria
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Duran, Guillermo Alfredo
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        Fan, Genghua
        Fraiman, Nicolas
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Halberstam, Fay Y.
        Hartman, Irith Ben-Arroyo
        HELL, PAVOL
        HEMMINGER, ROBERT LOUIS
        Hopkins, Glenn Wallace
        Ingleton, Aubrey William
        Jackson, Bill
        Kouider, Mekkia
        Lin, Min Chih
        Locke, Stephen Charles
        Lonc, Zbigniew
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Mercier, Fabien Stephane Patrick
        Miao, Peihan
        Murty, Uppaluri Siva Ramachandra
        Plummer, Michael David
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        Rzazewski, Pawel
        Shen, Jian^2
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        STATON, WILLIAM ALFRED, III
        Szwarcfiter, Jayme Luiz
        Thomasse, Stephan
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van den Heuvel, Jan (Johannes Petrus Maria)
        Veldman, Henk (Hendrik) Jan
        Vince, Andrew Joseph
        Welsh, Dominic James Anthony
        Zwols, Yori

BONNET, ROBERT                          1974
        Abraham, Uri (Avraham)
        Bekkali, Mohamed
        Corominas, Ernest (Ernesto)
        Cummings, James William Radford
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        Faouzi, Latifa
        Kubis, Wieslaw
        Leiderman, Arkady G.
        Pouzet, Maurice Andre
        Rubin, Matatyahu
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Si-Kaddour, Hamza
        Thompson, Katherine
        Woodrow, Robert Edward

BOROSH, ITSHAK                          1978
        Blakley, George Robert, Jr.
        CHUI, CHARLES KAM-TAI
        da Conturbia, Andrea
        Flahive, Mary Elizabeth
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Fulling, Stephen Albert
        Hartfiel, Darald Joe
        Hensley, Douglas Austin
        HOBBS, ARTHUR MARMADUKE
        Holcomb, Trae
        Klappenecker, Andreas
        Maxson, Carlton James
        Moreno, Carlos Julio
        Niederreiter, Harald G.
        Porta, Horacio Alberto
        Rubin, David S.
        Smith, Philip Wesley
        Treybig, Leon Bruce

BOSAK, JURAJ*                           1971
        Fiamcik, Jozef
        Hronec, Jur
        Kotzig, Anton
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        Znam, Stefan

BOVEY, JOHN D.                          1975
        Barnes, David John
        Benoy, Florence
        Brown, Peter J.
        Chen, Xian
        Dodson, Michael Maurice
        Macaskill, M. J.
        NIVEN, IVAN MORTON*
        Robertson, Steven E.
        Rodgers, Peter
        Thompson, C. L.
        WILLIAMSON, ALAN GLYNNE

BRENNER, JOEL LEE*                      1987
        Ablow, Clarence Maurice
        Alzer, Horst
        Bearman, Jacob Eliezer
        BEASLEY, LEROY B.
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        Brenner, Charles Hallam
        Brown, B. W., Jr.
        BROWN, WILLIAM GORDON
        Brualdi, Richard Anthony
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Carlson, Bille Chandler
        Charnow, Allen Kenneth
        Cooke, Kenneth Lloyd
        Cranwell, Robert Myrl
        Cummings, Larry Jean
        D'Esopo, Donato A.
        de Pillis, John Emanuel
        DeLaRue, E. Loh
        Evans, Ronald James
        Foster, Lorraine Lois Turnbull
        Fowler, A. G.
        Fulton, R.
        Guralnick, Robert Michael
        Hiester, Nevin Kay
        Johnson, O.
        Latta, G. E.
        Lim, Marion-Josephine
        List, Rudy J.
        Lyndon, Roger Conant
        MacLeod, Robert Allister
        MAYS, MICHAEL ELLSWORTH
        Olesky, Douglas Dale
        Randall, M.
        Reitwiesner, George W.
        Riddell, James
        Ruehr, Otto George
        Sherman, N.
        Silberger, Donald Morison
        Srivastava, Hari Mohan
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        Wang, Edward Tzu Hsia
        Wiegold, James
        WILLIAMSON, ALAN GLYNNE

BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID                   1983
        Apel, Geoffrey M.
        BLECKSMITH, RICHARD FRED
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Decaro, Michael Mike
        Filaseta, Michael Anthony
        Gerst, Irving
        Hallyburton, John C., Jr.
        Johnson, Gene Douglas
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Lehmer, Emma Markovna Trotskaia
        Lomont, John S.
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE*
        Morrison, Michael Allan
        MORTON, RICHARD PATRICK
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Silverman, Robert D.
        Tonascia, James A.
        Tuckerman, Louis Bryant
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Weinberger, Peter Jay
        Zierler, Neal

BRINDZA, BELA*                          1991
        Berczes, Attila
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        Borbely, Albert
        Bovdi, Victor A.
        Evertse, Jan-Hendrik
        Gaal, Istvan
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hajdu, Lajos
        Hassan, Al-Zaid
        Kirschenhofer, Peter
        Krausz, T.
        Liptai, Kalman
        Maksa, Gyula
        Mason, Richard Clive
        Pinter, Akos
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Schmidt, Wolfgang M.
        Szalay, Laszlo
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Turjanyi, Sandor
        van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        Vegso, Janos
        Waldschmidt, Michel

BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG                     1985:  2
        Alkan, Ahmet Ugur
        Alspach, Brian Roger
        Anderson, Peter Gordon
        Ardal, Hayri
        Buhler, Joe Peter
        Chou, Wun-Seng
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        FREEDMAN, ALLEN ROY
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Hare, Donovan Ross
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hsu, Leetsch Charles (Xu, Li Zhi)
        Jungic, Veselin
        Landman, Bruce Michael
        Lazerson, Earl
        Manuch, Jan
        Mishna, Marni
        Pei, Ding Yi
        Pleasants, Peter Arthur Barry
        Poelstra, Andrew
        Robertson, Aaron Jon
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Sahasrabudhe, Julian
        Sertel, Murat R.
        Shiue, Peter Jau-Shyong
        Wang, Jun^1
        Weiss, Max Leslie Chase
        Yu, Xiu Yuan

BROWN, WILLIAM GORDON                   1973:  6
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Jung, Heinz Adolf
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        TUTTE, WILLIAM THOMAS*

BUCK, ROBERT CREIGHTON*                 1948
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        Buck, Ellen F.
        POLLARD, HARRY*

BUKOR, JOZEF                            1997
        Bege, Antal
        Csiba, Peter
        Filakovszky, Peter
        Filip, Ferdinand
        Hancsicska, Sandor
        Misik, Ladislav, Jr.
        SALAT, TIBOR*
        TOTH, JANOS T.
        Toth, Laszlo^1
        Tusor, Balazs
        Varkonyi-Koczy, Annamaria R.
        Zsilinszky, Laszlo

BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS                     1975: 27
        ARKIN, JOSEPH*
        ARNEY, DAVID CHRISTOPHER
        Bergum, Gerald Edward
        Bloom, Gary Stuart
        Cohoon, David Kent
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Eckler, Albert Ross, Jr.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FRANKL, PETER
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        GRUNBAUM, BRANKO*
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        LI, WEN-CHING WINNIE
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Mihok, Peter
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Porter, Bruce J.
        Roberts, John Allen
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosta, Vera
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Semanisin, Gabriel
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD

BUSOLINI, DONALD TERENCE                1977

BUTLER, STEVEN KAY                      2015
        Abiad, Aida (Monge)
        Adeniran, Ayomikun
        Alhakim, Abbas Mahdi
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Banaian, Esther
        Barrett, Wayne Walton
        Berikkyzy, Zhanar
        Berliner, Adam H.
        Bi, Baoyue
        Bodeen, John
        Bolt, Adrian
        Bousquet-Melou, Mireille
        Bozeman, Chassidy
        Breen, Jane
        Buhler, Joe Peter
        Catral, Minerva Refuerzo
        Choi, Jeongyoon
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Costello, Kevin Patrick Edward
        Cox, Christopher
        Cummings, Jay
        Davis, Jeffrey Laylon
        Day, Nicklas
        de Launey, Warwick
        DeArmond, Colt
        Defant, Colin
        DeGraaf, Stephanie
        Demaine, Erik D.
        DIACONIS, PERSI WARREN
        Dixon, Michael E.
        Doebel, Elizabeth
        Erickson, Craig Jeremy
        Fallat, Shaun Michael
        Gao, Yibo^1
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Grout, Jason Nicholas
        Guettler, Gerhard
        Haemers, Wilhelmus Hubertus
        Hajiaghayi, MohammadTaghi
        Hall, Huntington Tracy
        Hamanaka, Misa
        Hardt, Marie
        Harris, Pamela Estephania
        Hettle, Cyrus
        Heyssee, Kristin
        Hogben, Leslie
        Hogenson, Kirsten Ann
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Hovland, Espen
        Karasik, Pavel
        Kim, Kimyung
        Kim, Taekyoung
        Kleinberg, Robert David
        Kramer, Lucas
        Kramer, Richard Lynn
        Kroschel, Brenda K.
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Landgraf, Jacob
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Liang, Qingzhong^2
        Lin, Jephian Chin-Hung
        Lorenzen, Kate J.
        Lu, Linyuan Lincoln
        Luo, Ruth
        Mallows, Colin L.
        Mao, Jia^1
        Martin, Ryan Robert
        Martinez-Rivera, Xavier
        Moran, Brent
        Nam, Hayan
        Osborne, Steven Paul
        Ponce, Scarlitte
        Qian, Haoyang
        Rajkumar, Utkrisht C.
        Riesen, Jacob
        Sandlund, Bryce
        Seo, Kyuhyeok
        Shader, Bryan Lynn
        Sinkovic, John H., III
        So, Wasin
        Staley, Kerrick
        Starr, Colin Lee
        Stolee, Derrick
        Stong, Richard Andrew
        Sun, Xiyuan
        Tachi, Tomohiro
        Tressler, Eric
        van den Driessche, Pauline
        Volk, Adam
        Wang, Shenzhi
        Warnberg, Nathan Joel
        Yan, Catherine Huafei
        Yielding, Amy Ann
        Young, Michael E.
        Zang, Nan

CACCETTA, LOUIS                         1985:  4
        Achuthan, Narasimaha R.
        Achuthan, Nirmala
        Aizam, Nur Aidya Hanum
        Alqahtani, Mohammed
        Ananchuen, Nawarat
        Ananchuen, Watcharaphong
        Andrijich, Sharlene M.
        Anstee, Richard Paul
        Anunchuen, N.
        Apollonio, Nicola
        Bru, Rafael
        Budayasa, K.
        Burt, Christina N.
        Caccetta, Peter
        Chen, Hai Bin
        Chen, Liang
        Chen, Xiaofang
        Dixon, Tony W.
        El-Batanouny, Samy
        Foldes, Stephan
        Fouche, Leon
        Foulds, Leslie Richard
        Geelen, James Ferdinand
        Giannini, Luciano Mario (Lou)
        Gong, Zhaohua
        Gui, Weihua
        Guo, Yunxi
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Hartman, Irith Ben-Arroyo
        Higashiyama, Yoichi
        Hill, Stephen P.
        Huang, Jing^1
        Jia, Rui Zhong
        Jones, Tiffany A.
        Kaemawichanurat, Pawaton
        Kang, Li Ying
        Kraetzl, Miro
        Kulanoot, Araya
        Kusumah, Yaya S.
        Lai, Shaoyong (Shou-Ren)
        Lee, Heung Wing Joseph
        Lee, Wei Rong
        Li, Shunjie
        Li, Xiao Guang^1
        Ling, Chen^2
        Liu, Chongyang
        Liu, Li Xia^2
        Liu, Lishan
        Liu, Wanquan
        Loosen, Ian
        Mardaneh, Elham
        Mardiyono, S.
        Nordin, Syarifah Zyurina
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        Purwanto
        Qi, Li Qun
        Qu, Biao
        Rehbock, Volker^1
        Ruangthampisan, Sriphan
        Rumchev, Ventseslav George (Ventsi)
        Shan, Er Fang
        Simeone, Bruno (Buluno Ximoang)
        Smyth, William F.
        Sui, Peng
        Sun, Jie^2
        Tang, Tieqiao
        Teo, Kok Lay
        VIJAYAN, KAIPILLIL
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wang, Gang^15
        Wang, Pei Guang
        Wang, Song L.^1
        Wang, Yalin
        Wang, Yiju
        Wang, Yong
        Welgama, Palitha
        Wu, Soon-Yi
        Wu, Yong Hong^1
        Xu, Fuyi
        Xu, Hong Lei
        Yang, Chunhua
        Yang, Jin
        Yang, Ling Yan
        Zhang, Jian^1
        Zhang, Xin
        Zhang, Xinguang
        Zhang, Xinzhen
        Zhang, Yi^2
        Zhou, Guanglu^1

CALKIN, NEIL JAMES                      1996:  2
        Bailey, David Harold
        Baumann, Jolie
        Borwein, Jonathan Michael
        Bowman, Kim
        Brown, Brittany
        Brown, Morgan Veljko
        Burkhart, Jessica F.
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Cochran, Zach
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Davis, Jimena Lamanda
        Davis, Julia
        de Resmini, Marialuisa J.
        Delcourt, Michelle
        Drake, Nathan
        Edds, Jonathan D.
        Engberg, Zebediah
        Farr, Jeffrey Bryan
        Faulkner, Bryan
        Finch, Steven R.
        Flowers, Timothy B.
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gao, Shu (Xu) Hong
        Girgensohn, Roland
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Hyde-Volpe, Justine C.
        Jacob, Jobby
        James, Kevin Lee
        Jamison, Robert Edward, II (Jamison-Waldner)
        Janoski, Janine Elizabeth
        Key, Jennifer D.
        King, Adam Jeffrey
        King, Matt
        Kucera, Ludek
        Law, Shirley Elizabeth
        Lee, Philip Greggory
        Leggett, Sarah
        Light, J. Bowman
        Lindstrom, Scott B.
        Lockard, Shannon Renee
        Lopez de Prado, Marcos
        Luke, David Russell
        Lyle, Jeremy
        Maharaj, Hiren
        Manber, Shelley
        Manna, Dante V.
        Mattingly, Andrew
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Merino, Criel (Merino Lopez)
        Moll, Victor Hugo
        Mulcahy, Colm Kevin
        Nelson, Allison
        Noble, Steven Derek
        Novick, Beth
        Noy, Marc
        Penniston, David Keith
        Perez Reilly, Elizabeth
        Purvis, Shannon
        Race, Shaina Louise
        Radder, Jeanne
        Rhoades, Robert C.
        Richards, Bryce
        Ruiz, Jared
        Ryan, Sydney
        Schneider, Keith
        Shier, Douglas R.
        Sitaraman, Nathan
        Smith, Ethan Christopher
        Stevens, John Galen
        Stout, Amy Marguerite Irwin
        Swannack, Charles Henry
        Taylor, Angela C.
        Thomas, Diana Maria
        Thomas, Stephanie M.
        Thomson, Jan McDonald
        TOVEY, CRAIG AARON
        Ushijima-Mwesigwa, Hayato
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Xu, Chao^8
        Yancey, Matthew Price

CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON                  1990:  2
        Aalipour, Ghodratollah
        Akbari (Akbari-Feyzaabaadi), Saieed
        Aljohani, Mohammed
        Andre, Jorge M.
        Applegate, Ross
        Araujo, Joao Pedro
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bailey, Robert Francis
        Bailey, Rosemary Anne
        Bamberg, John
        Bannai, Eiichi
        Bell, Jason Pierre
        Bender, Edward Anton
        Bentz, Wolfram
        Beutelspacher, Albrecht
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Bodor, Bertalan
        Bohn, Adam Stuart
        Bonato, Anthony Christopher John
        Bray, John Nicholas
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        Browning, Joshua M.
        Buchheim, Christoph
        Buekenhout, Francis
        Bussemaker, Frans C.
        Cai, Qi
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        CALKIN, NEIL JAMES
        Cannon, John J.
        Cara, Philippe
        Casolo, Carlo
        Castillo-Ramirez, Alonso
        Chetwynd, Amanda Gillian
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Cioaba, Sebastian Marian
        Cohen, Arjeh Marcel
        Connelly, Robert, Jr.
        Dang, Anh N.
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Delic, Dejan
        Delsarte, Philippe
        Denniston, Ralph Hugh Francis
        Dent, Alexander W.
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE*
        Dobcsanyi, Peter
        Dobson, Edward Tauscher
        DRAKE, DAVID ALLYN
        Eberhard, Sean
        Ellis, David Christopher
        Fairbairn, Ben Thomas
        Fernandes, Maria Elisa
        Filipiak, Katarzyna
        Fisher, Paul Henry
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        FRANKL, PETER
        Gadouleau, Maximilien
        Gateva-Ivanova, Tatiana
        Gavrilyuk, Alexander L.
        Gewurz, Daniele A.
        Ghinelli, Dina (Smit)
        Ghosh, Shamik
        Giudici, Michael
        Goethals, Jean-Marie
        Goncalves de Araujo, Joao Jorge Ribeiro Soares
        Goryainov, Sergey V.
        Guerra, Horacio
        Haemers, Wilhelmus Hubertus
        Hall, Jonathan I.
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hodges, Wilfrid Augustine
        Holroyd, Fred C.
        Hughes, Daniel R.
        Hulpke, Alexander Jorg
        Iyudu, Natalia K.
        Jackson, Bill
        Jafari, Sayyed Heidar
        Johannsen, Daniel
        Johnson, Charles Royal
        Johnson, Kenneth Walter
        Jones, Gareth A.
        Jurina, Simon
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kang, Mihyun
        Kantor, William M.
        Kataoka, Toshitaka
        Kayibi, Koko Kalambay
        Kazanidis, Priscila Pascual Alejandro
        Kiyota, Masao
        Klin, Mikhail H.
        Knarr, Norbert
        Korchmaros, Gabor
        Kovacs, Laszlo Gyorgy
        Krattenthaler, Christian Friedrich
        Ku, Cheng Yeaw
        Kunert, Joachim
        Kusuma, Josephine
        Laflamme, Claude
        Leemans, Dimitri
        Liebler, Robert Allen
        Lockett, Deborah Carol
        Lopes, Pedro Miguel
        Lucchini, Andrea^2
        Macpherson, Hugh Dugald
        Maimani, Hamid Reza
        Majid, Shahnawaz Hasan
        Markiewicz, Augustyn
        Martins, Cleide S.
        Marusic, Dragan
        Mason, John Healey
        Matucci, Francesco
        Mazzocca, Francesco
        Merola, Francesca
        Meshulam, Roy
        Mitchell, James David
        Mixer, Mark
        Montanaro, Ashley
        Morgan, John Perry
        Muller, Peter Friedrich
        Muller, Thomas W.
        Nelson, Roy
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Neumann, Peter Michael
        Neunhoffer, Max
        Newman, Michael Frederick
        Newman, Michael William
        Nikandish, Reza
        Nilson, Tomas Olof
        Nowitz, Lewis A.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Omidi, Gholam Reza
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Pasini, Antonio
        Payne, Stanley E.
        Peresse, Yann H.
        Pouzet, Maurice Andre
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Preece, Donald Arthur
        Prellberg, Thomas
        Raynaud, William
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Riis, Soren
        Roney-Dougal, Colva M.
        Rowley, Christopher Andrew
        Royle, Gordon Fortune
        Rudd, Jason Daniel
        Rudvalis, Arunas
        Saxl, Jan
        Schafer, Artur
        Schweitzer, Pascal
        Seidel, Johan Jacob (Jaap)
        Seitz, Gary Michael
        Semeraro, Jason Philip Gino
        Serra Albo, Oriol
        Severini, Simone
        Shaveisi, Farzad
        Sheehan, John
        Shult, Ernest Edward
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        Soicher, Leonard Hyman
        Sole, Patrick
        Solomon, Ronald Mark
        Spiga, Pablo
        Springer, Tonny Albert
        Stark, Dudley Scott
        Steinberg, Benjamin
        Szabo, Csaba^1
        Tarzi, Sam
        Tayfeh-Rezaie, Behruz
        Taylor, Donald Ewen
        Teague, David N.
        Thas, Joseph Adolphe
        Thomas, Simon Rhys
        Thomasse, Stephan
        Tsaranov, Sergei V.
        Turull, Alexandre
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        van Tilborg, Henk Carolus Adrianus
        Vaughan, Emil R.
        Vershik, Anatolii Moiseevich
        Wanless, Ian M.
        Watkins, John Jaeger
        Webb, Bridget S.
        Wells, Albert L., Jr.
        Williams, Emlyn R.
        Winter, Andreas J.
        Woodall, Douglas Robert
        Woodrow, Robert Edward
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wu, Taoyang
        Zhang, Hua^4

CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY                   1983
        Abrams, Aaron David
        Bender, Edward Anton
        CALKIN, NEIL JAMES
        Corteel, Sylvie
        Engel, Konrad
        Fertig, Ron Aron
        Gao, Jason (Zhicheng)
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Greenhill, Catherine Suzanne
        Harper, Lawrence Hueston
        Hassan, Osama Al-Haj
        Hitczenko, Pawel
        Jackson, David M. R.
        JANSON, SVANTE
        King, R. Bruce
        Martin, Jacob Gilmore
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        McCormick, William Peter
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Miller, John A.
        Moews, David John
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Ramaswamy, Lakshmish
        Rasheed, Khaled
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Rouvray, Dennis H.
        Savage, Carla Diane
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Williamson, Stanley Gill
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Xing, Guangming
        Zeilberger, Doron
        Zhang, Guo-Qiang

CARROLL, FRANCIS WILLIAM                1977
        Barth, Karl Frederick
        Belna, Charles Leonard
        BONAR, DANIEL DONALD
        Colwell, Peter
        Craighead, Robert Lincoln, Jr.
        Eustice, Dan John
        Figiel, Tadeusz
        Kemperman, Johannes Henricus Bernardus
        Koehl, Frederick Stephen
        PIRANIAN, GEORGE*
        Troy, Daniel J.

CATER, FRANK SYDNEY                     1978
        Crittenden, Richard Byrd
        Daily, John
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        Thaheem, Allah-Bakhsh
        Vanden Eynden, Charles Lawrence

CATES, MARSHALL LOUIS                   1976
        HINDMAN, NEIL BRUCE
        Killgrove, Raymond Bruce
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Sternfeld, Robert W.

CATLIN, PAUL ALLEN*                     1980
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Chen, Zhi Hong^3
        Gibbons, Luana E.
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        Han, Zhen Yao
        HOBBS, ARTHUR MARMADUKE
        Janakiraman, T. N.
        Lai, Hong-Jian
        Li, Xiangwen
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Shao, Yehong
        Srinivasan, N.
        Unnisa, Iqbal

CHALK, JOHN HENRY HOLLOWAY*             1987
        Ashton, R. J.
        Kelly, Brendan Geoffrey Adrian
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        Smith, Robert Arnold
        Williams, Kenneth Stuart

CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE                1987:  5
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Allgeier, Benjamin M.
        Anderson, Sabra Sullivan
        Andrews, Eric
        Bagga, Kunwarjit Singh (Jay)
        BEHZAD, MEHDI^1
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Benedict, James M.
        Bi, Zhenming
        BOALS, ALFRED JOHN
        Brigham, Robert Cyril
        Broere, Izak
        Buczkowski, Peter S.
        Burns, David Peter
        Byers, Alexis D.
        Chichisan, Alice
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cooper, John Kenneth, Jr.
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Devereaux, Stephen
        Dutton, Ronald Duane
        Egan, Cooroo
        English, Sean Joseph
        Eroh, Linda Louise
        Erwin, David John
        Escuadro, Henry Enriquez
        Fink, John Frederick
        Frechen, Joseph B.
        Frick, Marietjie
        Fujie-Okamoto, Futaba
        Geller, Dennis Paul
        Gera, Ralucca Michelle Muntean
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goldsmith, Donald Leon
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Gu, Weizhen (Diana)
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hashmi, Jahangir A.
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hevia, Hector (Soto)
        HOBBS, ARTHUR MARMADUKE
        Holley, Lisa Marie (Hansen)
        Hossain, Moazzem
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jarrett, Elzbieta Bozena
        Jobson, Adam S.
        Johns, Garry L.
        Johnson, Mark Allyn
        Johnston, Daniel Paul
        Jones, Ryan
        Jordon, Heather (Gavlas)
        Jung, Heinz Adolf
        Kapoor, Shashichand Fatehchand
        Kaugars, Agnis
        Kay, David Clifford
        Kolasinski, Kyle
        Kronk, Hudson Van Etten
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        Lee, Sin-Min
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Lumduanhom, Chira
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH EDWARD, III
        McKee, Terry Allan
        McKeon, Kathleen Ann
        Mitchem, John A.
        Mynhardt, Christina (Kieka) Magdalena
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        Nebesky, Ladislav
        Nordhaus, Edward Alfred
        Nouh, Jamal Hussain
        Novotny, Karen S. (Holbert)
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Olejniczak, Drake
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Petrovic, Vojislav
        Phinezy, Bryan
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        Poisson, Christopher
        Polimeni, Albert David
        Raines, Michael Edwin
        Rashidi, Reza^1
        Rasmussen, Craig Wood
        Roberts, John Allen
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        Ruiz, Sergio
        Saba, Farrokh
        Saenpholphat, Varaporn
        Salehi, Ebrahim
        Schultz, Kelly Lynne
        Schultz, Michelle
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Sheehan, John
        Sherwani, Naveed Ahmed
        Slater, Peter John
        Stewart, Miguel James
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        Thomas, Todd
        Tian, Songlin
        Tosic, Ratko
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vandell, Robert Charles (Chip)
        VanderJagt, Donald W.
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        White, Arthur Thomas, II
        WILSON, ROBIN JAMES
        Winters, Steven John
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Yates, Julie
        Yue, Bill Quan
        Zhang, Ping^5
        Zou, Hung-Bin

CHEN, CHUAN CHONG                       1976
        Alspach, Brian Roger
        Berge, Claude Jacques Roger
        Chan, Onn
        Chew, Yong Huat
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Dean, Matthew
        Gratzer, George A.
        Heinrich, Katherine
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        JIN, GUO PING
        Koh, Khee Meng
        Koh, S. H.
        Lee, Peng Yee
        Lee, Seng Chye
        Liu, Jiping
        Manalastas, Pablo, Jr.
        McAvaney, Kevin Lawrence
        Peng, Tsu Ann
        Peng, Yee-Hock
        Poh, Roger Kheng Siong
        Quimpo, Norman F.
        Seow, C. S.
        Slater, Peter John
        Tan, Sie-Keng
        Teh, Hoon Heng
        Teo, Kee-Leong
        Tjhung, Tjeng Thiang
        Wang, Erji
        Yu, Qinglin Roger

CHEN, GUANTAO                           1993:  5
        Achuthan, Nirmala
        Ai, Chunyu
        Amin, Kinnari V. Patel
        Bauer, Douglas Ira
        Bedrossian, Pascal Moussa
        Brandt, Stephan
        Brennan, Joseph Patrick
        Busch, Arthur H.
        Cao, Yan
        Chen, Beifang
        Chen, Le
        Chen, Xiaodong^1
        Chen, Yuan
        Chiba, Shuya
        Davis, George James
        Dean, Nathaniel
        Deng, Hai
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Ehrenmuller, Julia
        Ellingham, Mark Norman
        Enomoto, Hikoe
        Fan, Genghua
        Faudree, Jill Renee
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Feng, Xing
        Fernandes, Cristina Gomes
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Furuya, Michitaka
        Gao, Jason (Zhicheng)
        Gao, Shu (Xu) Hong
        Gao, Yu Ping
        Gift, Thomas
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        Gu, Manzhan
        Gu, Xiaofeng^1
        Gui, Yufeng
        Guo, Xuan
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hall, Frank Jerry
        Han, Jie^1
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        He, Shushan
        Heise, Carl George
        Hirohata, Kazuhide
        Hu, Zhi Quan
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jiang, Suyun
        Jing, Guangming
        Kawarabayashi, Ken-ichi
        Keating, Ken
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kim, Ringi
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Lasser, Lewis Laszlo
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Li, Hao^1
        Li, Nana
        Li, Xue Chao
        Li, Yin Kui^2
        Li, Yingshu
        Li, Zhongshan
        Liu, Bing^9
        Liu, Hui Qing^1
        Liu, Xin^2
        Liu, Yi Ping^1
        Lou, Ding Jun
        Lu, Fuliang
        Lu, Xiaoyun^1
        Ma, Hai Cheng
        Magnant, Colton R.
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Mohar, Bojan
        O, Suil
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Ota, Katsuhiro
        Ozeki, Kenta
        Pan, Yi^2
        Pfender, Florian
        Piotrowski, Wiktor Przemyslaw
        Postle, Luke Jamison
        Prasad, Sushil Kumar
        Qiu, Fasheng
        Ren, Han^1
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        Saito, Akira
        Scheinerman, Edward Ross
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Schmitt, John R.
        Shan, Songling
        Shen, Jian^2
        Sheppardson, Laura Jean
        SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE
        Soltes, Lubomir
        STATON, WILLIAM ALFRED, III
        Stewart, Michael
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Tao, Guoyu
        Toft, Bjarne
        Tsuchiya, Shoichi
        Tsugaki, Masao
        van der Holst, Heindricus
        Vu, Chinh T.
        Wang, Chi
        Wang, Guang Hui^3
        Wang, Xue
        Wei, Bing^1
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wu, Jian Liang
        Wu, Ting Zeng
        Wu, Ya Ping^1
        Wu, Zheng Sheng
        Xiong, Li Ming
        Xu, Jun^3
        Xu, Xin Ping
        Yamashita, Tomoki
        Yang, Ping
        Yates, Amy N.
        Yu, Xingxing
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zang, Wen An
        Zhang, Jing
        Zhang, Lianzhu
        Zhang, Xuerong
        Zhao, Kun
        Zhao, Yi^4
        Zhao, Yue^1
        Zhou, Hui Shan

CHEN, HANG^1                            1992
        Cooper, Curtis Niles
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH EDWARD, III
        Poh, Roger Kheng Siong
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL

CHEN, ROBERT W.                         1988
        Arlotto, Alessandro
        Balakrishnan, Narayanaswamy
        Berry, Donald Arthur
        Chen, Lester H.
        Chen, May-Ru
        Goodman, Richard Henry
        Grigorescu, Ilie Andrei
        Heath, David Clay
        Hu, Joanne
        Hung, Ying-Chao
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Kang, Min Jeong
        LI, WEN-CHING WINNIE
        Lin, Chien-Tai
        Lin, Hsien Elsa
        Mo, Charles Tse Chin
        Nair, Vijayan Narayana
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ramakrishnan, Subramanian
        Rosenberg, Burton J.
        Shepp, Lawrence Alan
        Slud, Eric Victor
        Steele, John Michael
        Vardi, Yehuda
        Wu, Hsiu-Fen
        Wu, Samuel Shangwu
        Yang, Justin Ju-Chen
        Yang, Mark Chao-Kuen
        Yao, Yi-Ching
        Zame, Alan
        Zhang, Cun-Hui

CHINN, PHYLLIS ZWEIG                    1981
        Abbott, Joshua T.
        Benedict, James M.
        Benjamin, Arthur T.
        Brigham, Robert Cyril
        Buhler, Joe Peter
        Callahan, Patrick James
        Caron, Richard M.
        Chinn, Wesley C.
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Chvatalova, Jarmila
        Colyar, Greg
        Dewdney, Alexander Keewatin
        Dutton, Ronald Duane
        Evans, Tyler Jonah
        Flashman, Martin Eliot
        Gibbs, Norman Edgar
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Greene, Theodore Michael
        Grimaldi, Ralph Peter
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hare, Eleanor O'Meara
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Lee Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Heubach, Silvia Petra
        Holt, Linda M.
        Lin, Yi Xun
        Marcot, Bruce G.
        Migliore, Edward Thomas
        Munton, Dan
        Niederhausen, Heinrich
        Oliver, Dale Roger
        Regener, Eric
        Richter, R. Bruce
        Scott, Jacob Nathaniel
        Shumays, Sami
        Simay, Greg
        Stewart, Allen J.
        Thoelecke, Paul A.
        Truszczynski, Miroslaw
        Willard, Jason
        Williams, Kenneth Leroy
        Wilson, Robert Stewart
        Yuan, Jin Jiang

CHOI, SHIU LUN GODFREY                  1974:  3
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE

CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*               1950:  3
        ANKENY, NESMITH CORNETT*
        Apostol, Tom M. (Mike)
        Artin, Emil
        Auluck, Faqir Chand
        Ayoub, Raymond George
        Bambah, Ram Prakash
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Berndt, Bruce Carl
        Bhalotra, Yashpaulraj
        Birch, Bryan John
        Bose, Raj Chandra
        Brauer, Richard Dagobert
        Briggs, William Egbert
        Chowla, Paromita
        Correia, Frank Benevides
        Cowles, John Richard
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*
        DeLeon, Morris Jack
        Dunton, Marguerite Elizabeth
        Dwork, Bernard Morris
        Evans, Ronald James
        Friedlander, John Benjamin
        Goldfeld, Dorian Morris
        GUPTA, HANSRAJ*
        Hall, Marshall, Jr.
        Hartung, Paul Gilbert
        Hasse, Helmut
        Hawkins, David
        Herstein, Israel Nathan
        Jones, Burton Wadsworth
        Kempner, Aubrey J.
        Kessler, Irving Jack
        Lahiri, Debabrata B.
        Lewis, Donald John
        Livingston, Marilynn Laurene Faulkner
        London, Hymie
        Magnus, Peggy
        Mann, Henry Berthold
        Mian, Abdul Majid
        Mientka, Walter Eugene
        Moore, Warren Keith
        Mordell, Louis Joel
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        Nazir, Abdur Rahman
        Pillai, S. Sivasankaranarayana
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Rao, Calyampudi Radhakrishna
        Ryser, Herbert John
        Sastry, A. Sree Rama
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Scott, William Raymond
        Selberg, Atle
        Shimura, Goro
        Showalter, A. B.
        Singh, Daljit
        Skolem, Thoralf Albert
        Smith, Robert Arnold
        Sterling, G.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Todd, John
        Tsao, Ling Chi
        Vijayaraghavan, Tirukannapuram
        Walfisz, Arnold Z.
        Walum, Herbert
        Whiteman, Albert Leon
        Wolfe, Mary Jane Cowles
        Zassenhaus, Hans Julius

CHUI, CHARLES KAM-TAI                   1978
        Ainsleigh, Phillip L.
        Aldroubi, Akram
        Allen, Graham Donald
        Barrow, David Lee
        Beatson, Richard Keith (Rick)
        Bittner, Kai
        Blakley, George Robert, Jr.
        BOROSH, ITSHAK
        Buhmann, Martin Dietrich
        Chakraborty, Uday Kumar
        Chan, Andrew K.
        Charina, Maria
        Chen, Goong
        Chen, Guanrong
        Chen, Han Lin^1
        Cheng, Zheng Xing
        Ching, Chin Hung
        Chui, Herman C.
        Czaja, Wojciech Klaudiusz
        De Villiers, Johan Marthinus
        Deutsch, Frank Richard
        Diamond, Harvey Robert
        El-Ghazawi, Tarek A.
        Filbir, Frank-Dieter
        Franchetti, Carlo
        Garnett, Roman
        Goswami, Jaideva C.
        Green, Robert E.
        Gruberger, Nira
        Guan, Lu Tai
        Han, Bin^2
        Hasson, Maurice
        He, Tian Xiao
        He, Wenjie^2
        Hecklin, Gero
        Holland, Anthony Stanley Bassett
        Hong, Dong
        Hong, Lang
        Hsu, Leetsch Charles (Xu, Li Zhi)
        Hu, Ying Sheng
        Huegerich, Timothy
        Jetter, Kurt
        Jia, Rong Qing
        Jiang, Qingtang T.
        Kang, Hyung W.
        Korevaar, Jacob
        Lai, Hang-Chin
        Lai, Ming Jun
        Lee, Hung-Ju
        Lee, Seungyong
        Legg, David Alan
        LeMoigne, Jacqueline
        Levin, David
        Li, Chun^3
        Li, Xie Zhang
        Li, Xin^7
        Lian, Jian Ao
        Lin, Shaobo
        Lin, Yu-Ting
        Liu, Jyh-Charn (Steve)
        Madych, Wolodymyr Roman
        Maggioni, Mauro
        Mao, Yao Bin
        Mhaskar, Hrushikesh Narhar
        Micchelli, Charles Anthony
        Narcowich, Francis Joseph
        Ndao, Rokhaya Niang
        Nurnberger, Gunther
        Parnes, Milton Norman
        Prestin, Jurgen
        Quak, Ewald G.
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        Raphael, Louise Arakelian
        Roberts, George Anderson
        Ron, Amos
        Rozema, Edward Ralph
        Sahney, Badri Narayan
        Schumaker, Larry Lee
        Shen, Xie Chang
        Shi, Xian Liang
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Smith, Philip Wesley
        Smith, Roger R.
        Smith, William Boyce
        Stockler, Joachim
        Su, Lo Yung
        Sun, Qi Yu
        van der Walt, Maria Dorothea
        Wang, Jian Zhong^2
        Wang, Minsheng
        Wang, Ren Hong
        Ward, Joseph Dinneen
        Weiss, Guido Leopold
        Wu, Hau-Tieng
        Wu, Hsien-Hsun
        Wu, Shun Tang^1
        Yu, Yao Qi
        Zeilfelder, Frank
        Zhong, Le Fan
        Zhou, Ding-Xuan
        Zhuang, Xiaosheng

CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)           1979: 14
        Aiello, William Anthony
        Aksoy, Sinan Guven
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Andersen, Reid
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bala, Krishna
        Bauer, Frank^2
        Belongie, Serge Justin
        Bertozzi, Andrea Louise
        Bhagwan, Ranjita
        Bhatt, Sandeep Nautam
        Bienstock, Daniel
        Blum, Edward Kenneth
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brackett, Charles A.
        Braun, Oliver^1
        BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG
        BUTLER, STEVEN KAY
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chaudhuri, Kamalika
        Cheng, Chung-Kuan
        CHINN, PHYLLIS ZWEIG
        Claesson, Anders Karl
        Cleve, Richard Erwin
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Coffman, Edward Grady, Jr.
        Cohen, Joel Ephraim
        Cooper, Joshua Nathan
        Coppersmith, Don
        Cummings, Jay
        Dagum, Paul
        Delorme, Charles
        Dewey, T. Gregory
        DIACONIS, PERSI WARREN
        Dukes, William Mark B.
        Ellis, Robert Byron III
        FABER, VANCE
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN
        Folkman, Jon Hal
        Fowlkes, Charless Christopher
        FRANKL, PETER
        Fredman, Michael Lawrence
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Galas, David J.
        Gardner, Martin
        Garey, Michael Randolph
        Garrett, Mark William
        Gilbert, Edgar Nelson
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goldwasser, John Louis
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Grigoryan, Alexander Asaturovich
        Grinstead, Charles Miller
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hajela, Dan J. (Dhananjay)
        Handjani, Shirin Joy
        Herman, Joan E.
        HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*
        Hong, Jia-Wei
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Hughes, Jacob Taylor
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Jamall, Mohammad Shoaib
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Jungreis, Douglas Stephen
        Kempton, Mark
        Kenter, Franklin Hardin Jones
        Kleiman, Mark
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Kostant, Bertram
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Lang, Kevin J.
        Langlands, Robert Phelan
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Lin, Yong^1
        Liu, Yuan^1
        Longoni, Giuliano
        Lu, Linyuan Lincoln
        Malik, Jitendra
        Mallows, Colin L.
        Manteuffel, Thomas Albert
        Mao, Jia^1
        Merkurjev, Ekaterina
        Miller, Donald John
        Morrison, John Allan
        Mumford, David Bryant
        Obrenic, Bojana
        Oden, Kevin David
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Paul, Wolfgang Jakob
        Peng, Xing^2
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*
        Radcliffe, Mary L.
        Reiman, Martin I.
        Reischuk, Rudiger K.
        Richardson, Ross Monet
        Rosenberg, Arnold Leonard
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Salehi, Jawad A.
        Savage, Stefan
        Schaffer, Alejandro Alberto
        Schwabe, Eric John
        Sen, Arunabha
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shallcross, David Frank
        Shearer, James Bergheim
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Simon, Burton
        Simpson, Olivia Michelle
        Sitaraman, Ramesh Kumar
        Snyder, Lawrence
        Sole, Patrick
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Sternberg, Shlomo Zvi
        Sturtevant, Dean Grant
        Suri, Subhash
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tait, Michael
        Tarjan, Robert Endre
        Teo, Boon K.
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Tobin, R. Joshua
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Tsiatas, Alexander
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Varghese, George
        Voelker, Geoffrey Michael
        Vu, Van Ha
        Wang, Renshen
        Wei, Victor Keh-Wei
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Xu, Wensong
        Xu, Yi-Jing
        Xue, Guo Liang
        Yang, Chao^4
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih
        YAO, FOONG FRANCES
        Yau, Shing-Tung
        Yau, Stephen Shing Toung
        Young, Evangeline Fung Yu
        Young, Stephen James
        Zhao, Wenbo
        Zhu, Yi

CHUNG, KAI-LAI*                         1947:  4
        Balkema, August Aime
        Brockwell, Peter J.
        Bru, Bernard
        Bru, Marie-France
        Derman, Cyrus
        Doob, Joseph Leonard (Leo)
        Durrett, Richard Timothy
        FELLER, WILLY (WILLIAM SRECKO)*
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        Getoor, Ronald Kay
        Glover, Joseph
        Hsu, Elton Pei
        Hsu, Leetsch Charles (Xu, Li Zhi)
        Hsu, Pao Lu (Xu, Bao Lu)
        HUNT, GILBERT AGNEW*
        KAC, MARK*
        Li, Peter Kai-Kwong
        Liao, Ming
        Lindvall, Torgny
        Liu, Ping Chen
        Ornstein, Donald Samuel
        POLLARD, HARRY*
        Rao, K. Muralidhara (Murali)
        SIRAO, TUNEKITI
        Varadhan, Sathamangalam Ranga Iyengar Srinivasa
        Walsh, John Bradstreet
        Williams, Ruth Jeannette
        Wolfowitz, Jacob
        Wu, Rong^1
        Zambrini, Jean-Claude
        Zhao, Zhong Xin

CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)                 1972:  3
        Aboulker, Pierre
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        Akiyama, Jin
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Applegate, David L.
        AVIS, DAVID MICHAEL
        Balas, Egon
        Beaudou, Laurent
        Berge, Claude Jacques Roger
        Bixby, Robert Eugene
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Campos, Victor A.
        Cao, Da Song
        CHEN, CHUAN CHONG
        Chen, Xiao Min^1
        Chiniforooshan, Ehsan
        Chudnovsky, Maria
        Cook, William John
        DAVIES, ROY OSBORNE
        de Werra, Dominique
        Devroye, Luc P. J. A.
        Ebenegger, Christian
        Era, Hiroshi
        Espinoza, Daniel G.
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        Fonlupt, Jean
        Fraiman, Nicolas
        Garey, Michael Randolph
        Genest, Francois
        Goldsmith, Mark
        Goycoolea, Marcos G.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Hammer, Peter Ladislaw
        HANSON, DENIS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hartmann, Mark E.
        HEDRLIN, ZDENEK*
        HELL, PAVOL
        Helsgaun, Keld
        Hoang, Chinh T.
        HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Klincsek, G. T.
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Kotzig, Anton
        Kucera, Ludek
        Lenhart, William James
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Mahadev, Nadimpalli Venkata Ramana
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Miao, Peihan
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Newborn, Monroe M.
        Perold, Andre Francois
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosenberg, Ivo G.
        Rusu, Irena
        Sankoff, David L.
        Sbihi, Najiba
        Schafer, Philipp Matthias
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Seow, C. S.
        Sheehan, John
        Sichler, Jiri Jan
        Slater, Peter John
        Sritharan, R.
        Sun, Liping^1
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Taslakian, Perouz
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Vince, Andrew Joseph
        Whitesides, Sue Hays
        Wu, Baoyindureng
        Yang, Nan^4
        Zemirline, Abdallah
        Zwols, Yori

CLARK, BRENT N.                         1985
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Johnson, David Stifler

CLARK, LANE HENRY                       1993
        Amin, Ashok T.
        Bange, David Wayne
        Barefoot, Curtiss Anthony
        Barkauskas, Anthony Edward
        Benhocine, Abdelhamid
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Crane, Ronni Phyliss
        Dabab, Yahya
        Depew, Alan J.
        Douthett, Jack
        Ellingham, Mark Norman
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Gaitan, Frank
        George, John Clay
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Haile, Dawit
        Holliday, Sarah Hale-Heuss
        Host, Linda H. (Host-Hammond)
        Jackson, Douglas Elmer
        Johnson, Darin
        Kohler, Norbert
        Macready, William G.
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH EDWARD, III
        McSorley, John P.
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Menser, David Kirk
        Mohr, Austin T.
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        Porter, Thomas Dale
        Ranjbar, Mani
        Schwartz, Andrew Michael
        Shahrokhi, Farhad
        Shapiro, Henry D.
        Slater, Peter John
        SUN, HUI CHENG
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Veldman, Henk (Hendrik) Jan
        Wang, Hui^3
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Zhang, Guo-Hui

CLARKSON, JAMES ANDREW*                 1943
        Adams, Clarence Raymond
        Randels, William Conrad

CLUNIE, JAMES GOURLAY*                  1967
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE*
        Baker, Irvine Noel
        Barth, Karl Frederick
        Bergweiler, Walter
        Brannan, David Alexander
        Campbell, Douglas Michael
        Duren, Peter Larkin
        EDREI, ALBERT*
        Eremenko, Alexandre Emmanuilovich
        Hallenbeck, David James
        Hasson, Maurice
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Keogh, Frank Richard
        Kirwan, William English (Brit), II
        KOVARI, TAMAS*
        Kuijlaars, Arno B. J.
        Langley, James Kevin
        MacGregor, Thomas Harold
        Mason, John Charles
        Pommerenke, Christian
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        Rippon, Philip Jonathan
        Rosenblum, Marvin
        Rossi, John Ferdinand
        Rovnyak, James Leo
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Ruscheweyh, Stephan
        Saff, Edward Barry
        Salinas (Carrasco), Luis C.
        Sheil-Small, Terence Brian
        Vermes, Pal
        Walker, Wayne James

COHEN, STEPHEN DOUGLAS                  1976
        Abhyankar, Shreeram Shankar
        Anderson, Ian
        Arora, Suresh Kumar
        At, Nuray
        Bailey, Geoff
        Batra, Sudhir
        Booker, Andrew Richard
        Chou, Wun-Seng
        Cipu, Mihai
        Dewar, Michael Patrick
        Finizio, Norman Joseph
        Franken, Ralf
        Fried, Michael David
        Friedlander, John Benjamin
        Ganley, Michael John
        Glass, Andrew Martin William
        Gupta, Anju
        Hachenberger, Dirk
        Hasan, Sartaj Ul
        Huczynska, Sophie
        Jha, Vikram
        Kapetanakis, Giorgos
        King, Charles
        Kuzyurin, Nikolaj Nikolaevic
        Leonard, Philip Andrew
        Matthews, Rex W.
        Mills, Donald Dale
        Movahhedi, Abbas Chazad
        Mullen, Gary Lee
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        Niederreiter, Harald G.
        Odoni, Robert Winston Keith
        Oliveira e Silva, Tomas
        Panario, Daniel
        Presern, Mateja
        Pruthi, Manju
        Salinier, Alain
        Sharma, Rajendra Kumar^1
        Shiue, Peter Jau-Shyong
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Stothers, Walter Wilson
        Sutherland, Nicole
        Trudgian, Timothy Scott
        Wang, Qiang^1 (Steven)
        Zhang, Wen Peng
        Zieve, Michael Ernest

COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH                1985
        Abel, Richard Julian Robert
        AboElFotoh, Hosam M. F.
        Akhtar, Yasmeen
        Aldaco, Abraham N.
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Anderson, Ian
        Archdeacon, Dan Steven
        Aurzada, Frank
        Bai, Xiaoying
        Ball, Michael Owen
        Bennett, Frank Ernest
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bierbrauer, Jurgen
        Bigelow, David Carleton
        Boffey, T. Brian
        Booth, Kellogg Speed
        Brecht, Timothy Benedict
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        Brown, Jason Ira
        Bruen, Aiden Aloysius
        Bryant, Darryn Edward
        Bryce, Renee C. (Turban)
        Bunt, Richard Bruce
        Cameron, Robert Douglas
        Carrasco, Eddy H.
        Carter, Janine Elizabeth
        Carter, Michael Walter
        Chan, Nigel H. N.
        Chandrasekharan, Reshma C.
        Chari, Manoj K.
        Chateauneuf, Mark A.
        Check, Paul Leslie
        Chee, Yeow Meng
        Chen, Yinong
        Chia, Gek Ling
        Chu, Wensong
        CLARK, BRENT N.
        Coahran, Marge M.
        Cohen, Myra B.
        Colbourn, Marlene Jones
        Collofello, James S.
        Compton, Randy
        Corneil, Derek Gordon
        Coudert, David
        Cui, Minghao
        Curran, Donald Joseph
        Cusack, Charles Anthony
        Danziger, Peter
        Dau, Son Hoang
        Day, Robert Peter John
        De Bonis, Annalisa
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE PAUL*
        de la Torre, Douglas R.
        de Launey, Warwick
        De Poorter, Eli
        de Resmini, Marialuisa J.
        Debroni, Bradley M.
        Devitt, John Stanley
        Dinitz, Jeffrey Howard
        dos Anjos, Giliard Souza
        Dougherty, Ryan Edward
        DRAKE, DAVID ALLYN
        Du, Bing-Lei
        Dukes, Peter James
        El-Mallah, Ehab S.
        Elbert, Michael A.
        Fan, Bing Li
        Farley, Toni R.
        Forbes, Anthony Duncan
        Forrest, Stephanie
        Froncek, Dalibor
        Fu, Hung-Lin
        Fujiwara, Yuichiro
        Furino, Steven Charles
        Gabrys, Ryan Christopher
        Gallant, Robert Philip
        Galli Erickson, Doreen L.
        Gao, Shi-Wei
        Garlisi, Domenico
        Ge, Gennian
        Gibbons, Peter Blundell
        Gionfriddo, Lucia
        Gitler, Isidoro
        Glover, Fred W.
        Golomb, Solomon Wolf
        Grannell, Michael John
        Greig, Malcolm
        Griggs, Terry S.
        Gupta, Manish Kumar
        Haddad, Lucien Elie
        Hamm, Rose Condon
        Harms, Daryl Dean
        Harms, Janelle J.
        Hartman, Alan
        Heinrich, Katherine
        Hoffman, Dean Gunnar
        Horsley, Daniel
        Hoskins, Dean S.
        Hui, Kin-Ping
        Huybrechts, Cecile
        Ivanov, Andrei Vladimirovich
        Ives, Lee A.
        Jiang, Jing
        Jiang, Zhike
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Johnson, Kylan N.
        Jungnickel, Dieter
        Kaski, Petteri
        Keil, John Mark
        Keranen, Melissa Sue
        Keri, Gerzson
        Kiefer, Jeffrey
        Klarner, David Anthony
        Klove, Torleiv
        Kocay, William Lawrence
        Konjevod, Goran
        Kraetzl, Miro
        Kramer, Earl Sidney
        Kreher, Donald Lawson
        Kuhn, D. Richard
        Kulahci, Murat
        Kumar, Sudhir
        Kuo, Fei-Ching
        Lamken, Esther Rose
        Lanus, Erin
        Lee, Preston
        Leung, Hareton Kam Nang
        Li, Qingyang
        Lidbetter, Thomas Finn
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Linek, Vaclav
        Ling, Alan Chi Hung
        Litvak, Eugene I.
        Lloyd, Errol Lynn
        Lobb, Jason R.
        Lomonosov, Mikhail Vasilevich
        Lu, Hui-Chuan
        Luo, Jie^1
        Lutz, Jonathan
        Lv, Jiang-Hua
        Ma, Shi-Long
        MacAulay, James B.
        Magliveras, Spyros Simos
        Mahmoodian, Ebadollah Sayed
        Maier, Martin
        Maity, Soumen
        Manson, Karen Elaine
        Martirosyan, Sosina S.
        Mathon, Rudolf Anton
        McClary, Daniel W.
        McGarry, Michael P.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        McLean, Christopher
        McSorley, John P.
        Mehari, Michael T.
        Mellott, Matthew J.
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Merlini-Giuliani, Maria de Lourdes
        Milenkovic, Olgica
        Milici, Salvatore
        Mills, William H.
        Moerman, Ingrid
        Montgomery, Douglas C.
        Mousses, Spyro
        Mugridge, Warwick B.
        Mullen, Gary Lee
        MULLIN, RONALD CLEVELAND
        Munoz, Xavier
        Murray, Patrick C.
        Myrvold, Wendy Joanne
        Nayeri, Peyman
        Nel, Louis Daniel^2
        Neufeld, Eric M.
        Neufeld, Eugene T.
        Nie, Changhai
        Niu, Xintao
        Nonay, Gillian Marie
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        O Cathain, Padraig
        Oravas, Monica A.
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        Pachl, Jan K.
        Peachey, Judith B.
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Pike, David Angus
        Pottonen, Olli
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Preece, Donald Arthur
        Proskurowski, Andrzej
        Provan, John Scott
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Qi, Guanqiu
        Quattrocchi, Gaetano
        Ramanathan (Ramesh), Aparna
        Ramkumar, Suresh
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        Reisslein, Martin
        Riccio, Laura P.
        Rivas Soriano, Pedro Pablo
        Rodger, Christopher Andrew
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Ronneseth, Andreas Hundseid
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        Rosenbaum, Wilf L.
        Royle, Gordon Fortune
        Sagols, Feliu D.
        Sarkar, Kaushik^3
        Satyanarayana, Appajosyula
        Sau, Ignasi (Valls)
        Schellenberg, Paul Jacob
        Scheutzow, Michael K. R.
        Schlage-Puchta, Jan-Christoph
        Seidel, Stephen A.
        Shalaby, Nabil
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Shasha, Dennis Elliott
        Sherwood, George B.
        Shi, Ce
        Shier, Douglas R.
        Simpson, R. Jamie
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        Slater, Peter John
        Srinivasan, Kaushik
        Stevens, Brett
        Stewart, Lorna Kay
        STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT
        Strayer, Heidi J.
        Stuhl, Izabella
        Suffel, Charles Louis
        Sutner, Klaus
        Syrotiuk, Violet Rose
        Tang, Yu^4
        Teirlinck, Luc
        Tinnirello, Ilenia
        Tompa, Martin Paul
        Tonchev, Vladimir D.
        Torney, David C.
        Torres Jimenez, Jose
        Tran Van Trung
        Trent, Jeffrey M.
        Tsai, Wei-Tek
        Vaccaro, Ugo
        van Oorschot, Paul C.
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Veitch, Shannon
        Vertigan, Dirk Llewellyn
        Von Hoff, Daniel D.
        Wagner, David Gustav
        Wald, Joseph A.
        Walker, Robert A., II
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wan, Peng Jun
        Wang, Chengmin
        Wang, Jin Hua^4
        Wanless, Ian M.
        Wei, Hengjia
        Weiss, Asia Ivic
        Wellsch, Kenneth C.
        Weyant, Thomas
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Wojtas, Mieczyslaw
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wu, Huayao
        Xue, Guo Liang
        Yan, Jie^3
        Yates, Derek F.
        Yellamraju, Sruthi
        Yin, Jian Xing
        Yu, Min-Li
        Yucas, Joseph Lewis
        Zhang, Hantao
        Zhang, Hui^11
        Zhang, Xiande
        Zhang, Zhiqiang
        Zhao, Sufang
        Zhou, Junling
        Zhu, Lie^1
        Zhu, Xiao Jun
        Zhu, Zhiqin
        Znam, Stefan

CONWAY, JOHN HORTON*                    1979
        Bae, Chan
        Benson, David John
        Berlekamp, Elwyn Ralph
        Boklan, Kent D.
        Borcherds, Richard Ewen
        Bos, Arie
        Buchanan, Andrew G.
        Burgiel, Heidi Louise
        Buser, Peter
        Cavendish, William
        Cohn, Henry Lee
        Coxeter, Harold Scott MacDonald
        CROFT, HALLARD T.
        Curtis, Robert Turner
        Delgado-Friedrichs, Olaf
        Dietrich, Heiko
        Doyle, Peter Grant
        Duff, Tom D. S.
        Elkies, Noam David
        Esterle, Richard B.
        Fung, Francis Yein Chei
        Goodman-Strauss, Chaim
        Gordon, Cameron McAllan
        GUY, MICHAEL J. T.
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        Hardin, Ronald Hunter
        Heuer, Ben
        Hsu, Timothy Ming-Jeng
        Hulpke, Alexander Jorg
        Huson, Daniel H.
        Jiao, Yang^2
        Jones, Anthony J.
        Kleidman, Peter Brown
        Knowles, Kevin Maxwell
        Kochen, Simon B.
        Kohlhase, Lukas
        Kumar, Abhinav
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Lomonaco, Samuel James, Jr.
        Martin, Jeremy Leander
        McKay, John K. S.
        Norton, Simon Phillips
        O'Brien, Eamonn Anthony
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Park, Sunghyuk
        Parker, Richard Alan^1
        Paterson, Michael Stewart
        Pless, Vera Stepen
        Pritchard, Arvan David
        Queen, Larissa
        Radin, Charles Lewis
        Rains, Eric Michael
        Rossetti, Juan Pablo
        Ryba, Alexander James Edward
        Sadun, Lorenzo Adlai
        Schneeberger, William Alan
        Sebbar, Abdellah
        Semmler, Klaus-Dieter
        Shephard, Geoffrey Colin
        Shipman, Joseph Lalor
        Sibert, William L.
        Simons, Christopher Smyth
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Smith, Derek Alan
        Soicher, Leonard Hyman
        SOIFER, ALEXANDER
        Thurston, William Paul
        Torquato, Salvatore
        Trojan, Allan
        Wales, David Bertram
        Wilks, Allan Reeve
        Wilson, Robert Arnott

COPELAND, ARTHUR HERBERT, SR.*          1946
        Chover, Joshua
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Kincaid, Wilfred MacDonald
        Regan, Francis J.
        Scott, William Raymond

CROFT, HALLARD T.                       1979
        CONWAY, JOHN HORTON*
        Falconer, Kenneth John
        Fowler, Michael
        GUY, MICHAEL J. T.
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        Korner, Thomas William
        Swinnerton-Dyer, Henry Peter Francis

CSAKI, ENDRE                            1985
        Balogh, Albert
        Berkes, Istvan
        Csorgo, Miklos
        Csorgo, Sandor
        Foldes, Antonia
        Gonchigdanzan, Khurelbaatar (Hurlee)
        GRILL, KARL
        Horvath, Lajos
        Hu, Yueyun
        Kasahara, Yuji
        Khoshnevisan, Davar
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Konig, Wolfgang
        Kulik, Rafal
        Lin, Zheng Yan
        Megyesi, Zoltan
        Mohanty, Sri Gopal
        Nemeth, Endre
        REVESZ, PAL
        Rosen, Jay Shea
        Rychlik, Zdzislaw
        Salminen, Paavo
        Saran, Jagdish
        Sarkadi, Karoly
        Shao, Qi Man
        Shi, Zhan^1
        Steinebach, Josef G.
        Tusnady, Gabor
        VINCZE, ISTVAN*
        Yor, Marc
        Zitikis, Ricardas

CSISZAR, IMRE                           1965
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        Beck, Jozsef
        Breuer, Thomas Othmar
        Choi, Byoung Seon
        Cover, Thomas Merrill
        Dobo, Andor
        Farkas, Lorant
        Finesso, Lorenzo
        Fischer, Janos
        Gamboa, Fabrice
        Gassiat, Elisabeth
        Hiai, Fumio
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Koi, Tamas
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Korner, Janos
        Longo, Giuseppe O.
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Marton, Katalin
        Matus, Frantisek
        Narayan, Prakash
        Petz, Denes
        Rajput, Balram Singh
        Shields, Paul Calvin
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Talata, Zsolt
        Tusnady, Gabor

CZIPSZER, JANOS*                        1962
        Csaszar, Akos
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Geher, Laszlo
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*

DARLING, DONALD ALLAN*                  1956:  2
        Anderson, Theodore Wilbur, Jr.
        KAC, MARK*
        Kincaid, Wilfred MacDonald
        Liggett, Thomas Milton
        Robbins, Herbert Ellis
        Senior, Thomas B. A.
        Siegert, Arnold John Frederick
        Taylor, Howard Milton, III

DARST, RICHARD BRIAN                    1981
        Al-Rashed, Abdallah Mohammad
        BOES, DUANE CHARLES
        DeBoth, Gene Allen
        Dence, Thomas Paul
        Fu, Shu Sheng
        Goffman, Casper
        Green, Euline Irwin
        Honargohar, Zorabi
        Huotari, Robert Heikki
        Legg, David Alan
        McShane, Edward James
        Palagallo, Judith Ann (Palagallo-Price)
        POLLARD, HARRY*
        Price, Thomas Eugene, Jr.
        Sahab, Salem M. Ahmed
        Taylor, Gerald Duncan
        Townsend, Douglas Wayne
        Zink, Robert Edwin

DAVENPORT, HAROLD*                      1936:  7
        Baker, Alan
        Bambah, Ram Prakash
        Birch, Bryan John
        Bombieri, Enrico
        Chatland, Harold
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Halberstam, Heini
        Hall, Marshall, Jr.
        Hasse, Helmut
        HEILBRONN, HANS ARNOLD*
        Landau, Edmund Georg Hermann
        LEVEQUE, WILLIAM JUDSON*
        Lewis, Donald John
        MAHLER, KURT*
        Polya, George
        Ridout, D.
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        Roth, Klaus Friedrich
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Schmidt, Wolfgang M.
        Swinnerton-Dyer, Henry Peter Francis
        van der Corput, Johannes Gualtherus
        Watson, George Leo

DAVIES, ROY OSBORNE                     1975
        Balaban, Alexandru T.
        Besicovitch, Abram Samoilovitch
        Bruckner, Andrew Michael
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Dravecky, Jozef
        Drazin, Michael P.
        Fast, Henryk (Henry)
        Goffman, Casper
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hayes, Allan
        Hill, Anthony P.
        Jayne, John Eben
        Kotzig, Anton
        Leech, John Watson
        Marstrand, John M.
        Modi, J. J.
        Ostaszewski, Adam J. T. M.
        Parkinson, Dennis
        Roberts, Mark L.
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        Rosenberg, Ivo G.
        Rousseau, George
        Samuels, Philip
        Schuss, Zeev
        Sessa, Salvatore
        Spurgeon, Sarah K.
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES*
        Tricot, Claude, Jr.
        Westwick, Roy

DAYKIN, DAVID E.*                       1976:  2
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        Ang, Dang Dinh
        Baines, Michael J.
        Boarder, J. C.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brace, Alan
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        Chang, Koh Wah
        CHEN, CHUAN CHONG
        Choong, K. Y.
        Daykin, Jacqueline W.
        Dresel, L. A. G.
        Dugdale, J. Keith
        Eliezer, Christie Jayaratnam
        FRANKL, PETER
        Godfrey, Jean
        Greene, Curtis
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Harper, Lawrence Hueston
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Iliopoulos, Costas S.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Miklos, Dezso
        Ng, Ching Poh
        Paterson, Michael Stewart
        Rathbone, C. R.
        SHENG, TSENG KUO
        Smyth, William F.
        Tran Dan Thu
        Tran Ngoc Danh
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wilansky, Albert Tommy

DE BRUIJN, NICOLAAS GOVERT*             1948:  6
        Bouwkamp, Christoffel Jacob
        Klarner, David Anthony
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Korevaar, Jacob
        Kruyswijk, D.
        Morselt, B. J. M.
        Post, Karel Albertus
        Rice, Stephen O.
        Springer, Tonny Albert
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        van Aardenne-Ehrenfest, T.
        van Dantzig, David
        van der Meiden, W.
        van Ebbenhorst Tengbergen, Ca.
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Zaanen, Adriaan Cornelis
        Zaring, Wilson Miles

DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE PAUL*                1986
        BEASLEY, LEROY B.
        Chee, Yeow Meng
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Cummings, Larry Jean
        de Gopi, B. C. (a pseudonym)
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Gregory, David Allan
        Henson, Teresa D.
        Hobart, Sylvia Anne
        Hoffman, Dean Gunnar
        Hughes, Ian Patrick
        Kirkland, Stephen James
        Kramer, Earl Sidney
        Kreher, Donald Lawson
        Lundgren, J. Richard, Jr.
        Mathon, Rudolf Anton
        Maybee, John Stanley
        Mills, William H.
        Moorhouse, Guy Eric
        Pritikin, Daniel
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        Radziszowski, Stanislaw P.
        Royle, Gordon Fortune
        Spence, Edward
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        van Dam, Edwin Robert
        Wiseman, James Alexander
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES

DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE                  1981
        Bassily, Nader L.
        Belisle, Claude J. P.
        Broughan, Kevin Alfred
        Bui Minh Phong
        Cloutier, Maurice-Etienne
        Diouf, Ismaila
        Doyon, Nicolas
        Friedlander, John Benjamin
        GALAMBOS, JANOS*
        German, Laszlo
        Gourdeau, Frederic Marcel
        Grah, Jacques
        Hensley, Douglas Austin
        IVIC, ALEKSANDAR P.
        KATAI, IMRE
        Laniel, Francois
        Letendre, Patrick
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        Mercier, Armel
        Moineau, Matthieu
        Moisan, Patrick
        Ouellet, Vincent
        Razafindrasoanaivolala, A. Arthur Bonkli
        Sankaranarayanan, Ayyadurai
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Sitaramachandra Rao, Rudrabhatla
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Sweeney, Jason Pierre
        Szalay, Laszlo
        TENENBAUM, GERALD

DEBOSE, YOLANDA (COLUMBUS)              1996
        Beason, Lynn
        Cifuentes, Lauren
        Crowe, Jessica
        Davis, Trina
        Denton, Jon
        Floyd, Shawnda
        HOBBS, ARTHUR MARMADUKE
        Jacques, Keilah
        Lacy, Constance

DEHEUVELS, PAUL RENE LOUIS              1987
        Bacro, Jean-Noel
        Beirlant, Jan A.
        Broniatowski, Michel
        Chevalier, C.
        Csorgo, Miklos
        Csorgo, Sandor
        Derzko, Gerard
        Devroye, Luc P. J. A.
        Dhulesia, H.
        Einmahl, John H. J.
        Einmahl, Uwe
        GRILL, KARL
        Haeusler, Erich
        Hominal, Pierre
        Horvath, Lajos
        Karr, Alan Francis
        Lannoy, J.
        Lifshits, Mikhail Anatol'evich
        Lynch, James Dennis
        Martynov, Gennadii Viktorovich
        Mason, David Michael
        Nevzorov, Valery Borisovich
        Ouadah, Sarah
        Peccati, Giovanni
        Pfeifer, Dietmar
        Pierre-Loti-Viaud, Daniel
        Puri, Madan Lal
        Ralescu, Stefan Sergiu
        REVESZ, PAL
        Richard, J. P.
        Ruymgaart, Frits H.
        Serfling, Robert Joseph
        Shorack, Galen Richard
        Steinebach, Josef G.
        Teicher, Henry E.
        Tiago de Fonseca Oliveira, Jose
        Yor, Marc

DELEGLISE, MARC                         1999
        Agou, Simon Joseph
        Dusart, Pierre
        Hernane, Mohand-Ouamar
        Markoe, Andrew Guy
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        Rivat, Joel
        Roblot, Xavier-Francois
        Zimmermann, Paul

DENES, JOZSEF*                          1969
        Denes, Tamas
        Gergely, Ervin
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hermann, Peter Z.
        Keedwell, Anthony Donald
        Kim, Ki Hang
        Mullen, Gary Lee
        Owens, Peter John
        Pasztor, C.
        Pasztor, Endrene
        Roush, Fred William
        Schermann, Klara
        Suchower, Stephan Joseph
        Szep, Jeno
        Torok, Eva
        TURAN, PAL*
        Yff, Peter

DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC                 1976:  2
        Allouche, Jean-Paul Simon
        Antoch, Jaromir
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Berthon, Julie
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        Biro, Andras
        Charruau, Stephane
        Cherly, Jorgen
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Cohen, Henri
        Coquet, Michelle
        Delmer, Francine
        Dress, Francois
        Drmota, Michael
        Durrieu, Gilles
        Dutuit, Yves
        Effinger, Gove Wilkins
        Fouvry, Etienne
        FREIMAN, GREGORY ABELEVICH
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Grekos, Georges P.
        Gun, Sanoli
        Habsieger, Laurent
        Hajj-Diab, Ahmad
        Hassani, Mehdi
        Hennecart, Francois
        Iosifescu, Marius Vicentiu Viorel
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Kamae, Teturo
        Kawada, Koichi
        Koyanagi, Tadahiro
        Lacombe, Didier
        Laishram, Shanta
        Lambert, Victor
        Landreau, Bernard
        Letellier, Thierry
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        Malgat, Monique
        Martinet, Jacques
        Mazat, Jean-Pierre
        MELFI, GIUSEPPE
        Moran, William
        Morgenbesser, Johannes F.
        Mullner, Clemens
        Narkiewicz, Wladyslaw
        Nasiri-Zare, Mohammad
        Netter, Jean-Claude
        Pedespan, Jean-Michel
        Phillips, Ralph Saul
        Plagne, Alain
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Prakash, Gyan^1
        Purnaba, I. Gusti Putu
        Redonnet-Vernhet, Isabelle
        Rossignol, Rodrigue
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Saouter, Yannick
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Sarnak, Peter Clive
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Schvoerer, Max
        Sivaraman, Jyothsnaa
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Spiegelhofer, Lukas
        Sutanto
        te Riele, Herman Johannes Joseph
        Temkin, Mikhail A. (Michael)
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Thangadurai, Ravindranathan
        Ubis, Adrian
        Wooley, Trevor D.
        Yudin, Alexander Aleksandrovich
        Zinoviev, Dmitrii V.

DEUBER, WALTER A.*                      1997
        Abel, Ulrich^1
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Carstens, Hans-Georg
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        HINDMAN, NEIL BRUCE
        Koppenrade, Elke
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        Leeb, Klaus
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        MEYER, ANJA GABRIELE
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        SACHS, HORST*
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Strauss, Dona (Anschel) Papert
        Taake, G.
        Thumser, Wolfgang
        Voigt, Bernd
        Zhu, Xuding

DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE*                     1975:  4
        Al-Hazmi, Husain Suleman S.
        Alahmadi, Adel Naif M.
        Ali, Shakir
        Andoni, Alexandr
        Assouad, Patrice
        AVIS, DAVID MICHAEL
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bannai, Eiichi
        Bellarosa, Luca
        Blake, Ian Fraser
        Bonisoli, Arrigo
        Brinkmann, Gunnar
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        Camion, Paul F.
        Ceulemans, Arnout
        Chebotarev, Pavel Yu.
        Chepoi, Victor D.
        Cohen, Gerard Denis
        de La Vaissiere, Benoit
        De Simone, Caterina
        Debroni, Sean
        Delgado-Friedrichs, Olaf
        Delisle, Erin
        Deza, Antoine
        Deza, Elena I. (Panteleeva)
        Dutour Sikiric, Mathieu
        Eades, Peter Dennis
        Foldes, Stephan
        Fowler, Patrick W.
        FRANKL, PETER
        Fukuda, Komei
        Grishukhin, Viatcheslav P.
        Grotschel, Martin
        Gupta, Anupam^1
        Hamada, Noboru
        Hirschfeld, James William Peter
        Hoffman, Frederick
        Huang, Ta Yuan
        Ihringer, Thomas
        Indyk, Piotr
        Karpovsky, Mark G.
        Kim, Ann Chi
        Kiyota, Masao
        Laburthe, Francois
        Laurent, Monique
        Lih, Ko-Wei
        Lijnen, Erwin J.
        Maehara, Hiroshi
        Milman, Vitali Davidovich
        MULLIN, RONALD CLEVELAND
        Myrvold, Wendy Joanne
        Onn, Shmuel
        Pankov, Mark A.
        Pasechnik, Dmitrii V.
        Pasini, Antonio
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        Raskhodnikova, Sofya
        Rassat, Andre
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        Rogers, Kevin M.
        Rosenberg, Ivo G.
        Sabidussi, Gert
        Sethi, Amit
        Shpektorov, Sergey V.
        Shtogrin, Mikhail Ivanovitch
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        Sole, Patrick
        Terwillinger, Paul M.
        Tuma, Jiri
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Vidali, Janos
        Vietze, K.
        Whitney, Joseph
        Woodcock, Jennifer

DIACONIS, PERSI WARREN                  2004
        Aguiar, Marcelo
        Aldous, David John
        Andersen, Hans C.
        Andre, Carlos A. M.
        Arias-Castro, Ery
        Assaf, Sami Hayes
        Athanasiadis, Christos A.
        Bacallado, Sergio
        Bailey, Rosemary Anne
        Bassetti, Federico
        Bayer, David Allen
        Benedetti Velasquez, Carolina
        Bergeron, Nantel
        Bhattacharya, Bhaswar B.
        Billera, Louis Joseph
        Blackwell, David Harold
        Blitzstein, Joseph K.
        Bock, Mary Ellen
        Borodin, Alexei M.
        Boyd, Stephen Poythress
        Brown, Kenneth Stephen
        Bump, Daniel Willis
        BUTLER, STEVEN KAY
        Champagnat, Nicolas
        Chatterjee, Sourav^1
        Chen, Yuguo
        Chen, Zhi^5
        Chern, Bobbie
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cleveland, William Swain, II
        Cochran, William Gemmell
        Coram, Marc Adlai
        D'Aristotile, Anthony Joseph
        Donner, Allan Phillip
        Durrett, Richard Timothy
        Eaton, Morris Leroy
        Efron, Bradley
        Eisenbud, David
        Engel, Eduardo M. R. A.
        Eriksson, Nicholas Karl
        Evans, Steven Neil
        Fill, James Allen
        Forrester, Peter J.
        Freedman, David Amiel
        Friedman, Jerome Harold
        Fulman, Jason Edward
        Fulton, William Edgar
        Gamburd, Alexander
        Gangolli, Anil Ramesh
        Goel, Sharad Chandra
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Griffiths, Robert Charles
        Guralnick, Robert Michael
        Hanlon, Philip James
        Hendrickson, Anders Olaf Flasch
        Hicks, Angela Sue
        Hoaglin, David Caster
        Holmes, Susan P.
        Hsiao, Samuel Khe-jin
        Huffer, Fred William
        Isaacs, Irving Martin
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jedwab, Andrea
        Johnson, Kenneth Walter
        Jun, Sun^1
        Kane, Daniel Mertz
        Kantor, William M.
        Karaali, Gizem
        Keller, Joseph Bishop
        Kemperman, Johannes Henricus Bernardus
        Khare, Kshitij
        Lalley, Steven Paul
        Lauritzen, Steffen Lilholt
        Lauve, Aaron
        Le, Tung^2
        Lebeau, Gilles
        Lehmann, Eric Leo
        Lewis, Stephen David
        Li, Huilan
        Liu, Jun S.
        Maagard, Kay
        Mallows, Colin L.
        Marberg, Eric Paul
        Mayer-Wolf, Eduardo
        McGill, Robert
        McGrath, Michael J.
        Meckes, Elizabeth Samantha
        Michel, Laurent^1
        Miclo, Laurent
        Montgomery, Richard Wallace
        Morrison, John Allan
        Mosteller, Charles Frederick
        Mukherjee, Sumit
        Neal, Radford M.
        Neuberger, John William
        Newman, Charles Michael
        Novelli, Jean-Christophe
        O'Connor, Nicholas E.
        Onishi, Hironori
        Pal, Soumik
        Pang, C. Y. Amy
        Parrilo, Pablo A.
        Pemantle, Robin Alexander
        Perlman, Michael David
        Peterson, Osler L.
        Pitman, James William
        Ram, Arun
        Reinert, Gesine
        Rhoades, Robert C.
        Rockmore, Daniel Nahum
        Rolles, Silke Waltraud Wilhelmine
        Rosenoer, Victoria M.
        Rowley, Christopher Andrew
        Rusmevichientong, Paat
        Saliola, Franco Valentino
        Saloff-Coste, Laurent
        Salzman, Julia
        Seiler, Christof
        Shahshahani, Mehrdad Mirshams
        Shao, Xuancheng (Fernando)
        Skyrms, Brian
        Sly, Allan Murray
        Smith, Laurel Alison Beckett
        Soundararajan, Kannan
        Stanley, Richard Peter
        Stein, Charles M.
        Stroock, Daniel W.
        Sturmfels, Bernd
        Sun, Jun^5
        Tevlin, Lenny S.
        Thibon, Jean-Yves
        Thiem, F. Nathaniel Edgar
        Van Roy, Benjamin
        Venkateswaran, Vidya
        Vinroot, Christopher Ryan
        Wang, Guanyang
        Widom, Harold
        Wood, Philip Matchett
        Xiao, Lin^3
        Yan, Ning
        Yan, Xiang
        Ylvisaker, Nils Donald
        Zabell, Sandy Lew
        Zabrocki, Michael Alan
        Zeitouni, Ofer
        Zerner, Martin Paul Wilhelm

DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE                  1978:  3
        Albrecht, Felix^1
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Bradley, David Michael
        Debruyne, Gregory
        Essen, Matts R.
        Ford, Kevin Barry
        Gerth, Frank Emmet, III
        Halberstam, Heini
        McCurley, Kevin Snow
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Pintz, Janos
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Rhoads, Dennis Lynn
        Richert, Hans-Egon
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Steinig, John
        Straub, Armin
        VAALER, JEFFREY DAVID
        Vindas, Jasson
        Vorhauer, Ulrike Magdalena Anna
        Zhang, Wen Bin^1

DIRAC, GABRIEL ANDREW*                  1963
        Nielsen, Ove Steen
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        Sorensen, Bo Aagaard
        Stojakovic, Mirko D.
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Toft, Bjarne

DIXMIER, JACQUES                        1987
        Barroso, Jorge Alberto Alvares Gomes
        Bernat, Pierre
        Brion, Michel
        Cartier, Pierre Emile Jean
        Charbonnel, Jean-Yves
        Conze-Berline, Nicole
        Douady, Adrien
        Duflo, Michel
        Dugac, Pierre
        Foias, Ciprian Ilie
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Lance, E. Christopher
        Lazard, Daniel
        Lister, William Gordon
        Malliavin, Paul George
        Marechal, Odile
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        Raynaud, Michel
        Vergne, Michele

DOWKER, YAEL NAIM*                      1959
        Auslander, Joseph
        Friedlander, Friedrich Gerard
        Lederer, George

DRAKE, DAVID ALLYN                      1990
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        Clark, William Edwin
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Dow, Stephen John
        Freeman, James William
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Hale, Mark Pendleton, Jr.
        Ho, Chat Yin
        Jungnickel, Dieter
        Keating, Kevin Patrick
        Kitto, Cyrus Lawry
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Lenz, Hanfried
        Myrvold, Wendy Joanne
        Sane, Sharad S.
        Shult, Ernest Edward
        Torner, Gunter
        Van Rees, Gerritt Hendrik Johannes (John)
        Wallis, Walter Denis

DUDLEY, UNDERWOOD                       1983
        Pankratz, Alan E.
        Tucker, Bessie

DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*                    1977:  8
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Brown, Thomas Andrew
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Evans, James R.
        FOWLER, JOEL CHRISTOPHER
        Haggard, Gary Martin
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Jarvis, John J.
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        RODL, VOJTECH
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Yuster, Raphael

DVORETZKY, ARYEH*                       1950:  8
        Adelman, Omer
        Bellow, Alexandra Ionescu-Tulcea (Calderon)
        Calabi, Eugenio
        Chow, Yuan Shih
        HANANI, HAIM (CHOJNACKI)*
        KAKUTANI, SHIZUO*
        Kiefer, Jack Carl
        Motzkin, Theodore Samuel
        Robbins, Herbert Ellis
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES*
        Wald, Abraham
        Wolfowitz, Jacob

ECKLUND, EARL FRANK, JR.                1974:  2
        Aagedal, Jan Oyvind
        Anderson, T. Lougenia
        Berre, Arne-Jorgen
        Burkowski, Forbes John
        Cull, Paul
        Delcambre, Lois M. L.
        Ecklund, Denise J.
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        Eifrig, Robert O.
        Freiling, Michael J.
        Goebel, Vera
        Griwodz, Carsten
        Lund, Ketil
        Maier, David E.
        Plagemann, Thomas
        Porter, Harry H.
        Schneider, Bruce
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Tonge, Fred M.

EDREI, ALBERT*                          1985
        Aissen, Michael Israel
        Arms, Robert Joseph
        Bradley, F. W.
        CLUNIE, JAMES GOURLAY*
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        Hellerstein, Simon
        MacLane, Gerald R.
        Saff, Edward Barry
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        Shah, Swarupchand Mohanlal
        SZEGO, GABOR*
        Varga, Richard Steven
        Weitsman, Allen William
        Whitney, Anne Marie

EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN                1972:  7
        Abueida, Atif Aliyan
        Adams, Peter^1
        Al-Hakim, Latif A. R.
        Blinco, Andrew D.
        Boswell, Sharon G.
        Clark, Sally Ann
        Cormier, Romae J.
        Daven, Michael Sean (Mike)
        ECKLUND, EARL FRANK, JR.
        Eid, Abdul
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Galvin, William Patrick
        Gervacio, Severino Villanueva
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        Hartman, Alan
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Kimberley, Jason S.
        LACAMPAGNE, CAROLE BAKER
        Little, Charles Huw Crawford
        MacDougall, James A.
        Mahmoodian, Ebadollah Sayed
        Morayne, Michal
        Ozban, Ahmet Yasar
        Plantholt, Michael John
        Ralowski, Robert
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Simpson, R. Jamie
        Sivakumaran, V.
        SKILTON, DONALD K.
        Sotaro, Sayun
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Zeberski, Szymon

EL-ZAHAR, MOHAMED H.                    1985
        Abd El-Latif, Yasser Mohamed
        Bahig, Hatem M.
        Bahig, Hazem Mohamed
        Bayoumi, Bayoumi I.
        Fateen, Lobna A.
        Ghaleb, Fayed F. M.
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Hussein, Hussein Karam
        Khairt, Mahmoud Khairat Ahmed
        Khamis, Soheir Mohamed
        Klobucar, Antoaneta
        Mohamed, Zahraa E.
        Nakamula, Ken
        Nazzal, Khalida M.
        Pareek, Chandra Mohan
        Rival, Ivan
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Schmerl, James Henry
        Shaheen, Ramy S.
        Zaguia, Nejib

ELEKES, GYORGY*                         1981:  2
        Abrego Lerma, Bernardo Manuel
        Fernandez-Merchant, Silvia
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hoffmann, Gyorgy^1
        Kaplan, Haim
        Kiraly, Zoltan
        KOMJATH, PETER
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        Ronyai, Lajos
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Sharir, Micha
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Szabo, Endre B.
        Toth, Csaba D.

ELLIOTT, PETER D. T. A.                 1969:  3
        Berrizbeitia, Pedro Jose
        Browning, Timothy Daniel
        Burgess, D. A.
        Dietmann, Rainer
        Halberstam, Heini
        Kish, Jonathan
        Moreno, Carlos Julio
        Murata, Leo
        RYAVEC, CHARLES ALBERT
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Shahidi, Freydoun

ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*               1972:  3
        Barefoot, Curtiss Anthony
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Burns, Kevin
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Crane, Ronni Phyliss
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Davis, James Avery
        Depew, Alan J.
        Dobrynin, Andrey A.
        Douthett, Jack
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Gassman, Larry Dean
        Gibbs, Richard Addison
        Gilbert, John Russell
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goldsmith, Donald Leon
        Graham, Niall Michael Sylvester
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        HARNER, CHARLES CLARK
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Higgins, Frank Ernest
        Jackson, Douglas Elmer
        Johnson, Karen Anne
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Lonz, Stephen A.
        MacKendrick, Sharon
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH EDWARD, III
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        Mullhaupt, Andrew Peter
        Porter, Thomas Dale
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*
        Rawlinson, Kim Thompson
        Schatz, Joseph Arthur
        Schmeichel, Edward Fred
        Shapiro, Henry D.
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS JAMES
        Slater, Peter John
        Snyder, Derek Armstrong
        SUN, HUI CHENG
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Tarwater, Jan Dalton
        Tolman, Lawrence Kirk
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vucenic, Wayne

ERNE, MARCEL                            1986
        Banaschewski, Bernhard
        Bandelt, Hans-Jurgen
        Brandhorst, Simon Florian
        Czedli, Gabor
        David, Elias
        Deiters, Konrad
        Diercks, Volker
        Dobbertin, Hans
        Gatzke, Hartmut
        Gehrke, Mai
        Heitzig, Jobst
        Joshi, Vinayak Vishnupant
        Kent, Darrell Conley
        Kopperman, Ralph David
        Koslowski, Jurgen
        Melton, Austin Clark, Jr.
        Palko, Vladimir
        Picado, Jorge Manuel Senos da Fonseca
        Pultr, Ales
        Reichman, Jack Zev
        Reinhold, Jurgen
        Riecanova, Zdenka
        Schweigert, Dietmar
        Seselja, Branimir
        Sichler, Jiri Jan
        Stege, Kurt
        Strecker, George Edison
        Tepavcevic, Andreja
        Vainio, Reino
        Weck-Schwarz, Sibylle
        Wilke, Gerhard
        Zhao, Dong Sheng

EVANS, ANTHONY BRIAN                    1989:  2
        Akhtar, Reza
        Arasu, Krishnasamy Thiru
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Cook, Curtis Roger
        Fear, David
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Gagola, Stephen Michael, III
        Hitzler, Pascal
        Isaak, Garth Timothy
        Labaf, Maryam
        Maneri, Carl Christopher
        McFarland, Robert Lee
        McKee, Terry Allan
        Narayan, Darren Amal
        Perkel, Manley
        Pritikin, Daniel
        Stones, Rebecca J.
        Urick, James

FABER, VANCE                            1981:  3
        Abajian, Chris
        Allen, Richard Crenshaw, Jr.
        Balding, David Joseph
        Barrett, Christopher L.
        Beckmann, Christian F.
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bernard, Amy
        Bertagnolli, Darren
        Boe, Andrew F.
        Boland, Willard Robert
        Bradley, Jonathan N.
        Brewster, Tony L.
        Brislawn, Christopher Michael
        Campbell, Lowell
        Carlsson, Gunnar Erik
        Cartagena, Preston M.
        Chakravarty, M. Mallar
        Chapin, Mike
        Chen, William Yong-Chuan
        Chong, Jimmy
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cook, Doug
        Dalley, Rachel A.
        Daly, Barry David
        Dang, Chinh
        Datta, Suvro
        Dee, Nick
        Dinneen, Michael John
        Dolbeare, Tim A.
        Dougherty, Randall Lee
        Draper, Richard N.
        Du, Qiang
        Ebbert, Amanda
        Ehrenfeucht, Andrzej
        Elling, John
        Faber, Sky Justin
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Feng, David
        Fowler, David R.
        Geschwind, Daniel H.
        GOLDBERG, MARK K.
        Goldsmith, Donald Leon
        Goldy, Jeff
        Grant, Seth G. N.
        Greenbaum, Anne
        Gregor, Benjamin W.
        Guillozet-Bongaarts, Angela L.
        Gunzburger, Max D.
        Haradon, Zeb
        Harris, David G.
        Hawrylycz, Michael John
        Haynor, David R.
        Hicks, Gregory Philip
        Hochberg, Judith G.
        Hof, Patrick R.
        Hohmann, John G.
        Horvath, Steve
        Howard, Robert E.
        Jeromin, Andreas
        Jochim, Jayson M.
        Jones, Allan R.
        JONES, FRED B.
        Joubert, Wayne David
        Katsevich, Alexander I.
        Kelly, Patrick M.
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        Kinnunen, Marty
        Knill, Emanuel Hannes
        Koch, Christof
        Kuczma, Marek
        Langston, Michael A.
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Lau, Christopher
        Laver, Richard Joseph
        Lazarz, Evan T.
        Lee, Changkyu
        Lein, Ed S.
        Lemon, Tracy A.
        Li, Ling
        Li, Yang
        Liesen, Jorg
        Lubeck, Olaf M.
        Manteuffel, Thomas Albert
        Manvel, Bennet
        Marathe, Achla
        Marathe, Madhav V.
        Marshall, Donald Eddy
        McKenzie, Ralph Nelson Whitfield
        Menon, Vilas
        Mikheev, Artem
        Miller, Guthrie
        Miller, Jeremy A.
        Moore, James W.
        Morris, John A.
        Mullhaupt, Andrew Peter
        Mundt, Mark O.
        Murphy, Michael David
        Mycielski, Jan
        Ng, Lydia
        Overly, Caroline C.
        Page, Damon
        Parker, Patrick D.
        Parry, Sheana E.
        Parter, Seymour V.
        Pedersen, Paul Stanley
        Ramm, Alexander G.
        Reding, Melissa
        Riley, Zackery L.
        Royall, Joshua J.
        Saltzman, Jeffrey S.
        Schulkin, Jay
        Sequeira, Pedro Adolfo
        Seth, Daniel Lee
        Sexton, Harlan Bennet
        Shen, Elaine H.
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS JAMES
        Slaughterbeck, Clifford R.
        Smith, Kimberly A.
        Smith, Simon C.
        Smith, Stephen M.
        Sodt, Andy J.
        Spencer, Thomas Hanni
        Srinivasan, Aravind
        Stallings, Raymond L.
        Sunkin, Susan M.
        Sussmann, Yoram Jacob
        Swanson, Beryl E.
        Thomas, Timothy R.
        Thornquist, Heidi Krista
        Tichy, Petr
        Tomkinson, M. J.
        van de Lagemaat, Louie N.
        Vawter, Marquis P.
        Vincent, Luc
        White, Andrew Benjamin, Jr.
        White, James M.
        White, S. W.
        Williams, Derric
        Wing, George Milton
        Wittaker, Clive C.
        Wohnoutka, Paul
        Zahrt, John D.
        Zielke, H. Ronald

FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION                     1977:  5
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Caporossi, Gilles
        DeLa Vina, Ermelinda G.
        Ehrenfeucht, Andrzej
        FABER, VANCE
        Fowler, Patrick W.
        Glazek, Kazimierz
        Hansen, Pierre
        HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME
        Holsztynski, Wlodzimierz
        Larson, Craig E.
        Malitz, Jerome Irving
        Marczewski, Edward (Szpilrajn)
        Mathew, Stephanie
        McColgan, Tamara Lynn
        Mycielski, Jan
        REID, TALMAGE JAMES
        Rogers, Kevin M.
        Schmidt, Jurgen
        STATON, WILLIAM ALFRED, III
        URBANIK, KAZIMIERZ*
        Waller, William Alfred
        Weglorz, Bogdan Zbigniew
        Yi, Eunjeong

FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*             1976: 50
        Ackerman, Michael Charles
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Blokhuis, Aart
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brandt, Stephan
        Broersma, Hajo Jouke
        Brousek, Jan
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Burris, Anita Carol
        Card, P. K.
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Cream, Megan
        Csaba, Laszlo
        Du, Hui^1
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Enomoto, Hikoe
        Faudree, Jill Renee
        Favaron, Odile
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Flandrin, Evelyne
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Haggkvist, Roland
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Harborth, Heiko
        Hirohata, Kazuhide
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Huck, Andreas
        Ishigami, Yoshiyasu
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        JAGOTA, ARUN KUMAR
        Jambulapati, Arun
        Kinch, Lael F.
        Knisley, Debra Jane
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Lawrence, Sherri L.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Li, Hao^1
        Li, Xue Chao
        Lindquester, Terri England
        Liu, Zhen Hong^1
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Magnant, Colton R.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Mengersen, Ingrid
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Ozeki, Kenta
        PACH, JANOS
        PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*
        Pfender, Florian
        Powell, Jeffrey Scott
        REID, TALMAGE JAMES
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        Saito, Akira
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schelten, Annette
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        Sheehan, John
        SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Soltes, Lubomir
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        STATON, WILLIAM ALFRED, III
        Szonyi, Tamas
        Thomas, Brent J.
        Trommel, Huibrecht
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van den Heuvel, Jan (Johannes Petrus Maria)
        Veldman, Henk (Hendrik) Jan
        Vrana, Petr
        Wang, Hong^3
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wong, Christine M.
        Yoshimoto, Kiyoshi

FEJES TOTH, LASZLO*                     1956
        Bezdek, Andras
        BLEICHER, MICHAEL NATHANIEL
        Coxeter, Harold Scott MacDonald
        Fejes Toth, Gabor
        Florian, August
        Hadwiger, Hugo
        Heppes, Aladar
        MAKAI, ENDRE, JR.
        Molnar, Jozsef^1
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Wills, Jorg Michael

FELDHEIM, ERVIN*                        1936

FELLER, WILLY (WILLIAM SRECKO)*         1949
        Busemann, Herbert
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*
        Elliott, Joanne
        Forsythe, George Elmer
        McKean, Henry P., Jr.
        Orey, Steven
        POLLARD, HARRY*
        Tornier, Erhard

FELZENBAUM, ALEXANDER GERSH             1988
        BERGER, MARC ARON
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Hart, Sergiu
        Hochberg, Yosef
        HOLZMAN, RON
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Tamir, Arie

FEW, LEONARD                            1964
        Blachman, Nelson M.
        Coxeter, Harold Scott MacDonald
        Kanagasabapathy, P.
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*

FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN              1991:  9
        Aoki, Masahiko
        Baker, Kirby Alan
        BECK, ISTVAN
        BEJLEGAARD, NIELS*
        Bell, David Edwin
        Best, Marc Roelant
        Bogart, Kenneth Paul
        Brams, Steven J.
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Burnashev, Marat Valievich
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        Campbell, Donald E.
        Chipman, John Somerset
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Costello, Daniel Joseph, Jr.
        Deb, Kalyanmoy
        Doble, Christopher W.
        Doignon, Jean-Paul
        Doyle, Peter Grant
        Du, Ding Zhu
        Duel-Hallen, Alexandra
        Dyer, James S.
        Edelman, Paul Henry
        Edwards, Ward Dennis
        Ewacha, Kevin
        Falmagne, Jean-Claude
        Farquhar, Peter H.
        Felsner, Stefan
        Ferejohn, John Arthur
        Fiorini, Samuel
        FRANKL, PETER
        Freed, Daniel Stuart
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gao, Biao
        Gehrlein, William V.
        Gopinath, Bhaskarpillai
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Hammer, Peter Ladislaw
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Isaak, Garth Timothy
        Keeney, Ralph Lyons
        Kelly, Jerry Stewart
        Kilgour, Donald Marc
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Kochenberger, Gary A.
        Konishi, Hideo
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Langley, Larry Joseph
        Lavalle, Irving H.
        Lee, Hikyu
        Levy, Yannick
        Little, John Dutton Conant
        Luce, Robert Duncan
        Marcus-Roberts, Helen M.
        Maskin, Eric Stark
        Merrill, Samuel, III
        Monjardet, Bernard
        Nakamura, Yutaka
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ord, J. Keith
        Pekec, Aleksandar Sasa
        Pollak, Henry Otto
        Porter, R. Burr
        Rabinovich, Alexander Moshe
        Rabinovich, Asya
        Reeds, James Alexander, III
        Roberts, Fred Stephen
        Rosenthal, Robert Wernick
        Rubinstein, Ariel G.
        Sarin, Rakesh K.
        Schwander, Peter
        Shepp, Lawrence Alan
        Siders, Ryan Chauncey (Bissell-Siders)
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steuer, Ralph E.
        Straffin, Philip Douglas, Jr.
        Tanenbaum, Paul Joseph
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Trenk, Ann Natalie
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Vanderbei, Robert Joseph
        Wakker, Peter P.
        Wallenius, Jyrki
        Wei, Victor Keh-Wei
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Woodall, Douglas Robert
        Wright, Paul Emerson
        Zionts, Stanley

FODOR, GEZA*                            1956:  3
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Ketskemety, I.
        MATE, ATTILA

FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*    1992
        Alekseyev, Max A.
        Avgustinovich, Sergei V.
        Axenovich, Maria Alex
        Barsky, Dmitry
        Bending, Thomas David
        Borodin, Oleg V.
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE PAUL*
        Frid, Anna E.
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Merzon, Grigory A.
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nyu, Vladimir Vladimirovich
        Prokopchuk, Yury
        Raspaud, Andre
        Rival, Ivan
        Shpektorov, Sergey V.
        Sopena, Eric
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van Dam, Edwin Robert
        Vorobev, Konstantin V.
        Vorobey, Anatoly
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Woodall, Douglas Robert

FOWLER, JOEL CHRISTOPHER                1985:  2
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL

FOWLER, THOMAS GEORGE                   1999
        Gessel, Ira Martin
        Labelle, Gilbert
        Leroux, Pierre

FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND              1988
        Agur, Zvia
        Andrews, George W. Eyre
        Apostolico, Alberto
        Artstein-Avidan, Shiri
        Attar, Rony
        Barabash, Alexander
        Bell, Jason Pierre
        BERGER, MARC ARON
        Blanco, Saul A.
        Blass, Uri
        BOROSH, ITSHAK
        Boshernitzan, Michael D.
        Bronstein, Victor
        Cantor, David Geoffrey
        Charlier, Emilie
        Choueka, Yaacov
        Cohen, Meir
        Dershowitz, Nachum
        Duchene, Eric
        Dueck, Joseph
        Duvdevani, Nitsan
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        Estrin, Gerald
        Fekete, Sandor P.
        FELZENBAUM, ALEXANDER GERSH
        Fink, Alex
        Fleischer, Rudolf Hans
        Garey, Michael Randolph
        GILLIS, JOSEPH E.*
        Goldberg, Lior
        Goldschmidt, Elisheva
        GORDON, BASIL*
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Guelman, Romina
        Hammer, Peter Ladislaw
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hegarty, Peter Vincent
        Herda, Hans
        Ho, Nhan Bao
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Jaffray, Alan
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Jones, James Parks
        Kahane, Joseph
        Kimberling, Clark Hershall
        Klein, Shmuel Tomi
        Kontorovich, Alex V.
        Kotzig, Anton
        Krieger, Dalia
        Larsson, Urban
        Levitt, Jonathan
        Li, Haiyan^2
        Lichtenstein, David Isaac Joseph
        Liu, San Yang
        Liu, Wen An
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        Loewenthal, Dan
        Lorberbom, Mordechai
        Mor, Moshe
        Mushkin, Martin
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Ozery-Flato, Michal
        Paterson, Michael Stewart
        Peled, Udi
        Pereira dos Santos, Carlos
        Perl, Yehoshua
        Porta, Horacio Alberto
        Raab, David
        Rahat, Ofer
        Reingold, Edward Martin
        Reisner, Elnatan
        Reuter, Benny J.
        Rigo, Michel
        Sabidussi, Gert
        Saxena, Prashant
        Schaefer, Thomas Jerome
        Scheinerman, Edward Ross
        Schindler, D.
        Schmitt, Matthias
        Seeman, Tamar
        Segal, E.
        Sellers, James Allen
        Shimshoni, Michael
        Simonson, Shai
        Simpson, R. Jamie
        Slae, Menahem
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Spitz, Eli
        Stolarsky, Kenneth Barry
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Tanny, Yuval
        Tassa, Uzi
        Turn, Rein
        Ullman, Daniel Howard
        Weiss, Barak
        Yesha, Yaacov
        Zusman, Dmitri

FRANKL, PETER                           1978:  6
        Akiyama, Jin
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bannai, Eiichi
        Barany, Imre
        Bekessy, Andras
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bjorner, Anders
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Bouchon-Meunier, Bernadette
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        Chowdhury, Ameera (Ameerah Naz)
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cohen, Gerard Denis
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Dellamonica, Domingos, Jr.
        Demetrovics, Janos
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE*
        Dudek, Andrzej
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Engel, Konrad
        Enomoto, Hikoe
        Erdos, Peter L.
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN
        Freed, Daniel Stuart
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Greene, Curtis
        Han, Jie^1
        Hannak, Laszlo
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hirschfeld, James William Peter
        Huang, Hao^3
        Ito, Noboru^1
        Kalai, Gil
        Kantor, William M.
        Kato, Mitsuo
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Katona, Gyula Y.
        Kim, Ann Chi
        Kiyota, Masao
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        Kollar, Janos
        Kupavskii, Andrey Borisovich
        Kutin, Samuel A.
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Lee, Sang June
        LI, WEN-CHING WINNIE
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Maehara, Hiroshi
        Matsumoto, Makoto^2
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Mieczkowska, Katarzyna
        Mussche, Tim
        Nakashima, Junichiro
        Nomura, Kazumasa
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ota, Katsuhiro
        PACH, JANOS
        Patkos, Balazs
        Peng, Yue Jian
        Reiher, Christian
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosenberg, Ivo G.
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Sabidussi, Gert
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Shearer, James Bergheim
        Shepp, Lawrence Alan
        Shinohara, Masashi
        Siggers, Mark H.
        Simon, Janos
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Stanley, Richard Peter
        Stechkin, Boris S.
        Stefankovic, Daniel
        Sterboul, Francois
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Szonyi, Tamas
        Talbot, John Mark
        Tokushige, Norihide
        Watanabe, Mika
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        Zhao, Yi^4

FREEDMAN, ALLEN ROY                     1990
        BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG
        Chun, Chung Suh
        Ding, Ping
        Gupta, Ram Niwas
        Guralnick, Robert Michael
        Jain, Pushpa Kumari
        Ladner, Richard Emil
        Raphael, Marc
        Sember, John Joseph
        Shiue, Peter Jau-Shyong

FREIMAN, GREGORY ABELEVICH              1990
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Berkovich, Yakov Gilevichi
        Berstein, A. A.
        Brailovsky, Leonid V.
        Buzytskii, Pavel L.
        Chaimovich, Mark
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Drozdova, A. A.
        Fomin, A. S.
        Galil, Zvi
        Geroldinger, Alfred
        Granovsky, Boris Lev
        Grynkiewicz, David Joseph
        Halberstam, Heini
        Heppes, Aladar
        HERZOG, MARCEL
        Levitin, Lev B.
        Lipkin, Edith
        Litsyn, Simon N.
        Longobardi, Patrizia
        Low, Lewis
        Maj, Mercede
        Moran, William
        Moskvin, D. A.
        Pavlova, G. V.
        Pigarev, V. P.
        Pitman, Jane
        Plagne, Alain
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Robinson, Derek John Scott
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Schein, Boris Moiseyevich
        SCHONHEIM, JOHANAN*
        Serra Albo, Oriol
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Spiegel, Christoph
        Stanchescu, Yonutz V. (Ionut)
        Temkin, Mikhail A. (Michael)
        Uhrin, Bela
        Vershik, Anatolii Moiseevich
        Yakubovich, Yuri Vladimirovich
        Yudin, Alexander Aleksandrovich

FREUD, GEZA*                            1974
        Adler, Gyorgy
        Arato, Matyas
        Bognar, Janos
        CZIPSZER, JANOS*
        Ditzian, Zeev
        Ganelius, Tord H.
        Giroux, Andre
        Knapowski, Stanislaw
        Kralik, Dezso
        Mhaskar, Hrushikesh Narhar
        Nemeth, Geza
        Nevai, Paul G.
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Popov, Vasil Atanasov
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        REDDY, A. R.
        Sallay, Melanie
        Scheick, John Theodore
        Sendov, Blagovest Hristov
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Szilvay, Gezane
        VERTESI, PETER O. H.

FREUD, ROBERT                           1983:  4
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        PALFY, PETER PAL

FRIED, ERVIN*                           1972
        Gratzer, George A.
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hansoul, Georges E.
        Kaiser, Hans Karl
        Kiss, Emil W.
        Kollar, Janos
        Lakser, Harry
        Marki, Laszlo
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Padmanabhan, Ranganathan
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Pixley, Alden French
        Quackenbush, Robert Willis
        Schmidt, Elegius Tamas
        Sichler, Jiri Jan
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Stone, Michael Gates
        SURANYI, JANOS*
        Szabo, Laszlo^1
        Szendrei, Agnes Erzsebet
        Varga, Tamas^1
        Varlet, Jules C.
        Wiegandt, Richard

FRIED, HANS*                            1947

FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*      1956
        Agnew, Ralph Palmer
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE*
        Bergweiler, Walter
        Block, Henry David
        Brannan, David Alexander
        Cai, Jin-Yi
        Chern, Shiing-Shen
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*
        EDREI, ALBERT*
        Ehrenpreis, Leon
        Gonchar, Andrei Aleksandrovich
        Gross, Fred
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Hellerstein, Simon
        Kompfner, R.
        Korevaar, Jacob
        Kozen, Dexter Campbell
        Kuran, Ulku
        Liu, Zi Cheng
        MACINTYRE, ARCHIBALD JAMES*
        POLLARD, HARRY*
        Rogosinski, Werner Wolfgang
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Schumitzky, Alan
        Song, Guo Dong^1
        Weiss, P.
        Wright, Edward Maitland

FUREDI, ZOLTAN                          1982: 10
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Anstee, Richard Paul
        Axenovich, Maria Alex
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Barany, Imre
        Barat, Janos
        Biro, Csaba
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Boros, Endre
        Caro, Yair
        Chen, Ya-Chen^1
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Csima, Jozsef
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE PAUL*
        Demetrovics, Janos
        Dow, Stephen John
        Downey, Rodney Graham
        DRAKE, DAVID ALLYN
        Dyer, Martin E.
        Eaton, Nancy
        Erdos, Peter L.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN
        FRANKL, PETER
        Garey, Michael Randolph
        Gerbner, Daniel
        Goemans, Michel Xavier
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hajnal, Peter
        HOLZMAN, RON
        HORAK, PETER
        Hwang, Kyung-Won
        Jahanbekam, Sogol
        Jiang, Tao^5
        Jockusch, Carl Groos, Jr.
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kalai, Gil
        Kang, Jeong-Hyun
        Kantor, Ida (Svejdarova)
        Katchalski, Meir
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Katona, Zsolt
        Kelly, Leroy Milton
        Kim, Younjin
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOMJATH, PETER
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kumbhat, Mohit
        Kundgen, Andre
        Kurshan, Robert Paul
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Lazebnik, Felix G.
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        LEHEL, JENO
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Loeb, Peter Albert
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Luo, Ruth
        Maleki, Zeinab
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Monti, Angelo
        Morgan, Frank
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Naor, Assaf
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ozkahya, Lale
        PACH, JANOS
        Palasti, Ilona
        Pareek, Chandra Mohan
        Patkos, Balazs
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        Quinn, Forrest Christopher
        Ramamurthi, Radhika
        Reimer, David William
        Reuter, Klaus
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        Riet, Ago-Erik
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosenberg, Ivo G.
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Sali, Attila
        SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM
        Seiver, Robert
        SELKOW, STANLEY MELVYN
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shearer, James Bergheim
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Sinaimeri, Blerina
        Skokan, Jozef
        Skrekovski, Riste
        Sloan, Robert Hal
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Spissich, Laszlo
        Stanley, Richard Peter
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Szekely, Gabor J.
        Takata, Ken
        Thompson, John Griggs
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Turan, Gyorgy
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Tyomkyn, Mykhaylo
        Ustimenko, Vasiliy A. (-Bakumovskii)
        Verstraete, Jacques Baudouin Alain
        Vizer, Mate
        Walters, Mark Jon^1
        Weichsel, Paul Morris
        Wenger, Paul Shannahan
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wetzel, John Edwin
        Woldar, Andrew J.
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zubor, Zoltan

GAAL, STEVEN A. (GAL, ISTVAN SANDOR)*   1948:  3
        Gaal, Lisl (Ilse) Novak
        KOKSMA, JURJEN FERDINAND^1*

GALAMBOS, JANOS*                        1974
        Castillo, Enrique F.
        David, Herbert Aron
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        Hagwood, Robert Charles
        INDLEKOFER, KARL-HEINZ
        KATAI, IMRE
        Kotz, Samuel
        Lee, Min-Young
        Macri, Nicholas
        Mucci, Richard Louis
        Obretenov, Apostol
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Sarabia Alegria, Jose Maria
        Seneta, Eugene
        Simonelli, Italo
        SZUSZ, PETER*
        Xu, Yuan^1

GALLAI, TIBOR* (GRUNWALD, TIBOR)        1936:  9
        Escalante, Francisco Fernando
        Milgram, Arthur Norton
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        VAZSONYI, ANDREW* (WEISZFELD, ENDRE)

GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM               1975:  6
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Bergman, George Mark
        CATER, FRANK SYDNEY
        Chang, Theodore (Ted) Ching-Chien
        Ciesielski, Krzysztof Chris
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hesse, Gerhard
        Horn, Alfred
        Jech, Thomas J.
        Jonsson, Bjarni
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Krieger, Michael Marvin
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Laver, Richard Joseph
        MAGIDOR, MENACHEM
        McKenzie, Ralph Nelson Whitfield
        Miller, Arnold William
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Muraz, Gilbert L.
        Mycielski, Jan
        Pouzet, Maurice Andre
        Prikry, Karel Libor
        RADO, RICHARD*
        Rival, Ivan
        Rukhin, Andrew L.
        Sands, Bill (George William)
        Scheepers, Marion
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Shore, Samuel David
        Simon, Petr
        Solovay, Robert Martin
        Steffens, Karsten
        Szeptycki, Pawel
        Telgarsky, Rastislav
        Wolfsdorf, Kurt

GERENCSER, LASZLO                       1970
        Baikovicius, Jimmy
        Balazs, Gabor
        Bokor, Jozsef
        Caines, Peter E.
        Care, Algo
        Csaji, Balazs, Csanad\
        Eross, Lorand
        Fabo, Daniel
        Fazekas, Zoltan
        Finesso, Lorenzo
        Gaspar, Peter
        Gerencser, Balazs
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hajnal, Boglarka
        Haraszti, Kristof
        Hetthessy, Jeno
        Hill, Stacy D.
        Hjalmarsson, Haka
        Horvath, A.
        Huang, Lirong^2
        Hunter, I. W.
        Jones, L.
        Kmecs, Ildiko
        Kozmann, Gyorgy
        Lafontaine, S.
        Manfay, Mate
        Martensson, Jonas
        MATE, ATTILA
        Matias, Catherine
        Matyas, Zalan
        Michaletzky, Gyorgy
        Molnar-Saska, Gabor
        Ober, R.
        Orlovits, Zsanett
        Perczel, Gyorgy
        Prekopa, Andras
        Prokaj, Vilmos
        Prosdocimi, Cecilia
        Rasonyi, Miklos
        Reppa, Z.
        Rissanen, Jorma J.
        Rojas, Cristian Ricardo
        Sabanis, Sotirios
        Setalo, M.
        Szabo, Csilla
        Szaz, J.
        Szepesvari, Csaba
        Szigeti, Ferenc
        Torma, Balazs
        Tusnady, Gabor
        Vago, Zsuzsanna (Gerencserne)
        van Schuppen, Jan Hendrik
        Vincze, Z.
        Weiss, Bela
        Wittner, Lucia

GILLIS, JOSEPH E.*                      1937
        Abarbanel, Saul Sigmond
        Azor, Ruth
        Bennett, S.
        Brandt, Achiezer E.
        Coppens, Philip
        Debbi, D.
        Domb, Cyril
        Dostrovsky, Israel
        Even, Shimon
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Friedman, Menahem
        Goldstine, Herman Heine
        Ismail, Mourad El-Houssieny
        Jedwab, Jonathan
        Joyce, Dominic D.
        Katchalski-Katzir, Ephraim
        Kaufman, Bruria
        Kedem, Ora
        Kleeman, J.
        Lewis, Graham
        Liron, Nadav
        Llewellyn, D. R.
        Mestel, L.
        Offer, T.
        Paris, Richard Bruce
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        Schmidt, C. M. J.
        Shimshoni, Michael
        Spitnik, P.
        Suh, K. S.
        Victor, Jonathan D.
        Vromen, B. H.
        Weiss, George Herbert
        Wilmers, G.
        Zeilberger, Doron

GILLMAN, LEONARD*                       1955
        BAGEMIHL, FREDERICK*
        Danskin, John Moffatt, Jr.
        Fine, Nathan Jacob
        HENRIKSEN, MELVIN E.*
        Jerison, Meyer
        Kohls, Carl William
        Lambek, Joachim

GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON                     1990:  4
        Berman, Leah Wrenn
        Chappell, Glenn G.
        de Figueiredo, Celina Miraglia Herrera
        de Mello, Celia Picinin
        Dourado, Mitre Costa
        Ekim, Tinaz
        Esperet, Louis
        Faudree, Jill Renee
        Hartman, Christoper M.
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Jevtic, Dusan B.
        King, Andrew Douglas
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        KRATSCH, DIETER
        Kundgen, Andre
        Kurtz, David Corey
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Li, Bin Long
        Maheo, Maryvonne
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nicolescu, Mihaela
        Ossona de Mendez, Patrice
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Protti, Fabio
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Scheinerman, Edward Ross
        Seker, Oylum
        Skrien, Dale John
        Stewart, Lorna Kay
        STRAIGHT, H. JOSEPH
        Szwarcfiter, Jayme Luiz
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Trenk, Ann Natalie
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Umstead, Cherie
        Vaiana, Nicole
        VALTR, PAVEL^1
        Van Gorden, Brian D.
        Vestergaard, Preben Dahl
        Virlouvet, Christine
        Wierman, John Charles
        Williams, Gordon Ian
        Zhang, Ping^5

GINZBURG, ABRAHAM                       1961:  2
        Tamari, Dov
        Yoeli, Michael
        ZIV, ABRAHAM*

GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN                     1994
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Bagga, Kunwarjit Singh (Jay)
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Benade, Gerhard
        Blair, Jean Ragan Stephenson
        Brandt, Stephan
        Bresar, Bostjan
        Broere, Izak
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, HANG^1
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Cowen, Lenore Jennifer
        Dahlhaus, Elias
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Day, David Peter
        DeLa Vina, Ermelinda G.
        Denko, Mieso Kabeto
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Dorbec, Paul
        Dorfling, Michael J.
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        Erwin, David John
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Favaron, Odile
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Gairing, Martin
        Gessel, Ira Martin
        Grobler, Petrus Jachemus Paulus (Paul)
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Harris, John Michael^1
        Hartnell, Bert Leonard
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Lee Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Horton, Steven Bradish
        Huff, James L.
        Jacob, Jobby
        Jacobs, David Pokrass
        Jamieson, Alan Charles
        Jesurum, Caroline Esther
        Jones, Patrick
        Kanakadandi, Kiran
        Katchalski, Meir
        Kennedy, Ken Edward
        King, Valerie
        Kinyua, Johnson
        Klavzar, Sandi
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD
        Knisley, Debra Jane
        Kristiansen, Petter
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        Larsen, James D.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Letschert, Robert Y.
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        Lyle, Jeremy
        Maharaj, Hiren
        Manne, Fredrik
        Mathieu (Kenyon), Claire
        Mawrey, Robert S.
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH EDWARD, III
        McKee, Terry Allan
        McMorris, Frederick (Fred) Raymond (Buck)
        McPillan, Charles A.
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Melville, Robert (Eileen)
        Melville, Stuart William
        Mukwembi, Simon
        Mynhardt, Christina (Kieka) Magdalena
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        PACH, JANOS
        Pepper, Ryan D.
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        Plummer, Michael David
        Poh, Roger Kheng Siong
        Raines, Michael Edwin
        Rall, Douglas Frank
        Reddy, Kamil
        Saba, Farrokh
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Shi, Charles Zhengnan
        Shur, Walter
        Sinko, Anne C.
        Skaggs, Robert Duane
        Slater, Peter John
        Southey, Justin
        Spencer, P. L.
        Springfield, Michael
        Srimani, Pradip Kumar
        Sturtevant, Dean Grant
        Swart, Christine Scott
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        Swart, John H.
        Tian, Songlin
        Trevisan, Vilmar
        Ungerer, Elna
        van den Berg, Paul
        van der Merwe, Lucas Cornelius
        Vandell, Robert Charles (Chip)
        Vaughan, Emil R.
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Wash (Kuenzel), Kirsti Anne
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Winter, Paul August
        Xu, Honghai
        Xu, Zhenyu
        Yen, Lily
        Zhu, Bing Huan

GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID               1988
        Aldred, Robert Ernest Lee
        Audenaert, Koenraad M. R.
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Banchi, Leonardo
        Bernasconi, Anna
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        Brown, John Teye
        Chan, Ada
        Changiz Rezaei, Seyed Saeed
        Cheung, Wang-Chi
        Chowdhury, Ameera (Ameerah Naz)
        Claesson, Anders Karl
        Conder, Marston Donald Edward
        Coutinho, Gabriel de Morias
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE PAUL*
        de Carli Silva, Marcel Kenji
        Fan, Xiaoxia
        Gardiner, Anthony D.
        Grotschel, Martin
        Guo, Krystal
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Hensel, A. D.
        Hobart, Sylvia Anne
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Kempton, Mark
        Kocay, William Lawrence
        Koolen, Jacobus Hendricus (Jack H.)
        KRANTZ, STEVEN GEORGE
        Krasikov, Ilia
        Liebler, Robert Allen
        Lippner, Gabor
        Mallory, Devlin
        Martin, William Joseph
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Meagher, Karen
        Mohar, Bojan
        Mullin, Natalie Ellen
        Munch, Florentin
        Munemasa, Akihiro
        Myklebust, Tor Gunnar Josefsson
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Newman, Michael William
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Raz, Abigail
        Razen, Reinhard A.
        Roberson, David E.
        Roditty, Yehuda
        Rooney, Brendan
        Roy, Aidan
        Royle, Gordon Fortune
        Rudolph, Terry
        Samal, Robert
        Seifter, Norbert
        Severini, Simone
        Shawe-Taylor, John Stewart
        Shirazi, Mirhamed (Hamed) Mirjalalieh
        Sinkovic, John H., III
        Tamon, Christino Theodore
        Vanhove, Frederic
        Varvitsiotis, Antonios E.
        Wagner, David Gustav
        Watkins, Mark E.
        Welsh, Dominic James Anthony
        Woess, Wolfgang
        Zhan, Hanmeng
        Zhang, Xiao Ling^2

GOLDBERG, MARK K.                       1988
        Adali, Sibel
        Akella, Srinivas
        Baumes, Jeffrey
        Berque, David A.
        Berry, Jonathan W.
        Borshevsky, B. M.
        Breimer, Eric A.
        Burstein, M.
        Camtepe, Seyit Ahmet
        Cecchini, Ronald
        Chen, Hung-Ching
        Corneil, Derek Gordon
        Dean, Nathaniel
        Edmonds, Jeffery A.
        Escriva, Robert
        FABER, VANCE
        Francisco, Matthew
        Gardner, Robert
        Greenman, Josh
        Griffith, Eric J.
        Gutting, Bridget
        Hayvonovych, Mykola
        Hollinger, David L.
        Hoonlor, Apirak
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Hui, Cindy
        Jgamadze, O.
        Kelley, Stephen
        Klipker, Israel A.
        Knill, Emanuel Hannes
        Kolstad, Brian
        Krishnamoorthy, Mukkai S.
        Lee, Eng-Joo
        Levitska, L.
        Lim, Darren Troy
        Livschitz, Emanuel M. (Livshits, Livsic)
        Lynch, James Ford
        Magdon-Ismail, Malik
        Mertsalov, Konstantin
        Miller, Zevi
        Mirchandani, Pitu Bhagwandas
        Nambirajan, Srinivas
        PACH, JANOS
        Powers, David Leusch
        Preston, Nathan
        Riposo, Jessie
        Rivenburgh, Reid D.
        Russell, Hilton C.
        Schwartz, John
        Shannon, Gregory Edward
        Siebecker, David
        Skiena, Steven Sol
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spencer, Thomas Hanni
        Stanovsky, Leonid (Satanovsky)
        Szymanski, Boleslaw Karol
        Thompson, James
        Tomchuk, E. J.
        Tyshchuk, Yulia
        Vizing, Vadim Georgijevich
        Wallace, William A.
        Williams, Gregory Todd
        Yan, Xiao-Dan
        Yener, Bulent
        Zaki, Mohammed Javeed
        Zhou, Yingjie

GOLOMB, MICHAEL*                        1955
        Campbell, J. G.
        Ghandehari, Mostafa Azad
        Guy, A. G.
        Haruki, Hiroshi
        Jerome, Joseph Walter, Jr.
        Langer, Rudolph Ernest
        Malti, Michel G.
        Rosenberg, Reinhardt M.
        Tapia, Richard Alfred
        Usdin, Eugene
        Weinberger, Hans Felix
        Yue, A. S.

GOODMAN, ADOLPH (AL) WINKLER*           1966
        Goodman, Gary
        Goodman, Ruth Eileen
        Hummel, James A.
        POSA, LAJOS
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        Ratti, Jogindar Singh
        Reich, Edgar
        Robertson, Malcolm Irving Slingsby
        Saff, Edward Barry
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        Zaring, Wilson Miles

GORDON, BASIL*                          1964
        ALLADI, KRISHNASWAMI
        Andrews, George W. Eyre
        BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR
        Cantor, David Geoffrey
        Cheema, Mohinder Singh
        Fein, Burton Ira
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Fraser, Owen H.
        Friedlander, Richard J.
        Golomb, Solomon Wolf
        Guralnick, Robert Michael
        Houten, Lorne
        Hughes, Kimball Newton
        McIntosh, Richard John
        Miller, Michael Douglas
        Mills, William H.
        Mohanty, Shreedhara Prasada
        Motzkin, Theodore Samuel
        Ono, Ken
        Paulsen, Frank
        Robertson, Mark Macdonald
        Robins, Sinai
        Rogers, Kenneth
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Sato, Daihachiro
        Schacher, Murray M.
        Sinor, Dale
        Smith, John Howard
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Tannenbaum, Peter
        Welch, Lloyd Richard

GOULD, RONALD JAMES                     1987:  4
        Acree, Franklin Glenn
        Amin, Kinnari V. Patel
        Bian, Qiuju
        Blum, Avrim Louis
        Brandt, Stephan
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Chiba, Shuya
        Chilton, Bruce Lynd
        Cho, Jung Rae
        Cream, Megan
        Dean, Nathaniel
        Downs, Margaret Michele
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Eaton, Nancy
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Faudree, Jill Renee
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Fuller, Allen George
        Fuller, Jessica M.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gehrke, Silke
        Gu, Xiaofeng^1
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Guo, Yubao
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Harris, John Michael^1
        Hartke, Stephen Gold
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hirohata, Kazuhide
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Hynds, Emily A.
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Janiszewski, Susan Rae
        Kapoor, Shashichand Fatehchand
        Karonski, Michal
        Kawarabayashi, Ken-ichi
        Keller, Ariel
        Knisley, Debra Jane
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        La Fleur, Steven J.
        Larsen, Victor O.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Li, Hao^1
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Lindquester, Terri England
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Magnant, Colton R.
        Mitchem, John A.
        Ota, Katsuhiro
        Pfender, Florian
        Polimeni, Albert David
        Powell, Jeffrey Scott
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Roth, Robert Lyle, Jr.
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        Saba, Farrokh
        Saito, Akira
        Salehi-Nowbandegani, Pouria
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Schmitt, John R.
        Scott, Alexander David
        Shan, Songling
        Shull, Warren
        Sidorowicz, Elzbieta
        Suffel, Charles Louis
        Tang, Wen Liang
        Tansey, Gerard R.
        Thomas, Brent J.
        Tsugaki, Masao
        Wagner, Brian Charles
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Wei, Bing^1
        Wei, Er Ling
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Whalen, Thor Caleb
        Wolf, Allison Michelle
        Wrayno, Paul M.
        Yamashita, Tomoki
        Yu, Gexin
        Yu, Xingxing
        Zhang, Cun-Quan
        Zhao, Ke Wen

GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*                   1972: 28
        Akiyama, Jin
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Alexeev, Boris
        Alhakim, Abbas Mahdi
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Berlekamp, Elwyn Ralph
        Bern, Marshall Wayne
        Bhagwan, Ranjita
        Boll, David W.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Braun, Oliver^1
        Brazil, Marcus N.
        BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG
        Brown, W. Stanley
        Buhler, Joe Peter
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        BUTLER, STEVEN KAY
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chen, Hongyu
        Cheng, Chung-Kuan
        Cheng, Esther Y.
        Chevion, Shlomit
        CHINN, PHYLLIS ZWEIG
        Chou, Nan-Chi
        Chung, Dean Ramsey
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Claesson, Anders Karl
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Coffman, Edward Grady, Jr.
        Cohen, Joel Ephraim
        Cooper, Joshua Nathan
        Coppersmith, Don
        Costello, Kevin Patrick Edward
        Cummings, Jay
        Davis, James Avery
        de Launey, Warwick
        Demaine, Erik D.
        Demers, Alan John
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        DIACONIS, PERSI WARREN
        Donovan, Jerry
        Du, Ding Zhu
        Du, Peng
        Dukes, William Mark B.
        Edelberg, Murray
        Eisenbud, David
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        Evans, Steven Neil
        Feng, Ze
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN
        Fisher, Joshua
        Folkman, Jon Hal
        Foulds, Leslie Richard
        Fox, Jacob (Jacob Licht)
        FRANKL, PETER
        Friedman, Arthur D.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gamst, Anthony Collins
        Gao, Biao
        Gardner, Martin
        Garey, Michael Randolph
        Garrett, Mark
        Gilbert, Edgar Nelson
        Golomb, Solomon Wolf
        Graham, Nancy Young
        Guettler, Gerhard
        Hales, Alfred Washington
        Hamilton, Linus
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Harper, Lawrence Hueston
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hinkley, David Victor
        HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME
        HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*
        Holmes, Susan P.
        Hosoya, Haruo^1
        Hu, Yuanfang
        Hutton, Michael D.
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        John, Peter William Meredith
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Kane, Daniel Mertz
        Kang, Ilgweon
        Kantor, William M.
        Kleiman, Mark
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Knowlton, Kenneth C.
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Landman, Bruce Michael
        Lawler, Eugene Leighton
        Leeb, Klaus
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Lenstra, Jan Karel
        Levavi, Ariel
        Li, Minming
        Li, Shuo-Yen Robert
        LI, WEN-CHING WINNIE
        Lin, Chio Shih
        Lin, Shen^1
        Liu, Zi Cheng
        Loh, Po-Shen
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lu, Linyuan Lincoln
        Lubachevsky, Boris D.
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        MacWilliams, Florence Jessie
        Mallows, Colin L.
        Mao, Jia^1
        Miller, Donald John
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE*
        Morrison, John Allan
        Motzkin, Theodore Samuel
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Ngo, Hung Quang
        Nurmela, Kari J.
        O'Bryant, Kevin
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        Pardalos, Panayote (Panos) Miltiades
        Park, Dongwon
        Parker, Robert L.
        Patashnik, Oren
        Paul, Jerome Larson
        Perold, Andre Francois
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        Pollak, Henry Otto
        Prieto, German A.
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*
        Qiao, Fang
        Rajkumar, Utkrisht C.
        Rhodes, John Lewis
        Rinnooy Kan, Alexander H. G.
        Riordan, John Francis
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Savage, Stefan
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shallcross, David Frank
        Shearer, James Bergheim
        Shepp, Lawrence Alan
        Shi, Sheng Guang
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS JAMES
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spiro, Sam
        Stillinger, Frank H., Jr.
        Stong, Richard Andrew
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Sturmfels, Bernd
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tachi, Tomohiro
        Tang, Betty Man-Kwan
        TAYLOR, HERBERT
        Thomas, Doreen Anne
        Thomson, David J.
        Tressler, Eric
        ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*
        Ullman, Jeffrey David
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Varghese, George
        Vernon, Frank L.
        Voelker, Geoffrey Michael
        Voigt, Bernd
        Wan, Peng Jun
        Wang, Renshen
        Wang, Xinyuan
        Weng, Shih-Hung
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Whitesides, Sue Hays
        Wilks, Allan Reeve
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Witsenhausen, Hans Sylvain
        Wolf, Jack Keil
        Wright, Colin Douglas
        Wu, Wei Li^1
        Wyner, Aaron D.
        Yan, Catherine Huafei
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih
        Yao, Bo
        YAO, FOONG FRANCES
        Yau, Shing-Tung
        Young, Evangeline Fung Yu
        Zachariasen, Martin
        Zang, Nan
        Zassenhaus, Hans Julius
        Zhang, Yulei
        Zhao, Wenbo
        Zhou, Feng
        Zhou, Shuo^1
        Zhu, Haikun
        Zhu, Yi

GRAHAM, SIDNEY WEST                     1996
        Cheng, Yuanyou Fred
        Cusack, Charles Anthony
        Filaseta, Michael Anthony
        Gerth, Frank Emmet, III
        Goldston, Daniel Alan
        Holt, Jeffrey John
        IVIC, ALEKSANDAR P.
        KOLESNIK, GRIGORI ABRAMOVICH
        Kreher, Donald Lawson
        Pintz, Janos
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Ringrose, Christopher J.
        Seidel, Steven R.
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Trifonov, Ognian
        VAALER, JEFFREY DAVID
        Yildirim, Cem Yalcin

GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES                 1990:  2
        Abrams, Aaron David
        Adhikari, Sukumar Das
        AGOH, TAKASHI
        Alford, William Robert (Red)
        Almkvist, Gert Einar Torsten
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Biro, Andras
        Blomer, Valentin
        Bober, Jonathan William
        Bombieri, Enrico
        Boston, Nigel
        Brock, Bradley Wayne
        Brudern, Jorg
        Cai, Tian Xin
        CALKIN, NEIL JAMES
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Conrey, John Brian
        Croot, Ernest Samuel, III
        Cutter, Pamela Ann Rhoadhouse
        Darmon, Henri Rene
        de la Breteche, Regis
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Devlin, Keith J.
        Donnelly, Stephen Robert
        Drappeau, Sary Aurelien
        Dummit, David Steven
        Elkies, Noam David
        Enflo, Per H.
        Faber, Xander W. C.
        Fee, Greg J.
        Filaseta, Michael Anthony
        Fisher, Thomas Anthony
        Friedlander, John Benjamin
        Fung, Gilbert Wai-Wing
        Goldmakher, Leo I.
        Goulden, Ian Peter
        Gouvea, Fernando Quadros
        Granville, Jennifer
        Gronau, Hans-Dietrich Otto Fritz
        Harper, Adam James
        Hartman, Alan
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Jimenez-Urroz, Jorge
        Kamienny, Sheldon
        Kane, Daniel Mertz
        Katz, Ian
        Kisilevsky, Hershy Harry
        Koukoulopoulos, Dimitris
        Kurlberg, Par M.
        Lemke Oliver, Robert J.
        Li, Shuguang^1
        MAIER, HELMUT
        Martin, Gregory George
        Matomaki, Kaisa Sofia
        Maynard, James Alexander
        Mazur, Barry Charles
        Moisiadis, Alexandros
        Mollin, Richard Anthony
        Monagan, Michael Burnett
        MULLIN, RONALD CLEVELAND
        Narkiewicz, Wladyslaw
        Ono, Ken
        Pemantle, Robin Alexander
        Perelli, Alberto
        Pintz, Janos
        Pleasants, Peter Arthur Barry
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Poonen, Bjorn Mikhail
        Powell, Barry J.
        Ramare, Olivier
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Roesler, Friedrich
        Rogers, Nicholas Franklin
        Rudnick, Zeev
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Schneider, Robert
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Shank, Herbert S.
        Shao, Xuancheng (Fernando)
        Shiu, Daniel Kai Lun
        Shiu, Peter Man-Kit
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Soundararajan, Kannan
        SPIRO-SILVERMAN, CLAUDIA ALISON
        Stark, Harold Mead
        Sun, Qi^1
        Sun, Zhi Wei^1
        te Riele, Herman Johannes Joseph
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Tucker, Thomas John
        Ubis, Adrian
        van de Lune, Jan
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES
        Watkins, Mark James
        Wigman, Igor
        Williams, Hugh Cowie
        Wooley, Trevor D.
        Yu, Sheng^1
        Zaharescu, Alexandru
        Zhu, Yiliang

GRIESER, DANIEL                         1987
        AIGNER, MARTIN S.
        Babajanov, Doniyor B.
        Biehs, Svend-Age
        Chanillo, Sagun
        Fendler, Manuel
        Grandjean, Vincent
        Gruber, Michael J.
        Holthaus, Martin
        Hunsicker, Eugenie Lee
        Huth, Oliver
        Imai, Masaki
        Jerison, David Saul
        Kurata, Kazuhiro
        Lesch, Matthias
        Maronna, Svenja
        Matrasulov, Davron U.
        Ohnishi, Isamu
        Ruting, Felix
        Sobirov, Zarif Akhmedovich
        Uecker, Hannes

GRILL, KARL                             1987
        CSAKI, ENDRE
        DEHEUVELS, PAUL RENE LOUIS
        Elek, Gabor
        REVESZ, PAL
        Saffer, Zsolt
        Tutschka, Christian
        Yue, Wuyi

GRUBER, PETER MANFRED*                  1989
        Aliev, Iskander M.
        Bianchi, Gabriele
        Flor, Peter
        Glasauer, Stefan^1
        HAMMER, JOSEPH
        Hobinger, Johannes
        Kenderov, Petar Stojanov
        Lekkerkerker, Cornelius Gerrit
        Lettl, Gunter Hermann Alexander
        Ludwig, Monika
        Odor, Tibor
        Ramharter, Gerhard
        Ryskov, Sergej Sergeevich
        Schneider, Rolf
        Schuster, Franz E.
        Sorger, Hartwig
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        Zamfirescu, Tudor I.

GRUNBAUM, BRANKO*                       1973:  2
        Ammann, Robert
        Artes, Joan Carles (I Ferragud)
        Ashley, Jonathan J.
        Asplund, Edgar
        Barnette, David Wilmot
        Basic, Nino
        Berman, Leah Wrenn
        Boben, Marko
        Bokowski, Jurgen Gerhard
        Bredon, Glen Eugene
        Bultena, Bette
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Ceder, Jack Gary
        Coxeter, Harold Scott MacDonald
        Danzer, Ludwig W.
        Dorwart, Harold Laird
        Eggleston, Harold Gordon
        Firey, William James
        Fisher, J. Chris
        Gillispie, Steven B.
        Groselj, Jan
        Grosswald, Emil
        Grunbaum, Zdenka
        Johnson, Norman Woodason
        Jucovic, Ernest
        Kaiser, Tomas
        Kelly, Leroy Milton
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Klee, Victor LaRue, Jr.
        Koh, Eusebio L.
        Kral, Daniel
        Lenchner, Jonathan
        Llibre, Jaume (i Salo)
        Lockenhoff, Heinz-Dieter
        Malkevitch, Joseph
        Mani-Levitska, Peter
        Miller, Jeffrey Charles Percy
        Motzkin, Theodore Samuel
        Mycielski, Jan
        Perles, Micha Asher
        Pisanski, Tomaz
        Rigby, John Frankland
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Ruskey, Frank
        Schewe, Lars
        Shephard, Geoffrey Colin
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Sreedharan, V. P.
        Stromquist, Walter Rees
        Szilassi, Lajos
        Temesvari, Agota H.
        Walther, Hansjoachim
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Zaks, Joseph
        Zitnik, Arjana

GRUNWALD, GEZA*                         1938:  3
        TURAN, PAL*

GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE                  1995:  3
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Ardal, Hayri
        Arman, Andrii
        Bisztriczky, Tibor
        Borkowski, Maciej
        Boroczky, Karoly J., Jr.
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Durocher, Stephane
        Elsholtz, Christian
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        Gratzer, George A.
        Gunderson, Karen Rosemarie (Johannson)
        Henry, Christopher James
        HINDMAN, NEIL BRUCE
        Jungic, Veselin
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Landman, Bruce Michael
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Li, Ben Pak-Ching
        Lockery, Daniel
        MEYER, ANJA GABRIELE
        MOLLOY, MICHAEL SEAN O'BRIEN
        Peters, James Francis
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Quackenbush, Robert Willis
        Ramanna, Sheela
        RODL, VOJTECH
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Sidorenko, Alexander F.
        Skala, Matthew Adam
        Strauss, Dona (Anschel) Papert
        Tsaturian, Sergei
        Williamson, Kevin

GUPTA, HANSRAJ*                         1976
        Auluck, Faqir Chand
        Bambah, Ram Prakash
        Bhattacharjya, G.
        Chakrabarty, S. C.
        Cheema, Mohinder Singh
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Dumir, Vishwa Chander
        Gupta, Om Parkash^1
        KHARE, SATGUR PRASAD
        Lahiri, Debabrata B.
        Nath, Gorakh Baikunth
        Passi, Harsh Anand
        Pleasants, Peter Arthur Barry
        Singh, Kuldip^1
        Srinivasan, Seshadri
        Srinivasiengar, C. N.
        Tiruvenkatachar, V. R.
        Vaidya, Arun Madhusudan
        Venkatachaliengar, K.

GUY, MICHAEL J. T.                      1979
        Bourne, Stephen R.
        Bremner, Andrew
        Cassels, John William Scott
        CONWAY, JOHN HORTON*
        CROFT, HALLARD T.
        Davenport, James Harold
        Goggins, Joseph R.
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        Wang, Paul S.

GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*                   1970:  4
        Albert, Michael Henry
        AlMeraj, Zainab
        Austin, Richard
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Berlekamp, Elwyn Ralph
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Bremner, Andrew
        Cheng, Kell Hiu Fai
        CONWAY, JOHN HORTON*
        CROFT, HALLARD T.
        Devitt, John Stanley
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        Falconer, Kenneth John
        Fink, Alex
        Fraser, William Edward
        Gardner, Martin
        Goggins, Joseph R.
        Gooch, Amy Ashurst
        Grossman, J. P.
        Guy, Andrew W. P.
        GUY, MICHAEL J. T.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Herron, Matt
        Hill, Anthony P.
        Isenberg, Tobias
        Jenkyns, Thomas Arnold
        Kelly, Patrick A.
        Khovanova, Tanya G.
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Krattenthaler, Christian Friedrich
        Krusemeyer, Mark Iersel
        LACAMPAGNE, CAROLE BAKER
        Larson, Loren Charles
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Levine, Lionel
        Matiyasevich, Yuri Vladimirovich
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        Moser, William Oscar Jules
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Ottoway, Paul
        Paulhus, Marc M.
        Ringel, Gerhard
        Roettger, Eric L. F.
        Sagan, Bruce Eli
        Salazar, Julian
        Sallows, Lee C. F.
        SCHAER, JONATHAN
        Scheidler, Renate
        Schneeberger, William Alan
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Shanks, Daniel C.
        Siegel, Aaron Nathan
        Siegel, Angela A.
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell
        Vaderlind, Paul
        Williams, Hugh Cowie
        Williams, Michael R.
        Wolfe, David Stephen
        Wunderlich, Marvin Charles
        Wyvill, Brian
        Youngs, John William Theodore
        Znam, Stefan

GYARFAS, ANDRAS                         1988: 15
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Axenovich, Maria Alex
        Bacso, Gabor
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Barat, Janos
        BIALOSTOCKI, ARIE
        Bierbrauer, Jurgen
        Blaisdell, Eben
        Blokhuis, Aart
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Cai, Siyuan
        Campos, Victor A.
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Chua, Lynn
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Colucci Cavalcante de Souza, Lucas
        Cropper, Mathew Maurice
        Csaba, Laszlo
        DeBiasio, Louis
        Dinitz, Jeffrey Howard
        Esperet, Louis
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Finkel, Daniel Lawrence
        Frank, Andras
        Fujita, Shinya
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Furuya, Michitaka
        Garnick, David K.
        Gerbner, Daniel
        GERENCSER, LASZLO
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        Granath, Elliot
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Grindstaff, Gillian Roxanne
        Guiduli, Barry Danzero
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Hardee, Jerry
        Hartke, Stephen Gold
        Havet, Frederic
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hossain, Chetak
        Hubenko, Alice
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        JAGOTA, ARUN KUMAR
        Jensen, Tommy Rene
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kinch, Lael F.
        Kiraly, Zoltan
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        KRATSCH, DIETER
        Krueger, Robert A.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Li, Zhentao
        Linhares-Sales, Claudia
        Liu, Hong^11
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Machado, Raphael Carlos Santos
        Maffray, Frederic
        Magnant, Colton R.
        Mhalla, Mehdi
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Palvolgyi, Domotor
        Patkos, Balazs
        Preissmann, Myriam
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Raeisi, Ghaffar
        Riasanovsky, Alexander W. N.
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Scott, Alexander David
        Sebo, Andras
        SELKOW, STANLEY MELVYN
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Sherman-Bennett, Melissa U.
        Shull, Warren
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Stiebitz, Michael
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szonyi, Tamas
        Thomasse, Stephan
        Toth, Agnes
        Toth, Geza^1
        Trotignon, Nicolas
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Viss, Charles
        Voigt, Bernd
        Wales, Matthew
        Watson, Trent
        Wdowinski, Ronen
        Weidl, Peter
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wu, Xiaoze
        Zaker, Manouchehr
        ZALCSTEIN, YECHEZKEL

GYORI, ERVIN                            1992:  2
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Apostolico, Alberto
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Bienstock, Daniel
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Chan, Tsz Ho
        Colucci Cavalcante de Souza, Lucas
        Davoodi, Akbar
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Ergemlidze, Beka
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Flandrin, Evelyne
        Gerbner, Daniel
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hoffmann, Frank^1
        Hornak, Mirko
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Ishigami, Yoshiyasu
        Jordan, Tibor
        Katona, Gyula Y.
        Kensell, Scott
        Keszegh, Balazs
        Korandi, Daniel
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kriegel, Klaus
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lemons, Nathan
        Li, Hao^1
        Liptak, Zsuzsanna
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        McConvey, Andrew
        Meszaros, Gabor
        Methuku, Abhishek
        Mezei, Tamas Robert
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Nikiforov, Vladimir S.
        PACH, JANOS
        Palmer, Cory T.
        Papp, Laszlo F.
        Pizzi, Cinzia
        Plummer, Michael David
        Rho, Yoomi
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Salia, Nika
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Shermer, Thomas Caton
        Shu, Jinlong
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Tomkins, Casey
        Tomon, Istvan
        Turan, Gyorgy
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vizer, Mate
        Wang, Hong^3
        Wozniak, Mariusz
        Yager, Derrek
        Zamora, Oscar

GYORY, KALMAN                           1980
        Adam, Andras
        Bazso, Andras
        Bennett, Michael A.
        Berczes, Attila
        Bertok, Csanad
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        BRINDZA, BELA*
        Bruin, Nils Roald
        Buchmann, Johannes A.
        Bugeaud, Yann
        Daroczy, Zoltan
        Dujella, Andrej
        Everest, Graham Robert
        Evertse, Jan-Hendrik
        Gaal, Istvan
        Hajdu, Lajos
        KISS, PETER*
        Kovacs, Bela
        Kovacs, Tunde
        Leahey, William Joseph
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Mignotte, Maurice
        PAPP, ZOLTAN Z.*
        Peter, Gyongyver
        Petho, Arpad
        Petho, Attila
        Pink, Istvan
        Pinter, Akos
        Pontreau, Corentin
        Riman, Janos
        Rottger, Christian G. J.
        Ru, Min
        Saradha, Natarajan
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Smyth, Christopher James
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        Tengely, Szabolcs
        Thuswaldner, Jorg Maximilian
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Tzanakis, Nikos (Nicholas)
        Voorhoeve, Marc
        Yu, Kun Rui

HAJNAL, ANDRAS*                         1958: 56
        AHARONI, RON
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Comfort, William Wistar
        Corradi, Keresztely A.
        CZIPSZER, JANOS*
        ELEKES, GYORGY*
        FODOR, GEZA*
        Foreman, Matthew Dean
        FRIED, ERVIN*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        Gerlits, Janos
        Gratzer, George A.
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Juhasz, Istvan L.
        Kalmar, Laszlo
        Kanamori, Akihiro
        Kelly, David A.
        Kertesz, Andor
        KOMJATH, PETER
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Maass, Wolfgang
        MATE, ATTILA
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        Nagy, Zsigmond
        Nemeti, Istvan
        PACH, JANOS
        Petruska, Gyorgy
        POSA, LAJOS
        Pudlak, Pavel
        RADO, RICHARD*
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SERESS, AKOS*
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Soukup, Lajos Geza
        SURANYI, JANOS*
        Szalkai, Istvan
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szentmiklossy, Zoltan
        Todorcevic, Stevo B.
        Turan, Gyorgy
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Weiss, William Albert Roderick

HALASZ, GABOR^1                         1991
        Major, Peter
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Pintz, Janos
        Szekely, Gabor J.
        TURAN, PAL*

HALL, RICHARD ROXBY                     1973: 14
        Anderson, Norman H.
        Arthurs, Arnold Magowan
        Dupain, Yves
        Goldstein, Myron
        Greaves, George R. H.
        Grimmett, Geoffrey Richard
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Huxley, Martin Neil
        Jackson, Terrence H.
        Ruscheweyh, Stephan
        Sheil-Small, Terence Brian
        Shiu, Peter Man-Kit
        Smith, Hal Leslie
        Sudbery, Anthony
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        VINCZE, ISTVAN*
        Weitsman, Allen William
        Wild, K.
        Williamson, John Hunter
        Wilson, Julie Carol
        Zagier, Don Bernard

HAMBURGER, PETER                        1996
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Arizumi, Nana
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Biro, Csaba
        Bjorkman, Pamela J.
        Cao, Weiting
        Chilakamarri, Kiran Babu
        Cipra, Barry Arthur
        Deak, Ervin
        Dunkum, Molly Whitney
        Foster, Michael R.
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hamburger, Agnes E.
        Hamburger, Zsuzsa A.
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hepp, Edit
        Juhasz, Istvan L.
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        McConnell, Ross Malcolm
        Petruska, Gyorgy
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        Por, Attila
        Sali, Attila
        Sidorenko, Alexander F.
        Spinrad, Jeremy Paul
        Stocker, Christopher J.
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Vandell, Robert Charles (Chip)
        Walsh, Matthew Philip
        Wang, Ruidong^1
        Wartell, Richard Harrison
        WEAKLEY, WILLIAM DOUGLAS
        Weiss, William Albert Roderick
        West, Anthony P., Jr.
        Xu, Zhisheng^2

HAMMER, JOSEPH                          1989
        Dwyer, Denis
        Elkington, Gordon Bradley
        Gastineau-Hills, Humphrey M.
        GRUBER, PETER MANFRED*
        Levingston, Richard Henry
        Sarvate, Dinesh G.
        Seberry, Jennifer Roma (Wallis)

HANANI, HAIM (CHOJNACKI)*               1962:  2
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        DVORETZKY, ARYEH*
        Hartman, Alan
        Kramer, Earl Sidney
        NETANYAHU, ELISHA*
        Ornstein, Donald Samuel
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        Reichaw, Meir
        Reichaw-Reichbach, Marian
        SCHONHEIM, JOHANAN*
        Schrijver, Alexander
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL

HANSON, DENIS                           1974
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        Alspach, Brian Roger
        Ao, Suqin
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Dyer, Danny
        Ferneyhough, Sheila
        Fisher, J. Chris
        Fulman, Jason Edward
        Grimson, William Eric Leifur
        Haas, Ruth
        Hanson, Diane
        Hanson, John
        Jorgensen, Leif Kjaer
        Li, Xiangwen
        Liu, Andrew Chiang-Fung (Andy)
        Loten, Cynthia O. M.
        MacGillivray, Gary
        Maeers, Mhairi (Vi)
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        Robinson, Gordon C.
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Seyffarth, Karen
        Strayer, Heidi J.
        Toft, Bjarne
        Wang, Ping^1
        Weston, James Harley
        Yang, Bo Ting
        Youngs, Dale A.

HARARY, FRANK*                          1965:  2
        Agarwal, Amit^1
        Aingworth, Donald D.
        Akiyama, Jin
        Al-Wahabi, Kais
        Anderson, Marlow Edward
        Anderson, Sabra Sullivan
        Ando, Kiyoshi
        Archdeacon, Dan Steven
        Arlinghaus, Sandra Lach
        Arlinghaus, William Charles
        Asano, Takao
        Aulicino, David Daniel
        Bagga, Kunwarjit Singh (Jay)
        Balaban, Alexandru T.
        Bannerjee, Subhankar
        Barefoot, Curtiss Anthony
        Bari, Ruth Aaronson
        Barnes, John Arundel
        Battle, Joseph
        Bauer, Douglas Ira
        BEHZAD, MEHDI^1
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Bergstrand, Deborah Jean
        Blanchard, Peter Floodstrand
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Boesch, Francis Theodore
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Bosserman, Robert W.
        Bouwsma, Ward David
        Brigham, Robert Cyril
        BROWN, WILLIAM GORDON
        Brualdi, Richard Anthony
        Buckley, Fred Thomas
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Campbell, Connie Maude
        Carrington, Julie Rose
        Cartwright, Dorwin
        Cater, Steven C.
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHINN, PHYLLIS ZWEIG
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Clark, Curtis
        Cohen, Daniel E.
        Cooper, John Kenneth, Jr.
        COPELAND, ARTHUR HERBERT, SR.*
        Copi, Irving M.
        Dargen, Karen Casey
        DAVIES, ROY OSBORNE
        DeLa Vina, Ermelinda G.
        DENES, JOZSEF*
        Deo, Narsingh
        DeTemple, Duane William
        Dewdney, Alexander Keewatin
        Dinitz, Jeffrey Howard
        Dorfler, Willibald
        Doty, Lynne L.
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Durdan, Simon F.
        Dutton, Ronald Duane
        Eggan, Larry Carl
        Eitner, Paul G.
        Eliahou, Shalom
        Era, Hiroshi
        Erickson, Martin John
        Eroh, Linda Louise
        Erwin, David John
        Esser, Friedrich
        Evans, J. W.
        Exoo, Geoffrey Allen
        Farcasiu, D.
        Farrell, Jeremiah
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Ferrero, Daniela
        Fisher, David Charles
        Fisher, Joshua
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Frank, Ove
        Fraughnaugh, Kathryn Lois (Jones)
        Frieder, Ophir
        Frucht, Roberto Wertheimer
        Gagliardi, Daniel James
        Gardner, Marianne Lepp
        Gardner, Martin
        Gati, Georg
        Geller, Dennis Paul
        Gionfriddo, Mario
        Glover, Fred W.
        Goldner, Anita M.
        Gordon, Daniel Martin
        Graham, Niall Michael Sylvester
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Gross, Jonathan Light
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        Grotschel, Martin
        Gupta, Gopal
        Gustafson, Karl Edwin
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        Hafner, Paul Rudolf
        Hage, Per
        Harborth, Heiko
        HARZHEIM, EGBERT*
        Havelock, Ronald
        Hayes, John P.
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Heidelberg, Ralph
        Heinrich, Katherine
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hentzel, Irvin Roy
        Hevia, Hector (Soto)
        Hill, Anthony P.
        Hodges, Kenneth
        Hoede, Cornelis
        Holzmann, Carlos A.
        Hoover, Mark N.
        Hosoya, Haruo^1
        Hossain, Moazzem
        Hsiao, David
        HSU, DERBIAU FRANK
        Hsu, Lih Hsing
        Iri, Masao
        Jacobs, David Pokrass
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jager, Sabine
        James, Brent
        Jennings, George
        Jessop, Nicholas
        Johnson, Peter Dexter, Jr.
        Jordon, Heather (Gavlas)
        Joyce, James
        Kabell, Jerald Allan
        Kadlecek, David
        KAINEN, PAUL CHESTER
        Karabed, Razmik
        Karp, Richard Manning
        Kauffman, Louis Hirsch
        Khurrum, Mohammed
        Kim, Suh-Ryung
        King, Clarence A.
        KLAWE, MARIA MARGARET
        Klein, Douglas J.
        Koda, Yasunori
        Kodama, Yukihiro
        Kolasinska, Elzbieta
        Kommel, Helene Janet
        Kornprobst, Jean-Michel
        Korzhik, Vladimir P.
        Kovacs, Peter^1
        Krackhardt, David
        Krarup, Jakob
        Kreinovich, Vladik Ya.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        Kuklinski, Lisa
        Lauri, Josef
        Lawrencenko, Serge A.
        Lawson, Linda Marie
        Leary, Christopher Coleman
        Leep, David Benjamin
        Lempel, Abraham
        Lewinter, Martin Jacob
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Lim, Meng-Hiot
        Lindstrom, Bernt
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        Lipstein, Benjamin
        Livingston, Marilynn Laurene Faulkner
        Longpre, Luc
        Loukakis, Emmanuel
        Luckman, J.
        Lundgren, J. Richard, Jr.
        Lynn, Melvyn Stuart
        Maddox, Randall Bert
        Mahdian, Mohammad
        Mahmoodian, Ebadollah Sayed
        Malek, Miroslaw
        Malle, Gunther
        Mallion, Roger Blakeney
        Malyshko, Vladimir V.
        Manvel, Bennet
        Maybee, John Stanley
        McKee, Terry Allan
        McKeon, Kathleen Ann
        McMorris, Frederick (Fred) Raymond (Buck)
        McNulty, George Frank
        Melter, Robert Alan
        Mengersen, Ingrid
        Mezey, Paul G.
        Mihelich, Christopher C.
        Milicic, Bojka
        Miller, Arthur H.
        Miller, Zevi
        MINC, HENRYK*
        Mokken, Robert J.
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        Morgana, Maria Aurora
        MOSER, LEO*
        Motwani, Rajeev
        Mowshowitz, Abbe
        Naserasr, Reza
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nieminen, Juhani
        Nikolopoulos, Stavros D.
        Norman, Robert Zane
        Nystuen, John
        O'Brien, Gordon E.
        O'Neil, Peter Vincent
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Oeser, Oscar A.
        Ostrand, Phillip Arthur
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Paper, Herbert H.
        Peled, Uri Natan
        Peterson, Gordon E.
        Pickel, Paul Frederick
        Piff, Mike J.
        Plantholt, Michael John
        Plochinski, Kenneth
        Plummer, Michael David
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Quintas, Louis V.
        Raghavachari, Balaji
        Randolph, William
        Ranjan, Desh
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Reis, Rogerio
        Richardson, Moses
        Riordan, John Francis
        Riskin, Adrian Borean
        Roberts, Fred Stephen
        Robertson, Jack Max
        Robinson, David Foster
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Rockey, John
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosen, Ronald Haiam
        Ross, Ian C.
        Saba, Farrokh
        Sagan, Bruce Eli
        Saito, Nobuji
        Satratzemi, Maria
        Schmidt, Rudiger
        Schultz, Kelly Lynne
        Schultz, Michelle
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Scott, Debra Ann Diny
        Scott, Robert L.
        Seemann, Markus
        Simeone, Bruno (Buluno Ximoang)
        Simon, Jonathan
        Slany, Wolfgang
        Slater, Peter John
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell
        Statman, Richard
        STATON, WILLIAM ALFRED, III
        Stockmeyer, Paul Kelly
        Storer, Thomas Frederick
        Stout, Quentin Fielden
        Stringer, John
        Styan, George P. H.
        Suffel, Charles Louis
        Sumner, David Posey
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        Syslo, Maciej Marek
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Tindell, Ralph Stanley
        Tomescu, Ioan
        Trauth, Charles Arthur, Jr.
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Truzzi, Marcello
        Tsouros, Constantine
        TUTTE, WILLIAM THOMAS*
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Uhlenbeck, George Eugene
        Ullman, Daniel Howard
        Vandell, Robert Charles (Chip)
        VanderJagt, Donald W.
        Verbitsky, Oleg Vasilievich
        Vestergaard, Preben Dahl
        Vince, Andrew Joseph
        Violin, Elizabeth C.
        Walba, David
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wan, Peng Jun
        Weisbach, Morris S.
        Welsh, Dominic James Anthony
        Weng, Fuliang
        West, David H.
        Westwick, Roy
        White, Arthur Thomas, II
        White, Douglas R.
        Widulski, William F.
        Wiener, Janet
        Wilcox, Gordon W.
        Williamson, Ralph E.
        Worley, Dale Raymond
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wu, Horng-Jyh
        Wunsch, Donald C., II
        Xu, Cheng De
        Yan, Hong Sen
        Yang, Shi Hui
        Yellen, Jay Edward
        Youngs, John William Theodore
        Yue, Bill Quan
        Zetterstrom, Hans-Olov
        Zhang, Nian
        Zhang, Ping^5
        Zivkovic, Tomislav P.

HARCOS, GERGELY                         1999
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Barany, Imre
        Berger, Tobias Theodor
        Biro, Andras
        Blomer, Valentin
        Castryck, Wouter
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Iazzi, Mauro
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Kos, Geza
        Kowalski, Emmanuel Guillaume
        Liu, Ye-Hua
        Maga, Peter
        Michel, Philippe Gabriel
        Milicevic, Djordje
        Nelson, Paul D.
        PACH, JANOS
        Paldi, Eytan
        Pintz, Janos
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Soltesz, Daniel
        Sutherland, Andrew Victor
        Tao, Terence Chi-Shen
        Tardos, Gabor
        Templier, Nicolas
        Troyer, Matthias
        Wang, Lei
        Xie, Xiao Feng^2

HARDY, GEORGE EUGENE*                   1978
        Aiello, Walter Gordon
        Rogers, Thomas De Forth, Jr.
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*

HARE, WILLIAM RAY, JR.                  1987
        Coulter, Edwin
        Evans, Benny D.
        Fulton, John David
        Hare, David Ross
        Hare, Eleanor O'Meara
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Kenelly, John Willis, Jr.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Lawrence, James Franklin
        Ludescher, William H.
        Mauldin, Nancy S.
        McClanahan, Gregory Alan
        Peters, Kenneth W., Jr.
        Pfaff, John Stuart
        Smith, Charles Richard
        Stavrakas, Nicholas Mark
        Thompson, George Gerald

HARNER, CHARLES CLARK                   1973
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*

HARTMAN, STANISLAW*                     1967
        Banach, Stefan
        Boron, Leo F.
        Fast, Henryk (Henry)
        Goetz, Abraham
        Hulanicki, Andrzej
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Knapowski, Stanislaw
        Marczewski, Edward (Szpilrajn)
        Meyer, Yves F.
        Mikusinski, Jan Geniusz
        Mycielski, Jan
        Rolewicz, Stefan
        Ryll-Nardzewski, Czeslaw
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Steinhaus, Hugo Dyonizy
        SZUSZ, PETER*

HARTTER, HANS ERICH*                    1966
        Deinert, Erhard
        Hofmeister, Gerd Rolf
        Stohr, Alfred Max Helmut
        Zollner, Joachim

HARZHEIM, EGBERT*                       1986
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Ratschek, Helmut

HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK              1993
        Barnard, Andries
        Bernhardt, Robert
        Brinkley, Jason S.
        Broere, Izak
        Burger, Alewyn Petrus
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Crowder, Harlan P.
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Day, David Peter
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Dorfling, Michael J.
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Ehlers, Elizabeth M. (Elize)
        Exoo, Geoffrey Allen
        Gera, Ralucca Michelle Muntean
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Grobler, Petrus Jachemus Paulus (Paul)
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        Harris, Laura M.
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Lee Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hilgoe, Ellen
        Jafari, Sayyed Heidar
        Jafari Rad, Nader
        Jonck, Elizabeth (Betsie)
        Joubert, Ernst J.
        Kok, Johan J.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Loizeaux, Marc Alan
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Matthews, John Vivian, III
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Mynhardt, Christina (Kieka) Magdalena
        Plummer, Andrew Robert
        Ras, Charl J.
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        Saleh, Ossama A.
        Slater, Peter John
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        Ungerer, Elna
        van der Merwe, Lucas Cornelius
        van Vuuren, Jan Harm
        Walters, Jakobus L.
        Walters, Terry James
        Xing, Hua Ming

HECHLER, STEPHEN HERMAN                 1975:  2
        Cowen, Robert Henry
        KAINEN, PAUL CHESTER
        KENNEDY, JOHN WILLIAM
        Mihok, Peter
        Ryba, Alexander James Edward
        Steinberg, Arthur

HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS              1987:  2
        Abdelbar, Ashraf Mohammed
        Ahmadi, Dora
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        Allan, Robert Boyd
        Arumugam, Subramanian
        Balasubramanian, Suman
        Beeler, Robert Alden
        Bernasconi, Kristen
        Bernhard, Philip Joseph
        Beyer, Wendell Terry
        Blair, Jean Ragan Stephenson
        Boutrig, Razika
        Brigham, Robert Cyril
        Case, Benjamin M.
        Chandler, James Dustin
        Chang, Gerard Jennhwa
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chellali, Mustapha
        Cheston, Grant Arthur
        Chetuparambil, Madhu
        CHINN, PHYLLIS ZWEIG
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Connelly, Elizabeth
        Dabney, John Randolph
        Dawes, Robyn Mason
        Dean, Brian Christopher
        Delgado, Pamela
        Desormeaux, Wyatt J.
        Devereaux, Stephen
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Dreyer, Paul Andrew, Jr.
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Dutton, Ronald Duane
        Erwin, David John
        Farley, Arthur Melvin
        Farr, Jeffrey Bryan
        Favaron, Odile
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Fenstermacher, Todd
        Fleck, Arthur Charles
        Forrester, Richard John
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Fujie-Okamoto, Futaba
        Gairing, Martin
        Ganguly, Soumendra
        Geist, Robert Miller
        Geller, Dennis Paul
        Gera, Ralucca Michelle Muntean
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goodman, Seymour Evan
        Grobler, Petrus Jachemus Paulus (Paul)
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hare, Eleanor O'Meara
        HARE, WILLIAM RAY, JR.
        Harris, Frederick Calvin, Jr.
        Harris, John Michael^1
        Hartnell, Bert Leonard
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        Hedetniemi, Jason Todd
        Hedetniemi, Kevin Dean
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Lee Mitchell
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Holliday, Sarah Hale-Heuss
        Horton, Steven Bradish
        Huff, James L.
        Hutson, Kevin Richmond
        Jacobs, David Pokrass
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jamieson, Alan Charles
        Jamieson, Jessie Deering
        Jamieson, Lindsay Harris
        Jamieson, William B.
        Jamison, Robert Edward, II (Jamison-Waldner)
        Jiang, Hao
        Johnson, Peter Dexter, Jr.
        Jones, Patrick
        Justus, Isaac
        Kennedy, Ken Edward
        Knisely, James Anthony
        Knisley, Debra Jane
        Knoll, Fiona
        Kristiansen, Petter
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        Labahn, Roger
        Lalani, Judy M.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Lawson, Linda Marie
        Levin, Bernard
        Lewis, Jason Robert (Mashburn)
        Lewis, Thomas Michael
        Liestman, Arthur Lee
        Lipman, Drew Jared
        Locke, Stephen Charles
        Majumdar, Aniket
        Manne, Fredrik
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Martin, Harold Wyman, II
        McCoy, Tabitha L.
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Miller, Donald John
        Moore, Christian
        Mulder, Henry Martyn
        Mynhardt, Christina (Kieka) Magdalena
        O'Brien, Timothy John
        Oehmke, Robert Harvey
        Parks, Dolores Ann
        Peters, Kenneth W., Jr.
        Pfaff, John Stuart
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Proskurowski, Andrzej
        Rall, Douglas Frank
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Reynolds, Robert
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Rodriguez, Tony K.
        Rubalcaba, Robert Ramon
        Sanders, Ian Douglas
        Sathikala, Lakshmanaperumal
        Schroeder, Wayne Christopher
        Scott, Hamilton
        Sekharan, Chandra N. (Narayanan Chandrasekharan)
        Shi, Charles Zhengnan
        Skaggs, Robert Duane
        Slater, Peter John
        Spresser, Diane M.
        Srimani, Pradip Kumar
        Stehman, Jeff B.
        Stevens, Gary Edsal
        Sudha, Sundaram
        Tarjan, Robert Endre
        Telle, Jan Arne
        Trevisan, Vilmar
        Turner, Albert Joe
        van der Merwe, Lucas Cornelius
        Vasylieva, Inna
        Villalpando, John J.
        Wallis, Charles Knox
        Walsh, Matthew Philip
        WEAKLEY, WILLIAM DOUGLAS
        Wimer, Thomas Victor
        Xu, Baogen
        Xu, Zhenyu
        Yan, Jing Ho
        Zhang, Ping^5
        Zhou, Shang Chao

HEDRLIN, ZDENEK*                        1972
        Baayen, Pieter Cornelis
        Bukovsky, Lev
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Goralcik, Pavel
        HELL, PAVOL
        Kastl, Jan
        Ko, Cheng-Shung
        Koubek, Vaclav
        Lambek, Joachim
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Munzova-Demlova, Marie
        Pultr, Ales
        Ryslinkova, Jana
        Sediva-Trnkova, Vera
        Sichler, Jiri Jan
        Vopenka, Petr

HEGYVARI, NORBERT                       1983:  3
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Chen, Yong Gao
        Csapodi, Csaba
        Fang, Jin-Hui
        FREUD, ROBERT
        Hennecart, Francois
        JIN, GUO PING
        Pach, Peter Pal
        Plagne, Alain
        RAUZY, GERARD*
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Wintsche, Gergely

HEILBRONN, HANS ARNOLD*                 1964
        Bachmuth, Seymour
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*
        Landau, Edmund Georg Hermann
        Linfoot, Edward Hubert
        Mochizuki, Horace Yomishi
        SCHERK, PETER*

HELL, PAVOL                             1989
        Alspach, Brian Roger
        Bampis, Evripidis
        Bandelt, Hans-Jurgen
        Bang-Jensen, Jorgen
        Beauquier, Bruno
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bhattacharya, Binay Kumar
        Bloom, Gary Stuart
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Brewster, Richard C.
        BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG
        Cameron, Kathleen Barbara
        Chaplick, Steven
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Codara, Pietro
        Comellas, Francesc
        Coury, Michael D.
        D'Antona, Ottavio M.
        Dalmau, Victor
        Das, Sandip
        de Werra, Dominique
        Deng, Xiao Tie
        Egri, Laszlo
        Ekim, Tinaz
        Farber, Martin Robert
        Feder, Tomas
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Foucaud, Florent
        Fraisse, Pierre
        Francis, Mathew C.
        Galluccio, Anna
        Gargano, Luisa
        Gerson, Martin Sebastian
        Goddyn, Luis Armando
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Groshaus, Marina Esther
        Gu, Qian Ping
        Gupta, Arvind
        Gutin, Gregory Z.
        Haddad, Lucien Elie
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Hahn, Gena
        Hammar, Mikael
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hartvigsen, David B.
        Harutyunyan, Ararat
        Harutyunyan, Hovhannes A.
        HEDRLIN, ZDENEK*
        Heinrich, Katherine
        Hermann, Miki
        Hernandez-Cruz, Cesar
        Hochstattler, Winfried
        Huang, Jing^1
        Huang, Shenwei
        Jonsson, Peter A.
        Kameda, Tsunehiko
        Karimi, Mehdi^1
        Katoh, Naoki
        Kirkpatrick, David Galer
        Klein, Sulamita
        Ko, Cheng-Shung
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kotzig, Anton
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kriz, Igor
        Krokhin, Andrei A.
        Kucera, Ludek
        Larose, Benoit
        Legay, Sylvain
        Levinson, Henry William
        Li, Brenda
        Li, Wei Xuan
        Liestman, Arthur Lee
        Linhares-Sales, Claudia
        Liu, Guizhen^1
        Loten, Cynthia O. M.
        MacGillivray, Gary
        Manoussakis, Yannis G.
        Mastrolilli, Monaldo
        McConnell, Ross Malcolm
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Miller, Donald John
        Mishra, Aurosish
        Mohammadi Nevisi, Mayssam
        Mohar, Bojan
        Montellano-Ballesteros, Juan Jose
        Motwani, Rajeev
        Naserasr, Reza
        Nekooei Rizi, Shekoofeh
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Neumann Lara, Victor
        Nishiyama, Hiroshi
        Nogueira, Loana Tito
        Nordh, Gustav
        Otachi, Yota
        Pan, Zhishi
        Pantel, Sarah H.
        Perennes, Stephane
        Peters, Joseph Garnet
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        Protti, Fabio
        Pultr, Ales
        Quintas, Louis V.
        Quisquater, Jean-Jacques
        Rafiey, Arash
        Raspaud, Andre
        Rival, Ivan
        Rizzi, Romeo
        Roberts, Fred Stephen
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Saitoh, Toshiki
        Sanyal, Anurag
        Schell, David G.
        Schmerl, James Henry
        Seyffarth, Karen
        Sgall, Jiri
        Shamir, Ron
        Sharan, Roded
        Shklarsky, Oren
        Siggers, Mark H.
        Solot, Philippe
        Sopena, Eric
        Speer, Eugene Richard
        Stacho, Juraj
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Subi, Carlos S.
        Szabo, Jacint
        Tardif, Claude
        TAYLOR, HERBERT
        Tucker-Nally, Kim
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Uehara, Ryuhei
        Vaccaro, Ugo
        Vyskocil, Tomas
        Walters, Jakobus L.
        Watkins, Mark E.
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Wong, Tsai-Lien
        Xie, Wing
        Yamashita, Masafumi
        Yang, Bo Ting
        Yen, Pei-Lan
        Yeo, Anders J.
        Yu, Xingxing
        Zhou, Hui Shan
        Zhu, Xuding

HEMMINGER, ROBERT LOUIS                 1984
        Aldred, Robert Ernest Lee
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Dean, Nathaniel
        Ellingham, Mark Norman
        Greenwell, Donald Lee
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Jian, Chen
        Jipsen, Peter
        Johnson, Kathryn E.
        Jung, Heinz Adolf
        Kelmans, Alexander K.
        Klerlein, Joseph Ballard
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Ota, Katsuhiro
        Plummer, Michael David
        Rayburn, Nell Kimmins
        Toft, Bjarne
        Wilson, Eric Leroy
        Yu, Xingxing
        Zelinka, Bohdan

HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY                1993
        Abrishami, Gholamreza
        Ahangar, Hossein Abdollahzadeh
        Alimadadi, Abdollah
        Arumugam, Subramanian
        Atkins, David
        Azarija, Jernej
        Balbuena, M. Camino
        Banerjee, S.
        Bau, Sheng
        Bean, Timothy J.
        Beaudou, Laurent
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Blidia, Mostafa
        Brause, Christof
        Bresar, Bostjan
        Brigham, Robert Cyril
        Broere, Izak
        Bujtas, Csilla
        Bullock, Frank Eric Sutherland
        Burger, Alewyn Petrus
        Caro, Yair
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chellali, Mustapha
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Cyman, Joanna
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Davila, Randy
        Day, David Peter
        DeLa Vina, Ermelinda G.
        Desormeaux, Wyatt J.
        Dettlaff, Magda
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Dorbec, Paul
        Dorfling, Michael J.
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Edwards, Michelle
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        Erwin, David John
        Eslahchi, Changiz
        Eustis, Alexander K.
        Fast, Caleb C.
        Favaron, Odile
        Foucaud, Florent
        Frendrup, Allan
        Frick, Marietjie
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Furst, Maximilian
        Gentner, Michael
        Gera, Ralucca Michelle Muntean
        Gibson, Richard Geoffrey
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Gonzalez Yero, Ismael
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Hajian, Majid
        Hansberg, Adriana
        Harant, Jochen
        Harris, Laura M.
        Hartnell, Bert Leonard
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Lee Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Hevia, Hector (Soto)
        Hind, Hugh Robert Faulkner
        Hopkins, Lora S.
        Howard, Jamie
        Jafari Rad, Nader
        Jager, Simon
        Jarrett, Elzbieta Bozena
        Joos, Felix
        Jordon, Heather (Gavlas)
        Joubert, Ernst J.
        Kaemawichanurat, Pawaton
        Kang, Li Ying
        Kazemi, Adel P.
        Kenter, Franklin Hardin Jones
        Kinnersley, William B.
        Klavzar, Sandi
        Klostermeyer, William Frederick
        Knisley, Debra Jane
        Kosmrlj, Gasper
        Krzywkowski, Marcin Piotr
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Lemanska, Magdalena
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Lichiardopol, Nicolas
        Little, Charles Huw Crawford
        Lowenstein, Christian
        Lyle, Jeremy
        MacGillivray, Gary
        Magnant, Colton R.
        Maharaj, Hiren
        Marcon, Alister J.
        Marcon, Sinclair A.
        Maritz, Jacob Elgin
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Mary, Arnaud
        McCoy, John Patrick
        McPillan, Charles A.
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Mohr, Elena
        Mojdeh, Doost Ali
        Montassier, Mickael
        Mukwembi, Simon
        Mynhardt, Christina (Kieka) Magdalena
        Naicker, Viroshan
        Nielsen, Morten Hegner
        Nigussie, Yared
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Ozeki, Kenta
        Pal, Saikat
        Pandey, Arti
        Parreau, Aline
        Pepper, Ryan D.
        Peterin, Iztok
        Plummer, Michael David
        Pradhan, Dinabandhu
        Puech, Joel
        Raczek, Joanna
        Rahbarnia, Freydoon
        Rall, Douglas Frank
        Randerath, Bert
        Rashidi, Reza^1
        Raspaud, Andre
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Saba, Farrokh
        Samodivkin, Vladimir D.
        Sasse, Thomas
        Sayed Salehi, M. R.
        Schafer, Philipp Matthias
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Schultz, Kelly Lynne
        Schultz, Michelle
        Shan, Er Fang
        Slater, Peter John
        Sohn, Moo Young
        Southey, Justin
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        Tiller, Charlotte
        Topp, Jerzy
        Tripathi, Vikash
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Ungerer, Elna
        van Aardt, Susan A.
        van der Merwe, Lucas Cornelius
        van Vuuren, Jan Harm
        Vaughan, Emil R.
        Vestergaard, Preben Dahl
        Volkmann, Lutz
        Vumar, Eklin
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Walters, Jakobus L.
        Wash (Kuenzel), Kirsti Anne
        Winter, Paul August
        Yang, Feiran^2 (Frank)
        Yeo, Anders J.
        Yuan, Xu Dong
        Zhang, Ping^5
        Zhao, Yancai^1

HENRIKSEN, MELVIN E.*                   1955
        Abu Osba, Emad Ahmed
        Alas, Ofelia Teresa
        Alkam, Osama
        Azadi Kenary, Hassan
        Banerjee, Bikram
        Boulabiar, Karim Mohamed
        Buskes, Gerardus Johannes Hubertus Maria
        Chinburg, Theodore Christopher Kenneth (Ted)
        Comfort, William Wistar
        Correl, Ellen
        Dashiell, Frederick Knowles, Jr.
        Day, Jane Maxwell
        Dow, Alan Stewart
        Estaji, Ali Akbar
        Feldman, David Victor
        Garcia-Ferreira, Salvador
        Ghosh, Swapan Kumar^1
        GILLMAN, LEONARD*
        Golasinski, Marek
        Hager, Anthony Wood
        Isbell, John Rolfe
        Janos, Ludvik
        Jerison, Meyer
        Johnson, Donald Glen
        Kopperman, Ralph David
        Larson, Suzanne Lynne
        Mack, John Eldon
        Martinez, Jorge^2
        Mitra, Biswajit
        Momtahan, Ehsan
        Nikou, Amir
        Orland, George
        Peters, Thomas Joseph
        Raphael, Robert M.
        Rayburn, Marlon Cecil, Jr.
        Smith, Frank A.
        Somerset, Douglas W. B.
        Todd, Aaron R.
        Vermeer, Johannes
        Walters-Wayland, Joanne Lee
        Wilson, Richard Gordon
        Woods, Russell Grant

HERZOG, FRITZ*                          1950:  6
        Bissinger, Barnard Hinkle
        Edelstein, Michael
        Hill, John Dillard
        Kelly, Leroy Milton
        PIRANIAN, GEORGE*
        Stewart, Bonnie Madison
        Wells, Charles P.

HERZOG, MARCEL                          1970
        Adami, Stefania
        Arad, Zvi
        Berger, Thomas Robert
        Berkovich, Yakov Gilevichi
        BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR
        Bianchi, Mariagrazia
        Brailovsky, Leonid V.
        Camina, Alan Robert
        Chillag, David
        Csorgo, Piroska
        Dolfi, Silvio
        Donagi, Ron Yehuda
        Dovermann, Karl Heinz
        Ellers, Erich Werner
        FREIMAN, GREGORY ABELEVICH
        Gillio Berta Mauri, Anna
        Gordeev, Nikolai L.
        Goren, Avi
        Guralnick, Robert Michael
        Jabara, Enrico
        Kaplan, Gil
        Lehrer, Gustav Isaac
        Lev, Arieh
        Longobardi, Patrizia
        Lucchini, Andrea^2
        Maj, Mercede
        Mann, Avinoam
        Manz, Olaf
        Menegazzo, Federico
        Pacifici, Emanuele
        Plagne, Alain
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Qian, Guo Hua
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Robinson, Derek John Scott
        Saffirio, Giulio
        SCHONHEIM, JOHANAN*
        Scoppola, Carlo Maria
        Shaki, Ahiezer S.
        Shi, Wu Jie
        Shult, Ernest Edward
        Stanchescu, Yonutz V. (Ionut)
        Stavi, Jonathan
        Verardi, Libero
        Wright, David Lee

HICKERSON, DEAN ROBERT                  1989:  2
        Andrews, George W. Eyre
        Dyson, Freeman John
        Eddhu, Satish
        Everett, Hugh
        Griffeath, David Scott
        Gusfield, Daniel Mier
        Kleber, Michael Steven
        Mortenson, Eric Todd
        NORTON, DONALD ALAN
        PACH, JANOS
        STEIN, SHERMAN KOPALD
        Yamaoka, Kenya

HIGGS, DENIS ARTHUR*                    1984
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Blackburn, John E.
        Brunker, Donald Molyneux Stuart
        Chan, Wing Man
        Crapo, Henry Howland
        de Witte, Paul
        Handelman, David E.
        Lawrence, John William
        Lenihan, Bill
        Rowe, Keith Aylwin

HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.                    1987
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Cai, Zhaodong
        Deutsch, Emeric
        Faust, Matthew
        Friedlander, John Benjamin
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Li, Junxian
        Li, Xiaomin^1
        MAIER, HELMUT
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        PUDAITE, PAUL ROZARLIEN
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        Schwarz, Wolfgang Karl
        Spilker, Jurgen
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Xie, Yun
        Zhang, Yuan

HINDMAN, NEIL BRUCE                     1976:  3
        Adams, Chase Gilbert, III
        Baker, John Walter
        Barber, Ben Andrew
        Beiglbock, Mathias
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Berglund, John Findley
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Bucci, Michelangelo
        Burns, Shea Denise
        Carlson, Timothy John
        CATES, MARSHALL LOUIS
        Comfort, William Wistar
        Davenport, Dennis Earl
        De, Dibyendu
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Farah, Ilijas
        Ferri, Stefano
        Furstenberg, Hillel (Harry)
        Garcia-Ferreira, Salvador
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Johnson, John Henry, Jr.
        Jones, Lakeshia Legette
        Jordan, Henry
        Katznelson, Yitzhak
        Kopperman, Ralph David
        Kra, Bryna R.
        Lawson, Jimmie Don
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Lisan, Amha Tume
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Maleki, Amir Afrasiab^1
        McCutcheon, Randall Glenn
        McLeod, Jillian Elizabeth
        Milnes, Paul
        Moshesh, Irene Suzuko
        Negrepontis, Stylianos A. (Stelios)
        Peters, Monique Agnes
        Phulara, Dev Raj
        Pleasant, Kendra Enid
        Protasov, Igor Volodimirovich
        Puzynina, Svetlana A.
        Pym, John S.
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Simon, Petr
        Steprans, Juris
        Strauss, Dona (Anschel) Papert
        Tressler, Eric
        van Mill, Jan
        Weiss, Benjamin
        Williams, Kendall
        Woan, Wen Jin
        Zamboni, Luca Quardo
        Zelenyuk, Yevhen E. G.

HOBBS, ARTHUR MARMADUKE                 1977:  4
        Akkari, Safwan
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BOROSH, ITSHAK
        Bourgeois, Brian Allen
        CATLIN, PAUL ALLEN*
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Collins, Amy
        DEBOSE, YOLANDA (COLUMBUS)
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        Hensley, Douglas Austin
        Jung, Heinz Adolf
        Kannan, Lavanya
        Kapoor, Shashichand Fatehchand
        Kasiraj, Jothi
        Kotzig, Anton
        Lai, Hong-Jian
        Lai, Hongyuan
        Marr, Alison M.
        Miller, Zevi
        Mitchem, John A.
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        Ordower, Marc Steven
        PAYAN, CHARLES
        Petingi, Louis A.
        Schmeichel, Edward Fred
        Tapfuma Muzheve, Michael
        Vince, Andrew Joseph
        Weng, Guoqing
        Zaks, Joseph

HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME                    1980
        Adler, Ilan
        AHARONI, RON
        Antosiewicz, Henry A.
        Barnes, Earl Russell
        Bein, Wolfgang W.
        Bellman, Richard Ernest
        Berge, Claude Jacques Roger
        Boros, Endre
        Brayton, Robert King
        Brualdi, Richard Anthony
        Brucker, Peter J.
        Buckley, Fred Thomas
        Camion, Paul F.
        Cao, Da Song
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Coppersmith, Don
        Crama, Yves
        Dantzig, George Bernard
        de Werra, Dominique
        Denardo, Eric Vincent
        Dietrich, Brenda Lynn
        Donath, Wilm E.
        Eaves, Burchet Curtis
        Faigle, Ulrich Wolfgang
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        Fan, Ky
        Fulkerson, Delbert Ray
        Gaddum, Jerry William
        Gaillard, Arlette D.
        Gale, David
        Gilmore, Paul Carl
        Glicksberg, Irving Leonard
        Goffin, Jean-Louis
        Golub, Gene Howard
        Gomory, Ralph Edward
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Groeflin, Heinz
        Guler, Osman
        Hartman, Irith Ben-Arroyo
        Haynsworth, Emilie Virginia
        Held, Michael
        Heller, Isidore
        Hershkowitz, Daniel
        Hirsch, Warren M.
        Hofmeister, Michael
        Hosoya, Haruo^1
        Howes, Leonard
        Hsu, N. C.
        Hu, Hui^1
        Hu, Te Chiang
        Jacobs, Walter
        Jamil, Basharat Ahmad
        Jenkins, Kate
        Joffe, Peter Melvyn
        Johnson, Ellis Lane
        Karp, Richard Manning
        Kern, Walter
        Kolen, Anthonius (Antoon) Wilhelmus Johannes
        Kruskal, Joseph Bernard, Jr.
        Kuhn, Harold William
        Lee, Carl William
        Lee, Jonathan (Jon)^2
        MacKenzie, Todd Anthony
        Mahadev, Nadimpalli Venkata Ramana
        Mannos, Murray
        Markowitz, Harry Max
        Martin, Michael Stephen
        McAndrew, M. H.
        McCormick, Seth Thomas, V
        McKenzie, Todd
        Micchelli, Charles Anthony
        Newman, Morris A. P.
        Oppenheim, Rosa
        Peled, Uri Natan
        Pereira, Francisco
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        Richardson, Moses
        Rivlin, Theodore Joseph
        Rose, Donald James
        Rothblum, Uriel George
        Roughgarden, Timothy Avelin
        Sakarovitch, Michel
        Schieber, Baruch
        Schneider, Hans
        Schwartz, D. E.
        Scott, Terrence R.
        Shamir, Ron
        Singleton, Robert R.
        Smith, John Howard
        Sokolowsky, D.
        Stewart, Gilbert Wright, III
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Taussky-Todd, Olga
        Tomlin, John Anthony
        Tucker, Alan Curtiss
        Vannelli, Anthony
        Varga, Richard Steven
        Veinott, Arthur Fales, Jr. (Pete)
        Vince, Andrew Joseph
        Wiegmann, N.
        Wielandt, Helmut W.
        Williams, Joy Denise
        Winograd, Shmuel
        Wolfe, Philip Starr
        Wu, Chai Wah

HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*              1978
        Alexanderson, Gerald Lee
        ALLADI, KRISHNASWAMI
        Anaya, Janet Crump
        ARKIN, JOSEPH*
        Bergum, Gerald Edward
        Bicknell-Johnson, Marjorie
        Brown, John Lawrence, Jr.
        Bruckman, Paul S.
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Chow, Bob
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cox, Nannette
        Davis, Basil Sebastian
        Edgar, Hugh Maxwell
        Eves, Howard Whitley
        Fielder, Daniel Curtis
        Gould, Henry Wadsworth
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Hillman, Abraham P.
        Junge, Bjarne
        Kim, Jin Bai
        King, Ellen L.
        Kleiman, Mark
        Kramer, Judith H.
        Leonard, H. T., Jr.
        Lind, Douglas Allen
        Long, Calvin Thomas
        Owens, Margaret Ann
        Peterson, Brian Lee
        Phillips, John W.
        Sarsfield, Richard
        Scoville, Richard Arthur
        Silva, Anne
        Smith, Claudia
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Wagner, William J.
        Weinshenk, R. J.

HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN                     1984
        Adena, Michael A.
        Ahmed, Afzal
        Albert, Michael Henry
        Aldred, Robert Ernest Lee
        Anderson, Julie
        Atkinson, Michael D.
        Bau, Sheng
        Beath, Bruce
        Berendsen, Carl
        Caines, Ian
        CHEN, CHUAN CHONG
        Clark, John
        Clarke, David
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        Ellingham, Mark Norman
        Evans, Warwick
        Fitzpatrick, Shannon Lesley
        Fletcher, David J.
        Flower, Jean Alison
        Gaffney, Michael
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Grant, Douglas D.
        Handley, Chris C.
        Harradine, Anthony
        HEMMINGER, ROBERT LOUIS
        Hill, Christine
        Hilton, Peter John
        Hong, Kian-Sam
        Jackson, Bill
        Kelly, Patrick A.
        Knights, Carol
        Lai, Kwok-Wing
        Liau, Tet-Loke
        Little, Charles Huw Crawford
        Lonie, Andrew
        Lou, Ding Jun
        Manvel, Bennet
        McAvaney, Kevin Lawrence
        McCaughan, Dennis Joseph
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Monteith, Christopher W.
        Neyland, Jim
        Ng, Sik Hung
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Pedersen, Jean J.
        Pipe, Margaret-Ellen
        Plummer, Michael David
        Porteous, Michael I.
        Purcell, S.
        Rickard, John A.
        Royle, Gordon Fortune
        Saito, Akira
        Sheehan, John
        Sheng, Zhang Fu
        Shi, Rong Hua^1
        Sims, Julie Ann
        Spicer, Tim
        Stacey, Kaye C. Vale
        Stearne, Martin
        Stromquist, Walter Rees
        Thomas, Bronwen
        Thomas, Gill
        Thomas, Michael O. J.
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        van Ditmarsch, Hans Pieter
        Watkins, Mark E.
        Wenzel, John
        Williams, Honor
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Zhang, Ke Min^1
        Zhong, Ning^1

HOLZMAN, RON                            1994:  2
        AHARONI, RON
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Apartsin, Yevgenia I.
        Berger, Eli
        BERGER, MARC ARON
        Bogomolnaia, Anna V.
        Bohman, Tom A.
        Boppana, Ravi Babu
        Buzaglo, Sarit
        Chillag, David
        Crama, Yves
        DeVos, Matthew Jared
        Dokow, Elad
        Einy, Ezra
        FELZENBAUM, ALEXANDER GERSH
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Ginosar, Yuval
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Hammer, Peter Ladislaw
        Howard, David Michael
        Jiang, Zilin
        Kfir, Ori
        Kfir-Dahav, Noa E.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Korner, Janos
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Law-Yone, Nissan (Lev-Tov)
        Lehrer, Ehud
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Marcus, Yosi
        Meshulam, Roy
        Monderer, Dov
        Moulin, Herve J.
        Natarajan, Venkatesh
        Peleg, Bezalel
        Peleg, David
        Pinchasi, Rom
        Samet, Dov
        Shitovitz, Benyamin
        Sprussel, Philipp
        Sudholter, Peter
        Tennenholtz, Moshe
        Tur, Nitzan
        Yona, Ilan
        Zerbib, Shira

HORAK, PETER                            1994
        Al-Yakoob, Salem Mohammed
        AlBdaiwi, Bader F.
        Aldred, Robert Ernest Lee
        Antal, Eugen
        Araujo-Martinez, Carlos
        BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR
        Brankovic, Ljiljana
        Brualdi, Richard Anthony
        Bueno, Leticia Rodrigues
        Cerny, Anton
        Dahlhaus, Elias
        Dejter, Italo Jose
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gionfriddo, Mario
        Grosek, Otokar
        Gvozdjak, Pavol
        Hahn, Gena
        He, Qing^5
        Heinrich, Katherine
        Hromada, Viliam
        Kaiser, Tomas
        Kim, Dongryul
        Kramer, Earl Sidney
        Kreher, Donald Lawson
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        McAvaney, Kevin Lawrence
        Mellendorf, Stephen Paul
        Mesner, Dale Marsh
        Meszka, Mariusz
        Milazzo, Lorenzo
        Miller, Mirka
        Nedela, Roman
        Niepel, Ludovit
        Pareek, Chandra Mohan
        Phillips, Nicholas C. K.
        Pike, David Angus
        Raines, Michael Edwin
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Ryan, Joseph F.
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Semaev, Igor A.
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        Skupien, Zdzislaw
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Tovarek, Leos
        Tran Van Trung
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wrightson, Graham
        Yu, Qinglin Roger
        Yucas, Joseph Lewis
        Zajac, Pavol
        Zhu, Xuding
        Znam, Stefan

HORVATH, MIKLOS^1                       1991
        Apagyi, Barnabas
        Avdonin, Sergei Anatolievic
        Bogmer, Antal
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Kiss, Marton
        KOMORNIK, VILMOS
        Loi, Nguyen Hui
        Marko, Zoltan
        Palmai, Tamas
        Safar, Orsolya
        Sovegjarto, Andras P.
        Szalkai, Istvan
        Szentmiklossy, Zoltan

HOWORKA, EDWARD RICHARD                 1980
        Berger, David W.
        Cai, Fang
        Cenzer, Douglas Alfred
        Chaboud, Alain P.
        Chernenko, Sergey V.
        Hjalmarsson, Erik
        Krishnasami Iyer, Raj S.
        Liu, David
        Nagirner, Eugene
        Schmidt, Anatoly B.
        Wongswan, Jon
        Wright, Jonathan H.

HSU, DERBIAU FRANK                      1992
        Adams, Dawn Johnson
        Ai, Jizhou
        Akyildiz, Ian Fuat
        Alsaber, Ray
        Amano, Hideharu
        Baciu, George
        Baclawski, Kenneth Paul
        Baird, David
        Batallones, Amy
        Batista de Melo, Caio
        Batisti, Anita Vazquez
        Beaufays, Francoise
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bertels, Koen
        Bloom, Gary Stuart
        Bose, Amitabha Koshal
        Brown, Stuart
        Budin, Gerhard
        Cao, Feng^1
        Casanova, Henri
        Chang, Gerard Jennhwa
        Chang, Hsiu-Ming
        Chen, Fang-An
        Chen, Gen Huey
        Chen, Kuang-Chi
        Chen, Wei-Mei
        Chen, Yen-Fu
        Cheng, Ying
        Chow, Wei-Yuan
        Chu, Chao-Hsien
        Chuang, Han-Yu
        Chung, Soon Myoung
        Chung, Yun-Sheng
        Clemens, Molly
        Comellas, Francesc
        Dayya, David
        Deng, Yong
        Deossa, Sebastian
        Dong, Tse-Ping
        Du, Ding Zhu
        Duh, Dyi Rong
        Fan, Jianxi
        Fang, Xin Gui
        Fei, Yulian
        Ferrante, Anthony J.
        Fu, Ben
        Gan, Weihua
        Gao, Shu (Xu) Hong
        Gobin, Louis
        Grammatikakis, Miltos D.
        Gu, Weizhen (Diana)
        Hamdioui, Said
        Hao, Yuhan
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Ho, Tung Yang
        Ho-Shek, James (Ho)
        Horiguchi, Susumu
        Howard, Newton
        Hsiang, Jieh
        Hsu, Jeh-Ting
        Hsu, Kai-Cheng
        Hsu, Lih Hsing
        Hu, Xiao Dong Xudong^1
        Huang, Chuen-Der
        Huang, Chun-Hsi
        Huang, Hejiao
        Huang, Hua-Min
        Huang, Kuan-Tsae
        Huang, Runhe
        Huang, Yu-Cheng
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Hwang, Lihui
        Irukulapati, Jason
        Ishizuka, Mitsuru
        Ito, Takehito
        Javier, Cesarina
        Jia, Xiaohua
        Jia, Xing De
        Jiang, Zhengshen
        Jin, Ming-Hui
        Joshi, Prasant D.
        Kajitani, Yoji
        Kao, Cheng-Yan
        Keedwell, Anthony Donald
        Kinsner, Witold
        Kintos, Nickolas
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Koibuchi, Michihiro
        Kristal, Bruce S.
        Kustiawan, Iwan
        Lam, Kwok-Yan
        Lan, Xiaojie
        Leahey, William Joseph
        Lee, Chain-Wu
        Lee, Chih-Kung
        Lee, Ren-Guey
        Li, Qiao
        Li, Win-Zing
        Li, Yanjun
        Liaw, Sheng-Chyang
        Lin, Cheng-Kuan
        Lin, Chin-Teng
        Lin, Chun-Yuan
        Lin, Guohui
        Lin, Ken-Li
        Lin, Po-Tsun
        Lin, Yen-Jen
        Liu, Chun-Yi
        Liu, Hongfang
        Liu, Hongzhi
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Luo, Guiming
        Luo, Yuxiao
        Lv, Yali
        Lyons, Damian M.
        Lyuu, Yuh-Dauh
        Ma, Jianhua
        Ma, Qiang
        Marinucci, Dorothy
        Matsuda, Tetsuya
        Matsutani, Hiroki
        McGrath, Dougan J.
        McMunn-Coffran, Cameron
        Mesterharm, Chris
        Miller, Gabriel
        Miller, Zevi
        Milner, John N.
        Mizoguchi, Fumio
        Montero, Franklin
        Mott, Brian
        Mulia, Darius A.
        Murata, Kentaro
        Nadim, Farzan
        Ngo, Hung Quang
        Nishida, Toyoaki
        Nusbaum, Michael P.
        O'NEIL, PATRICK EUGENE*
        Okamoto, Eiji
        Ondusko, Dominik
        Palumbo, Andrew
        Paolercio, Elena
        Patel, Shushma
        Peck, G. W. (a pseudonym)
        Peng, Chien-Hua
        Peterson, Bradley S.
        Poulakas, Anna
        Quan, Dang Minh
        Rajasekaran, Sanguthevar
        Raskin, Victor
        Rogers, Douglas G.
        Roy, Brandon
        Sanchez, Kilby
        Schweikert, Christina
        Sen, Arunabha
        Shapiro, Jacob^1
        Shen, Hao^1
        Shen, Tsai-Wei
        Shi, Ningtao
        Shieh, Yuh-Pyng
        Shih, Yuan-Kang
        Shimojo, Shinsuke
        Sibeyn, Jop Frederik
        Skelsey, Charles R.
        Stroz, Edward M.
        Sturm, Andrea
        Sugawara, Kenji
        Sun, Chen
        Taksa, Isak
        Tan, Jimmy Jiann-Mean
        Tang, Chuan Yi (Chun-Yi)
        Tang, Z.
        Teng, Shang-Hua
        Tian, Ye
        Tisher, Dan
        Torrents, Martin
        Tsai, Roger
        Tsumoto, Shusaku
        Usandivaras, Carlos
        Valim, Henrique
        Vergara, Alfonso
        Voas, Jeffrey M.
        Wang, Liang
        Wang, Shuxia
        Wang, Tse-Yi
        Wang, Xiao Feng
        Wang, Xiaoran
        Wang, Yan^3
        Wang, Yang
        Wang, Yingxu
        Wei, David S. L.
        Wei, Wei
        Weiss, Gary Mitchell
        Widrow, Bernard
        Wu, Wei Li^1
        Wu, You-Rui
        Wu, Zhonghai
        Xie, Shuxiao
        Xu, Dongrong
        Xu, Jun Ming
        Xu, Ke Jing
        Xu, Zhenning
        Yamada, Yutaka
        Yang, Chiao Yun
        Yang, Jinn-Moon
        Yang, Laurence Tianruo
        Yao, Huiping
        Yao, Lihan
        Yens, David
        Yi, Xun
        Yoeli, Alon
        Zadeh, Lofti Aliasker
        Zhang, Du
        Zhang, Xian Mo
        Zhang, Xing
        Zheng, Jun
        Zhou, Sanming

HUNT, GILBERT AGNEW*                    1953
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*

HWANG, JUN SHUNG (JAMES)*               1978:  2
        Campbell, Douglas Michael
        Chang, Shiow-Yu
        Gauthier, Paul Montpetit
        Jackson, Howard L.
        Jenq, J. B.
        Lappan, Peter Ambrose
        Lin, Gwo Dung
        Ouyang, Liang Yuh
        P'an, Ch'iao Sung
        Rung, Donald Charles
        SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*
        SEIDEL, WLADIMIR P.*
        Shyr, Huei Jan
        Wu, Lung Sheng

INDLEKOFER, KARL-HEINZ                  1987
        Barat, Anna Melinda
        Bareikis, Gintautas
        Bui Minh Phong
        Buldigin, Valerii Volodimirovich
        Daboussi, Hedi
        Feher, Janos
        GALAMBOS, JANOS*
        German, Laszlo
        Gottschalk, Manfred
        Jarai, Antal, Sr.
        KATAI, IMRE
        Kaya, Erdener
        Klesov, Oleg Ivanovich
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Knopfmacher, John Peter Louis
        Lee, Yi-Wei
        Lucht, Lutz Gerhard
        Manstavicius, Eugenijus
        Racsko, Peter
        Schwarz, Wolfgang^1
        Stacho, Laszlo L.
        Stakenas, Vilius
        Steinebach, Josef G.
        Timofeev, Nikolai Mikhailovich
        Trautner, Rolf
        Wagner, Robert
        Warlimont, Richard
        Wehmeier, Stefan

INGHAM, ALBERT EDWARD*                  1964
        Hardy, Godfrey Harold
        Jones, J. E.
        Polya, George

IVIC, ALEKSANDAR P.                     1980:  8
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Balazard, Michel
        Bondarenko, Andriy Viktorovych
        Bugeaud, Yann
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        Elk, Seymour B.
        Fujii, Akio
        Gonek, Steven Mark
        GRAHAM, SIDNEY WEST
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Hafner, James Lee
        Huxley, Martin Neil
        Jutila, Matti Ilmari
        Kapor, Darko V.
        Kiuchi, Isao
        Koplowitz, Jack
        Korolev, Maxim Aleksandrovich
        Kratzel, Ekkehard
        Kuhleitner, Manfred
        Maksimovic, Miodrag D.
        Matsumoto, Kohji
        Meurman, Tom
        Mijajlovic, Zarko
        Motohashi, Yoichi
        Nowak, Werner Georg
        Ouellet, Michel
        Perelli, Alberto
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Saksman, Eero
        Sargos, Patrick
        Schwarz, Wolfgang Karl
        Seip, Kristian
        Shiu, Peter Man-Kit
        Tanigawa, Yoshio
        te Riele, Herman Johannes Joseph
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Totovski, Dimitri Dj.
        Wu, Jie^1
        Zhai, Wenguang
        Zunic, Jovisa D.

JABOTINSKY, ERI*                        1958:  3
        Evyatar, Asriel (Azriel Gutwirth)

JACKSON, STEPHEN CRAIG                  1994:  2
        Apter, Arthur William
        Backs, Karl
        Becker, Howard Starr
        Boykin, Charles Martin
        Brand, Neal Edwin
        Chan, William^1
        Conley, Clinton Taylor
        Crone, Logan
        Dougherty, Randall Lee
        Fishman, Lior
        Freiling, Christopher Francis
        Gao, Su^1
        Henkis, Devon
        Henle, James Marston
        Hiers, Nathaniel
        Kechris, Alexander Sotirios
        Kerr, David George
        Ketchersid, Richard O'Neal
        Khafizov, Farid T.
        Kieftenbeld, Vincent
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Lobe, Jeff
        Louveau, Alain
        Lowe, Benedikt
        Marks, Andrew Scott
        Martin, Donald Anthony
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        May, Russell Jack
        Sari, Bunyamin
        Schlutzenberg, Farmer Salamander
        Seward, Brandon
        Tucker-Drob, Robin Daniel
        Woodin, William Hugh
        Zamboni, Luca Quardo

JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT                 1987:  3
        Andrews, James Arthur
        Bogart, Kenneth Paul
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Busch, Arthur H.
        Caro, Yair
        Chang, Yi-Wu
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Cleves, Emily M.
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Cropper, Mathew Maurice
        Davitt, Richard Michael
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Duncan, Jack R.
        Faudree, Jill Renee
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Fink, John Frederick
        Flandrin, Evelyne
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Frost, Howard B.
        Gallagher, Doug
        Gilbert, Jesse D.
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Harlan, Angela K. (Harris)
        Hartke, Stephen Gold
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Lee Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Hu, Zhi Quan
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        Johnson, Peter Dexter, Jr.
        Kabell, Jerald Allan
        Kannappan, Palaniappan
        Kaul, Hemanshu
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kinch, Lael F.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        Langley, Larry Joseph
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Levin, Gregory Matthew
        Lindquester, Terri England
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        Liu, Hui Qing^1
        Magnant, Colton R.
        Martin, Harold Wyman, II
        Mason, Hillary
        McMorris, Frederick (Fred) Raymond (Buck)
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Mihok, Peter
        Milans, Kevin G.
        Monma, Clyde Lawrence
        Morris, Timothy R.
        Mulder, Henry Martyn
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Peters, Kenneth W., Jr.
        Pfender, Florian
        Plantholt, Michael John
        Powell, Jeffrey Scott
        Rall, Douglas Frank
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Roberts, John Allen
        Rorrer, Ronald
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        Ruiz, Sergio
        Saba, Farrokh
        Sahoo, Prasanna Kumar
        Saito, Akira
        Scheinerman, Edward Ross
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schmitt, John R.
        Seif, Steven William
        Semanisin, Gabriel
        SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE
        Siggers, Mark H.
        Talbot, Robert
        Tennenhouse, Craig M.
        Thomas, Brent J.
        Tipnis, Shailesh K.
        Truszczynski, Miroslaw
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wallis, Charles Knox
        Wang, Chi
        WEAKLEY, WILLIAM DOUGLAS
        Wee, Bryan
        Weigand, John
        Wenger, Paul Shannahan
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Whalen, Thor Caleb

JAGOTA, ARUN KUMAR                      1996
        Botelho, Fernanda Maria
        Chapin, Brenton
        Das, Sajal K.
        Dechter, Rina
        Di Blas, Andrea
        Duffy, Nigel Paul
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Ganesan, Ravikanth
        Garzon, Max H. (Maximiliano)
        Grossman, Tal
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hughey, Richard
        Jakubowicz, Oleg
        Kaznachey, Dmitri
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Lyngso, Rune Bang
        Mandziuk, Jacek
        Masso, Majid
        Muller, Klaus-Robert
        Narasimhan, Giri
        Negatu, Aregahegn
        Pedersen, Christian Norgaard Storm
        Pelillo, Marcello
        Rangarajan, Anand
        Ratsch, Gunnar
        Regan, Kenneth W.
        Sanchis, Laura Angelica
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Serwer, Jim
        Soltes, Lubomir
        Sonnenburg, Soren
        Ueberla, Joerg Peter
        Wang, Xin

JANSON, SVANTE                          1996
        Addario-Berry, Louigi
        Ahlberg, Daniel
        Aleksandrov, Aleksei Borisovitch
        Alm, Sven Erick
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Alonso, Laurent
        Arazy, Jonathan
        ASH, J. MARSHALL
        Bandyopadhyay, Antar
        Barbour, Andrew David
        Beckner, William Eugene
        Beer, Elizabeth Anne
        Blei, Ron Charles
        Blum, Michael G. B.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Boman, Jan
        Borell, Christer
        Bousquet-Melou, Mireille
        Bradley, Richard Crane, Jr.
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Brill, Markus
        Britton, Tom
        Bryc, Wlodzimierz
        Cai, Xing Shi
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Chao, Jia-Arng
        Chassaing, Philippe
        Cima, Joseph Anthony
        Claesson, Tomas
        Cobos, Fernando
        Cooper, Colin Desmond
        Cwikel, Michael
        Deijfen, Maria
        Devroye, Luc P. J. A.
        DIACONIS, PERSI WARREN
        Drmota, Michael
        Ekstrom, Erik
        Esseen, Carl-Gustav
        Essen, Matts R.
        Fill, James Allen
        Fisher, Stephen David
        Francois, Olivier
        Freeman, Rupert
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Garmo, Hans
        Gillet, Florent
        Godbole, Anant P.
        Gottlieb, Alex David
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Greenhill, Catherine Suzanne
        Griffiths, Simon Richard
        Grimmett, Geoffrey Richard
        Gunderson, Karen Rosemarie (Johannson)
        Gut, Allan
        Hatami, Hamed
        Hitczenko, Pawel
        Hobson, David Graham
        Holmes, Susan P.
        Holmgren, Cecilia
        Holst, Lars
        House, Thomas
        Hwang, Hsien-Kuei
        Ince, Nathaniel
        Izhakian, Zur
        Jammalamadaka, Sreenivasa Rao
        Jerison, David Saul
        Johansson, Folke
        Johansson, Tony
        Jones, Peter Wilcox
        Jones, Roger Lewis
        Jonsson, Henrik
        Jonsson, Thordur
        Kaijser, Sten
        Kallenberg, Olav
        Karonski, Michal
        Kersting, Gotz Dietrich
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Kollias, Giorgos
        Konstantopoulos, Panagiotis Takis
        Kozma, Robert
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kuba, Markus Friedrich
        Kuhn, Thomas
        Lackner, Martin
        Laihonen, Tero K.
        Lalley, Steven Paul
        Laurie, Dirk P.
        Lavault, Christian
        Linusson, Svante
        Locantore, Nicholas W., Jr.
        Lonardi, Stefano
        Louchard, Guy
        Luczak, Malwina J.
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        M'Baye, Sokhna
        Magner, Abram N.
        Marckert, Jean-Francois
        Martin-Lof, Anders
        Mazorchuk, Volodymyr S.
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Morris, Robert D.
        Mossel, Elchanan
        Nakamura, Brian Koichi
        Neininger, Ralph
        Nilsson, Per G.
        Norfolk, Timothy Shane
        Norris, James Ritchie
        Norros, Ilkka
        Nowicki, Krzysztof^1
        Oberg, Anders
        Oleszkiewicz, Krzysztof
        Panholzer, Alois
        Peetre, Jaak (Giacomo)
        Peller, Vladimir V.
        Pemantle, Robin Alexander
        Peng, Li Zhong
        Peres, Yuval
        Petersson, Niclas
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Pouyanne, Nicolas
        Protter, Philip Elliott
        Przykucki, Michal Jan
        Randall, Dana J.
        Ranto, Sanna M.
        Rapoport, Rebecca
        Reingold, Edward Martin
        Rhoades, Robert C.
        Rhodes, John Lewis
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        Rochberg, Richard Howard
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        Scheinerman, Edward Ross
        Schott, Rene
        Scott, Alexander David
        Scudo, Petra F.
        Semmes, Stephen William
        Sen, Subhabrata
        Severini, Simone
        Shcherbakov, Vadim Valerevich
        Sileikis, Matas
        Skerman, Fiona
        Sokolov, Yurii S.
        Sorkin, Gregory B.
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stamatiou, Yannis C.
        Stefansson, Sigurdur Orn
        Szegedy, Balazs
        Szpankowski, Wojciech
        Taibleson, Mitchell Herbert
        Thacker, Debleena
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        Tsai, Tsung-Hsi
        Turova, Tatyana Sergeevna
        Tysk, Johan
        Upmeier, Harald
        Uzzell, Andrew James
        Vallier, Thomas
        Vamvakari, Malvina G.
        van der Hofstad, Remco W.
        Vegelius, Jan
        Viola, Alfredo
        Volkov, Stanislav E.
        Wagner, Stephan Georg
        Wallsten, Robert
        Ward, Mark Daniel
        Warnke, Lutz Peter
        Wastlund, Johan
        Weiss, Guido Leopold
        Wichura, Michael John
        Wild, Marcel
        Windridge, Peter
        Wolff, Thomas Hartwig
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Xiao, Jie^1
        Yale, Keith
        Yuan, Linglong
        Yukich, Joseph Elliott
        Zeilberger, Doron

JARNIK, VOJTECH*                        1937
        Grandjot, Karl
        Knichal, Vladimir
        Kossler, Milos
        Landau, Edmund Georg Hermann
        Littlewood, John Edensor
        Walfisz, Arnold Z.

JIN, GUO PING                           1993:  2
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        CHEN, CHUAN CHONG
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Harris, Andrew James
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        Koh, Khee Meng
        Liu, Zhen Hong^1
        Wang, Chang Fan
        Xu, Baoguang

JONES, FRED B.                          1982:  2
        FABER, VANCE

JOO, ISTVAN*                            1987: 12
        Alexits, Gyorgy
        Alimov, Shavkat Arifdzhanovich
        Avdonin, Sergei Anatolievic
        Balazs, Katherine
        Baron, Simson
        Bezdek, Karoly
        Bogmer, Antal
        Brui, Igor Nikolaevich
        Bui Minh Phong
        Bukszar, Jozsef
        Csernyak, Laszlo
        Forgo, Ferenc
        Gedeon, Tamas D.
        Gyorfi, L.
        HORVATH, MIKLOS^1
        Il'in, Vladimir Aleksandrovich
        Ismatullaev, Shukhrat A.
        Ivanov, Sergei Alekseevich
        JOO, MIKLOS
        Kassay, Gabor
        Kelmans, Alexander K.
        KOCZY, LASZLO A.
        Koczy, Laszlo T.
        KOMORNIK, VILMOS
        Lazetic, Nebojsa L.
        Liflyand, Elijah R.
        Minkin, Arcady M.
        Moser, Bernhard Alois
        Nadai, Laszlo
        Nersesyan, Anri B.
        Nguyen Van Su
        Nguyen Xuan Ky
        Pal, Laszlo Gyorgy
        Palko, Michael
        SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*
        Sovegjarto, Andras P.
        Stacho, Laszlo L.
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Szabo, V. E. Sandor
        Szalkai, Istvan
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Szentmiklossy, Zoltan
        Szili, Laszlo
        Tahir, Muzahim Bani
        Tallos, Peter
        Tandori, Karoly
        Tikk, Domonkos
        Tuan, Nguyen Minh
        Varlaki, Peter M.
        Volkov, V. E.
        Zhang, Sheng Hai

JOO, MIKLOS                             1992
        JOO, ISTVAN*

KAC, MARK*                              1939:  5
        Agnew, Ralph Palmer
        Barrett, Wayne Walton
        Benguria, Rafael Donoso
        Berlin, Theodore H.
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        Boudrea, Paul E.
        Case, Kenneth Myron
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*
        Ciesielski, Zbigniew
        DARLING, DONALD ALLAN*
        Donsker, Monroe David
        Ford, George W.
        Fox, Ronald Forrest
        Gates, David J.
        Gaveau, Bernard
        Gerst, Irving
        Griffin, John Sanders, Jr.
        Gutkin, Eugene A.
        Helfand, Eugene
        Hemmer, Per Chr.
        Hurwitz, Henry, Jr.
        Jacobson, Theodore A.
        Kesten, Harry
        Kiefer, Jack Carl
        Logan, Jonothan
        Luttinger, Joaquin M.
        Mazur, Peter
        Murdock, Walter L.
        POLLARD, HARRY*
        Putterman, Seth J.
        Salem, Raphael
        Schulman, Lawrence S.
        Siegert, Arnold John Frederick
        Slepian, David
        Steinhaus, Hugo Dyonizy
        SZEGO, GABOR*
        Thompson, Colin John
        Uhlenbeck, George Eugene
        VAN KAMPEN, EGBERTUS RUDOLF*
        van Moerbeke, Peirre Lucien Jules
        Ward, John C.
        Wergeland, Harald
        WINTNER, AUREL FRIEDRICH*
        Wolfowitz, Jacob
        Ziff, Robert Michael
        Zygmund, Antoni Szczepan

KAINEN, PAUL CHESTER                    1978
        Bernhart, Frank Reiff
        Hammack, Richard Heath
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HECHLER, STEPHEN HERMAN
        Hunter, Rachel
        Kreinovich, Vladik Ya.
        Kurkova, Vera (Pohlova)
        Overbay, Shannon Brod
        Riskin, Adrian Borean
        Saaty, Thomas L.
        Sanguineti, Marcello
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Sirisaengtaksin, Ongard
        Vogt, Andrew John Haley
        White, Arthur Thomas, II

KAKUTANI, SHIZUO*                       1943:  7
        Ambrose, Warren Arthur
        Anzai, Hirotada
        Bohnenblust, Henri Frederic
        Choksi, Jal Rustum
        DVORETZKY, ARYEH*
        Eigen, Stanley J.
        Hajian, Arshag Berj
        Halmos, Paul Richard
        Hewitt, Edwin
        Ito, Yuji
        Klee, Victor LaRue, Jr.
        Kodaira, Kunihiko
        Mackey, George Whitelaw
        Markus, Lawrence Friedman
        Mimura, Yukio
        Nakamura, Masahiro
        OXTOBY, JOHN C.*
        Parry, William
        Petersen, Karl Endel
        Shimizu, Tatsujiro
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES*
        Yosida, Kosaku

KAPLANSKY, IRVING*                      1946:  2
        Arens, Richard Friederich
        Bergman, George Mark
        Brudno, Simcha
        Bussemaker, Frans C.
        Butler, William
        Cohen, Irvin Sol
        Freund, Peter George Oliver
        Jagy, William Charles
        Kibler, Robert E.
        Mackey, George Whitelaw
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        POLLARD, HARRY*
        Riordan, John Francis
        Santharoubane, Louis J.
        Schiemann, Alexander
        Schilling, Otto Franz Georg
        Seidel, Johan Jacob (Jaap)
        Shaker, Richard J.

KARAMATA, JOVAN*                        1956
        Aljancic, Slobodan
        Avakumovic, Vojislav Gregor
        Bajsanski, Bogdan M.
        Bojanic, Ranko
        Maric, Vojislav
        Petrovitch, Michel
        Tomic, Miodrag
        Vuilleumier, Monique
        Wendelin, Hermann

KATAI, IMRE                             1969:  7
        Amer, Mahmaud Abdel-Hamid
        Bassily, Nader L.
        Benczur, Andras A.
        Broughan, Kevin Alfred
        Bui Minh Phong
        Chakraborty, Kalyan
        Corradi, Keresztely A.
        Daroczy, Zoltan
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        Dmitriev, Vladimir Ivanovich
        Doyon, Nicolas
        Dringo, Laszlo
        Feher, Janos
        GALAMBOS, JANOS*
        German, Laszlo
        Giao, Hoang Thi Lan
        Gyapjas, Ferenc
        Harman, Glyn
        INDLEKOFER, KARL-HEINZ
        Ishak, Salwa
        Ivanyi, Antal M.
        Jarai, Antal, Sr.
        Kallos, Gabor
        Kantor, Karoly
        Klesov, Oleg Ivanovich
        Kornyei, Imre
        Kovacs, Bela
        Le Manh Thanh
        Lee, Min-Young
        Lee, Yi-Wei
        Liardet, Pierre-Yvan
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        Menzer, Hartmut
        Mercier, Armel
        Mogyorodi, Jozsef
        Nguyen Cong Hao
        Racsko, Peter
        Rahmy, Etedal
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Szabadvary, L.
        Szabo, Julia
        Szabo, Tamas Zoltan
        Tandori, Karoly
        Tihonov, Andrei Nikolaevic
        van Rossum-Wijsmuller, Marijke
        Wagner, Robert

KELLY, PAUL JOSEPH*                     1963:  2
        Boltyanski, Vladimir Grigorevich
        Busemann, Herbert
        Jaglom, Isaac M.
        Matthews, Gordon
        Merriell, David M.
        Paige, Lowell J.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Walton, Lewis Fletcher
        Weiss, Max Leslie Chase

KENNEDY, JOHN WILLIAM                   1987
        Bailey, Craig Kinder
        Bloom, Gary Stuart
        Chen, Zhong Su
        Christopher, Peter R.
        Conlon, Margaret M.
        Cowen, Robert Henry
        Falidas, Maria
        Farrell, Edward Joseph
        Forde, Mary Jane
        Gargano, Michael Louis
        Gewirtz, Allan
        Gordon, Manfred
        Gross, Robert Howard
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Haigh, Claude W.
        Hall, Charles Allan
        HECHLER, STEPHEN HERMAN
        Kahan, Steven J.
        Mandziuk, Malgorzata T.
        McIlwaine, Susan
        McKeon, Kathleen Ann
        Nikolakos, Panagiotis N.
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Quintas, Louis V.
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Ryba, Alexander James Edward
        Servatius, Brigitte Irma
        Servatius, Herman Jacob
        Steinberg, Arthur
        Stern, Joseph
        Syslo, Maciej Marek
        Wahid, Shanaz A.
        Wexler, Peter J.
        Yamush, Martin L.

KESTELMAN, HYMAN*                       1963
        Bosanquet, Lancelot Stephen
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell

KHARE, SATGUR PRASAD                    1976
        GUPTA, HANSRAJ*

KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1               1991
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Banerjee, Sujogya
        Bartnicki, Tomasz
        Biro, Csaba
        Bosek, Bartlomiej Emil
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Chappell, Glenn G.
        Chau, Phong Q.
        Cushing, William Albemarle
        Czygrinow, Andrzej Michal
        Das, Arun
        DeBiasio, Louis
        DeVore, Ronald Alvin
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Dunn, Charles Lundon
        Ehrenfeucht, Andrzej
        FABER, VANCE
        Faigle, Ulrich Wolfgang
        Fan, Genghua
        Fan, Hao
        Grytczuk, Jaroslaw A.
        Haluszczak, Mariusz
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hurlbert, Glenn Howland
        Johnson, John Robert
        Katona, Gyula Y.
        Kawski, Matthias
        Kern, Walter
        Kolossa, Katalin
        Konjevod, Goran
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Krawczyk, Tomasz
        Kundgen, Andre
        Lidicky, Bernard
        Liu, Guizhen^1
        LORENTZ, GEORGE GUNTHER*
        Matecki, Grzegorz
        Mazumder, Anisha
        McConvey, Andrew
        McNulty, George Frank
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Mohar, Bojan
        Molla, Theodore
        Mydlarz, Marcelo
        Nyikos, Peter Joseph
        Penrice, Stephen Gerard
        Por, Attila
        Pralat, Pawel
        Qin, Jun
        Quintana, Juan Alberto
        Quiroz, Daniel Adolfo
        Rabern, Landon
        Ramamurthi, Radhika
        Remmel, Jeffrey Brian
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Salmon, Andrew
        Saoub, Karin R.
        SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM
        Schmerl, James Henry
        SELKOW, STANLEY MELVYN
        Sen, Arunabha
        Shirazipourazad, Shahrzad
        Smith, David Allen
        Smith, Matthew Earl
        Snevily, Hunter Saint Clair
        Spacapan, Simon
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Timmons, Craig Michael
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van den Heuvel, Jan (Johannes Petrus Maria)
        Wang, Ran
        Wang, Ruidong^1
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Wu, Jian Liang
        Yager, Derrek
        Yang, Chung-Ying
        Yang, Da Qing
        Yeager, Elyse C.
        Yi, Junjun
        Yu, Gexin
        Zhang, Xin^10
        Zhou, Bing
        Zhou, Chenyang
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zhu, Ying Xian

KISS, PETER*                            1988:  2
        Bui Minh Phong
        Feher, Janos
        Grabner, Peter Johannes
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hancl, Jaroslav
        Jones, James Parks
        Lieuwens, Erik
        Liptai, Kalman
        Matyas, Ferenc
        Molnar, Sandor H.
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Sinka, Zs.
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        Tropak, Bogdan
        Varnai, Ferenc
        Zay, Bela

KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*                1973:  2
        BANKOFF, LEON*
        Batman, Don
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        Bottema, Oene
        Bracken, Paul Francis
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Carroll, C. E.
        Chakerian, Gulbank Donald
        Deo, Narsingh
        Eustice, Dan John
        Fishman, R. S.
        Frucht, Roberto Wertheimer
        Gaskell, Robert W.
        Glasser, M. Lawrence
        GRUNBAUM, BRANKO*
        Janic, Radovan R.
        Katchalski, Meir
        Lewis, Ted
        Liu, Andrew Chiang-Fung (Andy)
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Murty, Vedula Narayana
        Nash, David Henry George
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Pecaric, Josip E.
        Pounder, James Rudsdale
        Reid, James Louis
        Rhemtulla, Akbar Hussein
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        Rousseau, Celia K. (Anderson)
        Schlesinger, Ernest Carl
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Tsintsifas, George A.
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Watson, Peter James Scott
        Witczynski, Krzysztof
        Zeitlin, David

KLAWE, MARIA MARGARET                   1980
        Aggarwal, Alok
        Allender, Eric Warren
        Anderson, Ann
        Bern, Marshall Wayne
        Booth, Kellogg Speed
        Boyd-Graber, Jordan
        Bunt, Andrea
        Cannon, Elizabeth
        Cavers, Ian Alfred
        Chan, Vania
        Chen, Grace
        Cohen, Jonathan
        Conati, Cristina
        Coppersmith, Don
        Corneil, Derek Gordon
        Dai, James
        Davidson, Kelly
        Davies, Rhian
        Deschenes, Claire
        Dolev, Danny
        Duplantis, Willa
        Fagin, Ronald
        Findlater, Leah
        Fisher, Brian
        Frize, Monique
        Gauthier, James
        Graf, Peter
        Graves, David
        Gribble, Steven D.
        Grossman, Jerrold Wayne
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hoover, Howard James
        Hsu, David
        Inkpen, Kori M. (Quinn)
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kin, Kenrick C.
        Kirkpatrick, David Galer
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Law, Edith
        Lawry, Joan
        Lee, Joshua Y.
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Leroux, Steve
        Leveson, Nancy G.
        Lichtenstein, David Isaac Joseph
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Ma, Xiaojuan
        MacGregor, Eve
        Mackey, Lester Wayne, II
        McGrenere, Joanna
        Meech, John
        Moffatt, Karyn
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Muldner, Kasia
        Mumey, Brendan Marshall
        Ndunda, Mutindi
        Ng, Michele
        Nikolova, Sonya S.
        Nyhus, Crystal
        Nyman, Kathryn Louise
        Paul, Wolfgang Jakob
        Phillips, Eileen
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        Popowich, Frederick
        Proskurowski, Andrzej
        Purves, Barbara
        Rodeh, Michael
        Scott, Jacob Nathaniel
        Sedig, Kamran (Sedighian)
        Sevcik, Kenneth Clem
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Simard, Carolyn
        Stafford, Katie
        Stockmeyer, Larry Joseph
        Su, Francis Edward
        Sullivan, Hillary
        Super, Douglas
        Sze, Jason
        Tarjan, Robert Endre
        Tremaine, Marilyn (Mantei)
        Upitis, Rena
        Westrom, Marvin
        Westrom, Mary
        Whitney, Telle
        Wigderson, Avi
        Wilber, Robert E.
        Williams, F. Mary
        Wong, Alice L.
        Wong, Karen
        Wu, Michael
        Wu, Troy
        Yang, Sarah
        Yannakakis, Mihalis
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih

KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.                     1968:  7
        Abbw-Jackson, Daniel
        Acosta, P.
        Aggarwal, Alok
        AIGNER, MARTIN S.
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Assmann, Susan Fera
        Banks, Eric
        Barany, Imre
        Barnett, Arnold Irvin
        Bassa, Angela
        Batzoglou, Serafim
        Beebee, William S.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Berger, Bonnie Anne
        Berman, Kenneth Arthur
        Bird, Elliott Howard
        Bohman, Tom A.
        Burkhard, Walter A.
        Burns, Jason Matthew
        Burosch, Gustav
        Campbell, Jonathan A.
        Chaiken, Seth David
        Chaikin, Adri
        Chow, Yutze
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Clapham, Christopher R. J.
        Claus, Armin
        Coleman, Sidney Richard
        Coppersmith, Don
        Coventry, Alex
        Cowen, Lenore Jennifer
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Demetrovics, Janos
        Deshpande, Amit Jayant
        Du, Ding Zhu
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Edelberg, Murray
        Ein, Lawrence Man Hou
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Fan, C. Kenneth (Chenteh)
        Farley, Jonathan David
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        FELZENBAUM, ALEXANDER GERSH
        Finkelstein, Larry A.
        Fisk, Stephen Thomas (Steve)
        Fox, Jacob (Jacob Licht)
        Frank, H.
        FRANKL, PETER
        Franzblau, Deborah Sharon
        Fredman, Michael Lawrence
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Furry, Wendell Hinkle
        Glashow, Sheldon Lee
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goemans, Michel Xavier
        Golden, Bruce Leonard
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Greene, Curtis
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Gulczynski, Damon John
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Halasz, Sylvia
        Halsey, Mark D.
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Heilmann, Ole J.
        Ho, Shan-Yuan
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Hsieh, Wen-Ning
        HSU, DERBIAU FRANK
        Hu, Te Chiang
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kalai, Gil
        Katchalski, Meir
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        KLAWE, MARIA MARGARET
        KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD
        Koren, Michael
        Krieger, Michael Marvin
        Kwiatkowski, David Joseph
        Lander, Eric Steven
        Larson, Richard Charles
        Lasaga, Fernando Rene
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Lemke, Paul Stephen
        Lepley, Margaret
        Leung, Joseph Y.-T.
        Lew, Robert Alan
        LEWIN, MORDECHAI*
        Li, Shuo-Yen Robert
        Lieb, Elliott Hershel
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        Lipton, Richard Jay
        Losonczy, Jozsef
        Lubell, David
        Ma, Yuan^1
        Magnanti, Thomas Lee
        Markowsky, George
        Martin-Lof, Anders
        Meshulam, Roy
        Meyer, Albert Ronald da Silva
        Michalakis, Spyridon
        Miller, Gary Lee
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Nussinov, Ruth
        PACH, JANOS
        Pachter, Lior Samuel
        Persson, Per-Olof
        Pieczenik, George
        Pinchasi, Rom
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*
        Pylyavskyy, Pavlo
        Rabin, Michael Oser
        Rademacher, Luis Alexis
        Richman, David Ross
        Riehl, Amanda R.
        Rios, Marc
        Rivest, Ronald Linn
        Rosenbaum, David M.
        Rothfarb, B.
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Samuel, Javed
        Sapozhenko, Alexander Antonovich
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Sha, Ji Chang
        Shastri, Aditya
        Shearer, James Bergheim
        Sherman, Seymour
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spitkovsky, Valentin I.
        Steiglitz, Kenneth
        Sturtevant, Dean Grant
        Sussman, Dana Ellen
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Tamaki, Jeanne Keiko
        Tenner, Bridget Eileen
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Tingstad, Abbie
        Toth, Geza^1
        Vijayasarathy, A.
        Vohra, Rakesh Vinay
        Wang, Da-Lun
        Wasil, Edward Andrew, Jr.
        Weiner, Peter G.
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Whinston, Andrew Bernard
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Winklmann, Karl A.
        Winston, Kenneth James
        Xiong, Yupei
        Zhao, Lucy

KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD              1994
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Chou, Andrew
        Cooperstock, Jeremy R.
        El-Yaniv, Ran
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        PACH, JANOS
        Plaxton, Charles Gregory
        Russell, Alexander Craig
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Sundaram, Ravi

KNAPPENBERGER, JONATHAN CHARLES         1993
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*

KO, CHAO (KE, ZHAO)*                    1938:  4
        Chu, Fu-Tsu
        Lee, Hwa Chung (Li, Hua Zhong)
        RADO, RICHARD*
        Sun, Qi^1
        Wang, Sun Chong
        Zheng, De Xun

KOCZY, LASZLO A.                        1998
        Biro, Peter
        Csercsik, David
        Csoka, Peter
        Herings, P. Jean-Jacques
        Hubert, Franz
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Lange, Fabien
        Lauwers, Luc
        Nichifor, Alexandru
        Petroczy, Dora Greta
        Pinter, Miklos
        Rogers, Mark Francis
        Strobel, Martin
        Sziklai, Balazs R.

KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU                   1997
        Allen, Peter David
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Bastos, Antonio J. O.
        Bedenknecht, Wiebke
        Berger, Soren
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Botelho, Fabiano C.
        Bottcher, Julia
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Capalbo, Michael R.
        Carmo, Renato
        Clemens, Dennis
        Collares Neto, Mauricio de Lemos Rodrigues
        Correa, Ricardo Cordeiro
        de Figueiredo, Celina Miraglia Herrera
        Dellamonica, Domingos, Jr.
        Donadelli, Jair
        Feder, Tomas
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Ferrari, Pablo Augusto
        Fontes, Luiz Renato G.
        FRANKL, PETER
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Gerke, Stefanie
        Glebov, Roman
        Griffiths, Simon Richard
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Han, Hiep
        Han, Jie^1
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hoppen, Carlos
        Isopi, Marco
        Jenssen, Matthew O.
        Klein, Sulamita
        Klimosova, Tereza
        Konstadinidis, Pavlos B.
        Kral, Daniel
        Kreuter, Bernd
        Laber, Eduardo Sany
        Lang, Richard
        Lee, Sang June
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Liu, Hong^11
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Maesaka, Giulia Satiko
        Mainieri, Ronnie
        Marciniszyn, Martin
        Martins, Taisa L.
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN*
        Mendonca, Walner
        Miyazawa, Flavio Keidi
        Montgomery, Richard H.
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Morris, Patrick W.
        Morris, Robert D.
        Morrison, Natasha
        Mota, Guilherme Oliveira
        Motwani, Rajeev
        Nagle, Brendan Thomas
        O'Callaghan, Liadan Ita
        Osthus, Deryk
        Panigrahy, Rina
        Parczyk, Olaf
        Parente, Roberto Freitas
        Person, Yury
        Picco, Pierre
        Procacci, Aldo
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Raghavan, Prabhakar
        Rath, Balazs
        Reding, Damian
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        Retter, Troy John
        Roberts, Barnaby
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Sales, Marcelo Tadeu
        Samotij, Wojciech
        Sampaio, Rudini Menezes
        Schacht, Mathias
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schulke, Bjarne
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Sissokho, Papa Amar
        Skokan, Jozef
        Spohel, Reto
        Stagni, Henrique
        Steger, Angelika
        Sunderam, Vaidy S.
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Taraz, Anuschirawan Ralf
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thoma, Lubos
        Thomas, Dilys
        Wakabayashi, Yoshiko
        Wojciechowski, Jerzy Marian
        Wurfl, Andreas
        Zich, Jan
        Ziviani, Nivio

KOKSMA, JURJEN FERDINAND^1*             1949:  2
        Doornbos, R.
        Duparc, Herman Johan Arie
        GAAL, STEVEN A. (GAL, ISTVAN SANDOR)*
        Lekkerkerker, Cornelius Gerrit
        Levelt, Antonius Henricus Maria
        MAHLER, KURT*
        Meulenbeld, Barend
        Popken, Jan
        Rigopoulos, Gerasimos I.
        Salem, Raphael
        van der Corput, Johannes Gualtherus

KOLESNIK, GRIGORI ABRAMOVICH            1999
        Baker, Roger Clive
        Berend, Daniel
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Boshernitzan, Michael D.
        Cusick, Thomas W.
        GRAHAM, SIDNEY WEST
        Huxley, Martin Neil
        Madritsch, Manfred G.
        Quas, Anthony Nicholas
        Son, Younghwan
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        Wierdl, Mate

KOMJATH, PETER                          1986:  2
        AHARONI, RON
        Avart, Christian
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Bowler, Nathan J.
        Byleen, Karl Erland
        Carmesin, Johannes
        Cherlin, Gregory Lyle
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        ELEKES, GYORGY*
        Foreman, Matthew Dean
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hoffmann, Gyorgy^1
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Mekler, Alan Harvey
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Morgan, Charles James Glyn
        PACH, JANOS
        Polat, Norbert
        Reiher, Christian
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Russell, Paul Alexander
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Schmerl, James Henry
        SERESS, AKOS*
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Soukup, Daniel Tamas
        Soukup, Lajos Geza
        Szabo, Zsolt Mihaly
        Szalkai, Istvan
        TOTIK, VILMOS
        Vidnyanszky, Zoltan
        Weiss, William Albert Roderick

KOMLOS, JANOS                           1970:  3
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bekessy, Andras
        Bekessy, Peter
        CHOI, SHIU LUN GODFREY
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cohen, Joel Ephraim
        Csakany, Rita
        CSAKI, ENDRE
        CSISZAR, IMRE
        Csiszar, Villo
        Csorgo, Miklos
        Foldes, Antonia
        Fredman, Michael Lawrence
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Greenberg, Albert G.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hajnal, Peter
        Havas, Istvan
        Hladky, Jan
        Hussami, Peter
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Karabeg, Dino
        Ma, Yuan^1
        Major, Peter
        Mori, Tamas Ferenc
        Moser, William Oscar Jules
        Mueller, Thomas
        Nemetz, Tibor O. H.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ozarow, Lawrence H.
        PACH, JANOS
        Paturi, Ramamohan
        Piguet, Diana (Piguetova)
        Pintz, Janos
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Rejto, Lidia
        Remmel, Jeffrey Brian
        REVESZ, PAL
        RODL, VOJTECH
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM
        Sergel, Emily (Leven)
        Shepp, Lawrence Alan
        Shing, Man-Tak
        Shokoufandeh, Ali
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steiger, William Lee
        Stein, Maya Jakobine
        Sulyok, Miklos
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Turan, Gyorgy
        Tusnady, Gabor
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.

KOMORNIK, VILMOS                        1990:  4
        Akiyama, Shigeki
        Alabau, Fatiha (Alabau-Boussouira)
        Albano, Paolo
        Baatz, Martine
        Backhausz, Agnes Maria
        Baiocchi, Claudio
        Barhoumi, Alia
        Cannarsa, Piermarco
        Capistrano-Filho, Roberto de Almeida
        Cavalcanti, Marcelo Moreira
        Dajani, Karma
        de Vries, Martijn
        Delzant, Thomas
        Ding, Jiu
        Domingos Cavalcanti, Valeria Neves
        Gamboa Romero, Pedro
        Haraux, Alain
        HORVATH, MIKLOS^1
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Komornik, Zsolt
        Kong, Derong
        Kouemou-Patcheu, Solange
        Lai, Anna Chiara
        Li, Wen Xia
        Loreti, Paola
        Martinez, Patrick
        Mazzini, Leonardo
        Mehrenberger, Michel
        Miara, Bernadette
        Pazoto, Ademir Fernando
        Pedicini, Marco
        Petho, Attila
        Pierre, Michel^1
        Pignotti, Cristina
        Rao, Bopeng
        Rodrigues, Jose Henrique
        Russell, David Lewis
        Schroder, Bernd Siegfried Walter
        Szilagyi, Tivadar
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Tiba, Dan
        Vancostenoble, Judith
        Vera Villagran, Octavio Paulo
        Vergara-Caffarelli, Giorgio
        Viauroux, Christelle K.
        Yamamoto, Masahiro
        Zhang, Bing-Yu^1
        Zuazua, Enrique

KOREN, ISRAEL                           1988
        Agosta, Giovanni
        Albeck, Amir
        Albonesi, David Henry
        Allalouf, Miriam
        Alves, Marco Antonio Zanata
        Annamalai, Arunachalam
        Ashok, Raksit
        Audet, Yves
        Bao, Mingqiang
        Barenghi, Alessandro
        Beck, Antonio Carlos Schneider
        Bekkerman, Anna
        Berg, Menachem
        Bertoni, Guido Marco
        Blanchard, Sean
        Bol, David
        Breuer, Melvin Allen
        Breveglieri, Luca
        Burleson, Wayne Peter
        Burns, Jeffrey L.
        Cederbaum, Israel
        Chang, J.
        Chapman, Glenn H.
        Chen, Zhan
        Cheung, Desmond Y. H.
        Chhablani, Mayank
        Chheda, Saurabh
        Chiluvuri, Venkat K. R.
        Choi, Hoon
        Chui, Chi On
        Ciesielski, Maciej Jerzy
        Ciocca, Eric
        Cruz, Eduardo Henrique Molina (da Cruz)
        Das, Anup
        Dasgupta, Aurobindo
        DeBardeleben, Nathan
        Diener, Matthias
        Djaja, Sunjaya
        Dudas, Jozsef
        Durairaj, Gopinath
        Eisenbarth, Thomas
        Eisig, David
        Feldman, Jack A.
        Frattin, Vinicius
        Goel, Akash
        Goff, Tom
        Gordon, Dan^1
        Granski, Michael
        Gregoire, Michael
        Grossschadl, Johann
        Guo, Yao
        Haines, Joshua
        Han, Yongkui
        Hocquet, Cedric
        Huang, Bifei
        Ienne, Paolo
        Iyer, Balakrishnan
        Jain, Abhinna
        Jung, Cory
        Karri, Ramesh
        Katz, Daniel S.
        Khan, Md Muwyid U.
        Khan, Omer
        Khitun, Alexander
        Kina, Jorge
        Kohavi, Zvi
        Koren, Yaron
        Koren, Zahava
        Krishna, C. Mani
        Kundu, Sandip
        Kurella, Nithesh
        Lakamraju, Vijay Ramaraju
        Lalwaney, Poornima
        Le, Peter
        Lee, Yann-Hang
        Leuchtenburg, Michael
        Leung, Jenny
        Leveugle, Regis
        Loman, James M.
        Lorenzon, Arthur Francisco
        Maheshwari, Atul
        Maistri, Paolo
        Malaiya, Yashwant K.
        Maliniak, Yoram
        Maurine, Phillippe
        Mendelson, Bilha
        Meneses, Klinsmann J. Coelho Silva
        Mizrahi, Haim E.
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Moreira, Francis B.
        Morin, Steven
        Moritz, Csaba Andras
        Naccache, David
        Nair, Jayakrishnan K.
        Namburete, Ana
        Narayanan, Pritish
        Navaux, Philippe Olivier Alexandre
        Oliveira, Daniel A. G.
        Oomman, Bejoy G.
        Paar, Christof
        Panchapakeshan, Pavan
        Patel, Baiju
        Peled, Irit
        Pelosi, Gerardo
        Phatak, Dhananjay S.
        Pilla, Laercio Lima
        Piuri, Vincenzo
        Pomeranz, Irith
        Pradhan, Dhiraj K.
        Prakash, Nitin
        Prasad, Rajnish K.
        Purbakht, Parham
        Quinn, Heather M.
        Rachala, Ravinder
        Rahman, Mostafizur
        Rajagopal, J.
        Ravasio, Moris
        Ravi, Nirupama
        Ravindran, Rajeswaran C.
        Rech, Paolo
        Regazzoni, Francesco
        Rodrigues, Rance
        Rotstain, Josh
        Roychowdhury, Diganta
        Sadeh, Eitan
        Sartor, Anderson Luiz
        Saucier, Gabriele
        Segal, Julie D.
        Serpa, Matheus da Silva
        Shabadi, Prasad
        Shin, Kyeong-Sik
        SILBERMAN, GABRIEL M.
        Singh, Adit D.
        Singh, Mandeep
        Sitaram, Dipak
        Sreedhar, Aswin
        Srinivasan, Sudarshan Kumar
        Standaert, Francois-Xavier
        Stapper, Charles H.
        Su, Stephen Y. H.
        Sundaresan, Srikanth
        Thomas, Rahul
        Thomas, Rohan
        Thomas, Rohit
        Tiran, Sebastien
        Toutireddy, Kiran
        Unsal, Osman S.
        Venkataraman, Arunshankar
        Vijayakumar, Priyamvada
        Wagner, Israel A.
        Wang, Huaping
        Wang, Kang L.
        Wang, Wendai
        Wehn, Norbert
        Wimer, Shmuel
        Wo, Zhaojun
        Wu, Linda
        Xu, Shikang
        Xu, Wang
        Xu, Ye
        Yang, Hao
        Yang, Tommy Q.
        Yu, Kai
        ZAKS, SHMUEL
        Zhou, Yizheng
        Zinaty, Ofra

KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.                  1992:  2
        Ageev, Alexander A.
        Akbari (Akbari-Feyzaabaadi), Saieed
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Alzohairi, Mohammad
        Arizumi, Nana
        Asratian, Armen S.
        Axenovich, Maria Alex
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Bernshteyn, Anton Yu.
        Bohme, Thomas^1
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borodin, Oleg V.
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Broersma, Hajo Jouke
        Chandran, Leela Sunil
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Chen, Min^12
        Choi, Ilkyoo
        Cropper, Mathew Maurice
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Dvorak, Zdenek
        Eaton, Nancy
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Glebov, Aleksei N.
        Glebov, Nikolai Ivanovich
        Gobel, Frits
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        Greenwell, Donald Lee
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Gutin, Gregory Z.
        GYORI, ERVIN
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Hartke, Stephen Gold
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hurlbert, Glenn Howland
        Ivanova, Anna O.
        Jao, Kyle F. (Fang-Kai)
        Jensen, Tommy Rene
        Jiang, Tao^5
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Kaul, Hemanshu
        Kawarabayashi, Ken-ichi
        Kerdjoudj, Samia
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        Kim, Jaehoon^2
        Kim, Ringi
        Kim, Seog-Jin
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kumbhat, Mohit
        Lavrov, Mikhail
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Li, Hao^1
        Li, Nana
        Li, Xiangwen
        Lidicky, Bernard
        Liu, Xujun
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Luo, Ruth
        Machado, Roberto
        Masurova, Nadezhda P.
        Mazurov, Viktor Danilovich
        McConvey, Andrew
        Melnikov, Leonid S.
        MEYER, ANJA GABRIELE
        Milans, Kevin G.
        Milenkovic, Olgica
        Mirumyan, Alisa N.
        Molla, Theodore
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Mydlarz, Marcelo
        Nahvi, Mina
        Nakprasit, Kittikorn
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Ozkahya, Lale
        PACH, JANOS
        Park, Boram
        Pelsmajer, Michael Joshua
        Pemmaraju, Sriram Venkata
        Perepelitsa, Irina G.
        Prince, Noah B.
        Pron, Sergei Petrovich
        Pudlak, Pavel
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Rabern, Landon
        Raigorodskii, Andrey (Andrei) Mihailovich
        Raju, J. Krishnam
        Raspaud, Andre
        Reiniger, Benjamin M.
        Rival, Ivan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Ruksasakchai, Watcharintorn
        SACHS, HORST*
        Saito, Akira
        Samotij, Wojciech
        Santana, Michael
        Sapozhenko, Alexander Antonovich
        Savelev, Lev Ya.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Serdyukov, Anatoly I.
        Sereni, Jean-Sebastien
        Sheikh, Naeem Nisar
        Shikhelman, Clara
        Sidorenko, Alexander F.
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Skokan, Jozef
        Skrekovski, Riste
        Smolikova, Petra
        Sopena, Eric
        Stechkin, Boris S.
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Stocker, Christopher J.
        Stodolsky, Burak Yildiran
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szigeti, Zoltan
        Talysheva, Larisa A.
        Tashkinov, Vladimir A.
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        Thomasse, Stephan
        Toft, Bjarne
        Treglown, Andrew
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Tulai, Nayeef A.
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van der Holst, Heindricus
        Verstraete, Jacques Baudouin Alain
        Wang, Tao^6
        Weber, Karl F. E.
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Wirth, Bettine
        Woodall, Douglas Robert
        Wu, Hehui
        Xu, Jingwei
        Yager, Derrek
        Yancey, Matthew Price
        Yeager, Elyse C.
        Yu, Gexin
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zirlin, Dara

KOVARI, TAMAS*                          1956
        CLUNIE, JAMES GOURLAY*
        Pommerenke, Christian
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        TURAN, PAL*

KRANTZ, STEVEN GEORGE                   1988
        Aladro, Gerardo Jose
        Bell, Steven Robert
        Blank, Brian Evan
        Burns, Daniel Matthew, Jr.
        Byun, Jisoo
        Chang, Der-Chen Edward
        Chen, Goong
        Chen, Zhenhua
        Cheung, Wing Sum
        Cima, Joseph Anthony
        Coleman, Matthew Paul
        Daghighi, Abtin
        Duncan, John
        Fan, Da Shan
        Fontana, Luigi
        Fornaess, John Erik
        Fridman, Buma L.
        Fu, Siqi
        Gaussier, Herve
        Gifford, James A.
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Graham, Ian Robert
        Greene, Robert Everist
        Hintikka, Eric A.
        Huang, Xiao Jun^1
        Isaev, Alexander V.
        Jewell, Nicholas P.
        Kim, Kang-Tae
        Klein, David
        Kodama, Akio
        Li, Song Ying
        Lin, Peng
        Liu, Bingyuan
        Ma, Daowei
        McCarthy, John Edward
        McNeal, Jeffery Dean
        Pan, Yi Fei
        Pang, Myung-Yull
        Parks, Harold Raymond
        PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*
        Paulsen, William Harold
        Peloso, Marco Maria
        Rao, Arni S. R. Srinivasa
        Rochberg, Richard Howard
        Royden, Halsey Lawrence, Jr.
        Russell, David Lewis
        Salinas, Norberto
        Seo, Aeryeong
        Skwarczynski, Maciej L.
        Spiro, Andrea F.
        Stein, Elias Menachem
        Stevic, Stevo
        Stoppato, Caterina
        Suffridge, Ted Joe
        Wayne, Clarence Eugene
        West, Harry H.
        Westman, M. P.
        Wojcicki, Pawel M.
        Wong, Bun
        Wong, Pit-Mann
        Yu, Ji Ye
        Zhou, Jianxin^1

KRATSCH, DIETER                         1991
        Babel, Luitpold
        Bauer, Douglas Ira
        Bodlaender, Hans Leo
        Bouchitte, Vincent
        Brandstadt, Andreas
        Brankovic, Ljiljana
        Broersma, Hajo Jouke
        Chang, Maw Shang
        Chapelle, Mathieu
        Cochefert, Manfred
        Cohen, Johanne
        Couturier, Jean-Francois
        Cygan, Marek
        Damaschke, Peter
        Deogun, Jitender Singh
        Favaron, Odile
        Fernau, Henning
        Fomin, Fedor Vladimirovich
        Gaspers, Serge
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Golovach, Petr A.
        Grandoni, Fabrizio^2
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Havet, Frederic
        Heggernes, Pinar
        Hemaspaandra, Lane A. (Hemachandra)
        Hempel, Harald
        Huck, Andreas
        Jansen, Klaus
        Johnson, Matthew
        Kammer, Frank
        Kanj, Iyad A.
        Kante, Mamadou Moustapha
        Katona, Gyula Y.
        Klazar, Martin
        Kloks, Antonius Jacobus Johannes
        Kneis, Joachim
        Komusiewicz, Christian
        Koppius, Otto R.
        Koster, Arie M. C. A.
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kratsch, Stefan
        Kucherov, Gregory A.
        Langer, Alexander Johannes
        Laudahn, Moritz
        Le, Hoang-Oanh
        Le, Van Bang
        Le Borgne, Yvan
        Lee, Chuan-Min Jones
        LEHEL, JENO
        Letourneur, Romain
        Liedloff, Mathieu
        Lima, Paloma T.
        Liu, Jiping
        Lokshtanov, Daniel
        Lubiw, Anna
        Maffray, Frederic
        McConnell, Ross Malcolm
        Mehlhorn, Kurt
        Meister, Daniel
        Muller, Haiko
        Novelli, Jean-Christophe
        Olariu, Stephan
        Papadopoulos, Charis
        Patel, Viresh
        Paulusma, Daniel
        Peng, Sheng-Lung
        Perez, Anthony
        Pilipczuk, Marcin
        Prisner, Erich
        Pyatkin, Artem V.
        Rafiey, Arash
        Raible, Daniel (Binkele-Raible)
        Raman, Venkatesh
        Rampon, Jean-Xavier
        Rao, Michael
        Rossmanith, Peter
        Saei, Reza
        Saether, Sigve Hortemo
        Saurabh, Saket
        Sayadi, Mohamed Yosri
        Spinrad, Jeremy Paul
        Sritharan, R.
        Steiner, George
        Stewart, Anthony
        Stewart, Lorna Kay
        Thilikos, Dimitrios M.
        Timmer, Sjoerd T.
        Todinca, Ioan
        Tuinstra, Hilde
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        van 't Hof, Pim
        Veldman, Henk (Hendrik) Jan
        Villanger, Yngve
        Wagner, Dorothea
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        Wojtaszczyk, Jakub Onufry
        Wong, Chak Kuen

KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL                    1996
        Achlioptas, Dimitris
        AHARONI, RON
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Alon, Yahav
        Ashikhmin, Alexei E.
        Bal, Deepak
        Balashov, Nicole
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Bednarska-Bzdega, Malgorzata
        Ben-Eliezer, Ido
        Ben-Eliezer, Omri
        Ben-Shimon, Sonny Salomon
        Benjamini, Itai
        Bohman, Tom A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Briggs, Joseph^2
        Burshtein, David
        Clemens, Dennis
        Cohen, Gerard Denis
        Cohen, Reuven
        Coja-Oghlan, Amin
        Cooper, Colin Desmond
        Dean, Oren
        Dowden, Chris
        Espig, Lisa
        Feige, Uriel
        Feldheim, Ohad Noy
        Ferber, Asaf
        Fischer, Eldar
        Flaxman, Abraham D.
        Fomin, Fedor Vladimirovich
        Foucaud, Florent
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Friedman, Joel
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gazit, Nurit
        Gishboliner, Lior
        Glebov, Roman
        Goerdt, Andreas
        Goldreich, Oded
        Gutin, Gregory Z.
        Haber, Avieli
        Haber, Simcha (Simi)
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hefetz, Dan
        Hod, Rani
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Johannsen, Daniel
        Kamcev, Nina
        Kang, Mihyun
        Kaplan, Haim
        Kaufman, Tali
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Korandi, Daniel
        Kronenberg, Gal
        Kwan, Matthew
        Lee, Choongbum
        Liebenau, Anita
        Litsyn, Simon N.
        Liu, Hong^11
        Loh, Po-Shen
        Lubetzky, Eyal
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Malkhi, Dahlia
        Martin, Ryan Robert
        Meshulam, Roy
        Meszaros, Tamas
        Meszaros, Viola
        Michaeli, Peleg
        Miller, Gadi
        Muller, Tobias^3
        Nachmias, Asaf Yizhak
        Naor, Alon
        Nathaniel, Ram
        Naves, Humberto Silva
        Nenadov, Rajko
        Newman, Ilan I.
        Nutov, Zeev
        Palmer, Cory T.
        Patkos, Balazs
        Pegden, Wesley
        Peled, Ron
        Perarnau, Guillem
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        Reichman, Daniel
        Requile, Clement
        Ron, Dana
        Rozenberg, Eyal
        Salavatipour, Mohammad Reza
        Samotij, Wojciech
        Saurabh, Saket
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shikhelman, Clara
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spohel, Reto
        Steger, Angelika
        Stern, Julien P.
        Stojakovic, Milos
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Szabo, Tibor
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        Tan, Wei En
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Tyomkyn, Mykhaylo
        Valla, Tomas
        Vardy, Alexander
        Verstraete, Jacques Baudouin Alain
        Vieira, Pedro M.
        Vilenchik, Dan
        Vizer, Mate
        Vu, Van Ha
        Walters, Mark Jon^1
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Yuster, Raphael

KROO, ANDRAS V.                         1989
        Angelos, James Roy
        Babenko, Yuliya V.
        Bartelt, Martin William
        Benko, David
        Benyamini, Yoav
        Borwein, Peter Benjamin
        De Marchi, Stefano
        Erdelyi, Tamas
        Grothmann, Rene
        Henry, Myron Stanley
        Kaufman, Edwin Henry, Jr.
        Lenker, Terry David
        Lubinsky, Doron Shaul
        Peherstorfer, Franz
        PINKUS, ALLAN MARK
        Pritsker, Igor Efimovich
        Revesz, Szilard Gyorgy
        Saff, Edward Barry
        Schmidt, Darrell Patrick
        Sommer, Manfred
        Strauss, Hans
        Swetits, John J.
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        TOTIK, VILMOS
        Varga, Richard Steven
        Yattselev, Maxim L.

KUBICKA, EWA MARIA                      1990
        Bock, Hans Hermann
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Day, William Hartwell Eveleth
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Huizinga, Dorota M.
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kountanis, Dionysios I.
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        Kuchta, Malgorzata Czeslawa
        LEHEL, JENO
        Leidner, Maxfield Edwin
        McKeon, Kathleen Ann
        McMorris, Frederick (Fred) Raymond (Buck)
        Morayne, Michal
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Poreda, Tadeusz
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Vakalis, Ignatios
        Wang, Chi
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT

KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.                    1991
        Allgeier, Benjamin M.
        Blair, Jean Ragan Stephenson
        Bock, Hans Hermann
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Day, William Hartwell Eveleth
        Garrod, Bryn
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hevia, Hector (Soto)
        Holley, Lisa Marie (Hansen)
        Horton, Steven Bradish
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Johnson, Mark Allyn
        Jones, Patrick
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kountanis, Dionysios I.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        Kuchta, Malgorzata Czeslawa
        LEHEL, JENO
        Leidner, Maxfield Edwin
        McKeon, Kathleen Ann
        McMorris, Frederick (Fred) Raymond (Buck)
        Morayne, Michal
        Mynhardt, Christina (Kieka) Magdalena
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Saba, Farrokh
        Schultz, Michelle
        Tian, Songlin
        Vakalis, Ignatios
        Wang, Chi
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Zou, Hung-Bin

KUNEN, KENNETH                          1981
        Baker, Joni Erin
        Barwise, Kenneth Jon
        Bell, Murray Gordon
        Bledsoe, Woodrow Wilson
        Broverman, Samuel Alexander
        Carlson, Timothy John
        Daniels, Peg
        de la Vega, Ramiro Hernando
        Dijkstra, Jan Jakobus
        Dikranjan, Dikran N.
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        Elekes, Marton
        Fleissner, William George
        Frankiewicz, Ryszard
        Fremlin, David Heaver
        Ginsburg, John Norman
        Givens, Berit Nilsen
        Goldsmith, Judith Anne
        Hart, Joan Elizabeth
        Hemaspaandra, Lane A. (Hemachandra)
        Juhasz, Istvan L.
        Kalenda, Odrej F. K.
        Keisler, Howard Jerome
        Kinyon, Michael Kenneth
        Kumar, Ashutosh^1
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Leth, Steven Charles
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        Medini, Andrea
        Miller, Arnold William
        Mills, Charles Frederick
        Paris, Jeffrey Bruce
        Parsons, Lee
        Pelletier, Donald Hector
        Phillips, Jon Douglas, Jr.
        Prikry, Karel Libor
        Raghavan, Dilip
        Roitman, Judith
        Rosenthal, Haskell Paul
        RUDIN, MARY ELLEN ESTILL*
        Rudin, Walter
        Shostak, Robert Eliot
        Starbird, Michael Peter
        Steprans, Juris
        Szymanski, Andrzej
        Tall, Franklin David
        van Douwen, Eric Karel
        van Engelen, Alphonsus (Fons) Joseph Maria
        van Mill, Jan
        Zbierski, Pawel
        Zdomskyy, Lyubomyr
        Zhou, Hao Xuan

LACAMPAGNE, CAROLE BAKER                1985:  3
        Althoen, Steven Clark
        Blair, William David
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        Nicol, Charles Albert
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*

LAM, PETER CHE BOR                      1997
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Archdeacon, Dan Steven
        Chan, Wai Hong
        Chang, J. X.
        Chen, Dong Ling
        Chen, Zhi Hong^3
        Cheng, Hee Lin
        Chung, Ping-Tsai
        Domotor, Gyula
        Ellis-Monaghan, Joanna Anthony
        Fang, Kai Tai
        Fisher, David Charles
        Froncek, Dalibor
        Gu, Guo Hua
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Hu, Feng-Rung
        Jiang, Er Xiong
        Kuo, Jun-Lin
        Lee, Sin-Min
        Li, Guo Jun^1
        Li, Yu Sheng^1
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Lin, Wen Song
        Lin, Yi Xun
        Liu, Guizhen^1
        Liu, Jia Zhuang
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        Lu, Xin Zhong (Lu, X. C.)
        Miao, Lian Ying
        Poon, Kin-Keung
        Popovich, L.
        Seager, Suzanne Marie
        Shiu, Wai-Chee
        Song, Zeng Min
        Sun, Feng^1
        Sun, Liang^1
        Sun, Pak Kiu
        Tam, Wing Ka
        Tong, Chong Sze
        WANG, JIAN-FANG
        Wang, Tao-Ming
        Wei, Bing^1
        Wei, Bo Cheng
        Wu, Jian Liang
        Wu, Jianzhuan
        Wu, Qi-Guang
        Xu, Bao Gang
        Yan, Gui Ying
        Yao, Bing
        Yao, Tian Xing
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zhang, Fu Ji
        Zhang, He Ping^2
        Zhang, Lianzhu
        Zhang, Xiang-sun
        Zhang, Zhong Fu (Chang, Chung Fu)
        Zhou, Guo Fei^1
        Zhou, Haiying

LARSON, JEAN ANN                        1979:  5
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Darby, Carl Joseph
        Dow, Stephen John
        DRAKE, DAVID ALLYN
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        FABER, VANCE
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        KOMJATH, PETER
        KUNEN, KENNETH
        Laver, Richard Joseph
        McNulty, George Frank
        Mitchell, William John
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Steprans, Juris

LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI                1983:  4
        Ahmadi, Dora
        Allan, Robert Boyd
        Auerbach, Bruce
        Bachstein, Anna Caroline
        Balasubramanian, Suman
        Bernasconi, Kristen
        Boland, James William
        Boros, Endre
        Bose, Raj Chandra
        Case, Benjamin M.
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Cheston, Grant Arthur
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Das, Angsuman
        Daugherty, Sean Michael
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        Dowling, Thomas Allan
        Drake, Nathan
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Eyabi, Gilbert T.
        Farr, Jeffrey Bryan
        Favaron, Odile
        Fenstermacher, Todd
        Freeman, James William
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Frye, William George
        Fulton, John David
        Gairing, Martin
        Ganguly, Soumendra
        Ghoshal, J.
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Golumbic, Martin Charles
        Grady, Amy Christine
        Hare, Eleanor O'Meara
        HARE, WILLIAM RAY, JR.
        Harris, Frederick Calvin, Jr.
        Hartnell, Bert Leonard
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Haynes, Teresa Wathenia
        Hedetniemi, Jason Todd
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Lee Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hoffman, Dean Gunnar
        Hutson, Kevin Richmond
        Iyengar, Sundararaj Sitharama
        Jacob, Bonnie C. (Bonnie McAdoo)
        Jacob, Jobby
        Jacobs, David Pokrass
        Jafari Rad, Nader
        Jamison, Robert Edward, II (Jamison-Waldner)
        Kennedy, Ken Edward
        Knisely, James Anthony
        Knoll, Fiona
        Kristiansen, Petter
        Labahn, Roger
        Lalani, Judy M.
        Lipman, Drew Jared
        Lyle, Jeremy
        Majumdar, Aniket
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Martin, Russell Andrew
        Matthews, Gretchen L.
        McClanahan, Gregory Alan
        McKay, Mark
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Monroe, Ted Richard
        Mulder, Henry Martyn
        Narayan, Darren Amal
        Novick, Beth
        Pangia, Andrew
        Pellerin, Arthur
        Peters, Kenneth W., Jr.
        Pfaff, John Stuart
        Piazza, Barry Lynn
        Pillone, Daniel J.
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Rall, Douglas Frank
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Rowley, Ray
        Schroeder, Wayne Christopher
        Sekharan, Chandra N. (Narayanan Chandrasekharan)
        Sherk, Frank Arthur
        Shi, Charles Zhengnan
        Shier, Douglas R.
        Skaggs, Robert Duane
        Slater, Peter John
        Sprague, Alan Peter
        Stevens, Gary Edsal
        Stueckle, Samuel Keith
        Thas, Joseph Adolphe
        Turner, Craig Michael
        Veni Madhavan, C. E.
        Villalpando, John J.
        Walikar, Hanumappa B.
        Wallis, Charles Knox
        Wimer, Thomas Victor

LEFMANN, HANNO                          1995
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Benevides, Fabricio Siqueira
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Bertram-Kretzberg, Claudia
        BIALOSTOCKI, ARIE
        de Oliveira Contiero, Lucas
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Fischer, Paul^1
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Harborth, Heiko
        HINDMAN, NEIL BRUCE
        Hoffgen, Klaus-Uwe
        Hofmeister, Thomas
        Hoppen, Carlos
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        Lang, Richard
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        Lee, Sang June
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Meerdink, Terese Barrett (Terry)
        Odermann, Knut
        Person, Yury
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Pudlak, Pavel
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Sanches, Juliana
        Savicky, Petr
        Schacht, Mathias
        Schmitt, Niels
        Si-Kaddour, Hamza
        Stagni, Henrique
        Thiele, Torsten
        Thomas, Robin
        Voigt, Bernd
        Winkler, Dirk
        Wysocka, Beata Bernadetta
        Yuster, Raphael

LEHEL, JENO                             1991:  2
        Allagan, Julian Apelete D.
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Barany, Imre
        Barat, Janos
        Bobga, Benedict Benkam
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Chang, Yi-Wu
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Cropper, Mathew Maurice
        Csaba, Laszlo
        Du, Hui^1
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Flandrin, Evelyne
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hulgan, Jonathan Darren
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jobson, Adam S.
        Johnson, Peter Dexter, Jr.
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Kinch, Lael F.
        Kiraly, Zoltan
        KRATSCH, DIETER
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        Leonard, Douglas Alan
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Levi, Inessa
        Maffray, Frederic
        McMorris, Frederick (Fred) Raymond (Buck)
        Meszaros, Gabor
        Morayne, Michal
        Muller, Haiko
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Ozeki, Kenta
        Powers, Robert Clancey
        Preissmann, Myriam
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Ruiz, Sergio
        Saba, Farrokh
        SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM
        Scheinerman, Edward Ross
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Scott, Alexander David
        Scott, Debra Ann Diny
        SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE
        Szonyi, Tamas
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wang, Chi
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        White, Susan L. Calcote
        Yoshimoto, Kiyoshi

LEHNER, JOSEPH*                         1941
        Atkin, Arthur Oliver Lonsdale
        Beardon, Alan Frank
        Epstein, Bernard
        Knopp, Marvin Isadore
        Kolodner, Ignace I.
        Mark, Carson
        Newman, Morris A. P.
        Raji, Wissam
        Sheingorn, Mark Elliot
        Wing, George Milton

LENGYEL, BELA ADALBERT*                 1938
        Berk, Aristid D.
        Bockasten, Kjell
        Buddenhagen, Douglas A.
        Freeman, H.
        Garavaglia, Mario
        Lundquist, Tore
        McClung, Frederick J.
        Mitzner, Kenneth M.
        Prekopa, Andras
        REVESZ, PAL
        Smith, George F.
        Stone, Marshall Harvey
        Torok, Ferenc
        Wagner, William G.

LEV, VSEVOLOD F.                        1999
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Chen, William Wai Lim
        Chen, Yong Gao
        Croot, Ernest Samuel, III
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Even-Zohar, Chaim
        Grynkiewicz, David Joseph
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Klopsch, Benjamin
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Kopparty, Swastik
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Muzychuk, Mikhail E.
        Pach, Peter Pal
        Pinchasi, Rom
        RAUZY, GERARD*
        Rudnev, Michael K. (Misha)
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SANDOR, CSABA
        Saraf, Shubhangi
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Schoen, Tomasz
        Serra Albo, Oriol
        Shkredov, Ilya D.
        Smeliansky, Pavel Y.
        Sonn, Jack
        Sudan, Madhu
        Yuster, Raphael

LEVEQUE, WILLIAM JUDSON*                1963
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*

LEWIN, MORDECHAI*                       1995
        Brualdi, Richard Anthony
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Neumann, Michael
        Vitek, Yehoshua

LI, WEN-CHING WINNIE                    1996
        Atkin, Arthur Oliver Lonsdale
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        Chai, Ching-Li
        CHEN, ROBERT W.
        Elkies, Noam David
        Fang, Yang^2
        Feng, Ke Qin
        Formanek, Edward William
        FRANKL, PETER
        Gao, Biao
        Gerardin, Paul
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Halpin, Patrick Ronald
        Harder, Gunter
        Harnchoowong, Ajchara
        Hu, Xiao Dong Xudong^1
        Huang, Hau-wen
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Kang, Ming-Hsuan
        Koetter, Ralf
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Leu, Ming Guang
        Li, Shuo-Yen Robert
        Liu, Tong^2
        Long, Ling
        Lu, Min^1
        Maharaj, Hiren
        Meemark, Yotsanan
        Moroz, Baruch ben Zelik (Boris Zelikovich)
        Naslund, Mats
        Paul, Jerome Larson
        Poonen, Bjorn Mikhail
        Rothblum, Uriel George
        Shepp, Lawrence Alan
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Sole, Patrick
        Soto-Andrade, Jorge
        Stichtenoth, Henning
        Tu, Fang-Ting
        Vontobel, Pascal Olivier
        Walker, Judy Leavitt
        Wang, Chenying^2
        Wang, Chian-Jen
        Weisinger, James Roger
        Xiong, Maosheng
        Yang, Zifeng

LICK, DON RAYMOND                       1991:  2
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        BEHZAD, MEHDI^1
        Benedict, James M.
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Fan, Cong
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Kapoor, Shashichand Fatehchand
        Kaugars, Agnis
        Kronk, Hudson Van Etten
        LAM, PETER CHE BOR
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        McKee, Terry Allan
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        Tian, Songlin
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        WANG, JIAN-FANG
        White, Arthur Thomas, II
        Zhu, Bi Wen
        Zou, Hung-Bin

LINIAL, NATHAN                          1987:  2
        Afek, Yehuda
        Aggarwal, Alok
        AHARONI, RON
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Amit, Alon
        Andersen, Lars Dovling
        Aronshtam, Lior
        Aumann, Yonatan
        Awerbuch, Baruch
        Azar, Yossi
        Babichenko, Yakov
        Balluffi, Robert Weierter
        Ban, Amir
        Bar-Noy, Amotz
        Bartal, Yair
        Ben-Dor, Amir
        Ben-Or, Michael
        Bhatnagar, Nayantara
        Bilu, Yonatan
        Birk, Yitzhak
        Borodin, Allan Bertram
        Bourgain, Jean
        Brandes, Nadav
        Broder, Andrei Zary
        Brokman, Avner
        Bubeck, Sebastien
        Chapman, Michael
        Cheong, Otfried (Schwarzkopf, Otfried)
        Cooper, Jason
        Daniely, Amit
        Dekel, Yael
        Dolev, Danny
        Drier, Yotam
        El-Yaniv, Ran
        Elber, Ron
        Ellis, David Christopher
        Even-Zohar, Chaim
        Feige, Uriel
        Feitelson, Dror G.
        Fleischer, Hillel
        Friedlich, Moriah
        Friedman, Joel
        Fromer, Menachem
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gafni, Eli M.
        Goldreich, Oded
        Goldwasser, Shafrira (Shafi)
        Gotsman, Craig Chaim
        Grant, Douglas D.
        Halpern, Joseph Yehuda
        Har-Peled, Sariel
        Harari, Yuval
        Harel, Amir
        Hass, Joel
        HOLZMAN, RON
        Hoory, Shlomo
        Huang, Hao^3
        Inbar, Uri
        Jaeger, Francois
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kalai, Gil
        Kaniel, Ron
        Kaplan, Noam
        Karchmer, Mauricio
        Karlin, Anna R.
        Karsenty, Solange
        Katznelson, Yitzhak
        Khanna, Sanjeev
        KLAWE, MARIA MARGARET
        Krauthgamer, Robert
        Kupferman, Raz
        Kushilevitz, Eyal
        Lee, James R.
        Lehrer, Ehud
        Lichtenstein, David Isaac Joseph
        Linial, Michal
        Lipson, Doron
        London, Eran
        Louis, Sria
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Luby, Michael George
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Luria, Zur
        Magen, Avner
        Mahlab-Aviv, Shelly
        Mansour, Yishay
        Matousek, Jiri
        Mendel, Manor
        Mendelson, Shahar
        Meshulam, Roy
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Morgenstern, Avraham
        Mosheiff, Jonathan
        Naor, Assaf
        Naves, Humberto Silva
        Newman, Ilan I.
        Nisan, Noam
        Novik, Isabella
        Nowik, Tahl
        Ostrovsky, Rafail M.
        Parnas, Michal
        PAYAN, CHARLES
        Peled, Yuval
        Peleg, David
        Phillips, Steven John
        Pitassi, Toniann
        Portugaly, Elon
        Prat, Yosef
        Puder, Doron
        Rabinovich, Yuri
        Radhakrishnan, Jaikumar
        Rappoport, Nadav
        Rasnic, Roni
        Rivest, Ronald Linn
        Rosenthal, Mishael
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Rozenman, Eyal
        Safra, Shmuel
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Samorodnitsky, Alex
        Sasson, Ori
        Schechtman, Gideon
        Schweiger, Regev
        Shafran, Gil
        Shalev-Shwartz, Shai
        Sheffet, Or
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Shraibman, Adi
        Simkin, Michael
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Statter, David
        Stern, Amos
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Tardos, Gabor
        Tarsi, Michael
        Tishby, Naftali Z.
        Tobi, Dror
        Vaaknin, Avishay
        Vazirani, Umesh Virkumar
        Werman, Michael
        Wigderson, Avi
        Yakhini, Zohar H.
        Yona, Golan
        Zuckerman, David I.

LIU, JIUQIANG                           1992:  2
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        BEHZAD, MEHDI^1
        Bi, Duyan
        Chen, William Yong-Chuan
        Fan, Cong
        Green, David, Jr.
        Gupta, Ajay Kumar
        Hu, Jian
        Huang, Yan
        Kang, Qingde
        Kountanis, Dionysios I.
        Kreher, Donald Lawson
        Lai, Yung-Ling
        LAM, PETER CHE BOR
        Li, Cui
        Li, Shuchao
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Liu, Jian^10
        Liu, Xiao Dong^3
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH EDWARD, III
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Tian, Haiyan^3
        Tian, Songlin
        WANG, JIAN-FANG
        Wang, Larry X. W.
        Wang, Mingyu
        Wang, Zhi Wei
        Westlund, Erik E.
        Williams, Kenneth Leroy
        Xiao, Jimeng
        Yang, Wenbo
        Zhang, Huihui
        Zhang, Shenggui^2
        Zhang, Zhong Fu (Chang, Chung Fu)
        Zheng, Xiao-wei
        Zhu, Bi Wen

LOEBL, MARTIN                           1995
        AHARONI, RON
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Berger, Eli
        Blamey, Jenny
        Brualdi, Richard Anthony
        Choromanski, Krzysztof
        Chudnovsky, Maria
        Crama, Yves
        Fleiner, Tamas
        Fox, Jacob (Jacob Licht)
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Galluccio, Anna
        Garoufalidis, Stavros
        Greenberg, Peter Abraham
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Herman, Gabor T.
        Hochstattler, Winfried
        Janata, Marek
        Jimenez Ramirez, Andrea Patricia
        Kang, Mihyun
        Kencl, Lukas
        Kiwi, Marcos A.
        Klazar, Martin
        Kotlar, Daniel
        Krauth, Werner
        Kriz, Igor
        Laurent, Monique
        Masbaum, Gregor
        Matamala, Martin
        Matousek, Jiri
        Moffatt, Iain
        Moll, Christoph
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Pangrac, Ondrej
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        Rytir, Pavel
        Scott, Alexander David
        Sereni, Jean-Sebastien
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Somberg, Petr
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Szabo, Jacint
        Teimoori Faal, Hossein
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        Thomasse, Stephan
        Vondrak, Jan^1
        Zdeborova, Lenka
        Ziv, Ran

LORENTZ, GEORGE GUNTHER*                1959
        Berens, Hubert A.
        Blatt, Hans-Peter
        DeVore, Ronald Alvin
        Dyn, Nira (Richter-Dyn)
        Eisenstadt, Bertram J.
        Fan, Ky
        Jetter, Kurt
        Jurkat, Wolfgang B.
        Kamke, Erich
        Kantorovich, Leonid Vitalevich
        Kemperman, Johannes Henricus Bernardus
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        Knopp, Konrad Hermann Theodor
        Lorentz, Rudolph Alexander
        Macphail, Moray S.
        Makovoz, Yuly I.
        Riemenschneider, Sherman Delbert
        Robinson, Abraham
        Schumaker, Larry Lee
        Shimogaki, Tetsuya
        Stangler, Sieghart S.
        Tomczak-Jaegermann, Nicole
        von Golitschek, Manfred
        Wertheim, Douglas G.
        Zeller, Karl Longin

LOVASZ, LASZLO                          1973:  7
        Aldous, David John
        Aleliunas, Romas
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Anderson, Richard John
        Antolin-Camarena, Omar
        Appleson, Robert Roy
        Arora, Sanjeev
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Barany, Imre
        Benjamini, Itai
        Beveridge, Andrew John
        Bjorner, Anders
        Blokhuis, Aart
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Bordewich, Magnus
        Borgs, Christian
        Brieden, Andreas
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Cameron, Kathleen Barbara
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        Chen, Fang^2
        Chen, Jiangzhuo
        Chou, Philip Andrew
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cook, William John
        Csima, Jozsef
        CSISZAR, IMRE
        Csoka, Endre
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        Deak, Istvan
        Draisma, Jan
        Dress, Andreas W. M.
        Edmonds, Jack R.
        Faigle, Ulrich Wolfgang
        Feige, Uriel
        FRANKL, PETER
        Freedman, Michael Hartley
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gacs, Andras
        Gacs, Peter
        Gijswijt, Dion Camilo
        Goecke, Oskar
        Goldwasser, Shafrira (Shafi)
        Goodman, Albert James
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Greenwell, Donald Lee
        Gritzmann, Peter
        Grotschel, Martin
        GYORY, KALMAN
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Harvey, Nicholas James Alexander
        Hatami, Hamed
        Howe, Roger Evans
        Hubai, Tamas
        Hurkens, Cornelius Antonius Josephus
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Jain, Kamal
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kang, Ross J.
        Kannan, Ravindran
        Karmarkar, Narendra K.
        Karp, Richard Manning
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Klee, Victor LaRue, Jr.
        Kleinberg, Robert David
        Korner, Janos
        Korte, Bernhard
        Kotlov, Andrew Valeri
        Kozma, Gady
        Kunszenti-Kovacs, David
        Ladner, Richard Emil
        Lenstra, Arjen Klaas
        Lenstra, Hendrik Willem, Jr.
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Lippner, Gabor
        Liptak, Laszlo
        Lipton, Richard Jay
        Lovasz, Sandor
        Luby, Michael George
        Major, Peter
        Marton, Katalin
        Marx, Morris Leon
        Montenegro, Ravi Rico
        Muller, Tobias^3
        Naor, Moni
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Neumann Lara, Victor
        Newman, Ilan I.
        Nyirady, Peter
        PACH, JANOS
        Pak, Igor M.
        Palla, Gergely
        Pelikan, Jozsef
        Plummer, Michael David
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Pultr, Ales
        Rabani, Yuval
        Rabinovich, Yuri
        Rackoff, Charles Weill
        Rajaraman, Rajmohan
        Recski, Andras
        Regts, Guus
        Romics, Imre
        Romik, Dan
        Safra, Shmuel
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Scarf, Herbert Eli
        Scheinerman, Edward Ross
        Schrader, Rainer
        Schrijver, Alexander
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Shmoys, David Bernard
        Shor, Peter Williston
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS JAMES
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Simonyi, Gabor
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Storme, Leo Paul
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Sundaram, Ravi
        Szegedy, Balazs
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        Szonyi, Tamas
        Tamir, Tami
        Tardos, Eva
        Tardos, Gabor
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Tourlakis, Iannis
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Turan, Gyorgy
        van der Holst, Heindricus
        Vempala, Santosh S.
        VESZTERGOMBI, KATALIN L.
        Vetta, Adrian Roshan
        Vicsek, Tamas
        Vrecica, Sinisa T.
        Vu, Van Ha
        Wagner, Uli
        Welsh, Dominic James Anthony
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Wigderson, Avi
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Winograd, Shmuel
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih
        Yemini, Yechiam
        Ziegler, Gunter Matthias
        Zivaljevic, Rade T.

LOXTON, JOHN HAROLD                     1979
        Acreman, Dennis
        Atan, Kamel Ariffin Bin Mohd
        Barrucund, Pierre-A.
        Bird, Gregory J.
        Blanksby, Peter Ernest
        Braddock, Richard
        Everest, Graham Robert
        Glass, Jon P.
        Hirschhorn, Michael David
        Khoo, David S. P.
        Laohakosol, Vichian
        Mignotte, Maurice
        Reid, Anna
        Said, Mohammad Rushdan Md.
        Sanders, Jeffery William
        Seberry, Jennifer Roma (Wallis)
        Smith, Robert Arnold
        van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES
        Waldschmidt, Michel
        Williams, Hugh Cowie
        Yeung, Hang-Fai

LUCA, FLORIAN                           2007
        Abu Muriefah, Fadwa S.
        Adam, Zsolt
        Adamczewski, Boris
        Adegbindin, Chefiath
        Ahmadi Darvishvand, Omran
        Akiyama, Shigeki
        Alba Gonzalez, Juan Jose
        Altassan, Alaa
        Alzer, Horst
        Andreescu, Titu
        Ayad, Mohamed
        Baczkowski, Daniel Mark, Jr.
        Bajolet, Aurelien
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Balasuriya, Sanka
        Ballot, Christian Jean-Claude
        Banderier, Cyril
        Banks, William David
        Baoulina, Ioulia Nikolaevna (Baulina, Yu. N.)
        Bartolome, Boris
        Baxter, Lewis Denver
        Bazso, Andras
        Becheanu, Mircea
        Bell, Jason Pierre
        Bennett, Michael A.
        Berczes, Attila
        Berrizbeitia, Pedro Jose
        Bertok, Csanad
        Beukers, Frits
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        Blake, Ian Fraser
        Blecher, Aubrey
        Bollman, Mark Edward
        Bordelles, Olivier
        Bravo, Eric F.
        Bravo Grijalba, Jhon Jairo
        Broughan, Kevin Alfred
        Bubboloni, Daniela
        Bugeaud, Yann
        Burkhardt-Guim, Paula
        Camburu, Oana-Maria
        Cangul, Ismail Naci
        Chakraborty, Kalyan
        Chan, Alice Zhuo-Yu
        Chapman, Robin J.
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Ciolan, Emil-Alexandru
        Cipu, Mihai
        Cojocaru, Alina Carmen
        Currier, Gabriel
        Damir, Mohamed Taoufiq
        Dartyge, Cecile
        Ddamulira, Mahadi
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        de Teresa, Luz
        de Weger, Benjamin M. M.
        Demirci, Musa
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Diaz Alvarado, Saul
        Dossavi-Yovo, Appolinaire
        Doyon, Nicolas
        Dress, Andreas W. M.
        Dris, Jose Arnaldo B.
        Drungilas, Paulius
        Dubickas, Arturas K.
        Dujella, Andrej
        Dupuy, Benjamin
        Ei, Hiromi
        El Bachraoui, Mohamed
        Elsholtz, Christian
        Elsner, Carsten
        Erazo, Harold S.
        Euler, Reinhardt
        Faye, Bernadette
        Ferguson, Ronald Aubrey
        Fernandes, Jose Gregorio
        Filaseta, Michael Anthony
        Finch-Smith, Carrie Elizabeth
        Flammenkamp, Achim
        Ford, Kevin Barry
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Fredricksen, Harold Marvin
        Friedlander, John Benjamin
        Fuchs, Clemens
        Fujita, Yasutsugu
        Fukshansky, Leonid Eugene
        Gaal, Istvan
        Gallardo, Luis Henri
        Garaev, Moubariz Zafarogli
        Garcia, Stephan Ramon
        Garcia, Victor Cuauhtemoc
        Garcia Lomeli, Ana Cecilia
        Gerhold, Stefan
        Gica, Alexandru
        Glibichuk, Alexey A.
        Goddard, Bart Earl
        Goins, Edray Herber
        Gomez Ruiz, Carlos Alexis
        Gonzalez, Marcos Jose
        Grau Ribas, Jose Maria
        Grossman, George William
        Grundman, Helen Giessler
        Grytczuk, Aleksander
        Guerzhoy, Pavel I.
        Guloglu, Ahmet Muhtar
        Gun, Sanoli
        Gutan, Marin
        Guzman Sanchez, Sergio
        Hajdu, Lajos
        Hancl, Jaroslav
        He, Bo^3
        Heim, Bernhard Ernst
        Hernandez Hernandez, Santos
        Hernane, Mohand-Ouamar
        Herrmann, Emanuel
        Hilberdink, Titus Willem
        Hirata-Kohno, Noriko
        Hoffman, Corneliu Gabriel
        Hong, Yu Xuan
        Hutle, Christoph
        Iannucci, Douglas Edward
        Inam, Ilker
        Ionascu, Eugen-Julien
        Irmak, Nurettin
        Jarasi, Istvan
        Jimenez-Urroz, Jorge
        Kafle, Bir
        Kahoro, Elvis
        KATAI, IMRE
        Kihel, Omar
        Kimmerle, Wolfgang
        Klazar, Martin
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Komatsu, Takao^2
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Kozek, Mark Robert
        Kramer, Alpar-Vajk
        Kreso, Dijana
        Krizek, Michal
        Kuhleitner, Manfred
        Kumchev, Angel Vasilev
        Kurlberg, Par M.
        Laishram, Shanta
        Leon-Cardenal, Edwin
        Levieil, Eric
        Lewis, Ryan H.
        Liptai, Kalman
        Loomis, Paul Andrew
        Lopez-Aguayo, Daniel
        Lucht, Lutz Gerhard
        Mabaso, Sibusiso
        Maldonado-Ramirez, Myriam Rosalia
        Mans, Bernard
        Marques, Diego^2
        Masser, David William
        Mathieson, Luke
        McKee, James Fraser
        Mejia Huguet, V. Janitzio
        Melham, Ray S.
        Menares, Ricardo
        Mendoza, Alberto
        Mignotte, Maurice
        Mireles Morales, David Jose
        Miyazaki, Takafumi
        Montejano, Amanda
        Moree, Pieter
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Mosima, Thato
        Mukhopadhyay, Anirban^1
        Mulholland, Jamie Thomas
        Munagi, Augustine O.
        Najman, Filip
        Neuhauser, Markus^1
        Nicolae, Florin^1
        Normenyo, Benedict Vasco
        Nowak, Werner Georg
        Nyul, Gabor
        Odjoumani, Japhet
        Odyniec, Wlodzimierz P. (Vladimir Petrovich Odinets)
        Oller-Marcen, Antonio M.
        Oort, Frans
        Ordaz, Oscar
        Orozco, Jose L.
        Osburn, Robert Burke
        Osgood, Charles Freeman
        Ostafe, Alina
        Oyono, Roger
        Pacelli, Allison Michele
        Pappalardi, Francesco
        Patel, Vandita
        Phaovibul, M. Tip Easter
        Pink, Istvan
        Pinsker, Elena
        Pinter, Akos
        Pita Ruiz Velasco, Claudio de Jesus
        Pizarro-Madariaga, Amalia
        Planitzer, Stefan
        Polanco Encarnacion, Geremias
        Pollack, Paul
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Porubsky, Stefan
        Quiros Gracian, Adolfo
        Radziwill, Maksym
        Raggi-Cardenas, Alberto Gerardo
        Rakotomalala, Mihaja
        Ralaivaosaona, Dimbinaina
        Rath, Purusottam
        Riffaut, Antonin
        Rihane, Salah, Eddine
        Risler, Jean-Jacques
        Rivera-Martinez, Luis Manuel
        Robbins, Neville
        Roy, Yves
        Rue Perna, Juanjo
        Rzedowski-Calderon, Martha
        Saad Eddin, Sumaia
        Sahu, Brundaban
        Saidak, Filip
        Sandor, Jozsef
        Sankaranarayanan, Ayyadurai
        Sanna, Carlo
        Santos Cruz, Luis Elesban
        Saradha, Natarajan
        Schaaff, Timothy
        Schechter, Evan
        Sedunova, Alisa
        Sha, Min^2
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Sharma, Divyum
        Shi, Kye
        Shi, Minjia
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Siksek, Samir
        Sole, Patrick
        Somer, Lawrence Eric
        Soydan, Gokhan
        Spiga, Pablo
        Srinivas, Kotyada
        Srinivasan, Anitha
        Stanica, Pantelimon
        Starr, Adam
        Stichtenoth, Henning
        Stoiciu, Mihai
        Strausz, Ricardo
        Suh, Hong
        Szalay, Laszlo
        Tachiya, Yohei
        Tall, Amadou
        te Riele, Herman Johannes Joseph
        Tengely, Szabolcs
        Tesoro, Rafael
        Thangadurai, Ravindranathan
        Tipu, Vicentiu Stefan
        Togbe, Alain S. Y. G.
        Toth, Laszlo^1
        Trifonov, Ognian
        Tron, Emanuele
        Udell, Gabe
        Underwood, Robert Gene
        Varela, Maria Teresa
        Varona, Juan Luis (Malumbres)
        von zur Gathen, Joachim
        Wagner, Stephan Georg
        Waldschmidt, Michel
        Walsh, Peter Gareth (Gary)
        Ward, Thomas Boulton
        Winterhof, Arne
        Wojtowicz, Marek Antoni
        Yalciner, Aynur
        Yang, Shichun^1
        Yazan, Karina
        Young, Paul Thomas
        Ziegler, Volker^1
        Zuazua Vega, Rita Esther
        Zudilin, Wadim
        Zumalacarregui, Ana

LUCZAK, TOMASZ                          1992:  7
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Antoniuk, Sylwia
        Aronshtam, Lior
        Avart, Christian
        Banaszak, Justyna
        Bednarska-Bzdega, Malgorzata
        Benevides, Fabricio Siqueira
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Bloznelis, Mindaugas
        Bohman, Tom A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Cohen, Joel Ephraim
        Dellamonica, Domingos, Jr.
        Doerr, Benjamin
        Drewnowski, Lech
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Figaj, Agnieszka
        Fischer, Paul^1
        FRANKL, PETER
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gdala, Tomasz
        Gogolewski, Marcin
        Golebiewski, Zbigniew
        Gorgol, Izolda
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Grudka, Andrzej
        Gruszka, Jacek
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hefetz, Dan
        HINDMAN, NEIL BRUCE
        Hoffgen, Klaus-Uwe
        HSU, DERBIAU FRANK
        JAGOTA, ARUN KUMAR
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jaworski, Jerzy
        Kamcev, Nina
        Kang, Mihyun
        Karonski, Michal
        Knuth, Donald Ervin
        Koh, Young Mee
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Konno, Norio
        Kordecki, Wojciech
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kumbhat, Mohit
        Kurzynski, Pawel
        Kutylowski, Miroslaw
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Luczak, Malwina J.
        Magner, Abram N.
        Meshulam, Roy
        Mieczkowska, Katarzyna
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Nagle, Brendan Thomas
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Newman, Charles Michael
        Norros, Ilkka
        PALKA, ZBIGNIEW J.
        Peled, Yuval
        Peng, Yue Jian
        Person, Yury
        Pfender, Florian
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Polcyn, Joanna
        Pralat, Pawel
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Rahimi, Zahra
        Ree, Sangwook
        Reiher, Christian
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Schacht, Mathias
        Schmitt, John R.
        Schoen, Tomasz
        Scott, Alexander David
        Segawa, Etsuo
        Seierstad, Taral Guldahl
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Sileikis, Matas
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Skokan, Jozef
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        Sopena, Eric
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Swiatkowski, Jacek
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szpankowski, Wojciech
        Szymanska, Edyta
        Thoma, Lubos
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        Tingley, Peter William
        Turova, Tatyana Sergeevna
        Urbanski, Sebastian
        Vallier, Thomas
        Verbitsky, Oleg Vasilievich
        Verstraete, Jacques Baudouin Alain
        Vigoda, Eric Joseph
        Voigt, Bernd
        White, Matthew
        Wierman, John Charles
        Witkowski, Lukasz
        Witkowski, Marcin
        Wojcik, Antoni
        Zagorski, Filip
        Zhou, Zhi Ming

MACINTYRE, ARCHIBALD JAMES*             1954
        Bowen, N. A.
        Chiang, Pou-shun
        Craig, Cecil, Jr.
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        Liu, Hsi-Ching
        Lubin, Clarence Isaac (Isador)
        Macintyre, Sheila Scott
        Mushenheim, Harold George
        Rogosinski, Werner Wolfgang
        Shah, Swarupchand Mohanlal
        Wilbur, Willy John
        Wilson, R.

MAGIDOR, MENACHEM                       1976
        Abraham, Uri (Avraham)
        AHARONI, RON
        Apter, Arthur William
        Bagaria, Joan
        Ben-David, Shai
        Ben-Eliyahu-Zohary, Rachel
        Burke, Maxim Robert
        Cody, Brent
        Cummings, James William Radford
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        Farah, Ilijas
        Feng, Qi^2
        Fontanella, Laura
        Foreman, Matthew Dean
        Friedman, Sy David
        Fuchs, Laszlo^1 (Ladislas)
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        Garti, Shimon
        Gitik, Moti
        Gurevich, Yuri
        Hayut, Yair
        Jech, Thomas J.
        Juhasz, Istvan L.
        Kanamori, Akihiro
        Ketchersid, Richard O'Neal
        Kraus, Sarit
        Lambie-Hanson, Chris
        Larson, Paul Bradley
        Lehmann, Daniel J.
        Leshem, Amir
        Levinski, Jean-Pierre
        Malitz, Jerome Irving
        Mitchell, William John
        Moran, Gadi
        Morgan, Charles James Glyn
        Plebanek, Grzegorz
        Prikry, Karel Libor
        Rinat, Ran
        Rinot, Assaf
        Rosenthal, John William
        Rubin, Matatyahu
        Sakai, Hiroshi^1
        Schindler, Ralf-Dieter
        Schlechta, Karl
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Shore, Richard Arnold
        Sinapova, Dima
        Smith, Scott Fraser
        Srour, Gabriel
        Stavi, Jonathan
        Vaananen, Jouko Antero
        Woodin, William Hugh

MAHLER, KURT*                           1938:  2
        Baumslag, Gilbert
        Billing, G.
        Brown, Harold David
        Cassels, John William Scott
        Cohn, Paul Moritz
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*
        Hallum, Kathleen C.
        KOKSMA, JURJEN FERDINAND^1*
        Ledermann, Walter
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Lewis, Donald John
        Popken, Jan
        Segre, Beniamino
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus

MAIER, HELMUT                           1987
        Feiler, Cornelia
        Friedlander, John Benjamin
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Haase, Daniel Alexander^1
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Ki, Haseo
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Lapidus, Michel L.
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Neuberger, John William
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Rassias, Michael Th.
        Sankaranarayanan, Ayyadurai
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Schleich, Wolfgang P.
        Singh, Saurabh Kumar
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Wirsing, Eduard A.

MAKAI, ENDRE, JR.                       1991:  3
        Abrosimov, Nikolay Vladimirovich
        Andreka, Hajnal (Hajnalka)
        Aupetit, Bernard H.
        Averkov, Gennadiy
        Barany, Imre
        Bezdek, Andras
        Bezdek, Karoly
        Boroczky, Karoly
        Boroczky, Karoly J., Jr.
        Carl, Bernd
        Csaszar, Akos
        Fary, Istvan
        FEJES TOTH, LASZLO*
        Hausel, Tamas
        Jeronimo-Castro, Jesus
        Kertesz, Gabor
        Kuperberg, Wlodzimierz
        Marki, Laszlo
        Martini, Horst
        Mbekhta, Mostafa
        McMullen, Peter
        Mednykh, Aleksandr Dmitrievich
        Meyer, Mathieu
        Nemeti, Istvan
        Nikonorov, Yurii Gennadievich
        Odor, Tibor
        PACH, JANOS
        Peyghan, Esmaeil
        Reisner, Shlomo
        Rote, Gunter
        Samadi, Babak^2
        Soltan, Valeriu P.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Szasz, Ferenc Andor
        Szucs, Andras
        Tarnai, Tibor
        Tran Trong Hue
        VINCZE, ISTVAN*
        Vrecica, Sinisa T.
        Zemanek, Jaroslav
        Zivaljevic, Rade T.

MAKKAI, MIHALY MICHAEL                  1966
        Barr, Michael
        Barwise, Kenneth Jon
        Cheng, Eugenia Loh-Gene
        Gratzer, George A.
        Harnik, Victor
        Harrington, Leo Anthony
        Hermida, Claudio
        Hu, Hongde
        Kaufmann, Matthew Jay
        Koh, Khee Meng
        McNulty, George Frank
        Mycielski, Jan
        Pare, Robert
        Pitts, Andrew Mawdesley
        Power, Anthony John
        Reyes, Gonzalo Edmundo
        Rosicky, Jiri
        Rosolini, Giuseppe
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        van Breugel, Franciscus (Franck) Cornelus
        Vokrinek, Lukas
        Worrell, James Benjamin
        Zawadowski, Marek W.

MALDE, PARESH J.                        1987:  2
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Im, Carl J. C.
        Iosifescu, Marius Vicentiu Viorel
        Kane, Gordon L.
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN

MALOUF, JANICE L.                       1999
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        SZEKERES, ESTHER KLEIN*

MARCUS, SOLOMON*                        1957
        Andreian Cazacu, Cabiria
        Balaban, Alexandru T.
        Barasch, Mariana
        Barbu, Ana-Maria
        Boboc, Nicu
        Calude (James), Andreea S.
        Calude, Cristian S.
        Calude, Elena
        Celan, Eugen
        Ciobanu, Gabriel
        Csaszar, Akos
        Dassow, Jurgen
        Dinculeanu, Nicolae
        Domosi, Pal Bela
        Du Feu, Veronica
        Fotino, Stanca
        Ilie, Lucian
        Iosifescu, Marius Vicentiu Viorel
        Istrail, Sorin
        Ito, Masami^1
        Kari, Lila (Santean)
        Kudlek, Manfred
        Malita, Mircea
        Mallmann, Carlos A.
        Mamali, Catalin
        Martin-Vide, Carlos
        Mateescu, Alexandru
        Mitrana, Victor
        Nichita, Florin Felix
        Nicolas, Georges
        Nicolau, Edmond
        Nicolescu, Miron
        Paun, Gheorghe
        Petre, Ion
        Salomaa, Arto K.
        Staiger, Ludwig
        Stati, Sorin
        Stefanescu, Doru
        Tataram, Sanda Monica
        Tevy, Ionel
        Vasilescu, Lucretia
        Vasiliu, Emanuel
        Voiculescu, Paul
        Watt, Stephen Michael

MATE, ATTILA                            1970:  3
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bauldry, William Charles
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Erdelyi, Tamas
        FODOR, GEZA*
        GERENCSER, LASZLO
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Jha, Shing-Whu
        Lubinsky, Doron Shaul
        Nevai, Paul G.
        RADO, RICHARD*
        Szucs, Jozsef M.
        TOTIK, VILMOS
        Van Assche, Walter
        Zaslavsky, Thomas Karl

MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN*                     1998:  2
        Aaronson, Jonathan
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Aloui, Karam
        Arnoux, Pierre
        Car, Mireille
        Cassaigne, Julien
        Dartyge, Cecile
        Drmota, Michael
        Ferenczi, Sebastien
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Goubin, Louis
        Gyarmati, Katalin
        Hubert, Pascal
        Iwanik, Anzelm
        Khachatrian, Levon H.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Kulaga-Przymus, Joanna Aleksandra
        Kwiatkowski, Jan Witold
        Lemanczyk, Mariusz Tomasz
        Lesigne, Emmanuel
        Martin, Bruno^2
        Mkaouar, Mohamed
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Mosse, Brigitte
        Nakada, Hitoshi^1
        Niederreiter, Harald G.
        Nogueira, Arnaldo Carlos Dos Reis
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Rivat, Joel
        RODL, VOJTECH
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Shawket, Zaid
        Shiokawa, Iekata
        Tamura, Jun-ichi

MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL                 1976:  5
        Akin, Ethan Jon
        Allaart, Pieter Cornelis
        Assani, Idris
        Berlinkov, Artemi G.
        Beyer, William Aaron
        Bing, R H
        Blackwell, David Harold
        Bledsoe, Woodrow Wilson
        Bouhjar, Khalid
        Boyd, David William
        Brechner, Beverly Lorraine
        Buczolich, Zoltan
        Burgess, John Patton
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Cawley, Robert G.
        Cenzer, Douglas Alfred
        Chan, Wai Kiu
        Csornyei, Marianna
        Darji, Udayan Babubhai
        Denker, Manfred
        Dijkstra, Jan Jakobus
        Dougherty, Randall Lee
        Downarowicz, Tomasz
        Edgar, Gerald Arthur
        Falconer, Kenneth John
        Fawcett, L. R.
        Fertig, Ron Aron
        Freiling, Christopher Francis
        Gao, Su^1
        Gardner, Richard John
        Ghenciu, Andrei E.
        Goldstein, Daniel
        Graf, Siegfried
        Hanus, Pawel Grzegorz
        Hayes, Stanley Earl
        JACKSON, STEPHEN CRAIG
        Jarvenpaa, Esa Antero
        Jarvenpaa, Maarit
        Jenkinson, Oliver Mark
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Kallman, Robert Richard
        KUNEN, KENNETH
        Labuda, Iwo Maria
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Lindsay, Larry James
        Loehr, Nicholas Anthony
        Lopes, Artur Oscar
        Lutz, Jack Harold
        Magerl, Gerhard
        Mattila, Pertti
        Mayer, Volker
        McLinden, Alexander Patrick
        Michael, Ernest Arthur
        Moews, David John
        Monticino, Michael George
        Nitecki, Zbigniew Henry
        PREISS, DAVID
        Przytycki, Feliks Marian
        Roy, Mario
        Sarbadhikari, Haimanti
        Schlee, Glen Alan
        Simon, Karoly^1
        Skordev, Gencho Svetoslavov
        Srivastava, Shashi Mohan
        Stein, Paul R.
        STONE, ARTHUR HAROLD*
        Sudderth, William David
        Swartz, Blair Kinch
        Szarek, Tomasz
        Teutsch, Jason
        ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*
        Urbanski, Mariusz
        von Weizsacker, Heinrich
        Warnock, Tony T.
        Williams, Stanley Carl
        Yingst, Andrew Q.

MAXSEIN, THOMAS*                        1990
        Heppner, Ernst
        Herzog, Joachim
        Kunth, Peter
        Schwarz, Wolfgang Karl
        SMITH, PAUL R.

MAYS, MICHAEL ELLSWORTH                 1988
        Anderson, William Niles, Jr.
        Archibald, Margaret
        Blecher, Aubrey
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        Buchanan, Hollie Lee, II
        Butler, Melanie B.
        Cummings, Larry Jean
        Dowdy, James Edward
        Gingold, Harry
        Goldwasser, John Louis
        Gould, Henry Wadsworth
        Heubach, Silvia Petra
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Klostermeyer, William Frederick
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Miller, David Allan
        Morley, Thomas Daniel
        Munagi, Augustine O.
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        Pyzdrowski, Anthony S.
        Pyzdrowski, Laura J.
        Ridley, James Nicholas
        Rodger, Christopher Andrew
        Schleusner, John William
        Simons, William H.
        Soltes, Lubomir
        Tichenor, Todd
        Trapp, George Elmer, Jr.
        Wagner, Stephan Georg
        Walker, Vennessa L.
        Wojciechowski, Jerzy Marian

MCCANNA, JOSEPH EDWARD, III             1992
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, HANG^1
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Grassl, Richard Michael
        Hashmi, Jahangir A.
        Hossain, Moazzem
        Johnson, Karen Anne
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        Poh, Roger Kheng Siong
        Sherwani, Naveed Ahmed
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Winters, Steven John

MCELIECE, ROBERT JAMES*                 1971
        Abdel-Ghaffar, Khaled A. S.
        Abu-Mostafa, Yaser Said
        Adeyemi, Hezekiah Oduoye
        Aji, Srinivas M.
        Baumert, Leonard Daniel
        Berlekamp, Elwyn Ralph
        Berner, Jeff
        Bertiger, Anna Swanson
        Blaum, Mario
        Blumer, Anselm Cyril
        Borden, J. Martin
        Bruck, Jehoshua Shuki
        Butman, Stanley A.
        Cassuto, Yuval
        Chang, Li-Fung
        Chao, Chi Chao
        Cheng, Jung-Fu
        Cheung, Kar-Ming
        Collins, Oliver Michael
        Cover, Thomas Merrill
        Currie, Robert J.
        Davisson, Lee David
        Delsarte, Philippe
        Deora, Sanjeev
        Divsalar, Dariush
        Dolinar, Samuel J., Jr.
        Dowling, Thomas Allan
        Effros, Michelle
        Ekroot, Laura L.
        El-Khamy, Mostafa
        Florens, Cedric
        Franceschetti, Massimo
        Golomb, Solomon Wolf
        Goodman, Rodney M.
        Hamkins, Jon
        Harel, Jonathan
        Hassibi, Babak
        Hattori, Masayuki
        Horn, Gavin B.
        Iida, Yasuhiro
        Izumi, M.
        Jin, Hui^2
        Ketchum, John
        Khandekar, Aamod
        Kiely, Aaron B.
        Klimesh, Matthew
        Ko, Tsz-Mei
        Lam, Clement Wing Hong
        Layland, James W.
        Le Dantec, Claude
        Lin, Wei^3
        Lorden, Gary
        Lumbard, Kim
        MacKay, David John Cameron
        Mandell, Michael
        Mason, David Michael
        Miyauchi, Toshiyuki
        Moision, Bruce E. B.
        Murayama, Jun
        Mykkeltveit, Johannes J.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Omura, Jim Kazuhiro
        Onyszchuk, Ivan M.
        Palanki, Ravi
        Palmatier, Theodore H.
        Piret, Philippe M.
        Pollara, Fabrizio
        Popovich, Lada
        Posner, Edward C.
        Pursley, Michael B.
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        Rodemich, Eugene Richard
        Rodriguez-Palanquex, Maria Cruz
        RUBIN, ARTHUR LEONARD
        Rumsey, Howard Calvin, Jr.
        Rushforth, Craig K.
        Sarwate, Dilip Vishwanath
        Savage, John Edmund
        Sayano, Masahiro
        Sharif, Masoud
        Shearer, James Bergheim
        Shinohara, Yuji
        Sivarajan, Kumar N.
        Soedarmadji, Edwin
        Solomon, Gustave
        Stanley, Richard Peter
        Stark, Wayne E.
        Swanson, Laif
        Sweatlock, Sarah L. (Fogal)
        TAYLOR, HERBERT
        Thorpe, Jeremey
        Tong, Po
        Tung, S.
        van Tilborg, Henk Carolus Adrianus
        Venkatesh, Santosh S.
        Vikalo, Haris
        Wallace, Mark S.
        Welch, Lloyd Richard
        Xu, Meina
        Yildirim, Muhammed A.
        Yokokawa, Takashi
        Yu, Zhong

MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN                   1984
        Aldred, Robert Ernest Lee
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Angeltveit, Vigleik
        Bailey, Rosemary Anne
        Bar-Hillel, Maya
        Bar-Natan, Dror
        Barnes, Nicholas
        Bau, Sheng
        Bender, Edward Anton
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brent, Richard Peirce
        Brinkmann, Gunnar
        Bussemaker, Frans C.
        CALKIN, NEIL JAMES
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Carneiro, Andre Breda
        Cioaba, Sebastian Marian
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Dinitz, Jeffrey Howard
        Eades, Peter Dennis
        Easteal, Simon
        Eichinger, Bruce E.
        Exoo, Geoffrey Allen
        Fack, Veerle
        Faller, Beata
        Farhan, Muhammad
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Francetic, Nevena
        Fresl, Kresimir
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gao, Jason (Zhicheng)
        Gao, Pu (Jane)
        Garnick, David K.
        Gilbert, Brandon D.
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Goedgebeur, Jan
        Gonzalez, Patricia
        Greenberg, Samuel G.
        Greenhill, Catherine Suzanne
        Hashemi, S. Mehdi T.
        Hasheminezhad, Mahdieh
        HEMMINGER, ROBERT LOUIS
        Herke, Sarada (Sara Rachelle Anne)
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Hong, Seok-Hee^2
        Hu, Jun
        Isaev, Mikhail Ismailovitch
        Iyer, Tejas
        Jackson, David M. R.
        Jermiin, Lars S.
        Jerrum, Mark Richard
        Johnson, Christopher William
        Jooyandeh, Mohammadreza
        Kahn, Margaret H.
        Kalai, Gil
        KAPLANSKY, IRVING*
        Kobayashi, Midori
        Koolen, Jacobus Hendricus (Jack H.)
        Kwan, Matthew
        Lewis, Susan Margaret
        Liang, Weifa
        Lieby, Paulette
        Lin, Yu
        Liu, Bo Lian
        Low, Janice Lorraine
        MacDonald, Allan H.
        Manvel, Bennet
        McCarthy, David
        McLeod, Jeanette Claire
        Megill, Norman D.
        Merlet, Jean-Pierre
        Meynert, Alison
        Miller, Mirka
        Morse, Jennifer Leigh
        Mutoh, Nobuaki
        Myrvold, Wendy Joanne
        Nadon, Jacqueline
        Nakamura, Gisaku
        Nara, Chie
        Naserasr, Reza
        Nunes da Silva, Candida
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Oggier, Frederique E.
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Paredes, G. Marlio
        Pavicic, Mladen
        Pettersson, Ville H.
        Piperno, Adolfo
        Piwakowski, Konrad
        Plummer, Michael David
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Prescott, Philip
        Radziszowski, Stanislaw P.
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Reeves, Tristan
        Richards, Diana
        Richards, Whitman Albin
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Rogoyski, Eric
        Royle, Gordon Fortune
        Saager, Carsten
        Schweitzer, Pascal
        Schweitzer, Patrick
        Seidel, Johan Jacob (Jaap)
        Sharma, Vikram
        Shen, Hong^2
        Sinclair, Alistair
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        Skerman, Fiona
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Spence, Edward
        Stanton, Ralph Gordon
        Stevens, Brett
        Tahmasbi, Maryam
        Thomas, Robin
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Tian, Fang
        Tollis, Ioannis Georgios
        Van Dyck, Dries
        von Nathusius, Ulrike
        Wang, Qing
        Wang, Xiaoji )Jimmy)
        Wanless, Ian M.
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Wolf, Marty Joseph
        Wollan, Paul Joseph
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wright, Robert Alan
        Wysocka, Beata Bernadetta
        Zamfirescu, Carol Tudor
        Zhang, Ke Min^1
        Zhang, Xiande

MEIR, AMRAM*                            1971:  5
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borwein, David
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        DeVore, Ronald Alvin
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        FRANKL, PETER
        Goldberg, Seymour
        Jakimovski, Amnon
        Katchalski, Meir
        Keeler, Emmett Brown
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Leindler, Laszlo
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        MOSER, LEO*
        Mycielski, Jan
        PACH, JANOS
        Pounder, James Rudsdale
        SCHAER, JONATHAN
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Steel, Michael Anthony
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        TOTIK, VILMOS
        TURAN, PAL*
        Tzimbalario, Jean (Sidon)
        Willett, Douglas Warren
        Wong, James Sai Wing

MELFI, GIUSEPPE                         1999
        Amato, Gianluca
        Cambria, Erik
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Dodge, Yadolah
        Hasler, Maximilian F.
        Parton, Maurizio

MEYER, ANJA GABRIELE                    1997
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.

MILLS, GEORGE HARLOW                    1981
        Al Bawab, Ziad
        Crespo, Jean-Francois
        Paris, Jeffrey Bruce

MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*                   1966: 15
        AHARONI, RON
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Damerell, M. R.
        FRIED, ERVIN*
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Hahn, Gena
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Li, Bo Yu
        Polat, Norbert
        Pouzet, Maurice Andre
        Prikry, Karel Libor
        RADO, RICHARD*
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SCHONHEIM, JOHANAN*
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Wang, Shang Zhi
        Welsh, Dominic James Anthony
        Woodrow, Robert Edward

MINC, HENRYK*                           1973
        Friedland, Shmuel
        HARARY, FRANK*
        London, David
        Marcus, Marvin David
        Maxfield John Edward
        Moyls, Benjamin Nelson
        Sathre, Leroy

MIRSKY, LEONID*                         1952
        Baber, Theodore Daniel Harris
        Burkill, Harry
        Farahat, Hanafi Khalil
        Perfect, Hazel
        RADO, RICHARD*
        Smith, Russell A.

MOLLOY, MICHAEL SEAN O'BRIEN            2002
        Achlioptas, Dimitris
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Beame, Paul William
        Bennett, Patrick
        Bonacina, Ilario
        Bradonjic, Milan
        Brown, Jason Ira
        Chan, Siu On
        Connamacher, Harold Scott
        Cooper, Colin Desmond
        Corneil, Derek Gordon
        Dyer, Martin E.
        Farzad, Babak
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Galesi, Nicola
        Gao, Pu (Jane)
        Goerdt, Andreas
        Golestanian, Arnoosh
        Greenhill, Catherine Suzanne
        Greiner, Russell
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Hatami, Hamed
        Hayward, Ryan Bruce
        Hind, Hugh Robert Faulkner
        Huynh, Tony
        Jankowska, Magdalena
        Jerrum, Mark Richard
        Kirousis, Lefteris Miltiades
        Kranakis, Evangelos Konstantinou
        Krizanc, Danaiel David
        Kundgen, Andre
        Lau, Lap Chi
        Lucier, Brendan
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Mitsche, Dieter
        Moore, Cristopher David
        Peres, Yuval
        Pralat, Pawel
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        Restrepo Lopez, Ricardo
        Robalewska, Hanna Danuta
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Salavatipour, Mohammad Reza
        Sedgwick, Laura
        Stamatiou, Yannis C.
        Steiger, William Lee
        Thron, Giovanna
        Van Bussel, Frank
        Wollan, Paul Joseph
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Yan, Guanhua

MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL                 1999
        Baker, Roger Clive
        Barton, Jeffrey Todd
        Beauzamy, Bernard
        Blanksby, Peter Ernest
        Bombieri, Enrico
        Boyd, David William
        DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE
        Enflo, Per H.
        Fujii, Akio
        Gallagher, Patrick Ximenes
        Goldston, Daniel Alan
        Gonek, Steven Mark
        HALASZ, GABOR^1
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Levinson, Norman
        Lewis, Donald John
        MAIER, HELMUT
        Masley, John Myron
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN*
        Niederreiter, Harald G.
        NIVEN, IVAN MORTON*
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Rivat, Joel
        Rohrlich, David Ephraim
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Soundararajan, Kannan
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Thompson, John Griggs
        VAALER, JEFFREY DAVID
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES
        Vorhauer, Ulrike Magdalena Anna
        Wagon, Stanley
        Weinberger, Peter Jay
        Wooley, Trevor D.
        Zuckerman, Herbert Samuel

MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE*             1973:  3
        Aardal, Karen I.
        Aoki, Kazumaro
        Barbulescu, Razvan
        Bhaskar, Raghav
        Bos, Joppe W.
        Bouvier, Cyril
        Brent, Richard Peirce
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Cavallar, Stefania
        Chandrasekaran, Karthekeyan
        Ciet, Mathieu
        Contini, Scott
        Cowie, James Patrick
        Dodson, Bruce Allen
        Eisentrager, Anne Kirsten
        Elkenbracht-Huizing, R.-Marije
        Franke, Jens
        Gaudry, Pierrick
        Gilchrist, Jeff
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Granlund, Torbjorn
        Guillerm, Gerard
        Jermini, Pascal
        Joye, Marc
        Kaihara, Marcelo E.
        Kleinjung, Thorsten
        Kruppa, Alexander
        Lauter, Kristin Estella
        Lenstra, Arjen Klaas
        Leyland, Paul C.
        Lioen, Walter M.
        Lokam, Satyanarayana V.
        Marchand, Joel
        Morain, Francois Jean
        Muffett, Alec
        Murphy, Brian Anthony
        Naehrig, Michael
        Nahm, Sangil
        Osvik, Dag Arne
        Putnam, Chris
        Putnam, Craig
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Shumow, Daniel
        Silverman, Robert D.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stockinger, Heinz
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        te Riele, Herman Johannes Joseph
        Thiemard, Michela
        Thome, Emmanuel
        Timofeev, Andrey
        Venkatesan, Ramarathnam
        Wackerbarth, Richard K.
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Yacobi, Yacov
        Zaverucha, Gregory M.
        Zayer, Jorg
        Zimmermann, Paul

MOON, JOHN WESLEY                       1964:  4
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        Alspach, Brian Roger
        Bedrosian, Samuel D.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        BROWN, WILLIAM GORDON
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Dale, Mark R. T.
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        Goldberg, Myron
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        HANSON, DENIS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Holshouser, Arthur L.
        Jucovic, Ernest
        Lakser, Harry
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Mendelsohn, Nathan Saul
        MOSER, LEO*
        Mycielski, Jan
        Nara, Chie
        Pounder, James Rudsdale
        Prodinger, Helmut
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        Reiter, Harold Braun
        Shuai, Zhisheng
        Sobel, Milton J.
        Steel, Michael Anthony
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Tazawa, Shinsei
        van den Driessche, Pauline
        Yang, Laura L. M.

MORAN, SHLOMO                           1987:  2
        Abraham, Uri (Avraham)
        Aggarwal, Alok
        Alekhnovich, Michael
        Allenberg-Navony, Nechama
        Attiya, Hagit (Chagit)
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bar-Yehuda, Reuven
        Ben-David, Shai
        Biran, Ofer
        Bodlaender, Hans Leo
        Brit, Hagit
        Buss, Samuel R.
        Charron-Bost, Bernadette
        Cori, Robert
        Damti, Yanir
        Dinitz, Yefim (E. A. Dinic)
        Doerr, Benjamin
        Doerr, Carola (Winzen)
        Doerr, Daniel
        Dolev, Shlomi
        Eilam, Tamar
        Etzion, Tuvi
        Even, Shimon
        Fischer, Michael John
        Francez, Nissim
        Franta, William Roy
        Gold, Yaron I.
        Goldreich, Oded
        Gorbach, Alla
        Gronau, Ilan
        Hui, Roger
        Ibarra, Oscar H.
        Israeli, Amos
        Itai, Alon
        Katz, Shmuel^1
        Kim, Sam Myo
        KLAWE, MARIA MARGARET
        Korach, Ephraim
        KOREN, ISRAEL
        Kutten, Shay
        Leininger, Brian S.
        Lempel, Ronny
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Lubitch, Ronit
        Malka, Yossi
        Manber, Udi
        Moran, Shay
        Newman, Ilan I.
        Paz, Azaria
        Perl, Yehoshua
        Pitassi, Toniann
        Porat, Sara
        Rajsbaum, Sergio
        Rao, Satish B.
        Rappoport, Lihu
        Rosier, Louis E.
        Rudich, Steven
        Schieber, Baruch
        Shor, Peter Williston
        SILBERMAN, GABRIEL M.
        Snir, Marc
        Snir, Sagi
        Sung, Wing-Kin
        Suri, Subhash
        Taubenfeld, Gadi
        Tong, Po
        Warmuth, Manfred Klaus
        Wilber, Robert E.
        Wolfstahl, Yaron
        Yadin, Irit
        Yavneh, Irad
        ZAKS, SHMUEL

MORTON, RICHARD PATRICK                 1983
        Allouche, Jean-Paul Simon
        Batra, Anjula
        Boyd, David William
        Bremner, Andrew
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        Cook, Janice
        Hanlon, Philip James
        Lewis, Donald John
        Lomont, John S.
        Lynch, Rodney Neal
        Minevich, Igor Vladimirovich
        Mourant, Wanda J.
        Patel, Pratiksha
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Silverman, Joseph Hillel
        Vivaldi, Franco M.
        Wolfskill, John Charles

MOSER, LEO*                             1964:  3
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        Bercov, Ronald David
        Butchart, John H.
        Carlitz, Leonard
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Lambek, Joachim
        Lorch, Lee Alexander
        MacLeod, Robert Allister
        Macon, Nathaniel
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Miksa, Francis L.
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        Morrish, A.
        Murdeshwar, Mangesh Ganesh
        Pounder, James Rudsdale
        Riddell, James
        Whitney, Eoin Laird
        Wyman, Max
        Zayachkowski, W.

MULLIN, RONALD CLEVELAND                1983
        Abel, Richard Julian Robert
        Agnew, Gordon B.
        Anderson, Bruce Allen
        Assaf, Ahmed M.
        Bate, John Aubrey
        Bennett, Frank Ernest
        Berg, Melissa
        Beth, Thomas
        Blake, Ian Fraser
        Cerf, Vinton Gray
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Collens, Robert John
        Cowan, Donald Douglas
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE*
        Franek, Frantisek
        Fuji-Hara, Ryoh
        Furino, Steven Charles
        Ganter, Bernhard
        Gao, Shu (Xu) Hong
        Gardner, Benjamin I.
        Gentleman, Jane F.
        Gibbons, Peter Blundell
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Gronau, Hans-Dietrich Otto Fritz
        Gross, Kenneth Bitterman
        Hamel, Angele Marie (Foley)
        Hartman, Alan
        Hobart, Sylvia Anne
        Hoffman, Dean Gunnar
        Horton, Joseph Douglas
        Judah, Sherry
        Jungnickel, Dieter
        Kalbfleisch, James G.
        Kramer, Earl Sidney
        Lamken, Esther Rose
        Lawless, Jerald Franklin
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Ling, Alan Chi Hung
        Mahalanobis, Ayan
        Mathon, Rudolf Anton
        Mavron, Vassili C.
        McCarthy, David
        Menezes, Alfred John
        Metsch, Klaus
        Mills, William H.
        Mullen, Gary Lee
        Nemeth, Evi
        Onyszchuk, Ivan M.
        Pietsch, Christian
        Poplove, Alan L.
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        Rota, Gian-Carlo
        Roy, Bimal Kumar
        Sane, Sharad S.
        Schellenberg, Paul Jacob
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Stanton, Ralph Gordon
        STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT
        Van Rees, Gerritt Hendrik Johannes (John)
        Vanstone, Garth Alliston
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wevrick, Daniel
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        Yaghoobian, Tomik
        Yin, Jian Xing
        Yucas, Joseph Lewis
        Zhu, Lie^1
        Zhu, Xiao Jun

MURTY, MARUTI RAM PEDAPROLU             1987:  2
        Adhikari, Sukumar Das
        Akbary, Amir
        Aktas, Kevser
        Baba, Srinath
        Balasubramanian, Kumar
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Becker, Riley
        Bhand, Ajit
        Biswas, Arunabha
        Cardon, David Alan
        Chahal, Jasbir Singh
        Chakraborty, Kalyan
        Chatterjee, Tapas
        Cioaba, Sebastian Marian
        Clark, David Alan
        Cogdell, James Wesley
        Cojocaru, Alina Carmen
        Coppola, Giovanni
        Dewar, Michael Patrick
        Esmonde, Jody
        Felix, Adam Tyler
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Franc, Cameron
        Friedman, Joel
        Gopalkrishna Gadiyar, Hejmadi
        Goresky, Robert Mark
        Graves, Hester
        Guloglu, Ahmet Muhtar
        Gun, Sanoli
        Gupta, Rajiv^1
        Hamieh, Alia S.
        Harper, Malcolm
        Hashim, Ashwaq
        Herzberg, Agnes Margaret
        Hoffstein, Jeffrey Ezra
        Hulse, Thomas Andrew
        Jensen, Erik
        Kar, Arpita
        Kim, Henry Hyeongsin
        Kisilevsky, Hershy Harry
        Klapper, Andrew Manoch (Chase-Klapper)
        Krishnamoorthy, Srilakshmi
        Kumari, Moni
        Kung, Joseph Pee Sin
        Kuo, Wentang
        Laishram, Shanta
        Lee, Jung-Jo
        Liu, Yu-Ru
        Mai, Liem
        Meher, Jaban
        Miller, Steven Joel
        Miyamoto, Ian
        Mohit, Satyagraha
        Mukhopadhyay, Anirban^1
        MURTY, VIJAYA KUMAR PEDAPROLU
        Osburn, Robert Burke
        Pacelli, Allison Michele
        Padma, Ramanathan
        Park, Donghoon
        Pasten, Hector
        Pathak, Siddhi Sudhir
        Perelli, Alberto
        Petersen, Kathleen Lizabeth
        Petridis, Yiannis Nicolaos
        Prabhu, Neha
        Pujahari, Sudhir
        Raghuram, Anantharam
        Rajan, Conjeeveram S.
        Rath, Purusottam
        Reece, Marilyn
        Rosen, Michael Ira
        Rota, Gian-Carlo
        Saha, Biswajyoti
        Saha, Ekata
        Saidak, Filip
        Sampath, Kannappan
        Sankaranarayanan, Ayyadurai
        Saradha, Natarajan
        Seguin, Francois
        Shankhadhar, Karam Deo
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Silverman, Joseph Hillel
        Sinha, Kaneenika
        Smyth, Christopher James
        Srinivas, Kotyada
        Srinivasan, Seshadri
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        Strauch, Frederick W.
        Subramani, Muthukrishnan
        Sumner, Sarah
        Tanabe, Naomi
        Thain, Nithum
        Thangadurai, Ravindranathan
        Tillich, Jean-Pierre
        Van Order, Jeanine
        Vatwani, Akshaa
        Wang, Rob J.
        Weatherby, Chester Jay
        Whang, Junho Peter
        Wong, Peng-Jie
        Wong, Siman Yat-Fai
        Zaharescu, Alexandru
        Zaytseva, Anastasia

MURTY, VIJAYA KUMAR PEDAPROLU           1987
        Akbary, Amir
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Blake, Ian Fraser
        Dixit, Anup B.
        Foote, Richard Martin
        Ghioca, Dragos Florin
        Ginsberg, Hy
        Giuliani, Kenneth J.
        Gun, Sanoli
        Gupta, Rajiv^1
        Ihara, Yasutaka
        Izadi, Farzali A.
        Ji, Lizhen^1
        Laptyeva, Nataliya
        Lim, Meng Fai
        Miri, S. Ali
        Mourtada, Mariam
        MURTY, MARUTI RAM PEDAPROLU
        Ouyang, Yi^1
        Patankar, Vijay Madhukar
        Prasad, Dipendra
        Ramakrishnan, Dinakar
        Saha, Ekata
        Saper, Leslie David
        Saradha, Natarajan
        Sastry, Pramathanath
        Scherk, John
        Shimura, Mahoro
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Shum, Kenneth Wing-Ki
        Stefanicki, Tomasz
        Usefi, Hamid
        Volkovs, Nikolajs
        Wong, Peng-Jie
        Xu, Guang Wu
        Zong, Ying

NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD               1975: 19
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Borisov, Alexander A.
        CHOI, SHIU LUN GODFREY
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Cohen, Alex
        COHEN, STEPHEN DOUGLAS
        Dias da Silva, Jose Antonio Perdigao
        ELEKES, GYORGY*
        Gunturk, Cemalettin Sinan
        Han, Shu-Ping Sandie
        Jia, Xing De
        Kirfel, Christoph
        Kontorovich, Alex V.
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Levy, Karl
        Ljujic, Zeljka
        Nash, John Charles Martin
        O'Bryant, Kevin
        Orosz, Brooke
        Parikh, Rohit Jivanlal
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Silva, Manuel Almeida
        Sullivan, Blair D.
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Wang, Yang^3

NESETRIL, JAROSLAV                      1983:  4
        Ackerman, Nathanael Leedom
        Adamec, Jan
        Adams, Michael E.
        Alles, Peter
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balas, Egon
        Balcar, Bohuslav
        Ball, Richard Neal
        Bhat, Vindya
        Bodirsky, Manuel
        Bok, Jan
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borodin, Oleg V.
        BOSAK, JURAJ*
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Broersma, Hajo Jouke
        Burosch, Gustav
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Dambitis, Janis
        DeVos, Matthew Jared
        Diaz, Josep
        Dreyer, Paul Andrew, Jr.
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Evans, David Mark
        Fiala, Jiri
        Fomin, Fedor Vladimirovich
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        Foniok, Jan
        Fox, Jacob (Jacob Licht)
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Freer, Cameron Eric
        Gajarsky, Jakub
        Galluccio, Anna
        Gambosi, Giorgio
        Ganian, Robert
        Garijo Royo, Delia
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Goodall, Andrew J.
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Gronau, Hans-Dietrich Otto Fritz
        Gvozdjak, Pavol
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hartman, David
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hlineny, Petr
        Hochstattler, Winfried
        Hosseini, Lucas
        Hubicka, Jan
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Janota, Vit
        Jezek, Jaroslav
        Jungic, Veselin
        Kantor, Ida (Svejdarova)
        Konecny, Matej
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Koubek, Vaclav
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kreutzer, Stephan
        Kriz, Igor
        Kucera, Ludek
        Kun, Gabor^2
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lehtonen, Erkko
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        Long, Yangjing
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lubiw, Anna
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Mahdian, Mohammad
        Malon, Christopher
        Marshall, Timothy Hamilton
        Matousek, Jiri
        Maxova, Jana
        Milkova, Eva
        Muller, Vladimir
        Naserasr, Reza
        Nesetrilova, Helena
        Nigussie, Yared
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Obdrzalek, Jan
        Ossona de Mendez, Patrice
        Oviedo, Pablo
        Pancoska, Petr
        Paninski, Reiner
        Patel, Rehana
        Pelant, Jan
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Pilipczuk, Michal
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Pultr, Ales
        Rabinovich, Roman
        Radoicic, Rados
        Ramadurai, Reshma
        Raspaud, Andre
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        Reiher, Christian
        Revuelta Marchena, Maria Pastora
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Sabidussi, Gert
        SACHS, HORST*
        Samal, Robert
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Serna, Maria Jose
        Serra Albo, Oriol
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Sichler, Jiri Jan
        Siebertz, Sebastian
        Siggers, Mark H.
        Smolikova, Petra
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Sopena, Eric
        Soukup, Lajos Geza
        Strausz, Ricardo
        Talamo, Maurizio
        Tardif, Claude
        Thilikos, Dimitrios M.
        Thomas, Robin
        Torunczyk, Szymon
        Turzik, Daniel
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vaananen, Jouko Antero
        Valla, Tomas
        VALTR, PAVEL^1
        Vignal, Laurence
        Voigt, Bernd
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        Wood, David Ronald
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Zadori Laszlo
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zyka, Ondrej

NETANYAHU, ELISHA*                      1973
        HANANI, HAIM (CHOJNACKI)*
        Loewner, Charles
        Nehari, Zeev (Willi Weissbach)
        Pinchuk, Bernard Bennett
        Reichaw, Meir
        Reichaw-Reichbach, Marian
        Schiffer, Menahem Max

NEVEU, JACQUES*                         1963
        Bosch, Karl
        Comets, Francis M.
        Fortet, Robert M.
        Hanen, Albert
        Hoffmann-Joergensen, Jorgen
        Joffe, Anatole
        Le Cam, Lucien Marie
        Liggett, Thomas Milton
        Pitman, James William
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*

NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*                  1974:  5
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE*
        Bak, Joseph
        Beck, Anatole
        Beller, Eliyahu Elliot J.
        Byrnes, James Stephen
        Cavaretta, Alfred Sebastian, Jr.
        Ding, Pisheng
        Feinerman, Robert Philip
        Flatto, Leopold
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Ganelius, Tord H.
        Gao, Bo^1
        Ginsberg, Jonathan I.
        Giroux, Andre
        Goodman, Arthur
        Grosof, Miriam Schapiro
        Horwitz, Alan Louis
        Johnson, Ellis Lane
        Kilmister, Clive William
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        KNAPPENBERGER, JONATHAN CHARLES
        Kohn, Samuel
        Konheim, Alan Gustave
        Kotik, Jack
        Leviatan, Dany
        Lorch, Lee Alexander
        Mann, Jonah
        Neuwirth, Jerome Harold
        PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*
        Passow, Eli Aaron
        Popov, Vasil Atanasov
        Primak, Mordukh Evseevich
        Raymon, Louis
        REDDY, A. R.
        RICHARDS, JONATHAN IAN*
        Rivlin, Theodore Joseph
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        Schwartz, Jacob Theodore (Jack)
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR
        Shekhtman, Boris
        Shepp, Lawrence Alan
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Slater, Morton L.
        Tzimbalario, Jean (Sidon)
        Weissblum, Walter E.
        Winston, Kenneth James
        Wohlgelernter, Devora Kasachkoff
        Xu, Yuan^1

NEY, PETER E.                           1974
        Athreya, Krishna Balasundaram
        Bramson, Maury Daniel
        Bucklew, James Antonio (Atlee)
        Chover, Joshua
        de Acosta, Alejandro Daniel
        Dinwoodie, Ian Hepburn
        Ferrari, Pablo Augusto
        Foster, James Henry
        Iscoe, Ian
        Joffe, Anatole
        Kesten, Harry
        Lamperti, John Williams
        Maass, Alejandro Eduardo
        Martinez, Servet A.
        McDonald, David R.
        Meda Guardiola, Ana
        Nummelin, Esa Ilmari
        Robinson, Stephen Michael
        Sadowsky, John Scott
        Spitzer, Frank Ludvig
        Tao, Jinhua
        Vidyashankar, Anand N.
        Wainger, Stephen

NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS                     1975: 19
        Agou, Simon Joseph
        Balazard, Michel
        Bellaiche, Joel
        Ben Said, Fethi
        Bessi, Gerard
        Caveney, Geoffrey
        Delange, Hubert
        DELEGLISE, MARC
        DIXMIER, JACQUES
        Duras, Jean-Luc
        Gharbi, Mohamed
        Hanna, Charaf
        Hernane, Mohand-Ouamar
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Lacoume, Jean-Louis
        Lahouar, Houda
        Latombe, Claudine
        Lesieur, Leonce
        Levitt, Gilbert
        Massias, Jean-Pierre
        Mignotte, Maurice
        Mosaki, Elie
        Muller, Jean-Michel
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Robin, Guy
        Roblot, Xavier-Francois
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Serre, Jean-Pierre
        Sitaramaiah, Varanasi
        Sondow, Jonathan David
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Terjanian, Guy
        Zekraoui, Ahlem
        Zimmermann, Paul

NIVEN, IVAN MORTON*                     1945:  6
        BOVEY, JOHN D.
        Eggan, Larry Carl
        Eilenberg, Samuel
        Fine, Nathan Jacob
        Friedman, Bernard
        Hinrichs, Lowell Arthur
        Hoehn, Larry Paul
        James, Ralph Duncan
        Maier, Eugene Alfred
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Powell, Barry J.
        Vanden Eynden, Charles Lawrence
        Warren, Leroy J.
        Zuckerman, Herbert Samuel

NORTON, DONALD ALAN                     1988
        Fulton, Curtis M.
        HICKERSON, DEAN ROBERT
        STEIN, SHERMAN KOPALD

O'NEIL, PATRICK EUGENE*                 1973
        Abadi, Daniel J.
        Adya, Atul
        Al-Ghosein, Mohsen
        Baclawski, Kenneth Paul
        Batkin, Adam
        Beeler, Michael D.
        Berenson, Hal
        Bernstein, Philip Alan
        Bolker, Ethan David
        Boman, Jan
        Chen, Xuedong
        Cheng, Edward
        Cherniack, Mitch
        Cseri, Istvan
        Fekete, Alan David
        Ferreira, Miguel
        Fischer, Michael John
        Gawlick, Dieter
        Gong, Weiwei
        Graefe, Goetz
        Gray, James N.
        Helland, Pat
        HSU, DERBIAU FRANK
        Jacobsen, Hans-Arno
        Lau, Edmond
        Liarokapis, Dimitrios
        Lin, Amerson
        Liskov, Barbara
        Madden, Samuel
        Melton, Jim
        Meyer, Albert Ronald da Silva
        Motzkin, Theodore Samuel
        Muth, Peter
        O'Neil, Elizabeth Jean
        Pal, Shankar
        Paterson, Michael Stewart
        Pick, Achim
        Poess, Meikel
        Pu, Calton
        Quass, Dallan
        Rabl, Tilmann
        Ramamritham, Krithi
        Rasin, Alexander
        Revilak, Stephen
        Rinfret, Denis
        Schaller, Gideon
        Shasha, Dennis Elliott
        Stonebraker, Michael
        Tran, Nga
        Vaskevitch, David
        Vicik, Rick
        Weikum, Gerhard
        Westbury, Nigel
        Wu, Kesheng
        Yedwab, Laura
        Zdonik, Stanley B.

OBLATH, RICHARD*                        1937

ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL                 1979:  3
        Abdel-Ghaffar, Khaled A. S.
        Adleman, Leonard Max
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Anderson, Ross J.
        Bender, Edward Anton
        Benton, Kevin
        Bergmann, Ernie E.
        Best, Marc Roelant
        Bokowski, Jurgen Gerhard
        Bombieri, Enrico
        Brickell, Ernest Francis
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        Brutinel, Evan D.
        Burris, Stanley Neal
        Cai, Yuen Ze
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        Camp, L. Jean
        CHEN, ROBERT W.
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Coffman, Kerry G.
        Compton, Kevin Jay
        CONWAY, JOHN HORTON*
        Coppersmith, Don
        Coron, Jean-Sebastien
        Coster, Matthijs Johannes
        Csordas, George Leslie
        Delsarte, Philippe
        Desmedt, Yvo G.
        Du, Ding Zhu
        Elkies, Noam David
        Espinosa, David
        Filaseta, Michael Anthony
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN
        Flajolet, Philippe
        Flatto, Leopold
        Forrester, Peter J.
        FRANKL, PETER
        Freed, Daniel Stuart
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gao, Jason (Zhicheng)
        Gersho, Allen
        Gilbert, Henri
        Goldie-Scot, Duncan
        Goles Chacc, Eric
        Gopinath, Bhaskarpillai
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Gralnick, Jeffrey A.
        Greenberg, Albert G.
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Grigoriev, Dmitri Yurevitch
        Guerin, Roch
        Guibas, Leonidas John (Ioannis)
        Gupta, Dipankar
        Hall, Chris
        Hanlon, Philip James
        Hastad, Johan Torkel
        Hiary, Ghaith Ayesh
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Hunt, David Christopher
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        Jarecki, Stanislaw
        Jones, Tim
        Joux, Antoine
        Kahaner, David Kenneth
        Karmarkar, Narendra K.
        Karp, Richard Manning
        Karpinski, Marek
        Kerdock, Anthony M.
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Krumholz, Elias W.
        Kurshan, Robert Paul
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        LaMacchia, Brian A.
        Landau, Henry Jacob
        Laskowski, Michael, Sr.
        Libourel, Igor G. L.
        Liu, Chung Laung (David)
        Logan, Benjamin F., Jr.
        Lubachevsky, Boris D.
        Lueker, George S.
        MacWilliams, Florence Jessie
        Mallows, Colin L.
        Martin, Olivier C.
        Mazo, James E.
        MCELIECE, ROBERT JAMES*
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Miller, Victor Saul
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Moore, Andrew William
        Morrison, John Allan
        Nabipay, Papak
        Naccache, David
        Nair, Vijayan Narayana
        Ozarow, Lawrence H.
        Palani, Nagendra P.
        Pintz, Janos
        Piret, Philippe M.
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Poonen, Bjorn Mikhail
        PUDAITE, PAUL ROZARLIEN
        Quisquater, Jean-Jacques
        Rains, Eric Michael
        Randall, Dana J.
        Rexford, Jennifer
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Rivest, Ronald Linn
        Roberts, Fred Stephen
        Rota, Gian-Carlo
        Rubinstein, Michael Oded
        Rush, Jason Alexandre
        Sadowsky, Michael J.
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Schnorr, Claus-Peter
        Schonhage, Arnold
        Schroeppel, Richard
        Shearer, James Bergheim
        Shepp, Lawrence Alan
        Siders, Ryan Chauncey (Bissell-Siders)
        Skinner, Christopher McLean
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Smith, Warren Douglas
        Smith, Wayne Stewart
        Stanley, Richard Peter
        Stark, Dudley Scott
        Stern, Jacques
        Stern, Julien P.
        Stolarsky, Kenneth Barry
        Stout, Jonathan
        Sulkowski, Eugene
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        te Riele, Herman Johannes Joseph
        van Someren, Nicko
        van Tilborg, Henk Carolus Adrianus
        Vardi, Yehuda
        Varga, Richard Steven
        Wales, David Bertram
        Ward, Harold Nathaniel
        Waterman, Michael Spencer
        Wei, Wan Di
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Wolf, Marek
        Wolfram, Stephen
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wright, Robert Alan
        Yang, Hong
        Yu, Dongting
        Zagier, Don Bernard
        Zame, Alan
        Zhang, Yanjun
        Zhang, Zhi-li^1

OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.                   1987:  4
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Bagga, Kunwarjit Singh (Jay)
        Balodis, Kristaps J.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        BOALS, ALFRED JOHN
        Borchert, Adam
        Broere, Izak
        Brown, Jason Ira
        Bullock, Frank Eric Sutherland
        Caceres, Jose
        Carson, David Ian
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Currie, James Daniel
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Day, David Peter
        de Wet, Johan P.
        Dlamini, Gcina
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Eroh, Linda Louise
        Esfahanian, Abdol-Hossein
        Fehr, Melodie
        Frick, Marietjie
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Gonzalez Yero, Ismael
        Gosselin, Shonda Marie
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hevia, Hector (Soto)
        Hind, Hugh Robert Faulkner
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Johns, Garry L.
        Johnson, Mark Allyn
        Kapoor, Shashichand Fatehchand
        Katrenic, Peter
        Kroeker, Matthew E.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        Kuziak, Dorota
        Lafrance, Philip
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        MALDE, PARESH J.
        Marquez Perez, Alberto
        May, Teresa R.
        McKee, Terry Allan
        Mol, Lucas
        Moravcik, Gaia
        Mynhardt, Christina (Kieka) Magdalena
        Nicol, Skylar
        Nielsen, Morten Hegner
        Novotny, Karen S. (Holbert)
        Pawluck, Charlene D.
        Peters-Fransen, Joel
        Phillips, Stephanie
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        Pressey, Timothy
        Puertas, Maria Luz
        Ramirez-Cruz, Yunior
        Rodriguez-Velazquez, Juan Alberto
        Ruiz, Sergio
        Saba, Farrokh
        Schultz, Michelle
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Slater, Peter John
        Spinrad, Jeremy Paul
        Stephens, Alexander M.
        Stokke, Anna Louise
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        Tian, Songlin
        van Aardt, Susan A.
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Wu, Jian Liang
        Yusim, Samuel
        Zou, Hung-Bin

OFFORD, ALBERT CYRIL*                   1956
        Jakob, Matthias
        Littlewood, John Edensor

ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE                   1985:  7
        Anwar, Ashraf
        Becker, Jorg D.
        CACCETTA, LOUIS
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Eberbach, Eugeniusz
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fay, Temple Harold
        Fell, Harriet Jane
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Mack, John Eldon
        Morris, Sidney Allen
        Newman, Morris A. P.
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schmitt, William Russell
        Thomas, Barbara V. Smith
        Thompson, Harold Bevan
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        ZALCSTEIN, YECHEZKEL

OXTOBY, JOHN C.*                        1955
        KAKUTANI, SHIZUO*
        Maharam, Dorothy (Stone)
        Navarro-Bermudez, Francisco Jose
        Prasad, Vidhu Shekhar
        ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*

PACH, JANOS                             1980: 21
        Ackerman, Eyal
        Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        ARONOV, BORIS
        AVIS, DAVID MICHAEL
        Barany, Imre
        Barba, Luis Felipe
        Bereg, Sergei N. (Bespamyatnikh)
        Bezdek, Karoly
        Bisztriczky, Tibor
        Blanvillain, Christian
        Boroczky, Karoly
        Boroczky, Karoly J., Jr.
        Brass, Peter
        Bronnimann, Herve
        Bunting, Helen Anna Louise
        Calinescu, Gruia
        Capoyleas, Vasilis
        Cappell, Sylvain Edward
        Chazelle, Bernard M.
        Chen, Ke^3
        Chen, Xiao Min^1
        Cheong, Otfried (Schwarzkopf, Otfried)
        Conlon, David
        De Carufel, Jean-Lou
        de Fraysseix, Hubert
        De Zeeuw, Frank
        Dey, Tamal Krishna
        Di Battista, Giuseppe
        Dobbins, Michael Gene
        Dumitrescu, Adrian
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Eisenbrand, Friedrich
        Ezra, Esther (Eti)
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fiat, Amos
        Fleischer, Rudolf Hans
        Fox, Jacob (Jacob Licht)
        FRANKL, PETER
        Frati, Fabrizio
        Fulek, Radoslav
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        GOLDBERG, MARK K.
        Goodman, Jacob Eli
        Grinshpun, Andrey Vadim
        Gromov, Mikhael Leonidovich
        Guibas, Leonidas John (Ioannis)
        GYORI, ERVIN
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Halpert, Ariel
        HARCOS, GERGELY
        Hershberger, John E.
        HICKERSON, DEAN ROBERT
        Holmsen, Andreas F.
        Jiang, Minghui^2
        Kang, Ross J.
        Kaplan, Haim
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Katchalski, Meir
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Kaufmann, Michael
        Kawamura, Akitoshi
        Kedem, Klara
        Keszegh, Balazs
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD
        KOMJATH, PETER
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Korman, Matias
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kupavskii, Andrey Borisovich
        Kyncl, Jan^2
        Lafforgue, Vincent
        Langi, Zsolt
        Larman, David G.
        Lenchner, Jonathan
        Lengyel, Florian
        Levy, Meital
        Livne, Ron Aharon
        Loffler, Maarten
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Macdonald, Ian G.
        MAKAI, ENDRE, JR.
        Matousek, Jiri
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Mekler, Alan Harvey
        Miller, Nathaly
        Moric, Filip
        Moriyama, Sonoko
        Moser, William Oscar Jules
        Mossel, Elchanan
        Mukkamala, Padmini
        Mustafa, Nabil H.
        Naiman, Daniel Quitt
        Naor, Assaf
        Naszodi, Marton
        Nevo, Eran
        Nivasch, Gabriel
        Okamoto, Yoshio
        Ossona de Mendez, Patrice
        Otachi, Yota
        Palvolgyi, Domotor
        Patel, Viresh
        Pinchasi, Rom
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.*
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Radoicic, Rados
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        Regts, Guus
        Reiher, Christian
        Rivera-Campo, Eduardo
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        Rosenstiehl, Pierre
        Rothvoss, Thomas
        Rubin, Natan
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Safruti, Ido
        Sarioz, Deniz
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.
        Schwartz, Jacob Theodore (Jack)
        Seidel, Raimund G.
        Shahrokhi, Farhad
        Sharir, Micha
        Sheffer, Adam
        Sifrony, Shmuel
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Smorodinsky, Shakhar
        Snoeyink, Jack Scott
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Sopher, Nir B.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stechkin, Boris S.
        Steiger, William Lee
        Sterling, Ethan
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Suk, Andrew H.
        Suranyi, Laszlo
        Swanepoel, Konrad Johann
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tang, Yuan
        Tardos, Gabor
        Theobald, Thorsten
        Thiele, Torsten
        Tokuyama, Takeshi
        Tomon, Istvan
        Torocsik, Jeno
        Toth, Csaba D.
        Toth, Geza^1
        Treml, Miroslav
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Tverberg, Helge A.
        Ueckerdt, Torsten
        VALTR, PAVEL^1
        van Kreveld, Marc Johan
        Verdonschot, Sander
        Vondrak, Jan^1
        Wagner, Uli
        Walczak, Bartosz
        Wang, Tianhao
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Wenger, Rephael
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        Wood, David Ronald
        Yap, Chee-Keng
        Young, Michael E.
        Yuditsky, Yelena
        Zahl, Joshua Norbert
        Zerbib, Shira

PALFY, PETER PAL                        1987:  3
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bianchi, Mariagrazia
        Biro, Balazs
        Boroczky, Karoly J., Jr.
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        Czedli, Gabor
        Davey, Brian Albert
        Demetrovics, Janos
        FREUD, ROBERT
        FRIED, ERVIN*
        Gillio Berta Mauri, Anna
        Glasby, Stephen P.
        Goodman, Albert James
        Gould, Matthew Israel
        Halas, Radomir
        Halasi, Zoltan
        Hegudus, Pal
        Iskra, Joseph Aloysius, Jr.
        Kantor, William M.
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Kearnes, Keith Alan
        Kiss, Emil W.
        Kovacs, Sandor Jozsef
        Levai, Levente
        Li, Cai Heng
        Lu, Zai Ping
        Lukacs, Erzsebet
        Luks, Eugene Michael
        McKenzie, Ralph Nelson Whitfield
        Nation, James Bryant
        Pudlak, Pavel
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Saxl, Jan
        Schneider, Csaba
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Serra Albo, Oriol
        Steinfeld, Otto
        Szabo, Csaba^1
        Szabo, Laszlo^1
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        Szendrei, Agnes Erzsebet
        Szep, Jeno

PALKA, ZBIGNIEW J.                      1983:  2
        Buckley, Fred Thomas
        Cohen, Joel Ephraim
        Jaworski, Jerzy
        Karonski, Michal
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Quintas, Louis V.
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Sperling, Monika
        Tyrakowski, Tomasz

PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*                    1983
        Bailey, Craig Kinder
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        CATLIN, PAUL ALLEN*
        Chae, Gab-Byung
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chen, Zhi Hong^3
        Cho, Junghee
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Hall, Jonathan I.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        KENNEDY, JOHN WILLIAM
        Knop, Osvald
        Lu, Taojun
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        McKeon, Kathleen Ann
        Rahimi, Morteza Amir
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Siu, Wai-Cheong
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell
        Spencer, Joseph J.
        Zhang, Ping^5

PAPP, ZOLTAN Z.*                        1980
        Damiano, Robert Francis
        Danziger, Lawrence
        Golan, Jonathan Samuel
        GYORY, KALMAN

PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*              1988
        Abu-Sbeih, Mohammed Zuheir Ibrahim
        Alspach, Brian Roger
        Burk, Francis (Frank) E.
        Dion, Lawrence R.
        Durnberger, Erich
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fridshal, Donald
        GODSIL, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
        Gross, Jonathan Light
        Jackson, Bradley Warren
        KRANTZ, STEVEN GEORGE
        Langford, Eric Siddon
        Lawrence, Sherri L.
        Longyear, Judith Querida
        Marusic, Dragan
        Mohar, Bojan
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        O'Cinneide, Colm Art
        Pica, Giustina
        Pisanski, Tomaz
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Tucker, Albert William
        Ventre, Aldo Giuseppe Saverio

PAYAN, CHARLES                          1982
        Cherifi, Rachid
        Chevalier, O.
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Cohen, Gerard Denis
        Eliahou, Shalom
        Favaron, Odile
        Grant, Douglas D.
        Gravier, Sylvain
        HOBBS, ARTHUR MARMADUKE
        Honkala, Iiro Samuli
        Jaeger, Francois
        Janaqi, Stefan
        Jorrand, Philippe
        Khelladi, Abdelkader
        Kouider, Mekkia
        Laborde, Jean-Marie
        Lagraula, Xavier
        Lai, Hong-Jian
        Lai, Hongyuan
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Lobstein, Antoine-Christophe
        Mhalla, Mehdi
        Mollard, Michel
        Moncel, Julien
        Nguyen Huy Xuong
        Sakarovitch, Michel
        Semri, Ahmed
        Sun, Shi Xin
        Tarsi, Michael
        Tchuente, Maurice
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        Zemor, Gilles
        Zighem, Ismail

PENNEY, DAVID EMORY, III*               1978
        Kravitz, Sidney
        Nelson, Carol (Adams)
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD

PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS                    1985
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bennett, Frank Ernest
        Blake-Wilson, Simon
        Borges i Ayats, Joaquim
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Colbourn, Marlene Jones
        de Brandes, Marcia
        de Resmini, Marialuisa J.
        Dejter, Italo Jose
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Fernandez-Cordoba, Cristina
        FOWLER, JOEL CHRISTOPHER
        Grable, David Alan
        Hankerson, Darrel Richard
        Hartman, Alan
        Hoffman, Dean Gunnar
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        Leonard, Douglas Alan
        Levan, Mike
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Mathon, Rudolf Anton
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Muse, William Brian
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Oral, Haluk
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        Pottonen, Olli
        Rifa i Coma, Josep
        Rodger, Christopher Andrew
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Villanueva, Merce
        Wall, James Robert
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Wulbert, Daniel Eliot
        Yin, Carol Moore
        Yin, Jian Xing
        Zeng, Peng^2
        Zhu, Lie^1
        Zhu, Yu Michael^1
        Zinoviev, Viktor Aleksandrovich

PINKUS, ALLAN MARK                      1985
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE*
        Atzmon, Aharon
        Benyamini, Yoav
        Braess, Dietrich
        Brutman, Lev M.
        Buhmann, Martin Dietrich
        Carnicer, Jesus Miguel
        Davydov, Oleg V.
        de Boor, Carl-Wilhelm Reinhold
        Elias, Uri
        Elsner, Ludwig F.
        FitzGerald, Carl Hanson
        Friedland, Shmuel
        Hershkowitz, Daniel
        Ismailov, Vugar E.
        Jameson, Graham James Oscar
        Jia, Rong Qing
        Karlin, Samuel
        KROO, ANDRAS V.
        Lee, John Walter
        Leshno, Moshe
        Lin, Vladimir Yakovlevich
        Maiorov, Vitaly E.
        Micchelli, Charles Anthony
        Ortiz, Eduardo L.
        Pena, Juan Manuel
        Pinchasi, Rom
        Quesada Teruel, Jose Maria
        Schocken, Shimon
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Strauss, Hans
        TOTIK, VILMOS
        Wajnryb, Bronislaw
        Wulbert, Daniel Eliot
        Zafrany, Samy
        Ziegler, Zvi

PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER                  1996
        Bagga, Kunwarjit Singh (Jay)
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chilakamarri, Kiran Babu
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Lipman, Marc Joseph
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Sedlmeyer, Robert L.
        WEAKLEY, WILLIAM DOUGLAS

PIRANIAN, GEORGE*                       1947: 14
        BAGEMIHL, FREDERICK*
        Belna, Charles Leonard
        Berman, Robert David
        BONAR, DANIEL DONALD
        Campbell, Douglas Michael
        CARROLL, FRANCIS WILLIAM
        Cohn, William S.
        Collingwood, Edward Foyle
        Colwell, Peter
        Cowling, Vincent Frederick
        HERZOG, FRITZ*
        Lappan, Peter Ambrose
        Lohwater, Arthur John
        Marx, Imanuel
        McLaughlin, Renate G.
        McMillan, John Emerson
        Nishiura, Togo
        Rudin, Walter
        SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*
        Stephenson, Kenneth Ray
        Thron, Wolfgang Joseph
        Titus, Charles J.
        Weitsman, Allen William
        Wells, James Howard
        Young, Gail Sellers, Jr.

POLLACK, RICHARD M.*                    1989
        Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar
        ARKIN, JOSEPH*
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Barany, Imre
        Basu, Saugata
        Cappell, Sylvain Edward
        Chazelle, Bernard M.
        Cole, Richard John
        de Fraysseix, Hubert
        Dhandapani, Raghavan S.
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Goodman, Jacob Eli
        Guibas, Leonidas John (Ioannis)
        Hershberger, John E.
        Holmsen, Andreas F.
        Kedem, Klara
        Lenhart, William James
        Leven, Daniel
        Moser, William Oscar Jules
        PACH, JANOS
        Ranestad, Kristian
        Rote, Gunter
        Roy, Marie-Francoise
        Sack, Jorg-Rudiger Wolfgang
        Seidel, Raimund G.
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD NATHANIEL*
        Sharir, Micha
        Sifrony, Shmuel
        Smorodinsky, Shakhar
        Snoeyink, Jack Scott
        Sottile, Francesco Giusseppe (Frank)
        Sparer, Gerson H.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Sturmfels, Bernd
        Suri, Subhash
        Toussaint, Godfried Theodore Patrick
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Wenger, Rephael
        Whitesides, Sue Hays
        Yap, Chee-Keng
        Zamfirescu, Tudor I.

POLLARD, HARRY*                         1949
        Askey, Richard Allen
        Berkovitz, Leonard David
        Blackman, Jerome
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        Bochner, Salomon
        BUCK, ROBERT CREIGHTON*
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*
        DARST, RICHARD BRIAN
        FELLER, WILLY (WILLIAM SRECKO)*
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        KAC, MARK*
        KAPLANSKY, IRVING*
        Saari, Donald Gene
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Standish, Charles Junior
        Tenenbaum, Morris
        Widder, David Vernon
        Widom, Harold

POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD                 1978: 23
        Adleman, Leonard Max
        Alba Gonzalez, Juan Jose
        Alford, William Robert (Red)
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Anavi, Aria
        Bailey, David Harold
        Balazard, Michel
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Banks, William David
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Beauchemin, Pierre
        Belabas, Karim
        Bender, Renet Lovorn
        Bhargava, Manjul
        Booker, Andrew Richard
        Borwein, Jonathan Michael
        Bourgain, Jean
        Brassard, Gilles
        Buhler, Joe Peter
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Cheng, Fred Yuanyou
        Chow, Sam
        Crandall, Richard E.
        Crepeau, Claude
        Cusick, Thomas W.
        Damgard, Ivan Bjerre
        Dandapat, G. G.
        de la Breteche, Regis
        Dence, Thomas Paul
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE
        Dilcher, Karl Heinrich
        Ekstrom, Aaron Todd
        Filaseta, Michael Anthony
        Finch-Smith, Carrie Elizabeth
        Fletcher, Peter^1
        Ford, Kevin Barry
        Franco, Zachary Martin
        Freiberg, Tristan Munro
        Friedlander, John Benjamin
        Garay, Juan Alberto
        Gordon, Daniel Martin
        Goutier, Claude
        GRAHAM, SIDNEY WEST
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Holt, Jeffrey John
        Hu, Yilan
        Hunsucker, John L.
        IVIC, ALEKSANDAR P.
        Karabina, Koray
        Kim, Su Hee
        Kinlaw, Paul A.
        KISS, PETER*
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kobayashi, Mitsuo
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Kozek, Mark Robert
        Kurlberg, Par M.
        LACAMPAGNE, CAROLE BAKER
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Laishram, Shanta
        Landrock, Peter
        Lapidus, Michel L.
        Lebowitz-Lockard, Noah
        Lenstra, Hendrik Willem, Jr.
        Levin, Mariana (Campbell)
        Li, Shuguang^1
        Lichtman, Jared Duker
        Lindgren, William Frederick
        Lopez-Aguayo, Daniel
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        MAIER, HELMUT
        Martin, Gregory George
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN*
        Maynard, James Alexander
        McNew, Nathan
        Menezes, Alfred John
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Murata, Leo
        Narkiewicz, Wladyslaw
        Nedela, Roman
        Nelson, Carol (Adams)
        Nevans, C. Wesley
        Nguyen, My Hanh
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        PENNEY, DAVID EMORY, III*
        Pila, Jonathan S.
        Pizarro-Madariaga, Amalia
        Pizzo, Maggie
        Pollack, Paul
        Porubsky, Stefan
        Robertson, Leanne Davina
        Robson, John Michael
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        Rubinstein-Salzedo, Simon
        Rumely, Robert Scott
        Ryan, Nathan C.
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SCHMUTZ, ERIC JONATHAN
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Seymour, Paul D.
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Smith, Jeffrey W.
        Sorenson, Jonathan Paul
        Soundararajan, Kannan
        Spicer, Christopher Lee
        SPIRO-SILVERMAN, CLAUDIA ALISON
        Stanica, Pantelimon
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Suryanarayana, D.
        Tao, Terence Chi-Shen
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Thakur, Dinesh Shraddhanand
        Thompson, Lola (Lauren A.)
        Thongjunthug, Thotsaphon
        Trevino, Enrique
        Tuler, Randolph Stacey
        Ulmer, Douglas L.
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES
        Voight, John Michael
        Wagner, Stephan Georg
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Weingartner, Andreas Johannes
        Yang, Hee-Sung
        Yu, Gang^1

POSA, LAJOS                             1962:  4
        GOODMAN, ADOLPH (AL) WINKLER*
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*

PRACHAR, KARL*                          1961
        Barban, Mark Borisovic
        Florian, August
        Hlawka, Edmund
        Karacuba, Anatolij A.
        Korobov, Nikolai Mikhailovich
        Sagan, Hans
        Schmetterer, Leopold
        Vinogradov, A. I.

PREISS, DAVID                           1976
        Agronsky, Steven J.
        Alberti, Giovanni
        Aversa, Vincenzo
        Ball, Thomas
        Bates, Sean Michael
        Bongiorno, Benedetto
        Borwein, Jonathan Michael
        Bruckner, Andrew Michael
        Csornyei, Marianna
        Di Piazza, Luisa
        Dolezal, Martin
        Fabian, Marian J.
        Fonf, Vladimir P.
        Fowler, Thomas
        Ghoussoub, Nassif A.
        Gratwick, Richard
        Holicky, Petr
        Humke, Paul Daniel
        Ives, Dean J.
        Johnson, William Buhmann
        Jordan, Thomas Michael
        Joyce, Helen Janeith
        Keleti, Tamas
        Kenig, Carlos Eduardo
        Kirchheim, Bernd
        Kopecka, Eva (Matouskova)
        Kotecky, Roman
        Kowalski, Oldrich
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        Lindenstrauss, Joram
        Maleva, Olga
        Maly, Jan
        Mattila, Pertti
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        Mejlbro, Leif
        Mera, Maria Eugenia
        Moran, Manuel
        Morters, Peter
        Namioka, Isaac
        O'Neil, Toby Christopher
        Pelant, Jan
        Pelczynski, Aleksander
        Petruska, Gyorgy
        Phelps, Robert Ralph
        Pisier, Jean Georges Gilles
        Pollicott, Mark
        Rataj, Jan
        Riss, Elena Arturovna
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rolland, Louise
        Saito, Shingo
        Schechtman, Gideon
        Simon, Petr
        Smital, Jaroslav
        Solomyak, Boris M.
        Speight, Gareth
        Sverak, Vladimir
        Tartaglia, Maria
        Thomson, Brian Sheriff
        Tiser, Jaroslav
        Tolsa, Xavier
        Toro, Tatiana
        Uher, Jaromir
        Vilimovsky, Jiri
        von Weizsacker, Heinrich
        Weil, Clifford Edward
        Whitfield, John Howard Mervyn
        Winter, Steffen
        Zajicek, Ludek
        Zeleny, Miroslav
        Zizler, Vaclav E.

PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*               2003
        AIGNER, MARTIN S.
        Bindschadler, David Ernest
        Brenton, Lawrence James
        Castagna, Frank
        Cockayne, Ernest James
        Drucker, Daniel Stephen
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        LASKAR, RENU CHAKRAVARTI
        Miller, Gary Glenn
        Razen, Reinhard A.
        SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*
        TUTTE, WILLIAM THOMAS*

PUDAITE, PAUL ROZARLIEN                 1987
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE

PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*                    1985:  2
        Alspach, Brian Roger
        BEASLEY, LEROY B.
        CACCETTA, LOUIS
        Cummings, Larry Jean
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE PAUL*
        de Gopi, B. C. (a pseudonym)
        Donald, Alan
        Eades, Peter Dennis
        Fraughnaugh, Kathryn Lois (Jones)
        Geramita, Anthony Vito
        Geramita, Joan Muprhy
        Gregory, David Allan
        Jacobson, J. Zachary
        Kirkland, Stephen James
        Lundgren, J. Richard, Jr.
        Mason, David W.
        Maybee, John Stanley
        Merz, Sarah Katherine
        Monson, Sylvia Dorothy
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        Robinson, Peter J.
        Seberry, Jennifer Roma (Wallis)
        Shank, Herbert S.
        Stanford, Miriam
        Styan, George P. H.
        Treurniet, William C.
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES

PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*                    1971:  8
        Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar
        Apfelbaum, Roel
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Blakley, George Robert, Jr.
        Borowczak, Mike
        Burton, Geoffrey Robert
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Kasarabada, Yasaswy
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Lund, Benjamin D.
        Mantha, Anusha
        Meadows, Catherine Ann
        Purdy, Carla Elizabeth Cecilia Neaderhouser
        Ramesh, Naren
        Sharir, Micha
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS JAMES
        Smith, Justin Wesley
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Strommer, Thomas Owen
        Studier, James A.
        Terras, Audrey Anne
        Terras, Riho
        Toth, Csaba D.
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wetzel, John Edwin
        Williams, Hugh Cowie

PYBER, LASZLO                           1988:  3
        Abert, Miklos
        BABAI, LASZLO
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Borovik, Alexandre Vasilievich
        Dixon, John Douglas
        Ellingham, Mark Norman
        Gill, Nicholas Paul
        Goldfeld, Dorian Morris
        Goodman, Albert James
        Guralnick, Robert Michael
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Halasi, Zoltan
        Hegedus, Pal
        Jaikin-Zapirain, Andrei
        Jorgensen, Leif Kjaer
        Kempe, Julia
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Levai, Levente
        Liebeck, Martin Walter
        Lubotzky, Alexander
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Mann, Avinoam
        Maroti, Attila
        Nikolov, Nikolay Valeriev
        PACH, JANOS
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Qiao, Youming
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Segal, Daniel M.
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Shalev, Aner
        Short, Ian
        Spiga, Pablo
        Szabo, Endre B.
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Yu, Xingxing

RADO, RICHARD*                          1950: 18
        Artzner, Philippe
        Berge, Claude Jacques Roger
        Besicovitch, Abram Samoilovitch
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Harrop, Ronald
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Klarner, David Anthony
        KO, CHAO (KE, ZHAO)*
        MATE, ATTILA
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        MIRSKY, LEONID*
        Neumann, Bernhard Hermann
        Scott, S. H.
        Wilkie, Alex J.

RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*             1975:  2
        BABU, GUTTI JOGESH
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Bhat, Kishor G.
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Huxley, Martin Neil
        IVIC, ALEKSANDAR P.
        Kanemitsu, Shigeru
        Narlikar, Mangala J.
        Pranesachar, Chudamani Raghavendrachar
        Sankaranarayanan, Ayyadurai
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Sinha, Nilotpal Kanti
        Srinivas, Kotyada
        Srinivasan, Seshadri
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Sukthankar, Neela S.
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Volovich, Igor Vasilevich

RAO, SIDDANI BHASKARA                   1992
        Abhishek, Kumar^2
        Acharya, Belmannu Devadas
        Acharya, Mukti (Mukhtiar Kaur Gill)
        Achuthan, Nirmala
        Amutha, Angappan S.
        Anandavally, T. M. K.
        Anantha Kumar, R.
        Anitha, A.
        Arumugam, Subramanian
        Balasubramanian, Krishnaswami
        Bhat-Nayak, Vasanti N.
        Choudum, Sheshayya A.
        Dara, Suresh^2
        Das, Prabir
        Deva, Venkateshwarlu
        Germina, Kizhekekunnel Augustine
        Ghosh, Subir^1
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        Hampiholi, Prabhakar Ramrao
        Hegde, Suresh Manjanath
        Jog, Sudhir R.
        Lakshmanan, Aparna Savithri
        Mishra, Sounaka
        Mohanty, Shreedhara Prasada
        Mohapatra, Chandra Kishore
        Mund, G. B.
        Naik, Ranjan Nagesh
        Panda, Bhawani Sankar
        Parameswaran, V.
        Prasada Rao, Pallepu S. S. N. V.
        Princy, K. L.
        Ramane, Harishchandra S.
        Rao, Ayyagari Ramachandra
        Rao, K. P. S. Bhaskara
        Rao, Marepalli Bhaskara
        Rao Hebbare, Surya Prakash
        Ravindra, G.
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        Revankar, Deepak S.
        Ruj, Sushmita
        Saha, Gour Mohan
        Sahoo, Uma kant
        Sampathkumar, E.
        Shrikhande, Sharadchandra Shankar
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Singh, Tarkeshwar^3
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        Sinha, Bikas Kumar
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Sridharan, Natesa Sastri
        Sumathi, Paul
        Swaminathan, Thanjavur Venkata
        Vijayakumar, Ambat
        Vijayakumar, Gurusamy Rengasamy
        Vijayan, Kulakkatt Sankunny
        Walikar, Hanumappa B.
        Zaslavsky, Thomas Karl

RAUZY, GERARD*                          1999
        Arnoux, Pierre
        Christol, Gilles
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        Kamae, Teturo
        Kanemitsu, Shigeru
        Keane, Michael S.
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        Mendes France, Michel
        Nagasaka, Kenji
        SANDOR, CSABA
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Shiue, Peter Jau-Shyong

REDDY, A. R.                            1973: 11
        BOAS, RALPH PHILIP, JR.*
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Meinardus, Gunter
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Rajagopal, Cadambathur Tiruvenkatacharlu
        SHISHA, OVED*
        Taylor, Gerald Duncan
        Varadarajan, M.
        Varga, Richard Steven

REID, TALMAGE JAMES                     1995:  2
        Bonin, Joseph Edmond
        Coullard, Collette Rene
        Delaplane, Loni
        Denley, Tristan Mark Joseph
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Gray, Adam
        Harville, Kayla Davis
        Hurst, Fair Barbour
        Lai, Hong-Jian
        Lemos, Manoel Jose Machado Soares
        Lewis, Torina Deachune
        McColgan, Tamara Lynn
        McMurray, Nolan Brooks, Jr.
        McNulty, Jennifer Mary
        Neudauer, Nancy Ann
        Oxley, James G.
        Robbins, Jakayla Renee
        Row, Don
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Shao, Yehong
        Sheppardson, Laura Jean
        STATON, WILLIAM ALFRED, III
        Virden, Lee Inmon
        Wei, Bing^1
        Williams, Bryan
        Wu, Haidong
        Zhou, Xiangqian^2

RENYI, ALFRED A.*                       1950: 32
        ACZEL, JANOS DEZSO*
        Alexits, Gyorgy
        Arato, Matyas
        Balatoni, Janos
        Brody, Andras
        CZIPSZER, JANOS*
        GALAMBOS, JANOS*
        Hajek, Jaroslav^1
        Hajos, Gyorgy (Georg)
        Hanisch, Herman
        Hirsch, Warren M.
        Janossy, Lajos
        Laha, Radha Govinda
        Linnik, Yurii Vladimirovich
        Lukacs, Eugene
        Medgyessy, Pal
        NEVEU, JACQUES*
        Palasti, Ilona
        Prekopa, Andras
        Pukanszky, Lajos
        Redei, Laszlo
        Renyi, Kato (Catherine)
        REVESZ, PAL
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Sulanke, Rolf
        SURANYI, JANOS*
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Szentagothai, Janos
        Szentmartony, Tibor
        SZUSZ, PETER*
        Takacs, Lajos
        Tettamanti, Karoly
        TURAN, PAL*
        URBANIK, KAZIMIERZ*
        VINCZE, ISTVAN*
        Zergenyi, Erzsebet
        Ziermann, Margit

REVESZ, PAL                             1975: 10
        Auer, Peter
        Bartfai, Pal
        Bognar, Z.
        Burke, Murray David
        Chan, Arthur Hing-Chiu
        CSAKI, ENDRE
        Csorgo, Miklos
        Csorgo, Sandor
        Czeizel, Endre
        DEHEUVELS, PAUL RENE LOUIS
        Foldes, Antonia
        GRILL, KARL
        Heppes, Aladar
        Herz-Fischler, Roger Morris
        Hornik, Kurt
        Horvath, Lajos
        Khoshnevisan, Davar
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        LENGYEL, BELA ADALBERT*
        Lin, Zheng Yan
        Major, Peter
        Moricz, Ferenc
        Osztovics, Magda
        Peligrad, Magda
        Prekopa, Andras
        Rejto, Lidia
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Rosen, Jay Shea
        Shi, Zhan^1
        Torok, Ferenc
        Tusnady, Gabor
        Willekens, Eric K. E.
        Wschebor, Mario

REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE                     1987
        Anders, Katherine Alexander
        Athreya, Jayadev Siddhanta
        Bennett, Michael A.
        Castle, Mari F.
        Choi, Man Duen
        Dai, Zong Duo
        Dennison, Melissa Ann
        Fitzpatrick, Simon Peter
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GILLIS, JOSEPH E.*
        Goel, Charu
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        Knebusch, Manfred
        Kratzke, Thomas Martin
        Kuhlmann, Salma
        Lam, Tsit Yuen
        Lansing, Jennifer Weber
        Lundqvist, Samuel
        MCELIECE, ROBERT JAMES*
        O'Bryant, Kevin
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Oneto, Alessandro
        Powers, Victoria Ann
        Prestel, Alexander
        PUDAITE, PAUL ROZARLIEN
        Rosenberg, Alex F. T. W.
        Rouse, Jeremy A.
        Scheiderer, Claus
        Serbinowska, Monika
        Shapiro, Boris Zalmanovich
        Shearer, James Bergheim
        Sottile, Francesco Giusseppe (Frank)
        Tiwari, Prasoon
        Tokcan, Neriman
        Tyson, Jeremy Taylor
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Zeilberger, Doron

RICHARDS, JONATHAN IAN*                 1977
        Ge, Xiaolin
        Hensley, Douglas Austin
        Marden, Albert
        Maxones, Walter
        Mullineux, N.
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Pour-El, Marian Boykan
        Prikry, Karel Libor
        Rindler, Harald
        Rodin, Burton
        Schoissengeier, Johannes
        Youn, Heekyung Kang

RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE                1976:  5
        Bell, Jason Pierre
        Bender, Edward Anton
        Borwein, Jonathan Michael
        Borwein, Peter Benjamin
        Burris, Stanley Neal
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Carteret, Hilary Ann
        Chelluri, Raju
        Compton, Kevin Jay
        Devitt, John Stanley
        Dong, Li
        Eagle, Christopher James
        Enting, Ian G.
        Ferch, Howard J.
        Flajolet, Philippe
        Gao, Jason (Zhicheng)
        Goulden, Ian Peter
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Guttmann, Anthony John
        Helton, Jon William, Jr.
        Ismail, Mourad El-Houssieny
        Jackson, David M. R.
        Kasteleyn, Pieter Willem
        Kemkes, Graeme David
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Lee, Chiu Fan^2
        Martinez, Conrado
        Mashatan, Atefeh
        McCuaig, William Dodd
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Merlini, Donatella
        MULLIN, RONALD CLEVELAND
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Olde Daalhuis, Adrianus Bernardus
        Omar, Mohamed^1
        Panario, Daniel
        Pittel, Boris G.
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Stanton, Ralph Gordon
        Stark, Dudley Scott
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Temme, Nico M.
        Viola, Alfredo
        von zur Gathen, Joachim
        Whitely, Jacki
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Williamson, Stanley Gill
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wright, Robert Alan
        Yip, Martha
        Young, Benjamin Joseph

RIEGER, GEORG JOHANN                    1975

RIESEL, HANS*                           1988
        Bjorn, Anders
        Bohman, Jan
        Froberg, Carl-Erik
        Gabard, Emilien
        Gohl, Gunnar
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES

ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM                1983
        Balaban, Alexandru T.
        Bender, Edward Anton
        Bhandarkar, Suchendra Mangesh
        Butler, Paul
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Cater, Steven C.
        Chae, Gab-Byung
        Chowdhury, Ananda S.
        Cummings, Larry Jean
        Foulds, Leslie Richard
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gao, Jason (Zhicheng)
        Gati, Georg
        Gordon, Daniel Martin
        Greenhill, Catherine Suzanne
        Hall, Jonathan I.
        Hanlon, Philip James
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Huang, Xiuzhen
        Jerrum, Mark Richard
        KENNEDY, JOHN WILLIAM
        Knop, Osvald
        Kochut, Krys J.
        Li, Guo Jun^1
        Liu, Tianming
        Madan, Dilip B.
        March, Lionel
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        McKeon, Kathleen Ann
        Miller, John A.
        MOLLOY, MICHAEL SEAN O'BRIEN
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Posner, David Barnett
        Potter, Walter D.
        Rahimi, Morteza Amir
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Redys, D. Z.
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Robalewska, Hanna Danuta
        Rouvray, Dennis H.
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Walsh, Timothy Robert Steven
        Wang, Zhenjia
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Yu, Jack C.

RODL, VOJTECH                           1983: 11
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Arman, Andrii
        Avart, Christian
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balcar, Bohuslav
        Bertram-Kretzberg, Claudia
        Bhat, Vindya
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brown, Jason Ira
        BROWN, THOMAS CRAIG
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Capalbo, Michael R.
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Coja-Oghlan, Amin
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Colbourn, Marlene Jones
        Conlon, David
        Czygrinow, Andrzej Michal
        de Brandes, Marcia
        Dellamonica, Domingos, Jr.
        Dementieva, Yulia Anatolievna
        Dudek, Andrzej
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Eaton, Nancy
        Elliott, Bradley
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Fox, Jacob (Jacob Licht)
        Franek, Frantisek
        FRANKL, PETER
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Frolik, Zdenek
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gerke, Stefanie
        Ginn, Mark Charles
        Goralcik, Pavel
        Goralcikova, Alla
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        Grable, David Alan
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Haddad, Lucien Elie
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hajnal, Peter
        Han, Hiep
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hoffman, Dean Gunnar
        Horn, Paul Kenneth
        Huang, Hao^3
        Husek, Miroslav
        Kalyanasundaram, Subrahmanyam
        Kang, Mihyun
        Kay, Bill
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOMJATH, PETER
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Koubek, Vaclav
        Kucera, Ludek
        Kumbhat, Mohit
        La Fleur, Steven J.
        Lauria, Massimo
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        Lee, Sang June
        LEFMANN, HANNO
        LEHEL, JENO
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Maehara, Hiroshi
        Martin, Daniel Morgato
        Matousek, Jiri
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN*
        Messuti, Silvia
        Milans, Kevin G.
        Moreira, Carlos Gustavo Tamm de Araujo
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Muller, Vladimir
        Nagle, Brendan Thomas
        Nastase, Esmeralda Lucilla
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Olsen, Sayaka
        PACH, JANOS
        Pelant, Jan
        Peng, Yue Jian
        Person, Yury
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Poerschke, Annika
        Polcyn, Joanna
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        PREISS, DAVID
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Pultr, Ales
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Ramadurai, Reshma
        Reiher, Christian
        Reiterman, Jan
        Retter, Troy John
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Samotij, Wojciech
        Sands, Bill (George William)
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Savicky, Petr
        Schacht, Mathias
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schoen, Tomasz
        Schulke, Bjarne
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Sgall, Jiri
        Shapira, Asaf
        Shemmer, Benjamin
        Sidorenko, Alexander F.
        Siggers, Mark H.
        Simon, Petr
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Sinajova, Edita (Pelantova)
        Sissokho, Papa Amar
        Skokan, Jozef
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steger, Angelika
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Sunderam, Vaidy S.
        Svarc, Rudolf
        Szabo, Timor
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Talbot, John Mark
        Talysheva, Larisa A.
        Taraz, Anuschirawan Ralf
        Tengan, Eduardo
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thapen, Neil
        Thoma, Lubos
        Thomas, Robin
        Tokushige, Norihide
        TOVEY, CRAIG AARON
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Tuma, Miroslav
        Turan, Gyorgy
        Turzik, Daniel
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Verstraete, Jacques Baudouin Alain
        Vilimovsky, Jiri
        Voigt, Bernd
        Wagner, Michelle Diane
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Woodrow, Robert Edward
        Wysocka, Beata Bernadetta
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zich, Jan

ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*                 1953:  7
        Aitchison, Peter W.
        ANKENY, NESMITH CORNETT*
        Bambah, Ram Prakash
        CHALK, JOHN HENRY HOLLOWAY*
        Coxeter, Harold Scott MacDonald
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*
        DAVIES, ROY OSBORNE
        DVORETZKY, ARYEH*
        Ewald, Gunter
        FEW, LEONARD
        Hansell, Roger William
        Haydon, Richard Geoffrey
        Jayne, John Eben
        Johnson, Norman Lloyd^2
        Johnson, Roy Andrew
        Kaniewski, Janusz
        KESTELMAN, HYMAN*
        Knowles, J. D.
        Labuda, Iwo Maria
        Larman, David G.
        Macbeath, Alexander Murray
        Mulholland, Hugh P.
        Namioka, Isaac
        O'Connor, Angela
        Ostaszewski, Adam J. T. M.
        PACH, JANOS
        Petty, Clinton Myers
        Reyes, Miguel
        Seidel, Johan Jacob (Jaap)
        Shephard, Geoffrey Colin
        Sion, Maurice
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES*
        Wilmott, Richard Curtis
        Zassenhaus, Hans Julius
        Zong, Chuan Ming

ROSA, ALEXANDER                         1971
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Billington, Elizabeth Jane Morgan
        BOSAK, JURAJ*
        Brankovic, Ljiljana
        Carter, Janine Elizabeth
        Carter, Michael Walter
        Cerny, Anton
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Colbourn, Marlene Jones
        Danziger, Peter
        Das, Pramod Kumar^1
        de Resmini, Marialuisa J.
        Dejter, Italo Jose
        Deza, Antoine
        Dinitz, Jeffrey Howard
        Doyen, Jean
        Franek, Frantisek
        Froncek, Dalibor
        Ganter, Bernhard
        Gibbons, Peter Blundell
        Gionfriddo, Mario
        Grannell, Michael John
        Greig, Malcolm
        Griggs, Terry S.
        Gronau, Hans-Dietrich Otto Fritz
        Guelzow, Andreas J.
        Guregova, Maria
        Hamm, Rose Condon
        Harms, Janelle J.
        Hartman, Alan
        Heinrich, Katherine
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hoffman, Dean Gunnar
        Holub, Jan
        HORAK, PETER
        Hua, William^1
        Huang, Charlotte Hsiao Tet
        Jungnickel, Dieter
        Klin, Mikhail H.
        Kotzig, Anton
        Kreher, Donald Lawson
        Kucukcifci, Selda
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Mathon, Rudolf Anton
        Mavron, Vassili C.
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Merlini-Giuliani, Maria de Lourdes
        Meszka, Mariusz
        Milazzo, Lorenzo
        Milici, Salvatore
        Miller, Mirka
        MULLIN, RONALD CLEVELAND
        Nedela, Roman
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Pulleyblank, William R.
        Quattrocchi, Gaetano
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        Reichard, Sven
        Reid, Colin
        Rivera-Vega, Pedro I.
        Rodger, Christopher Andrew
        Ruini, Beatrice
        Schellenberg, Paul Jacob
        Shalaby, Nabil
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        Skoviera, Martin
        Sotteau, Dominique
        STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT
        Stuhl, Izabella
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Voloshin, Vitaly Ivanovich
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Ziolo, Irmina A.
        Znam, Stefan

ROSENBLOOM, PAUL CHARLES*               1946
        Block, Henry David
        Crowe, John A.
        Milgram, Arthur Norton
        Warschawski, Stefan E.
        Widder, David Vernon
        Zweibel, John Arthur

ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1                      1997
        Adams, Peter^1
        Alspach, Brian Roger
        Ardal, Hayri
        Bampis, Evripidis
        Barnette, David Wilmot
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Cada, Roman
        Dyer, John Andrew
        Feintuch, Avraham (Abie Allan)
        Goodey, Paul Ronald
        GRUNBAUM, BRANKO*
        Guiduli, Barry Danzero
        Heinrich, Katherine
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hoa, Vu Dinh
        HORAK, PETER
        Kaiser, Tomas
        Knox, Fiachra
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Le, Tien-Nam
        Manoussakis, Yannis G.
        Manuch, Jan
        McCuaig, William Dodd
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Porcelli, Pasquale
        Robinson, Peter J.
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Tran, Tan Nhat
        Voss, Heinz-Jurgen
        Xiang, Ziqing

ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE                   1973:  9
        Abramson, Paul R.
        Bruen, Aiden Aloysius
        CATES, MARSHALL LOUIS
        Cokus, Shawn James
        Collier, R. John
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Elfond, Georgiy
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gertz, Jason
        Golubitsky, Martin Aaron
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        GYORI, ERVIN
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        HINDMAN, NEIL BRUCE
        Kaplan, Donald A.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kolaitis, Phokion Gerasimos
        Krieger, Michael Marvin
        Lamken, Esther Rose
        Leeb, Klaus
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        Martin-Lof, Anders
        Merryfield, James Matthew
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE*
        Naumovski, Louis
        Pellegrini, Matteo
        Pizer, Arnold Koster
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Shahriari, Shahriar
        Shustrova, Anna
        SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stein, James Dewitt, Jr.
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Voigt, Bernd
        Weisinger, Matt
        Whinston, Andrew Bernard

ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*             1976: 35
        Ali, Firasath
        Askey, Richard Allen
        Balister, Paul Neville
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Caro, Yair
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Chu, Wei-Kan
        Deng, Lih-Yuan
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Gammel, John Ledel, Jr.
        Gasper, George, Jr.
        George, Ebenezer Olusegun
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Harborth, Heiko
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        Hitczenko, Pawel
        Huang, Yi Ru
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jamison, James Edward
        Jayawardene, Chula Janaka
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Li, Yu Sheng^1
        Liu, Andrew Chiang-Fung (Andy)
        Loomis, Irene Hejzler
        Lozansky, Edward
        McGee, Ian J.
        Nikiforov, Vladimir S.
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Patruno, Gregg N.
        Polimeni, Albert David
        Powers, Darden
        Rousseau, Celia K. (Anderson)
        Savage, Carla Diane
        Saylor, Dwight Proffer
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        Sheehan, John
        Soltes, Lubomir
        Speed, Sam E.
        Stewart, Miguel James
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Yang, Jian Sheng^2
        Yuan, Yilian
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zang, Wen An
        Zhang, Ke Min^1
        Zhang, Yu Ming^3

RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*                      1964:  2
        Abhyankar, Shreeram Shankar
        Alexander, John Ralph
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE*
        ASH, J. MARSHALL
        Becker, Joseph Abraham
        Berg, Ira David
        Berkson, Earl Robert
        Blair, Charles Eugene, III
        Boshernitzan, Michael D.
        Briggs, John
        Brown, Leon
        Bruckner, Andrew Michael
        Challener, David Carroll
        Chern, Shiing-Shen
        CLUNIE, JAMES GOURLAY*
        Conrey, John Brian
        Cowen, Carl Claudius, Jr.
        Danielyan, Arthur A.
        DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE
        Dilcher, Karl Heinrich
        Downey, Rodney Graham
        Ehrenpreis, Leon
        Eremenko, Alexandre Emmanuilovich
        Fixman, Uri
        FUCHS, WOLFGANG HEINRICH JOHANNES*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gaer, Marvin Charles
        Gamelin, Theodore William
        Garnett, John Brady
        Gauchman, Hillel
        Gauthier, Paul Montpetit
        Gervais, Robert
        GORDON, BASIL*
        Hasumi, Morisuke
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Hellerstein, Simon
        Henson, Charles Ward, III
        Horwitz, Alan Louis
        Jerrard, Richard P.
        Jockusch, Carl Groos, Jr.
        Johnson, Joseph Lemuel, Jr.
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Kalton, Nigel John
        Kennel, Clinton W.
        Kim, Jeong-Heon^1
        Korevaar, Jacob
        Lappan, Peter Ambrose
        Lempert, Laszlo
        Lions, Jacques-Louis
        Lipshitz, Leonard Michael
        Luecking, Daniel Henry
        MacLane, Gerald R.
        Malliavin, Paul George
        Martineau, Andre
        McAsey, Michael John
        McVoy, Walter Scott
        Miller, Willard, Jr.
        Mitchell, John William
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Porta, Horacio Alberto
        Posluszny, Jeffrey
        Rajagopalan, Minakshisundaram
        Ranga Rao, R.
        Reinhart, Georg Martin
        Rochberg, Richard Howard
        Rosenfeld, Melvin
        Ryff, John Vincent
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*
        Singer, Michael F.
        Siskakis, Aristomenis Georgios
        Squires, William Allan
        Stolarsky, Kenneth Barry
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Stray, Arne
        Takeuti, Gaisi
        Taylor, Bert Alan
        Timoney, Richard Martin
        Tverberg, Helge A.
        van den Dries, Laurentius Petrus Dignus (Lou)
        Venkateswaran, Subramanian
        Yang, Chung Chun

RUBIN, ARTHUR LEONARD                   1980
        Brunner, Norbert
        Butman, Stanley A.
        Dass, Bal Kishan
        Howard, Paul Edward
        Lipes, R. G.
        MCELIECE, ROBERT JAMES*
        Posner, Edward C.
        Ran, Andre C. M.
        Reed, Irving Stoy
        Rodman, Leiba
        Rubin, Jean Estelle
        Schempp, Timothy R.
        TAYLOR, HERBERT
        Truong, Trieu-Kien
        Wasan, Siri Krishan

RUDIN, MARY ELLEN ESTILL*               1975
        Balogh, Zoltan Tibor
        Bennett, Harold R.
        Benyamini, Yoav
        Beslagic, Amer
        Chiba, Keiko
        Collins, Peter J.
        Juhasz, Istvan L.
        Klee, Victor LaRue, Jr.
        KUNEN, KENNETH
        Lutzer, David John
        Michael, Ernest Arthur
        Przymusinski, Teodor C.
        Purisch, Steven Donald
        Reed, George Michael
        Roscoe, Andrew William (Bill)
        Rudin, Walter
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Starbird, Michael Peter
        Stares, Ian S.
        Vaughan, Jerry Eugene
        Wage, Michael Lee
        Watson, William Stephen
        Zenor, Phillip Lee

RUSZINKO, MIKLOS                        1998
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Andrade, Gabriel P.
        Babajani-Feremi, Abbas
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Bohman, Tom A.
        Cooper, Colin Desmond
        Csik, Arpad
        Csuros, Miklos
        Danev, Danyo P.
        DeBiasio, Louis
        Erdos, Peter L.
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Freeman, Walter J.
        Frieze, Alan M.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Heck, Detlef H.
        Hiba, Antal
        Hu, Sanquing
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Kiss, Andras
        Kozma, Robert
        Krueger, Robert A.
        Laczay, Balint
        Liu, Yu
        Manjesh, Chetan
        Martin, Ryan Robert
        McAfee, Samuel S.
        Moncel, Julien
        Nagy, Zoltan^2
        Nemes, Csaba
        Noack, Raymond
        Nyiredy, Szabocs
        Papanicolaou, Andrew C.
        Puljic, Marko
        Rezaie, Roozbeh
        SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM
        Saunders, Daniel J.
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Siegelmann, Hava (Eve) Tova
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        Sokolov, Yurii S.
        Szabady, Beata
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szolgay, Peter
        Tardos, Gabor
        Thoma, Lubos
        Vanroose, Peter
        Wheless, James W.

RUZSA, IMRE Z.                          1973:  5
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Bachoc, Christine
        Bajnok, Bela
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Bayart, Frederic
        BERGELSON, VITALY
        Bhowmik, Gautami
        Bilu, Yuri F. (Belotserkovskii)
        Boroczky, Karoly J., Jr.
        Brandt, Stephan
        BRINDZA, BELA*
        Budzban, Gregory Mark
        Chen, Yong Gao
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Croot, Ernest Samuel, III
        Crowston, Robert
        de Oliveira Filho, Fernando Mario
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        ELEKES, GYORGY*
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        FRANKL, PETER
        FREIMAN, GREGORY ABELEVICH
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gao, Wei Dong
        Gefferth, Andras
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Green, Benjamin Joseph
        Guerreiro, Joao Leitao
        Gutin, Gregory Z.
        Gyarmati, Katalin
        Habsieger, Laurent
        Hajdu, Lajos
        Halberstam, Heini
        HARCOS, GERGELY
        Hegedus, Pal
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        Hennecart, Francois
        Horvath, Marton
        Jones, Mark Elliot Lloyd
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Keleti, Tamas
        Kim, Eun Jung^1
        Kiss, Sandor Z.
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        Kos, Geza
        Kun, Gabor^2
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        Maehara, Hiroshi
        Malikiosis, Romanos-Diogenes
        Maricza, Istvan
        Matolcsi, Mate
        Matrai, Tamas
        Matsumoto, Makoto^2
        Miskuf, Jozef
        Molnar, Sandor
        Monopoli, Francesco
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        O'Bryant, Kevin
        Orosz, Brooke
        PACH, JANOS
        Pete, Gabor Zoltan
        Pintz, Janos
        Piroska, Gabor
        Ramare, Olivier
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Regen, Friedrich
        Revesz, Szilard Gyorgy
        Roche-Newton, Oliver
        Rosamond, Frances A.
        Sanders, Tom
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Schlag, Wilhelm
        Schoen, Tomasz
        Shen, Chun-Yen
        Shkredov, Ilya D.
        Silva, Manuel Almeida
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Szekely, Gabor J.
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        TAYLOR, HERBERT
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Thangadurai, Ravindranathan
        Thomasse, Stephan
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Timar, Adam
        Tokushige, Norihide
        Trujillo Solarte, Carlos Alberto
        Turjanyi, Sandor
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Varju, Peter Pal
        Veitch, Darryl Neil
        Vinuesa del Rio, Carlos
        Voigt, Margit
        Weiner, Mihaly
        Yeo, Anders J.

RYAVEC, CHARLES ALBERT                  1972
        Egecioglu, Omer Nuri
        ELLIOTT, PETER D. T. A.
        MacCrimmon, Kenneth R.
        Newman, Morris A. P.
        Redmond, Timothy St. J.
        Shure, B. N.

SACHS, HORST*                           1963
        Al-Khnaifes, Khaled
        Bohme, Thomas^1
        Cameron, Kathleen Barbara
        Cvetkovic, Dragos M.
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Doob, Michael
        Finck, Hans-Joachim
        Fowler, Patrick W.
        Gaur, Daya Ram
        Ghosh, Subir Kumar
        Hansen, Pierre
        Hexel, Erhard
        Jaumard, Brigitte
        John, Peter Eugen
        Kirby, Edward C.
        Klein, Douglas J.
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Krishnamurti, Ramesh
        Mallion, Roger Blakeney
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Olaru, Elefterie
        Paninski, Reiner
        Petersdorf, Manfred
        Pollak, Paul
        Runge, Fritz
        Schauble, Manfred
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Wang, Tao^3
        WILSON, ROBIN JAMES
        Zernitz, Holger
        Zheng, Mao Lin

SAFFARI, BAHMAN                         1979
        Allouche, Jean-Paul Simon
        An, Myoung
        Anderson, Bruce Allen
        ASH, J. MARSHALL
        Bjorck, Goran
        Byrnes, James Stephen
        Choi, Kwok-Kwong Stephen
        de Roton, Anne-Gwenaelle
        Denise, Alain
        Eliahou, Shalom
        Erdelyi, Tamas
        Fredman, Michael Lawrence
        Jones, Roger Lewis
        Kervaire, Michel Andre
        Moran, William
        Queffelec, Herve
        Rider, Daniel Gisriel
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR
        SMITH, BRENT PENDLETON*
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Tolimieri, Richard
        Vaillancourt, Remi
        VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES

SAIAS, ERIC                             1995
        Alniacik, Kamil
        Baez-Duarte, Luis
        Balazard, Michel
        Kahane, Jean-Pierre
        Landreau, Bernard
        Melotti, Paul
        Weingartner, Andreas Johannes
        Yor, Marc

SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA                      1986
        Afek, Yehuda
        Allender, Eric Warren
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Anderson, Eric John
        Armoni, Roy
        Awerbuch, Baruch
        Babka, Martin
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Barnum, Howard Nelch, III
        Beame, Paul William
        Ben-Or, Michael
        Berman, Piotr
        Bernasconi, Anna
        Bilu, Yonatan
        Blum, Avrim Louis
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borodin, Allan Bertram
        Boros, Endre
        Brickell, Ernest Francis
        Bulanek, Jan
        Chaiken, Seth David
        Chakraborty, Diptarka
        Charikar, Moses Samson
        Chattopadhyay, Arkadev
        Chiarelli, John
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Condon, Anne Elizabeth
        Crama, Yves
        Cunat, Vladimir
        Cvetkovic, Dragos M.
        Damm, Carsten
        Daniely, Amit
        Das, Debarati
        De, Anindya
        Divakaran, Srikrishnan
        Dowd, Martin J.
        Dvorak, Zdenek
        Edelman, Paul Henry
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Fiat, Amos
        FRANKL, PETER
        Fredman, Michael Lawrence
        Gavinsky, Dmitry
        Gilmer, Justin
        Goldberg, Andrew Vladislav
        Goldenberg, Elazar
        Goyal, Navin
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Gusfield, Daniel Mier
        Hammer, Peter Ladislaw
        Hartline, Jason D.
        Hatami, Pooya
        Hellerstein, Lisa
        Hildrum, Kirsten
        Hochberg, Robert A.
        Impagliazzo, Russell Graham
        Irving, Robert Wylie
        Jayram, T. S. (Thathachar, Jayram S.)
        Jelinek, Vitek
        John, Peter William Meredith
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Karchmer, Mauricio
        Karlin, Anna R.
        Karloff, Howard Jeffrey
        Karp, Richard Manning
        Keevash, Peter
        Kindler, Guy
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kopparty, Swastik
        Koucky, Michal
        Kral, Daniel
        Kumar, Mrinal^2
        Kushilevitz, Eyal
        Kyncl, Jan^2
        Leather, Paul
        Lee, Troy Jeffrey
        Lehman, April Rasala
        Leonardos, Nikos
        Lichtenstein, David Isaac Joseph
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lovett, Shachar
        Luby, Michael George
        Magen, Avner
        Mathieu (Kenyon), Claire
        McCabe, Paul
        McDiarmid, Colin J. H.
        Moitra, Ankur
        Naor, Joseph (Seffi)
        Naumovitz, Timothy Ryan
        Newman, Ilan I.
        Nisan, Noam
        O'Donnell, Ryan William
        Patt-Shamir, Boaz
        Paturi, Ramamohan
        Peleg, David
        Perl, Yehoshua
        Pitassi, Toniann
        Plotkin, Serge Arieh
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Proctor, Robert Alan
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Rabani, Yuval
        Rabinovich, Yuri
        Rinott, Yosef
        Rosen, Adi
        Rosenbaum, David M.
        Rubani, Yuval
        Rudich, Steven
        Rudolph, Larry
        Russell, Alexander Craig
        Samorodnitsky, Alex
        Schramm, Oded
        Schrijver, Alexander
        Servedio, Rocco Anthony
        Seshadhri, Comandur
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shavit, Nir^1
        Shearer, James Bergheim
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Srinivasan, Aravind
        Srinivasan, Srikanth^2
        Statman, Richard
        Statter, David
        Sturtevant, Dean Grant
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Sun, Xiaodong^1
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Tang, Sijian
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Vee, Erik
        Venkatesh, Srinivasan
        Verstraete, Jacques Baudouin Alain
        von zur Gathen, Joachim
        Wang, Fengming^1
        Werman, Michael
        Wigderson, Avi
        Woll, Suzanne Heather
        Wright, Andrew
        Yu, Lan^1
        Zaharoglou, Fotios
        Zane, Francis X.
        Zhou, Shiyu
        Zosin, Leonid
        Zuckerman, David I.

SALAMON, PETER                          1988
        Akhter, Sajia
        Alves, Nelson, Jr.
        Amar, Francois
        Amelkin, Sergei A.
        Andersen, Torben Ravn
        Andersson, Jan-Olaf
        Andresen, Bjarne
        Angly, Florent E.
        Arnoult, Michael
        Arroyo, Elena
        Auro, Rita
        Azam, Farooq
        Aziz, Ramy K.
        Bailey, Barbara Ann
        Bak, Thor A.
        Baljon, Arlette Rose Cornelia
        Band, Yehuda B.
        Bangor, David
        Barott, Katie, L.
        Barr, Jeremy J.
        Basa, Paulino
        Bedeaux, Dick
        Bergkessel, Megan
        Bernholc, Jerzy
        Berry, R. Stephen
        Bertuglia, Silvia
        Beyene, Damitu
        Blake, Donald R.
        Boldt, Frank
        Boldt, Jeffrey L.
        Bonilla, Natasha
        Bowers, Janet
        Brainard, Russell E.
        Breitbart, Mya
        Brown, Gordon
        Buchanan, John
        Burgin, Alex B., Jr.
        Calhoun, Sandi
        Cantu, Vito Adrian
        Carrera-Patino, Martin E.
        Chu, Margaret
        Co, Tim
        Cobian-Guemes, Ana Georgina
        Conrad, Douglas J.
        Coutinho, Felipe Hernandes
        Crapo, Phyllis
        Cuevas, Daniel A.
        Cutting, Andrew S.
        de Koeijer, Gelein
        de Oliveira, Ligia Souza
        Delhaes, Laurence
        Desnues, Christelle
        Dinsdale, Elizabeth A.
        Diosi, Lajos
        Djamali, Essmaiil
        Donald, John Dustin
        Doran, Kelly S.
        Dustan, Phillip
        Dutilh, Bas E.
        Edwards, Robert A.
        Elwin, John
        Erb, Marcella L.
        Ergenzinger, Klaus
        Essex, Christopher
        Farrer, Carolyn
        Feldmann, Tova
        Felts, Ben
        Fierer, Noah
        Flick, J. David
        Flynn, Daniel Christopher
        Foerschner, Anja
        Franz, Astrid
        Frey, Terrence Gene
        Frost, Richard
        Furby, Kathryn A.
        Furlan, Mike
        Gait, Paul
        Gehring, Wolfgang
        George, Emma E.
        Geva, Eitan
        Ghochani, Miriam
        Gilmore, Robert
        Giulianotti, Marc
        Goldsmith, Dawn B.
        Green, Kevin T.
        Gregoracci, Gustavo Bueno
        Grenetz, Philip
        Grone, Robert Dale
        Guibert, Marine
        Haas, Andreas F.
        Hager, Richard
        Haggerty, John M.
        Hand, Carol
        Hannemann, A.
        Hansen, Lars Kai
        Harland, John Robinson
        Harris, J. Kirk
        Hatay, Mark
        Haynes, Matthew
        Heal, Geoff
        Heilmann, Frank
        Hester, Eric R.
        Hewson, Ian
        Hisakawa, N.
        Hoffmann, Karl Heinz
        Hoover-Plow, Jane
        Hunter, Ryan
        Ihrig, Edwin C.
        Insinga, Andrea
        Jackson, Robert B.
        Jansen, M.
        Jellinek, Julius
        Jimenez, Edward Steven
        Joergensen, Sten Bay
        Jones, Ryan
        Kaas, Steven
        Kafri, Oded
        Kassegne, Sam
        Kelley, Scott
        Kelly, Linda Wegley
        Kepple, Kevin V.
        Kjeldgaard, L.
        Kjelstrup, Signe
        Knight, Rob
        Knowles, Benjamin
        Koch, Christiane P.
        Komlos, John
        Konopka, Andzej K.
        Kosloff, Ronnie
        Lai, Yi-An
        Lawson, Jamie
        Lee, Hochul
        Levine, Raphael David
        Li, LinLin
        Liang, Tiffany Y.
        Liao, Lu-Peji
        Liisberg, Christian
        Lim, Yan Wei
        Limon, Alfonso
        Linneberg, Christian
        Lipson, David
        List, Albert
        Little, Mark
        Liu, Hong
        Lorimer, Don
        Lozupone, Catherine
        Luque, Antoni
        Mahaffy, Joseph M.
        Manor, John C.
        Martin-Cuadrado, Anna Belen
        Masser, Robin
        Maughan, Heather
        McDole, Tracey (McDole-Somera)
        McNair, Katelyn
        McNairnie, Pat
        Mead, David
        Meyrowitsch, Jan
        Mienardi, Simone
        Mira, Alex
        Mirtar, Ali
        Mokili, John L.
        Mosegaard, Klaus
        Mourtada, Sarah
        Mrugala, Ryszard
        Mueller, Jennifer
        Nadim,  Ali
        Nadon, Marc O.
        Nefzi, Adel
        Nitzan, Abraham
        Nosrat, Bahador
        Nulton, James Darwin
        Ondrechen, Mary Jo
        Ostresh, John M.
        Palmer, Duane
        Parsons, Rachel J.
        Pasic, Lejla
        Patel, Namita
        Pathria, Raj K.
        Pedersen, Jacob Morch
        Perez, Ismael
        Perkins, Guy
        Peters, Gregory
        Pinilla, Clemencia
        Pivaroff, Cullen G.
        Pogliano, Joe
        Ponnuswamy, Arun
        Prehl, Janett
        Presley, Darryl
        Qi, Anmin
        Quinn, Robert
        Quistad, Steven D.
        Rabinovitch, Avinoam
        Rainey, Paul B.
        Rayhawk, Steve
        Raymond, Amy
        Redfield, Jackson
        Rendon, Consuelo
        Renken, Christian
        Rezek, Yair
        Rideout, Marc C.
        Rivero, Ricardo
        Roach, Ty N. F.
        Robeson, Michael
        Robinett, Nathan
        Rodriguez-Brito, Beltran
        Rohwer, Forest
        Rose, Jack
        Rostron, Jason E.
        Ruppeiner, George
        Sala, Enric
        Salamon, Anna
        Salamon, David
        Sam-Soon, Nicholas
        Sanchez, Savannah E.
        Sandin, Stuart A.
        Schaller, Markus
        Schmidt, Kim
        Schmieder, Robert
        Schon, Johann Christian
        Schubert, Sven
        Segall, Anca Mara
        Seguritan, Victor
        Sethi, G.
        Sibani, Paolo
        Sieniutycz, Stanislaw
        Silva, Genivaldo Geuiros Z.
        Silveira, Cynthia Barbosa da
        Siragusa, Gino
        Smith, Jennifer E.
        Snow, Susan
        Srinagesh, Shailaja
        Stotland, Aleksandr
        Sullivan, C.
        Sullivan, James
        Sun, Mei Guo
        Svarer, Claus
        Tannor, David J.
        Theilmann, Rebecca J.
        Thingstad, Tron Frede
        Thompson, C.
        Thompson, F.
        Thurber, Rebecca Vega
        Torre-Bueno, Jose de la
        Tran, Tuong
        Tsirlin, Anatolii M.
        Turner, Peter
        Vahi-Ferguson, Gabriel
        Vargas-Angel, Bernardo
        Vermeij, Mark J. A.
        Wagner, Brandie D.
        Wagner, Chad
        Wales, David J.
        Washington, Lance
        Waynelovich, John
        Wegley, Linda
        Whiteson, Katrine L.
        Whitney, Roger Earl
        Willner, Dana
        Wolkowicz, Roland
        Wootton, John C.
        Yi, Jea-Yel
        Youle, Merry
        Yuan, Haidong
        Yumaguzhina, Valery N.
        Zarei, Sara
        Zgliczynski, Brian J.
        Zimmermann, Theo

SALAT, TIBOR*                           1997
        Antoni, Jozef
        Balaz, Vladimir
        Belas, Vladislav
        Belasova, Jana
        Benesova, Maria
        Berekova, Helena
        Borsik, Jan
        BUKOR, JOZEF
        Bukovska, Zuzana
        Cervenansky, Jaroslav
        Cincura, Juraj
        Dindos, Martin
        Dobos, Jozef
        Drahovsky, Stefan
        Dravecky, Jozef
        Ewert, Janina
        Feher, Zoltan
        Franek, Milos
        Galikova, Zuzana
        Grekos, Georges P.
        Haviar, Alfonz
        Hecht, Tomas
        Hola, Lubica
        Humke, Paul Daniel
        Katrinak, Tibor
        Kostyrko, Pavel
        Kresova, Helena
        Laszlo, Bela
        Laszlo, Vojtech
        Legen, Anton
        Lipinski, Jan Stanislaw
        Macaj, Martin
        Malik, Josef
        Martisovits, Ilja
        Maxian, Milan
        Meijer, Hendrik Gerrit
        Miller, Harry Ira
        Misik, Ladislav, Jr.
        Narkiewicz, Wladyslaw
        Neubrunn, Tibor
        Neubrunnova, Anna
        Pasteka, Milan
        Porubsky, Stefan
        Powell, Barry J.
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Schweiger, Fritz
        Sleziak, Martin
        Smital, Jaroslav
        Strauch, Oto
        Tarabova, Anna
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES*
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Toma, Vladimir
        Tomanova, Jana
        TOTH, JANOS T.
        Tripathy, Binod Chandra
        Vadovic, Peter
        Visnyai, Tomas
        Wilczynski, Wladyslaw
        Zabka, Marek^2
        Ziman, Milos
        Znam, Stefan
        Zsilinszky, Laszlo

SANDOR, CSABA                           1999
        Kiss, Sandor Z.
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        Pach, Peter Pal
        RAUZY, GERARD*
        Rozgonyi, Eszter
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Yang, Quan-Hui

SARKAR, AMITES                          1999
        Balister, Paul Neville
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Fujita, Shinya
        Haenggi, Martin
        Johnston, Daniel Paul
        Kalikow, Steven Arthur
        Kumar, Santosh
        Liu, Henry C.
        Palmer, Cory T.
        Walters, Mark Jon^1

SARKOZY, ANDRAS                         1966: 62
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Beck, Jozsef
        Borbely, Jozsef
        Burris, Stanley Neal
        Cassaigne, Julien
        Chan, Tsz Ho
        Chen, Yong Gao
        Csikvari, Peter
        Daboussi, Hedi
        Dartyge, Cecile
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Elbert, Arpad
        ELLIOTT, PETER D. T. A.
        Ferenczi, Sebastien
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Goubin, Louis
        Gyarmati, Katalin
        GYORI, ERVIN
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hajdu, Lajos
        HEGYVARI, NORBERT
        Hubert, Pascal
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Khachatrian, Levon H.
        KISS, PETER*
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich
        LEV, VSEVOLOD F.
        Louboutin, Stephane R.
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        MAIER, HELMUT
        MAUDUIT, CHRISTIAN*
        Merai, Laszlo
        Michel, Philippe Gabriel
        Mosaki, Elie
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        Niederreiter, Harald G.
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Petho, Attila
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        RAUZY, GERARD*
        Rivat, Joel
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SANDOR, CSABA
        SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tang, Min^3
        Winterhof, Arne

SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM                     1997
        Ahsan, Ramoza
        Atkins, Aron C.
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Barat, Janos
        Bashir, Muzammil
        Dau, Hoang Anh
        DeBiasio, Louis
        Dorbec, Paul
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gerbner, Daniel
        Gravier, Sylvain
        Grinshpun, Andrey Vadim
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Heffernan, Neil T.
        Keogh, Eamonn J.
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        Krueger, Robert A.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Levitt, Ian Marc
        Lovering, Charles
        Mota, Guilherme Oliveira
        Neamtu, Rodica
        Nguyen, Cuong D. T.
        Pardos, Zachary A.
        Rundensteiner, Elke Angelika
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Schacht, Mathias
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Sebo, Andras
        SELKOW, STANLEY MELVYN
        Song, Fei
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Taraz, Anuschirawan Ralf
        Trivedi, Shubhendu
        Wang, Yutao

SAUER, NORBERT W.                       1975
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        BIALOSTOCKI, ARIE
        Birkenhead, Ralph
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Boroczky, Karoly J., Jr.
        Dauzere-Peres, Stephane
        Delhomme, Christian
        Dobrinen, Natasha Lynne
        Droste, Manfred
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        EL-ZAHAR, MOHAMED H.
        FEJES TOTH, LASZLO*
        Giraudet, Michele
        Gueret, Christelle
        GUNDERSON, DAVID SHANE
        Hahn, Gena
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        HANSON, DENIS
        HORAK, PETER
        Imrich, Wilfried
        Kaiser, Hans Karl
        Koh, Khee Meng
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Kuich, Werner
        Laflamme, Claude
        LARSON, JEAN ANN
        Laviolette, Francois
        Macpherson, Hugh Dugald
        Martinez, Sergio
        Mati, Yazid
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Nguyen Van The, Lionel
        PACH, JANOS
        Poschel, Reinhard
        Pouzet, Maurice Andre
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Sagi, Gabor
        Sands, Bill (George William)
        Sapir, Mark V.
        SCHAER, JONATHAN
        SCHONHEIM, JOHANAN*
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stone, Michael Gates
        Urbanek, Friedrich J.
        Volkov, Michael Vladimirovich
        Vuksanovic, Vojkan
        Wang, Hong^3
        Weedmark, R. H.
        Woess, Wolfgang
        Woodrow, Robert Edward
        Zaguia, Imed
        Zhu, Xuding

SCHAER, JONATHAN                        1975
        Bisztriczky, Tibor
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        Hadwiger, Hugo
        Jenkyns, Thomas Arnold
        Klauder, John Rider
        Leutwyler, Heinrich
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stone, Michael Gates
        Wetzel, John Edwin

SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*                1976: 42
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Bedrossian, Pascal Moussa
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Burris, Anita Carol
        Cammack, Larry Alan
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Clapsadle, Raymond Allen
        Csaba, Laszlo
        Donadelli, Jair
        Egawa, Yoshimi
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Favaron, Odile
        Flandrin, Evelyne
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        Gudder, Stanley Phillip
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Harborth, Heiko
        Ishigami, Yoshiyasu
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        JAGOTA, ARUN KUMAR
        Kinch, Lael F.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Lawrence, Sherri L.
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Li, Hao^1
        Li, Rao^1
        Lindquester, Terri England
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        Mengersen, Ingrid
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nikiforov, Vladimir S.
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        PARSONS, TORRENCE DOUGLAS*
        REID, TALMAGE JAMES
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        Saito, Akira
        SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Schrag, Gerald Clark
        SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR
        Sheehan, John
        SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Soltes, Lubomir
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        STATON, WILLIAM ALFRED, III
        Thomason, Andrew Gordon
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Wang, Hong^3
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Yoshimoto, Kiyoshi

SCHERK, PETER*                          1959
        Artin, Emil
        Bisztriczky, Tibor
        Fisher, Emanuel
        HEILBRONN, HANS ARNOLD*
        Kemperman, Johannes Henricus Bernardus
        Kwizak, Michael
        Lane, Norman D.
        Singh, K. K.
        Turgeon, Jean Maurice

SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA          1960:  2
        Aliev, Iskander M.
        Baker, Alan
        Baron, Gerd
        Barsky, Daniel
        Bertok, Csanad
        Bezivin, Jean-Paul
        Bhaskaran, Murali
        Bialynicki-Birula, Andrzej Szczepan
        Birch, Bryan John
        Bolis, Theodore Spyridon
        Brostow, Witold
        Browkin, Jerzy (Georges)
        Cassels, John William Scott
        Chaladus, Stefan
        Choudhry, Ajai
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        DAVENPORT, HAROLD*
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Divis, Bohuslav
        Dobrowolski, Edward
        Filaseta, Michael Anthony
        Fried, Michael David
        Golab, Stanislaw
        Goldfeld, Dorian Morris
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Greaves, George R. H.
        Gruzewski, Aleksander
        Grytczuk, Aleksander
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hajdu, Lajos
        Hall, Marshall, Jr.
        Hancl, Jaroslav
        HARTMAN, STANISLAW*
        Jakubec, Stanislav
        Kanemitsu, Shigeru
        KISS, PETER*
        Laubie, Francois
        Lawton, Wayne Michael
        Lewis, Donald John
        Losonczi, Laszlo
        Makowski, Andrzej
        Mikusinski, Jan Geniusz
        Misiurewicz, Michal
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Mycielski, Jan
        Narkiewicz, Wladyslaw
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        Niederreiter, Harald G.
        Pasteka, Milan
        Paszkiewicz, Andrzej^1
        Perlis, Robert Vincent
        Peter, Gyongyver
        Pinter, Akos
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Postnikova, Ludmila Petrovna
        Rokowska, Barbara
        Rolewicz, Stefan
        Rotkiewicz, Andrzej
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SALAT, TIBOR*
        Schlickewei, Hans Peter
        Schmidt, Wolfgang M.
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Sierpinski, Waclaw
        Skalba, Mariusz
        Somer, Lawrence Eric
        Spiez, Stanislaw
        Sustek, Jan
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Tanigawa, Yoshio
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Tverberg, Helge A.
        Urbanowicz, Jerzy
        van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        van Wamelen, Paul Bastiaan
        Wakulicz, Andrzej
        Wang, Yuan^1
        Wirsing, Eduard A.
        Wojcik, Jan
        Wroblewski, Jaroslaw Tomasz
        Zakarczemny, Maciej Szymon
        Zannier, Umberto M.
        Zassenhaus, Hans Julius

SCHMUTZ, ERIC JONATHAN                  1991
        Burnette, Charles David
        Carr, Robin Richard
        Dalal, Avinash J.
        Goh, William M. Y.
        Huang, Bae-Shi (Pai-Hsi)
        Hulse, Jennie Charlotte Hansen
        Martins, Rodrigo dos Santos Veloso
        Panario, Daniel
        Perkovic, Ljubomir
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Qureshi, Claudio M.
        Shapcott, Caroline J.
        Sheng, Li^1
        Wimp, Jet

SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*                 1996
        Brown, Leon
        Gramain, Francois
        Grosswald, Emil
        HWANG, JUN SHUNG (JAMES)*
        Imrich, Wilfried
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Katz, Morris Wolfe
        Kopetzky, Hans Gunther
        Miller, Harry Ira
        Nishiura, Togo
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Razen, Reinhard A.
        Schopf, Peter
        Schwaiger, Jens
        SEIDEL, WLADIMIR P.*
        SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*
        Wyzinski, Henry Lawrence

SCHONHEIM, JOHANAN*                     1970:  4
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        BIALOSTOCKI, ARIE
        Brown, Jason Ira
        Burshtein, Nechemia
        Caro, Yair
        Chaimovich, Mark
        Elsner, Ludwig F.
        FREIMAN, GREGORY ABELEVICH
        Gavril, Fanica
        HANANI, HAIM (CHOJNACKI)*
        HERZOG, MARCEL
        Huang, Charlotte Hsiao Tet
        Johnson, Charles Royal
        Kelly, David A.
        Klein, Rivka
        Krasikov, Ilia
        Marica, John Glen
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Porubsky, Stefan
        Roditty, Yehuda
        Ross, Jeffrey Alan
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Stein, Peter^1
        Woodrow, Robert Edward

SCHULMAN, LEONARD J. Y.                 1994
        Abraham, Ittai
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        Ambainis, Andris
        ARONOV, BORIS
        Aspnes, James
        Awerbuch, Baruch
        Bartal, Yair
        Berger, Noam
        Bhaskar, Umang
        Cardoze, David E.
        Childs, Andrew MacGregor
        Cohen, Gil^1
        Dasgupta, Sanjoy
        Dudik, Miroslav
        Dvijotham, Krishnamurthy
        Effros, Michelle
        Evans, William Schulze
        Feldman, Dan
        Franceschetti, Massimo
        Franklin, Matthew Keith
        Gao, Jie^1
        Gao, Xiaojie
        Gaveau, Bernard
        Gelles, Ran
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Goldreich, Oded
        Grigni, Michelangelo
        Haeupler, Bernhard
        Harrow, Aram Wettroth
        Hoza, William M.
        Jain, Kamal
        Kahale, Nabil
        Kalai, Gil
        Kapur, Nevin
        Karloff, Howard Jeffrey
        Kempe, David
        King, Valerie
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KLUGERMAN, MICHAEL RICHARD
        Kolla, Alexandra
        Langberg, Michael
        Lee, Euiwoong
        Li, Jian^8
        Ligett, Katrina
        Loh, Po-Shen
        Mansour, Yishay
        Mathieu (Kenyon), Claire
        Mehta, Jenish C.
        Moore, Cristopher David
        Mor, Tal
        Naor, Moni
        Neiman, Ofer
        Onn, Shmuel
        Orecchia, Lorenzo
        Ostrovsky, Rafail M.
        PACH, JANOS
        Peres, Yuval
        Piliouras, Georgios
        Rabani, Yuval
        Rajagopalan, Sridhar
        Recht, Benjamin Harris
        Rockmore, Daniel Nahum
        Russell, Alexander Craig
        Schulman, Lawrence S.
        Sinclair, Alistair
        Srinivasan, Aravind
        Srivastava, Piyush
        Swamy, Chaitanya
        Ta-Shma, Amnon
        Tamuz, Omer
        Trevisan, Luca
        Vazirani, Monica Joy
        Vazirani, Umesh Virkumar
        Vazirani, Vijay V.
        Vishnoi, Nisheeth K.
        Waarts, Orli
        Weinstein, Yossi
        Wigderson, Avi
        Zuckerman, David I.

SCHUSTER, SEYMOUR                       1981:  2
        Burns, David Peter
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Dempster, Arthur Pentland
        DIRAC, GABRIEL ANDREW*
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Fort, Marion Kirk, Jr.
        Goldsmith, Donald Leon
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Kapoor, Shashichand Fatehchand
        Kronk, Hudson Van Etten
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Vestergaard, Preben Dahl

SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL                1987:  4
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Ash, Andrew
        ASH, J. MARSHALL
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Bickle, Allan
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CHEN, HANG^1
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Craft, David Lee
        Deo, Narsingh
        Ellzey, Marion Lawrence, Jr.
        Eroh, Linda Louise
        Fan, Cong
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Herndon, William C.
        Hevia, Hector (Soto)
        KAINEN, PAUL CHESTER
        Khazad, Ashhiah
        Kimble, Robert Joseph, Jr.
        Krarup, Jakob
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        MALDE, PARESH J.
        Mallion, Roger Blakeney
        Manvel, Bennet
        McKeon, Kathleen Ann
        McMurry, Timothy Lewis
        Meyerowitz, Aaron David
        Mowshowitz, Abbe
        Munro, James Ian
        Narayan, Darren Amal
        O'Neil, Peter Vincent
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        PALMER, EDGAR MILAN*
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Saba, Farrokh
        Scott, Robert L.
        Smith, Kenneth Woodward
        Stockmeyer, Paul Kelly
        SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)*
        Tenner, Bridget Eileen
        THOMASSEN, CARSTEN
        Trinajstic, Nenad
        Watanabe, Mamoru
        White, Arthur Thomas, II
        WILSON, ROBIN JAMES
        Yue, Bill Quan
        Zhang, Ping^5

SEGAL, SANFORD LEONARD*                 1978
        Baker, John Alexander
        Cohen, Graeme Laurence
        Rosenbaum, Robert Abraham

SEIDEL, WLADIMIR P.*                    1953
        BAGEMIHL, FREDERICK*
        Beckenbach, Edwin Ford
        Brown, Leon
        Davison, B.
        Galbraith, Alan Stuart
        Gauthier, Paul Montpetit
        HWANG, JUN SHUNG (JAMES)*
        Kushneriuk, Steve Alexander
        Lohwater, Arthur John
        Marshak, Robert Eugene
        Placzek, George
        SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*
        Szasz, Otto
        Walsh, Joseph Leonard

SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*                  1967: 14
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Blair, William David
        BLECKSMITH, RICHARD FRED
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Cohen, Frederick Ronald
        Devitt, John Stanley
        ECKLUND, EARL FRANK, JR.
        Eggan, Larry Carl
        Eggan, Peter Cornelius
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN
        Filaseta, Michael Anthony
        Golomb, Solomon Wolf
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        GUY, RICHARD KENNETH*
        Howie, John Mackintosh
        Hurwitz, Alexander
        Kozek, Mark Robert
        LACAMPAGNE, CAROLE BAKER
        Lander, Leon J.
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Lehmer, Emma Markovna Trotskaia
        Lin, Cantian
        MALOUF, JANICE L.
        McCallum, Michael
        Meyerowitz, Aaron David
        Miller, Raymond E.
        Mills, William H.
        Nicol, Charles Albert
        Parkin, Thomas R.
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Shiue, Peter Jau-Shyong
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        SZEKERES, ESTHER KLEIN*
        Tuckerman, Louis Bryant
        Vandiver, Harry Schultz
        WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.
        Wunderlich, Marvin Charles

SELKOW, STANLEY MELVYN                  1980
        Atkins, Aron C.
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Christen, Claude-Andre
        Coray, Giovanni
        Dougherty, Daniel Joseph, Jr.
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Garfinkel, Robert S.
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hachem, Nabil I.
        Hughes, Charles Edward
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        Murphy, Owen J.
        Nastansky, Ludwig
        Noetzel, Andrew S.
        SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM
        Sebo, Andras
        Song, Fei
        Stewart, Neil Frederick
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Taylor, Stephen Eugene

SERESS, AKOS*                           1986
        Ankaralioglu, Nurullah
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Bamberg, John
        Beals, Robert M.
        Bezrukov, Sergei L.
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Brooksbank, Peter Alan
        Burness, Timothy Charles
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        Chen, Jing^15
        Cooperman, Gene David
        Devillers, Alice
        Dixon, John Douglas
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Finkelstein, Larry A.
        Friedman, Harvey Martin
        Fujita, Shinya
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gill, Nicholas Paul
        Giudici, Michael
        Gluck, David Howard
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Harper, Lawrence Hueston
        Hayes, Thomas P.
        Helfgott, Harald Andres
        Hetyei, Gabor L.^2
        Hulpke, Alexander Jorg
        Ivanov, Aleksandr Anatolevich
        Jin, Wei^3
        Kantor, William M.
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Law, Maska
        Lazebnik, Felix G.
        Leedham-Green, Charles Richard
        Li, Cai Heng
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lubotzky, Alexander
        Luks, Eugene Michael
        Magaard, Kay
        Magnant, Colton R.
        Mann, Avinoam
        Mehta, Nishali
        Metsch, Klaus
        Miklos, Dezso
        Neunhoffer, Max
        Newman, Mark Joseph
        Niemeyer, Alice Catherine
        Niu, Liang
        O'Brien, Eamonn Anthony
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Pasechnik, Dmitrii V.
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Puliyambalath, Naushad Pasha
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Qin, Hongxun
        Reimer, David William
        Robertson, Edmund Frederick
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Schonert, Martin
        Shalev, Aner
        Shpektorov, Sergey V.
        Solomon, Ronald Mark
        Song, Shu Jiao
        Spiga, Pablo
        Swartz, Eric Allen
        Szabo, Tibor
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        Thomas, Anne^1
        Trofimov, Vladimir Ivanovich
        Ustimenko, Vasiliy A. (-Bakumovskii)
        Weisz, Ivan
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wilbrink, Hendrikus Adrianus
        Woldar, Andrew J.
        Wong, Tsai-Lien
        Yalcinkaya, Sukru
        Yang, Keyan
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zuk, Andrzej

SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW                 1991
        Ackerman, Margareta
        Allouche, Gabrielle
        Allouche, Jean-Paul Simon
        Alpoge, Levent
        Anderson, Terry
        Ang, Thomas
        Astoorian, Dan
        Au, Yu Hin
        Bach, Eric
        Badziahin, Dmitry A.
        Baranwal, Aseem R.
        Bell, Jason Pierre
        Bell, Paul C.
        Betrema, Jean
        Biedl, Therese Charlotte
        Biniaz, Ahmad
        Bonardo, Pierre
        Boros, George
        Breitbart, Yuri
        Bridy, Andrew
        Bright, Curtis
        Brown, Shandy
        Brzozowski, Janusz Antoni (John)
        Bugeaud, Yann
        Buss, Jonathan Frederick
        Cassaigne, Julien
        Cateland, Emmanuel
        Cautis, Sabin
        Charlier, Emilie
        Chistikov, Dmitry V.
        Clokie, Trevor
        Cohen, Henri
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Coons, Michael J.
        Cummings, Robert
        Currie, James Daniel
        Davison, J. Leslie
        Dekking, Frederik Michel
        Demaine, Erik D.
        Devillers, Raymond
        Domaratzki, Michael
        Dougherty, Ryan Edward
        Drexler-Lemire, Christopher
        Driscoll, James R.
        Du, Chen Fei
        Eisenstat, Sarah
        Ellis, John A.
        Ellul, Keith
        Elsberry, Wesley R.
        Endrullis Jorg
        Enflo, Per H.
        Epifanio, Chiara
        Fan, Hongbing
        Fici, Gabriele
        Fleischer, Lukas
        Fokkink, Robbert Johan
        Ford, Kevin Barry
        Forsyth, Michael
        Frandsen, Gudmund Skovbjerg
        Frid, Anna E.
        Frougny, Christiane
        Gabric, Daniel
        Gabriele, Alessandra
        Gamard, Guilhem
        Gawrychowski, Pawel
        Gilbert, William J.
        Glaister, Ian
        Goc, Daniel
        Goulden, Ian Peter
        Grant, Elyot
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Guay-Paquet, Mathieu
        Guo, Chuan
        Hajnal, Peter
        Haque, Sajed
        Hare, Kathryn Elizabeth
        Hare, Kevin George
        Harju, Tero
        Henshall, Dane
        Holub, Stepan
        Hughes, John Forbes
        Ilie, Lucian
        Ivan, Szabolcs
        Jayakumar, Amlesh
        Jiraskova, Galina (Kumicakova)
        Kane, Daniel Mertz
        Kao, Jui-Yi
        Karhumaki, Juhani
        Kisman, Derek
        Kraaikamp, Cornelis
        Krawetz, Bryan
        Krieger, Dalia
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Lam, Charles C. Y.
        Lange, Martin
        Lawrence, John William
        Lee, Jonathan Wayne
        Lehr, Siegfried
        Lemke Oliver, Robert J.
        Lenstra, Hendrik Willem, Jr.
        Leong, Alexander
        Lidbetter, Thomas Finn
        Loftus, John A.
        Lubiw, Anna
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        Lukes, Richard Francis
        Lyons, Harriet
        Madhusudan, Parthasarathy
        Manea, Florin
        McDonnell, Eugene
        Mendes France, Michel
        Mignosi, Filippo
        Miller, Avery
        Miller, Gary Lee
        Mol, Lucas
        Molina Lovett, Antonio
        Moll, Victor Hugo
        Morain, Francois Jean
        Morgenbesser, Johannes F.
        MORTON, RICHARD PATRICK
        Mousavi, Hamoon
        Ng, Timothy
        Nowotka, Dirk
        Ochem, Pascal
        Okhotin, Alexander S.
        Peitgen, Heinz-Otto
        Peltomaki, Jarkko Sakari
        Petersen, Holger
        Pighizzini, Giovanni
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Potechin, Aaron Henry
        Prodinger, Helmut
        Rabin, Michael Oser
        Rajasekaran, Aayush
        Rampersad, Narad
        Randall, Jim
        Ravikumar, Balasubramanian
        Reidenbach, Daniel
        Riasat, Samin
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Richomme, Gwenael
        Robertson, Aaron Jon
        Robson, John Michael
        Rosen, David
        Rowland, Eric Samuel
        Rubinstein, David
        Saari, Kalle
        Sanna, Carlo
        Santean, Nicolae
        Schaeffer, Luke
        Shallit, Arlo
        Shamir, Adi
        Shur, Arseny M.
        Silva, Manuel Almeida
        Skordev, Gencho Svetoslavov
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Smith, Taylor Jonathan
        Smith, Tim^1
        Sondow, Jonathan David
        Sorenson, Jonathan Paul
        Spiegelhofer, Lukas
        Stankewicz, James Henry
        Stipulanti, Manon
        Stolfi, Jorge
        Stoll, Thomas
        Swart, David
        SZEGEDY, MARIO
        Szilard, Andrew Leslie
        Szykula, Marek
        Tan, Shuo
        Tromp, John (Johannes) Theodorus
        van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        Vandomme, Elise
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Vasiga, Troy Michael John
        Venturini, Ilaria
        Wang, Ming-wei
        Wen, Zhi Xiong
        Williams, Hugh Cowie
        Wilson, David A.^2
        Wilson, David W.
        Wu, Wen^2
        Xu, Zhi^2
        Yamron, Jonathan P.
        Yazdani, Soroosh
        Yu, Sheng^1
        Zarifi, Ramin
        Zhang, Jie-Meng
        Zhang, Kaizhong
        Zudilin, Wadim

SHAPIRO, HAROLD NATHANIEL*              1951:  3
        Bellman, Richard Ernest
        Cofre-Matta, Alvaro
        Fein, Michael B.
        Forman, William
        Friedrichs, Kurt Otto
        Gerard, Harold Benjamin
        Harris, Theodore Edward
        Hausman, Miriam
        Levine, Eugene
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.*
        Shlapentokh, Alexandra
        Sparer, Gerson H.
        Warga, Jack (Yitzhak)

SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR                 1965
        Agranovsky, Mark L'vovich
        Aharonov, Dov
        Akeroyd, John Richard
        An, Myoung
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE*
        Asplund, Edgar
        Bell, Steven Robert
        Beneteau, Catherine Anne
        Blondel, Vincent Daniel
        Boman, Jan
        Byrnes, James Stephen
        Chichon, Dariusz
        de Roton, Anne-Gwenaelle
        Douglas, Ronald George
        Duncan, John
        Duren, Peter Larkin
        Ebenfelt, Peter F.
        Fefferman, Charles Louis
        Fernandez Perez, Jose Luis
        Flatto, Leopold
        Guerra, Jill
        Gustafsson, Bjorn
        Hansen, Lowell John
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Hui, Stefen Yeung Yin
        Karp, Lavi
        Khavinson, Dmitry Semyonovitch
        McCarthy, John Edward
        Miller, Kenneth S.
        Moran, William
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Pathak, Pramod Kumar
        Perez-Gonzalez, Fernando^2
        Putinar, Mihai
        Reich, Edgar
        Rivlin, Theodore Joseph
        Rogosinski, Werner Wolfgang
        Ross, William Thomas
        Rupp, Rudolf
        SAFFARI, BAHMAN
        Sakai, Makoto
        Schwartz, Jacob Theodore (Jack)
        Shatalov, Victor E.
        SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*
        Silverman, Richard A.
        Slotnick, Daniel Leonid
        Solynin, Alexander Yu.
        Sternin, Boris Yurievich
        Sundberg, Carl
        Tegmark, Max
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        Tolimieri, Richard

SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*                    1965
        Akhlaghi, Mohammad Reza Ahadi
        Alexits, Gyorgy
        Askey, Richard Allen
        Atkinson, Kendall Eugene
        Bokhari, Muhammed A.
        Botto, Mario Angelo
        Bruck, Rainer
        Cavaretta, Alfred Sebastian, Jr.
        Chak, A. M.
        Chen, Weiyu
        Cheney, Elliott Ward, Jr.
        de Bruin, Marcelis Gerrit
        DeVore, Ronald Alvin
        Dikshit, Hanuman Prasad
        Dryanov, Dimiter P.
        Fabrykowski, Jacek
        Frank, Evelyn
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Goodman, Timothy N. T.
        Greville, Thomas Nall Eden
        Ivanov, Kamen Ganchev
        Jakimovski, Amnon
        Jia, Rong Qing
        Lee, Seng Luan
        Leeming, David John
        Mathur, Kewal Krishna
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Micchelli, Charles Anthony
        Mitra, S. C.
        Mohapatra, Ram Narayan
        Motzkin, Theodore Samuel
        Muller, Jurgen^3
        Ojha, Aparajita
        Pethe, S. P.
        Prasad, Jagdish
        Riemenschneider, Sherman Delbert
        Saff, Edward Barry
        Saxena, R. B.
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        Selvaraj, Chikkanna Ramalingam
        Singh, Vikramaditya^1
        Smith, Philip Wesley
        Srivastava, H. M.
        Stenger, Frank
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Sun, Xie Hua
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Tan, Hwee Huat
        Tzimbalario, Jean (Sidon)
        Underhill, Brandon
        Varga, Richard Steven
        VARMA, ARUN KUMAR*
        VERTESI, PETER O. H.
        Walsh, Joseph Leonard
        Xu, Yuan^1
        Zassenhaus, Hans Julius
        Ziegler, Zvi

SHELAH, SAHARON                         1972:  3
        Abraham, Uri (Avraham)
        AHARONI, RON
        Amit, R.
        Apter, Arthur William
        Ardal, Hayri
        Bagaria, Joan
        Baizhanov, Bektur Sembiuly
        Balcerzak, Marek
        Baldwin, John Theodore
        Balogh, Zoltan Tibor
        Barnea, Ilan
        Bartoszynski, Tomek
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        Baumhauer, Thomas
        Becker, Thomas
        Ben-David, Shai
        Bergfalk, Jeffrey
        Bergman, George Mark
        Biro, Balazs
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Blaszczyk, Aleksander Marian
        BONNET, ROBERT
        Brendle, Jorg
        Buechler, Steven Allen
        Burke, Maxim Robert
        Casanovas Ruiz-Fornells, Enrique
        Chatzidakis, Zoe Maria
        Cherlin, Gregory Lyle
        Chernikov, Artem
        Ciesielski, Krzysztof Chris
        Cohen, Moran
        Cohen, Shani
        Comfort, William Wistar
        Compton, Kevin Jay
        Corson, Samuel M.
        Cummings, James William Radford
        Davis, Sheldon Walter
        Denenberg, Lawrence Alan
        Devlin, Keith J.
        Diestel, Reinhard
        Doron, Mor
        Dow, Alan Stewart
        Drezner, Zvi
        Dror Farjoun, Emmanuel
        Droste, Manfred
        Dugas, Manfred H.
        Dzamonja, Mirna
        Eda, Katsuya
        Eisworth, Erick Todd
        Eklof, Paul C.
        Enayat, Ali
        Farah, Ilijas
        Fay, Temple Harold
        Filipczak, Tomasz
        Fischer, Arthur James
        Fischer, Vera V.
        Fleissner, William George
        Foreman, Matthew Dean
        Frankiewicz, Ryszard
        Fremlin, David Heaver
        Friedman, Sy David
        Fuchino, Sakae
        Fuchs, Laszlo^1 (Ladislas)
        Gabbay, Dov M.
        GALVIN, FREDERICK WILLIAM
        Garti, Shimon
        Geschke, Stefan
        Gilchrist, Martin Robert
        Giorgetta, Donato
        Gitik, Moti
        Givant, Steven Roger
        Glass, Andrew Martin William
        Gobel, Rudiger
        Goldfarb, Warren David
        Goldstern, Martin Robert
        Golshani, Mohammad
        Greenberg, Noam
        Grossberg, Rami P.
        Gruenhut, Esther
        Gurevich, Yuri
        Haber, Simcha (Simi)
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Halbeisen, Lorenz J.
        Halko, Aapo
        Hall, Eric Jonathan
        Hamel, Clovis
        Hamkins, Joel David
        Harrington, Leo Anthony
        Hart, Bradd Thomas
        Havlin, Chanoch
        Hayut, Yair
        Hellsten, Alex Holger Antero
        Henson, Charles Ward, III
        Herden, Daniel
        Hiller, Howard Lyn
        Hodges, Wilfrid Augustine
        Hodkinson, Ian Martin
        Holland, Wilbur Charles, Jr.
        Horowitz, Haim
        Hrusak, Michael
        Hrushovski, Ehud
        Huber, Martin K.
        Huck, Andreas
        Huisgen-Zimmermann, Birge K.
        Hyttinen, Tapani
        Immerman, Neil
        Jarden, Adi
        Jarden, Moshe
        Jech, Thomas J.
        Jin, Renling
        Judah, Haim I. (Jaime I. Ihoda)
        Juhasz, Istvan L.
        Just, Winfried
        Kanamori, Akihiro
        Kanovei, Vladimir G.
        Kaplan, Itay
        Kato, Akio^1
        Kaufmann, Matthew Jay
        Kellner, Jakob
        Kennedy, Juliette Cara
        Khelif, Anatole
        Kikyo, Hirotaka
        Kojman, Menachem
        Kolesnikov, Alexei S.
        Kolman, Oren (Eoin Coleman)
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Koppelberg, Sabine (Gornemann)
        Koszmider, Piotr Boleslaw
        Kramer, Linus K. H.
        Kubis, Wieslaw
        Kuhlmann, Franz-Viktor
        Kuhlmann, Katarzyna (Osiak)
        Kuhlmann, Salma
        Kumar, Ashutosh^1
        Lachlan, Alistair H.
        Laflamme, Claude
        Larson, Paul Bradley
        Lascar, Daniel
        Laskowski, Michael Chris
        Laver, Richard Joseph
        Lavi, Noa
        Leader, Imre Bennett
        Lehmann, Daniel J.
        Lessman, Olivier
        Levinski, Jean-Pierre
        Lifsches, Shmuel
        Litman, Ami
        Liu, Kecheng
        Louveau, Alain
        Lucke, Philipp Moritz
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Machura, Michal
        Macintyre, Angus John
        Macpherson, Hugh Dugald
        MAGIDOR, MENACHEM
        MAKKAI, MIHALY MICHAEL
        Makowsky, Johann Andreas
        Malliaris, Maryanthe Elizabeth
        Manuch, Jan
        Marker, David E.
        Matet, Pierre
        Matsubara, Yo
        Matteo, Nicholas
        McKenzie, Ralph Nelson Whitfield
        Mejia-Guzman, Diego
        Mekler, Alan Harvey
        Melles, Garvin Norman
        Mildenberger, Heike
        Miller, Arnold William
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Mohsenipour, Shahram
        Moran, Gadi
        Morgan, Charles James Glyn
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        Neeman, Itay
        Nelson, Evelyn Merle Roden
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Niedermeyer, Frank
        Nyikos, Peter Joseph
        Orr, Kent E.
        Palacin, Daniel
        Paolini, Gianluca
        Paras, Agnes Clotilde Tablante
        Pauna, Matti
        Pean, Cedric
        Perles, Micha Asher
        Pillay, Anand
        Pinsker, Michael
        Pnueli, Amir
        Poor, Mark
        Rabus, Mariusz
        Raghavan, Dilip
        Ramos-Garcia, Ulises Ariet
        Ramsey, Samuel Nicholas
        Repicky, Miroslav
        Rodriguez Blancas, Jose Luis
        Rosen, Eric Barry
        ROSENFELD, MOSHE^1
        Roslanowski, Andrzej
        Rubin, Matatyahu
        RUDIN, MARY ELLEN ESTILL*
        Russell, Paul Alexander
        Sageev, Gershon
        Sagi, Gabor
        Saveliev, Denis I.
        Saxl, Jan
        Schindler, Ralf-Dieter
        Schipperus, Rene J.
        Schmerl, James Henry
        Segev, Yoav
        Shafir, Ofer
        Shami, Ziv
        Shi, Nian Dong
        Shioya, Masahiro
        Simon, Pierre
        SOIFER, ALEXANDER
        Solovay, Robert Martin
        Soukup, Daniel Tamas
        Soukup, Lajos Geza
        Spasojevic, Zoran
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spinas, Otmar
        Srour, Gabriel
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Stanley, Lee James
        Stavi, Jonathan
        Steffens, Karsten
        Steinhorn, Charles Ira
        Steprans, Juris
        Stern, Jacques
        Strungmann, Lutz H.
        Swietek, Michal
        Szentmiklossy, Zoltan
        Szeptycki, Paul Jan
        Tanasie, Anda Ramona
        Tent, Katrin Ulrike
        Thomas, Simon Rhys
        Todorcevic, Stevo B.
        Trlifaj, Jan
        Truss, John Kenneth
        Tsaban, Boaz
        Tsuboi, Akito
        Tuuri, Heikki Matti
        Ulrich, Douglas
        Usvyatsov, Alexander
        Vaananen, Jouko Antero
        Vaisanen, Pauli Aleksi
        van Mill, Jan
        Vasey, Sebastien
        Velickovic, Boban
        Vidnyanszky, Zoltan
        Villaveces, Andres
        Vojtas, Peter
        Wallutis, Simone Larissa (Pabst)
        Weinstein, Scott
        Weiss, Benjamin
        Wohofsky, Wolfgang
        Wood, Carol Saunders
        Woodin, William Hugh
        Zapletal, Jindrich
        Zbierski, Pawel
        Ziegler, Martin^1

SHENG, TSENG KUO                        1975
        Ang, Dang Dinh
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*

SHIELDS, ALLEN LOWELL*                  1965
        Aharonov, Dov
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE*
        Axler, Sheldon Jay
        Berg, Ira David
        Brown, Arlen
        Brown, Leon
        Caughran, James Gilbert
        Chan, Kit Chak
        Chevreau, Bernard Gustave
        Davidson, Kenneth Ralph
        Douglas, Ronald George
        Duren, Peter Larkin
        Dyer, Eldon
        Evgrafov, M. A.
        Feeman, Timothy George
        Fernandez Perez, Jose Luis
        Gamelin, Theodore William
        Garnett, John Brady
        Halmos, Paul Richard
        Halperin, J., Jr.
        Hedenmalm, Per Jan Hakan
        Jewell, Nicholas P.
        Johnson, Barry Edward
        Kim, Hong Wha
        Levenberg, Norman, Jr.
        Martin, Gaven John
        Mostert, Paul Stallings
        Pearcy, Carl Mark, Jr.
        PIRANIAN, GEORGE*
        Porta, Horacio Alberto
        Richter, Stefan^1
        Rolewicz, Stefan
        Romberg, Bernard Walter
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        SCHNITZER, FRANZ JOSEF*
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR
        Shapiro, Joel Harold
        Taylor, Bert Alan
        Wallen, Lawrence Julian
        Wells, James Howard
        Williams, David Leroy
        Zdravkovska, Smilka
        Zeller, Karl Longin

SHISHA, OVED*                           1985
        Ali, Sayel Ali Ahmad
        Anastassiou, George Angelos
        ANDERSON, JAMES MILNE*
        Arms, Robert Joseph
        Bacopoulos, Alexis Constantine
        Bojanic, Ranko
        Byrnes, James Stephen
        Cargo, Gerald Thomas
        CHUI, CHARLES KAM-TAI
        Clark, Dean Spyro
        Cross, George Elliot
        Davis, Daniel Lee
        DeSanto, John A.
        Edmonds, Jack R.
        Esser, Martinus Hendricus Mac
        Falkowitz, Mordechai
        Fekete, Michael
        Flatto, Leopold
        Giroux, Andre
        Grenander, Ulf
        Groetsch, Charles William
        Haber, Seymour
        Hasson, Maurice
        Lapidot, Eitan
        Lewis, James Thomas
        Lubinsky, Doron Shaul
        Mehr, Cyrus Bozorg
        Mond, Bertram
        Morsi, Nehad N.
        Murthy, Narayan Saligrama
        NEWMAN, DONALD JOSEPH*
        Osgood, Charles Freeman
        Passow, Eli Aaron
        PINKUS, ALLAN MARK
        POLLARD, HARRY*
        Raymon, Louis
        REDDY, A. R.
        Rosen, Michael Ira
        Smith, Philip Wesley
        Sternin, Chayim
        Taylor, Gerald Duncan
        Travis, Stephen P.
        Verma, Ghasi Ram
        Walsh, Joseph Leonard
        Yang, Chengmin

SHOREY, TARLOK NATH                     1976
        Adhikari, Sukumar Das
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Beukers, Frits
        Bugeaud, Yann
        Chim, Kwok Chi
        Dujella, Andrej
        Evertse, Jan-Hendrik
        Fuchs, Clemens
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hanrot, Guillaume
        Hirata-Kohno, Noriko
        Laishram, Shanta
        Langevin, Michel
        LUCA, FLORIAN
        Mignotte, Maurice
        Mukhopadhyay, Anirban^1
        MURTY, MARUTI RAM PEDAPROLU
        MURTY, VIJAYA KUMAR PEDAPROLU
        Nair, Saranya G.
        Najman, Filip
        Nesterenko, Yuri Valentinovich
        Parnami, J. C.
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Roy, Yves
        Saradha, Natarajan
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        Sinha, Sneh Bala
        Srinivasan, Seshadri
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        Tengely, Szabolcs
        Thangadurai, Ravindranathan
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        Waldschmidt, Michel

SHREVE, WARREN EUGENE                   1998
        Cai, Xiao Tao
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Dean, Nathaniel
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Griffin, John H.
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lindquester, Terri England
        Nelson, Marvin D.
        Nygard, Kendall Earl
        Piotrowski, Wiktor Przemyslaw
        Rao, Marepalli Bhaskara
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Stabnow, Michael R.
        Wang, Wenhui
        Wei, Bing^1

SILBERMAN, GABRIEL M.                   1988
        Barzilai, Zeev
        Beece, Daniel K.
        Carter, John Lawrence
        Ebcioglu, Kemal
        Gordon, Dan^1
        Granski, Michael
        Groves, Randy D.
        Hadar, Ethan
        Hadar, Irit
        Harrison, John J., Jr.
        Hollander, Yonah
        Huisman, Leendert M.
        Iyengar, Vijay S.
        Kim, Ki-Chang
        KOREN, ISRAEL
        Mendelson, Bilha
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Nair, Indira
        Ostapko, Daniel L.
        Peled, Irit
        Renous, Raphael
        Rosen, Barry Kumin
        Rutledge, Joe D.
        Spillinger, Ilan Y.
        Tang, Donald T.
        Weiss, Shlomit
        Woo, Lin S.
        ZAKS, SHMUEL
        Ziv, Isaac

SILVERMAN, RUTH*                        1983
        Arya, Sunil
        Baildon, John David
        Bumby, Richard Thomas
        Fisher, Randolph
        Kanungo, Tapas
        Latecki, Longin Jan
        Levinson, Henry William
        Mount, David Mark
        Netanyahu, Nathan Shimon
        Piatko, Christine Diane
        Romanik, Kathleen Ann Rebecca
        Rosenfeld, Azriel
        STEIN, ALAN H.
        Wu, Angela Yuen
        Yurcik, William J.

SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS JAMES                 1973
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        Beth, Thomas
        Brickell, Ernest Francis
        Davis, James Avery
        Ehrenfeucht, Andrzej
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        FABER, VANCE
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Holdridge, Diane B.
        Ingemarsson, Ingemar
        Jackson, Wen-Ai
        Knobloch, Hans-Joachim
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Martin, Keith Murray
        Meadows, Catherine Ann
        Moore, Judy Hennessey
        Norris, Michael Joseph
        Otten, Marcus
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*
        Slater, Peter John
        Steck, George Powell
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Studier, James A.
        Wetzel, John Edwin
        Wichmann, Peer

SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS                      1966: 21
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balister, Paul Neville
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Berge, Claude Jacques Roger
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Brieden, Andreas
        BROWN, WILLIAM GORDON
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Dietmann, Rainer
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        ELEKES, GYORGY*
        Elsholtz, Christian
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Galluccio, Anna
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Gritzmann, Peter
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Gyarmati, Katalin
        GYORI, ERVIN
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        Hladky, Jan
        Hu, Ping^6
        Kannan, Ravindran
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Klee, Victor LaRue, Jr.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Nemetz, Tibor O. H.
        PACH, JANOS
        Peng, Yue Jian
        Piguet, Diana (Piguetova)
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        RAO, SIDDANI BHASKARA
        Rival, Ivan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Shokoufandeh, Ali
        Simonyi, Gabor
        Skokan, Jozef
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stein, Maya Jakobine
        Szabo, Endre B.
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Thomas, George Rubin

SINGHI, NAVIN MADHAVPRASAD              1977:  2
        Antony, Tharayil Antony
        Apte, Naresh
        Arasu, Krishnasamy Thiru
        Athreya, Krishna Balasundaram
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bhattacharya, Amitava
        Bose, Raj Chandra
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        Chahal, Jasbir Singh
        Cowsik, R. Chandrasekhar
        DEZA, MICHEL-MARIE*
        Foldes, Stephan
        FRANKL, PETER
        Ghosh, Subir^1
        Hughes, Daniel R.
        Iyengar, Shriniwas
        Khosrovshahi, Gholamreza Baradaran
        Li, Ben Pak-Ching
        Manickam, Nachimuthu
        McCarthy, David
        MULLIN, RONALD CLEVELAND
        Naik, Ranjan Nagesh
        Pranesachar, Chudamani Raghavendrachar
        RAO, SIDDANI BHASKARA
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Roy, A. A.
        Sane, Sharad S.
        Sanyal, Sugata
        Seo, Stela H.
        Shrikhande, Mohan Sharad
        Shrikhande, Sharadchandra Shankar
        Subramanian, Pattamadai Sitaraman
        Usha Devi, N.
        Van Rees, Gerritt Hendrik Johannes (John)
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Vijayakumar, Gurusamy Rengasamy
        Vijayan, Kulakkatt Sankunny
        Wu, Geng-Feng

SIRAN, JOZEF                            1994
        Aldred, Robert Ernest Lee
        Archdeacon, Dan Steven
        Bachraty, Martin
        Balbuena, M. Camino
        Baskoro, Edy Tri
        Bennett, Geoffrey Keith
        BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR
        Bodendiek, Ranier
        Bonnington, Craig Paul
        Brankovic, Ljiljana
        Breda d'Azevedo, Antonio J.
        Brunet, Richard
        Catalano, Domenico Antonino
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Conder, Marston Donald Edward
        Dalfo, Cristina
        Dutour Sikiric, Mathieu
        Erskine, Grahame
        Exoo, Geoffrey Allen
        Fiol, Miquel Angel
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        Forbes, Anthony Duncan
        Fraser, Jay
        Froncek, Dalibor
        Gardiner, Anthony D.
        Gimbert, Joan
        Goddyn, Luis Armando
        Grannell, Michael John
        Griggs, Terry S.
        Gvozdjak, Pavol
        Hahn, Gena
        Hartsfield, Nora Anne
        HORAK, PETER
        Hucikova, Veronika
        Ipolyiova, Maria
        Jajcay, Robert
        Jeans, Olivia
        Jones, Gareth A.
        Knor, Martin
        Korzhik, Vladimir P.
        Kouchakinejad, Fateme
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Kwon, Young Soo
        Laviolette, Francois
        Li, Cai Heng
        Lladser, Manuel Eugenio
        Loz, Eyal
        Macaj, Martin
        Macbeth, Heather R.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Miller, Mirka
        Nakamoto, Atsuhiro
        Nedela, Roman
        Negami, Seiya
        Niepel, Ludovit
        Olejar, Marian
        Ota, Katsuhiro
        Pavlikova, Sona
        Pearson, John Frederick
        Plesnik, Jan
        Potocnik, Primoz
        Psomas, Constantinos
        Richter, R. Bruce
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        Ryan, Joseph F.
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Shim, Sang Ho
        Siagiova, Jana
        Sipeky, Ladislav
        Siposova, Alexandra
        Siran, Martin
        Skoviera, Martin
        Skrekovski, Riste
        Slamin
        Sotteau, Dominique
        Stacho, Ladislav
        Stanekova, Lubica
        Sutton, Martin
        Tomanova, Jana
        Tucker, Thomas William
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vetrik, Tomas
        Voss, Heinz-Jurgen
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wang, Yan^3
        Watkins, Mark E.
        Wilson, Mark Curtis
        Zdimalova, Maria
        Zerovnik, Janez
        Zhou, Sanming

SIRAO, TUNEKITI                         1959
        CHUNG, KAI-LAI*
        Kobayashi, Kusuo
        Nagasawa, Masao
        Nisida, Tosio
        Tanaka, Hiroshi^1
        Watanabe, Hisao

SKILTON, DONALD K.                      1985:  3
        EGGLETON, ROGER BENJAMIN

SMITH, BRENT PENDLETON*                 1981
        Fredman, Michael Lawrence
        Hajela, Dan J. (Dhananjay)
        McGehee, Oscar Carruth
        Pigno, Louis
        Pollington, Andrew Douglas
        SAFFARI, BAHMAN
        Wong, Frederic

SMITH, PAUL R.                          1990
        Herzog, Joachim
        MAXSEIN, THOMAS*
        Schwarz, Wolfgang Karl

SOIFER, ALEXANDER                       1993:  2
        Boltyanski, Vladimir Grigorevich
        CONWAY, JOHN HORTON*
        Hoffman, Ilya
        Kahle, Matthew Keith
        Karabash, Dmytro
        Martinez-Figueroa, Francisco
        SHELAH, SAHARON

SOS, VERA TURAN                         1966: 35
        ANDRASFAI, BELA
        Artstein-Avidan, Shiri
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Beck, Jozsef
        Biro, Andras
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borgs, Christian
        BROWN, WILLIAM GORDON
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        Chen, Yong Gao
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        DEUBER, WALTER A.*
        Dupain, Yves
        Elek, Gabor
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FOWLER, JOEL CHRISTOPHER
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        FRANKL, PETER
        FREIMAN, GREGORY ABELEVICH
        FRIED, ERVIN*
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        HANANI, HAIM (CHOJNACKI)*
        Hwang, Frank Kwangming
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Kesten, Harry
        KOVARI, TAMAS*
        LINIAL, NATHAN
        LOEBL, MARTIN
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        MULLIN, RONALD CLEVELAND
        Ornstein, Donald Samuel
        RAO, SIDDANI BHASKARA
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Szegedy, Balazs
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tang, Min^3
        Temkin, Mikhail A. (Michael)
        TURAN, PAL*
        VESZTERGOMBI, KATALIN L.
        Wei, Victor Keh-Wei
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL
        ZAREMBA, STANISLAW KRYSTYN*

SPECKER, ERNST PAUL*                    1961
        Blatter, Christian
        Cheilaris, Panagiotis
        Furer, Martin
        Gaifman, Haim
        Hodes, Louis
        Hungerbuhler, Norbert Ernst
        Kochen, Simon B.
        Kull, Hans
        Lieberherr, Karl J.
        MacDowell, Robert William
        Schlude, Konrad
        Schnyder, Walter Albert
        Strassen, Volker
        Wick, Georges
        Zachos, Stathis (Efstathios) K.

SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD                    1971: 23
        Achlioptas, Dimitris
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Anderson, Richard John
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Bansal, Nikhil
        Beck, Jozsef
        Belnap, Nuel Dinsmore, Jr.
        Blum, Avrim Louis
        Bohman, Tom A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Bona, Miklos
        Boppana, Ravi Babu
        Borgs, Christian
        Brown, Thomas Andrew
        BURR, STEFAN ANDRUS
        Calderbank, A. Robert
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Coffman, Edward Grady, Jr.
        Cooper, Colin Desmond
        Cooper, Joshua Nathan
        D'Souza, Raissa Michelle
        DeVille, Robert Edward Lee
        Dodis, Yevgeniy
        Doerr, Benjamin
        Dumitriu, Ioana
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN
        Florescu, Laura
        Freire, Juliana
        Friedrich, Tobias
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Ganguly, Shirshendu
        GOLDBERG, MARK K.
        Gordon, Daniel Martin
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Holroyd, Alexander Edward
        Ince, Nathaniel
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Kang, Mihyun
        Keeler, Emmett Brown
        Kesten, Harry
        Kim, Jeong Han
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kuhn, Fabian
        Kuperberg, Gregory John
        Lagarias, Jeffrey Clark
        Levy, Avi^2
        Lipton, Richard Jay
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Luczak, Malwina J.
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Lueker, George S.
        MAKAI, ENDRE, JR.
        Matousek, Jiri
        Meshulam, Roy
        Meyer, Albert Ronald da Silva
        Mitzenmacher, Michael David
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE*
        Neyman, Abraham
        Oliveira, Roberto Imbuzeiro
        Olson, John Edward
        PACH, JANOS
        PALKA, ZBIGNIEW J.
        Panagiotou, Konstantinos
        Patashnik, Oren
        Peres, Yuval
        Perkins, William Frank
        Peskin, Charles Samuel
        Pikhurko, Oleg B.
        Pintz, Janos
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Podder, Moumanti
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.*
        Rabin, Michael Oser
        Randall, Dana J.
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        Rivest, Ronald Linn
        Roberts, Fred Stephen
        RODL, VOJTECH
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        SAUER, NORBERT W.
        SCHAER, JONATHAN
        Sen, Subhabrata
        Shamir, Eliahu
        SHELAH, SAHARON
        Shor, Peter Williston
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        Slade, Gordon Douglas
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        St. John, Katherine
        Steger, Angelika
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Subramanian, C. R.
        Sudan, Madhu
        Szabo, Tibor
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Tardos, Eva
        Tardos, Gabor
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thoma, Lubos
        Toth, Geza^1
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Tusnady, Gabor
        van der Hofstad, Remco W.
        Verbitsky, Oleg Vasilievich
        VESZTERGOMBI, KATALIN L.
        Vinson, Jade P.
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Winklmann, Karl A.
        Winograd, Shmuel
        Witsenhausen, Hans Sylvain
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Xu, Kuang
        Yan, Catherine Huafei
        Zhukovskii, Maxim Evgenievich

SPIRO-SILVERMAN, CLAUDIA ALISON         1990
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD

STATON, WILLIAM ALFRED, III             1991:  4
        Alexander, Charles Compton
        Ali, Asad Ali
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Burt, J. R.
        Campbell, Connie Maude
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Estes, John Wheless
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hopkins, Glenn Wallace
        Kilpatrick, Carol Elizabeth
        Maddox, Randall Bert
        McColgan, Tamara Lynn
        REID, TALMAGE JAMES
        Robertson, Kimberly
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Song, Lanzhen
        Steimle, Alice (Alice Sanford)
        Tyler, Benton Wayne
        Wei, Bing^1
        Wingard, George Clifton

STEIN, ALAN H.                          1983
        An, Chung Ming
        Eichhorn, Dennis Alan
        Khan, Mizan Rahman
        McGavran, Dennis Richard
        SILVERMAN, RUTH*
        Stux, Ivan Ernest
        Yankov, Christian Lyubenov

STEIN, SHERMAN KOPALD                   1963:  2
        Barnette, David Wilmot
        Chakerian, Gulbank Donald
        Fulton, Curtis M.
        Galovich, Steven Philip
        Hamaker, William
        HICKERSON, DEAN ROBERT
        Kasimatis, Elaine Ann (Rooney)
        Mead, David Godfrey
        Moldenhauer, Joanne
        NORTON, DONALD ALAN
        Szabo, Sandor
        Wexler, Anthony Stein

STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH                  1976:  4
        Baker, Alan
        Beck, Jozsef
        Beukers, Frits
        Evertse, Jan-Hendrik
        Gyarmati, Katalin
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Kim, Jeongsoo
        MAIER, HELMUT
        Moree, Pieter
        MURTY, MARUTI RAM PEDAPROLU
        Pappalardi, Francesco
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Rivat, Joel
        Robert, Olivier
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        Schmidt, Wolfgang M.
        Seguin, Francois
        Sha, Min^2
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Shparlinski, Igor E.
        TENENBAUM, GERALD
        TIJDEMAN, ROBERT
        Top, Jaap
        Xiao, Stanley
        Yu, Kun Rui

STINSON, DOUGLAS ROBERT                 1983
        Alspach, Brian Roger
        Anderson, Bruce Allen
        Archdeacon, Dan Steven
        Assaf, Ahmed M.
        Ateniese, Giuseppe
        Atici, Mustafa
        Berson, Thomas Alan
        Bierbrauer, Jurgen
        Billington, Elizabeth Jane Morgan
        Blackburn, Simon Robert
        Blundo, Carlo
        Brickell, Ernest Francis
        Cao, Hai Tao
        Carter, Janine Elizabeth
        Carter, Michael Walter
        Chateauneuf, Mark A.
        Chen, Demeng
        Chen, Ke Jun
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Colbourn, Marlene Jones
        D'Arco, Paolo
        De Bonis, Annalisa
        De Santis, Alfredo
        Deng, Dameng
        Dinitz, Jeffrey Howard
        Dukes, Peter James
        Eisen, Philip A.
        Etzion, Tuvi
        Ferch, Howard J.
        Frota-Mattos, Luiz Antonio
        Gaggia, Antonio Giorgio
        Goldberg, Ian Avrum
        Gong, Guang
        Gopalakrishnan, Krishnan
        Grainger, Morgan
        Guo, Chuan
        Hamel, Angele Marie (Foley)
        Hartman, Alan
        Henry, Kevin J.
        Hoffman, Dean Gunnar
        Horton, Joseph Douglas
        Ihrig, Edwin C.
        Johansson, Thomas
        Judah, Sherry
        Kacsmar, Bailey
        Kendall, Michelle
        Khoo, Khoongming
        Kishimoto, Wataru
        Kocay, William Lawrence
        Kramer, Earl Sidney
        Kreher, Donald Lawson
        Kurosawa, Kaoru
        Laing, Thalia M.
        Lauinger, Kimberly A.
        Lee, Jooyoung^1
        Li, Ben Pak-Ching
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Ling, Alan Chi Hung
        Ma, Xin Rong^1
        Magliveras, Spyros Simos
        Martin, Keith Murray
        Martin, William Joseph
        Mashatan, Atefeh
        Massey, James Lee
        Masucci, Barbara
        Mattern, Amelia R. W.
        McSorley, John P.
        Mendelsohn, Eric
        Mills, William H.
        Muir, James Alexander
        MULLIN, RONALD CLEVELAND
        Nandi, Mridul
        Nasr Esfahani, Navid
        Ng, Siaw-Lynn
        Nojoumian, Mehrdad
        Ogata, Wakaha
        Okada, Koji^1
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        Ouafi, Khaled
        Panoui, Anastasia
        Paterson, Maura Beth
        Phan, Raphael Chung-Wei
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Qu, Ming Hua
        Rees, Rolf Stephen
        Rodger, Christopher Andrew
        ROSA, ALEXANDER
        Roy, Bimal Kumar
        Saido, Hajime
        Sarkar, Palash
        Schellenberg, Paul Jacob
        Seah, Eric S.
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Staddon, Jessica Nicola
        Stanton, Ralph Gordon
        Strobl, Reto
        Sui, Jiayuan
        Sunar, Berk
        Swanson, Colleen M.
        Teirlinck, Luc
        Tillson, Timothy W.
        Tran Van Trung
        Upadhyay, Jalaj
        Vaccaro, Ugo
        Van Rees, Gerritt Hendrik Johannes (John)
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Veitch, Shannon
        Wagner, David Gustav
        Wallis, Walter Denis
        Wang, Yong Ge^1
        Wei, Ruizhong
        Wei, Wan Di
        Wei, Yuan-Jun
        Wu, Jiang^3
        Yates, J. W.
        Yin, Jian Xing
        Zaverucha, Gregory M.
        Zhang, Sheng
        Zhu, Lie^1

STONE, ARTHUR HAROLD*                   1945:  3
        Brooks, Roland Leonard
        Higman, Graham
        Jones, Floyd Burton
        Maharam, Dorothy (Stone)
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        Michael, Ernest Arthur
        Rajappan, K. P.
        Ross, Kenneth Allen
        Scarborough, Charles Thomas, Jr.
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell
        Tukey, John Wilder
        TUTTE, WILLIAM THOMAS*
        van Douwen, Eric Karel

STRAIGHT, H. JOSEPH                     1990
        Barneva, Reneta P.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Bodroza-Pantic, Olga
        Brimkov, Valentin E.
        Fink, John Frederick
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Jayaram, S. R.
        Klette, Reinhard
        Kwong, Yui-Hoi Harris
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        Moore, Bernard M.
        Polimeni, Albert David
        Ringeisen, Richard Delose
        Schillo, Paul J.
        Tosic, Ratko
        Yellen, Jay Edward

STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*                    1953: 20
        ACZEL, JANOS DEZSO*
        Adams, William Wells
        ARKIN, JOSEPH*
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Bellman, Richard Ernest
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Brizolis, Demetrios
        Busemann, Herbert
        Cantor, David Geoffrey
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Cayford, Afton Herbert
        CHOWLA, SARVADAMAN D. S.*
        Diliberto, Stephen P. L.
        Einstein, Albert
        Estes, Dennis Ray
        Forsythe, George Elmer
        FRAENKEL, AVIEZRI SIEGMUND
        Goldberg, Karl
        Goldberg, Moshe
        GORDON, BASIL*
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Guralnick, Robert Michael
        Halberg, Charles J. A., Jr.
        Hales, Alfred Washington
        Harper, Lawrence Hueston
        Hilliker, David Lee
        HOFFMAN, ALAN JEROME
        HOGGATT, VERNER EMIL, JR.*
        Hosszu, Miklos
        Kalisch, Gerhard Karl
        Kane, Vinay G.
        Katz, Paul
        KELLY, PAUL JOSEPH*
        KOLESNIK, GRIGORI ABRAMOVICH
        Levin, Eugene
        Lewis, Donald John
        Lockhart, Paul Thomas
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Mann, Henry Berthold
        Mills, William H.
        Mohanty, Shreedhara Prasada
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE*
        Motzkin, Theodore Samuel
        Neidleman, Leon David
        Newman, Morris A. P.
        O'Neill, Barrett
        Payne, Thomas Henry
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*
        Redheffer, Raymond Moos
        Rogers, Kenneth
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        RUBEL, LEE ALBERT*
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Sacksteder, Richard Carl
        Sato, Daihachiro
        Savage, John Edmund
        Schacher, Murray M.
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Senge, Hans Georg
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        SIMMONS, GUSTAVUS JAMES
        Smith, Paul
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*
        Swift, Jonathan Dean
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Taussky-Todd, Olga
        Valentine, Frederick Albert

SUBBARAO, MATUKUMALLI VENKATA*          1972:  2
        ABBOTT, HARVEY LESLIE
        Agarwal, Ashok Kumar^1
        Aiello, Walter Gordon
        Andrews, George W. Eyre
        Balasubramanian, Ramachandran
        Bressoud, David Marius
        Carlitz, Leonard
        Cook, T. J.
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        Diananda, Palahenedi Hewage
        Fabrykowski, Jacek
        Feng, Yan Kwang
        Gioia, Anthony Alfred
        HARDY, GEORGE EUGENE*
        Harris, Vincent C.
        Hirschhorn, Michael David
        Ismail, Mourad El-Houssieny
        KATAI, IMRE
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Newberry, R. S.
        Padmavathamma, M.
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Ramanathan, Kollagunta Gopalaiyer
        Reddy, Dandala R. K.
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Robbins, Neville
        Sitaramachandra Rao, Rudrabhatla
        Sitaramaiah, Varanasi
        Siva Rama Prasad, Vangala
        Smith, Robert Arnold
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        Subrahmanya Sastri, V. V.
        Sugunamma, M.
        Suryanarayana, D.
        Verma, Arun^1
        Vidyasagar, Mathukumalli
        Wang, Yuan^1
        Warren, Leroy J.
        Weber, J. M.
        Yip, Lee-Wah

SUEN, W.-C. STEPHEN*                    1995
        Aronson, Jonathan Walter
        Broder, Andrei Zary
        Christensen, Kenneth J.
        Clark, William Edwin
        Dunning, Larry Allan
        Dyer, Martin E.
        Fisher, David Charles
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Grimmett, Geoffrey Richard
        Gunaratne, Chamara
        Ismail, Mourad El-Houssieny
        John, Niluk
        Jonoska, Natasa
        Mukherjea, Arunava
        Nordman, Bruce
        Radcliffe, Andrew John (Jamie)
        Rao, K. Muralidhara (Murali)
        Shekhtman, Boris
        Tarr, Jennifer
        Upfal, Eliezer
        Wagner, Kevin P.
        WINKLER, PETER MANN

SUN, HUI CHENG                          1993
        Chen, Guang Di
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        Lu, Yi Zhong
        Ni, Jin
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR

SURANYI, JANOS*                         1959:  4
        FRIED, ERVIN*
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hartig, Klaus
        Kalmar, Laszlo
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Renyi, Kato (Catherine)
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        TURAN, PAL*

SWART, HENDRIKA CORNELIA SCOTT (HENDA)* 1993
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Ali, Patrick Yawadu
        Barefoot, Curtiss Anthony
        Bean, Timothy J.
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Dahlhaus, Elias
        Dankelmann, Peter
        Day, David Peter
        Dlamini, Gcina
        Domke, Gayla Sue
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        Erwin, David John
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        GODDARD, WAYNE DEAN
        Grobler, Petrus Jachemus Paulus (Paul)
        Gutman, Ivan M.
        HARARY, FRANK*
        HATTINGH, JOHANNES HENDRIK
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Jackson, Douglas Elmer
        Kapoor, Shashichand Fatehchand
        Lesniak, Linda M. (Lesniak-Foster)
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        MALDE, PARESH J.
        Markus, Lisa Rosann
        McPillan, Charles A.
        Morgan, Megan Jane
        Mukwembi, Simon
        Mull, Bruce Philip
        Mynhardt, Christina (Kieka) Magdalena
        Novotny, Karen S. (Holbert)
        OELLERMANN, ORTRUD R.
        Plummer, Michael David
        Rieper, Robert Gerald
        Saba, Farrokh
        Schultz, Michelle
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Slater, Peter John
        Smithdorf, Vivienne
        Swart, Christine Scott
        Ungerer, Elna
        van den Berg, Paul
        Vedder, Klaus
        Vetrik, Tomas
        Wall, Curtiss E.
        Winter, Paul August
        Zhang, Ping^5

SZABADOS, JOZSEF                        1978:  4
        Alsulami, Saud Mastour A.
        Balazs, Katherine
        Benko, David
        Chak, A. M.
        de Bruin, Marcelis Gerrit
        Della Vecchia, Biancamaria
        DeVore, Ronald Alvin
        Erdelyi, Tamas
        Ferguson, Le Baron Otis
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Gal, Sorin Gheorghe
        Horvath, Agota P.
        Jakimovski, Amnon
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Kilgore, Theodore Albert
        Kis, Otto
        KROO, ANDRAS V.
        Lukashov, Alexey Leonidovich
        Marki, Laszlo
        Mastroianni, Giuseppe Maria
        Nevai, Paul G.
        Notarangelo, Incoronata
        Popov, Vasil Atanasov
        Runck, Paul Otto
        Selvaraj, Chikkanna Ramalingam
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        Somorjai, Gabor
        Underhill, Brandon
        Van Assche, Walter
        Varga, Richard Steven
        VARMA, ARUN KUMAR*
        VERTESI, PETER O. H.

SZALAY, MIHALY                          1977:  6
        BEASLEY, LEROY B.
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        Dartyge, Cecile
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SURANYI, JANOS*
        TURAN, PAL*
        WILLIAMSON, ALAN GLYNNE

SZEGEDY, MARIO                          1987
        Aharonov, Dorit
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Arora, Sanjeev
        Azimian, Kooshiar
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Balogh, Jozsef
        Bannink, Tom
        Barnum, Howard Nelch, III
        Buhrman, Harry Matthijs
        Burosch, Gustav
        Caragiannis, Ioannis
        Catarata, Jan Dean
        Chattopadhyay, Arkadev
        Chaudhari, Pranav
        Chen, Su^1
        Chen, Xiao Min^1
        Chen, Yan-Hao
        Chiu, Well Y.
        Corbett, Scott
        Elkind, Edith
        Feige, Uriel
        Fischer, Eldar
        Fortnow, Lance Jeremy
        Gal, Anna
        Geda, Robel
        Gibbons, Phillip Baldwin
        Gilyen, Andras
        Goldwasser, Shafrira (Shafi)
        Gorlow, Waleri Wassiljewitsch
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hajnal, Peter
        Halldorsson, Bjarni Vilhjalmur
        Halldorsson, Magnus Mar
        Harrow, Aram Wettroth
        Hayes, Ari B.
        Imielinski, Tomasz
        Johnsgard, Karin Luisa
        Johnson, David Stifler
        Kaplan, Haim
        Kiltz, Eike
        Kolipaka, Kashyap Babu Rao
        Koucky, Michal
        Krebs, Andreas^1
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kun, Gabor^2
        Labahn, Roger
        Landau, Zeph A.
        Laplante, Sophie
        Lee, Troy Jeffrey
        Levin, Leonid Anatolievich
        Li, Lingda
        Losievskaja, Elena
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Lund, Carsten
        Maass, Wolfgang
        Magniez, Frederic
        Matias, Yossi
        Mittal, Rajat^2
        Motwani, Rajeev
        Mukkamala, Padmini
        Nagaj, Daniel
        Newman, Ilan I.
        Nisan, Noam
        PACH, JANOS
        PALFY, PETER PAL
        Pietrzak, Krzysztof
        Poloczek, Matthias
        Pudlak, Pavel
        Regev, Oded^1
        Reichardt, Ben W.
        Roland, Jeremie
        Rubinstein, David
        Safra, Shmuel
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Santha, Miklos
        Shahrokhi, Farhad
        SHALLIT, JEFFREY OUTLAW
        Simon, Janos
        Smith, Donald
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        Spalek, Robert
        Steiger, William Lee
        Stern, Harry
        Strauss, Martin Joel
        Sudan, Madhu
        Sun, Xiao Ming^2
        Tardos, Gabor
        Tesson, Pascal
        Therien, Denis
        Thorup, Mikkel
        Turan, Gyorgy
        Vazirani, Umesh Virkumar
        Vishwanathan, Sundar
        Vyskocil, Tomas
        Wang, Chengu
        Wang, Lei
        Xu, Yixin
        Yu, Lan^1
        Zhang, Eddy Z.
        Zhang, Zheng
        Zhao, Jihui

SZEGO, GABOR*                           1942:  2
        EDREI, ALBERT*
        Fejes, Leopold (Lipot)
        Fekete, Michael
        Grenander, Ulf
        Helson, Henry Berge
        Hille, Einar Carl
        KAC, MARK*
        Kaluza, Theodor, Jr.
        Karlin, Samuel
        Murdock, Walter L.
        Polya, George
        Riesz, Frigyes
        Rogosinski, Werner Wolfgang
        Schaeffer, Albert Charles
        Schiffer, Menahem Max
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        Schur, Issai
        Tamarkin, Jacob David
        TURAN, PAL*
        Walfisz, Arnold Z.
        Zygmund, Antoni Szczepan

SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR                  1987:  2
        Ahlswede, Rudolf F.
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Anderson, Robin
        Asplund, John
        Aydinian, Harout K.
        Bai, Shuliang
        Barefoot, Curtiss Anthony
        Barrera-Cruz, Fidel
        Biro, Csaba
        Bogmer, Antal
        Bokal, Drago
        Carter, Michael Rowlinson
        Clark, Gregory James
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Cochran, Garner
        Czabarka, Eva
        Da Lozzo, Giordano
        Dankelmann, Peter
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE PAUL*
        Depew, Alan J.
        Derzsy, Noemi
        Do, Thao Thi Thu
        Dossou-Olory, Audace Amen Vioutou
        Dutle, Aaron Michael
        Engel, Konrad
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        Erdos, Peter L.
        Fischermann, Miranca
        Frank, Andras
        FRANKL, PETER
        Graham, Niall Michael Sylvester
        Grassl, Richard Michael
        Hamm, Arran C.
        Hendy, Michael Donald
        Hobson, Natalie Laura F.
        Hoffmann, Arne
        Howard, Ralph Elwood
        Johnson, Karen Anne
        Johnson, Virginia Perkins
        Johnston, Jeremy Travis
        JOO, ISTVAN*
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Kim, Hyunju^1
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Koonin, Eugene Viktorovich
        Kooshesh, Ali A.
        Korniss, Gyorgy
        Kupczok, Anne
        Lin, Jephian Chin-Hung
        Lu, Linyuan Lincoln
        Makarova, Kira S.
        Marsili, Matteo
        MCCANNA, JOSEPH EDWARD, III
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Miklos, Istvan^2
        Mohr, Austin T.
        Molnar, Ferenc, Jr.
        MOON, JOHN WESLEY
        Moret, Bernard M. E.
        Mossel, Elchanan
        Murvai, Janos
        PACH, JANOS
        Penny, David
        Porter, Thomas Dale
        Rauh, Johannes
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Reiswig, Josiah
        Rogozin, Igor B.
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        Sadeghi, Kayvan
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Sali, Attila
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Shahrokhi, Farhad
        Short, Taylor Mitchell
        Singgih, Inne
        Smith, Heather Christina
        Spencer, Gwen Morgan
        Steel, Michael Anthony
        SUN, HUI CHENG
        Sykora, Ondrej
        Szymanski, Boleslaw Karol
        Tatusov, Roman L.
        Taylor, Libby
        Toroczkai, Zoltan
        Toth, Csaba D.
        Toth, Geza^1
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Volkmann, Lutz
        Vrto, Imrich
        Waddell, Peter
        Wagner, Stephan Georg
        Wang, Hua^2
        Wang, Zhiyu^2
        Warnow, Tandy J.
        Whitlatch, Hays
        Wolf, Yuri I.
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES
        Wu, Taoyang
        Yang, Yiting
        Yuan, Shuai^4
        Zhang, Yong^10

SZEKERES, ESTHER KLEIN*                 1999
        MALOUF, JANICE L.
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*

SZEKERES, GEORGE*                       1934:  5
        Ahrens, Richard W.
        Binet, Francis Emery
        Blatt, David
        Briggs, Keith Martin
        DE BRUIJN, NICOLAAS GOVERT*
        Dixon, Tony W.
        Elliott, David^1
        Gibson, J. Keith
        Guttmann, Anthony John
        Jakimovski, Amnon
        Kantor, Wallace
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Laczkovich, Miklos
        MAHLER, KURT*
        Morris, Kerwin W.
        Mysak, Lawrence
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Peters, Lindsay Andrew
        Pittel, Boris G.
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Robinson, Lawrence C.
        Roth, Klaus Friedrich
        Sag, Thomas William
        Salzborn, Franz J. M.
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Stark, Dudley Scott
        STRAUS, ERNST GABOR*
        SZEKERES, ESTHER KLEIN*
        TURAN, PAL*
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES

SZEMEREDI, ENDRE                        1966: 29
        AJTAI, MIKLOS
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        BABAI, LASZLO
        BALOG, ANTAL
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Bruck, Jehoshua Shuki
        Capalbo, Michael R.
        CHOI, SHIU LUN GODFREY
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cole, Richard John
        Csaba, Bela
        Cypher, Robert Edward
        Fredman, Michael Lawrence
        Friedman, Joel
        Galil, Zvi
        Gereb-Graus, Mihaly
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Guibas, Leonidas John (Ioannis)
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Hajnal, Peter
        Hladky, Jan
        Ho, Ching-Tien Howard
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Jozsa, S.
        Kahale, Nabil
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kannan, Ravindran
        Karabeg, Dino
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Khalfalah, Ayman Ahmed
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOMLOS, JANOS
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Leighton, Frank Thomson (Tom)
        Levitt, Ian Marc
        Lodha, Sachin Premsukh
        LUCZAK, TOMASZ
        Ma, Yuan^1
        Maass, Wolfgang
        Martin, Ryan Robert
        MILNER, ERIC CHARLES*
        Mydlarz, Marcelo
        Nagy-Gyorgy, Judit
        Naor, Moni
        Newborn, Monroe M.
        Nguyen, Hoi Huu
        Nisan, Noam
        PACH, JANOS
        Paturi, Ramamohan
        Paul, Wolfgang Jakob
        Pelikan, Jozsef
        Petruska, Gyorgy
        Piguet, Diana (Piguetova)
        Pintz, Janos
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        Plaxton, Charles Gregory
        Polcyn, Joanna
        Promel, Hans Jurgen
        Pudlak, Pavel
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Ragde, Prabhakar Lakshman
        Razborov, Alexander Alexandrovich
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        RUSZINKO, MIKLOS
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Salowe, Jeffrey Scott
        SARKOZY, ANDRAS
        SARKOZY, GABOR NAUM
        Schacht, Mathias
        Schnitger, Georg
        SELKOW, STANLEY MELVYN
        Shokoufandeh, Ali
        SIMONOVITS, MIKLOS
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steiger, William Lee
        Stein, Maya Jakobine
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Suel, Torsten
        Sulyok, Miklos
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Turan, Gyorgy
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Voigt, Bernd
        Vu, Van Ha
        Wigderson, Avi

SZUSZ, PETER*                           1958:  2
        Cusick, Thomas W.
        GALAMBOS, JANOS*
        HARTMAN, STANISLAW*
        Heppes, Aladar
        Kennedy, Patrick Brendan
        Klee, Karl John, Jr.
        Lung, Kitty Jia-Ling Fang
        Monteferrante, Sandra Arns
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Rockett, Andrew Mansfield
        TURAN, PAL*
        VINCZE, ISTVAN*
        VOLKMANN, BODO

TARSKI, ALFRED*                         1943:  2
        Andreka, Hajnal (Hajnalka)
        Banach, Stefan
        Beth, Evert Willem
        Chang, Chen Chung
        Chin, Louise H.
        Doner, John Elliott
        Fell, James Michael Gardner
        Givant, Steven Roger
        Henkin, Leon Albert
        Horn, Alfred
        Jonsson, Bjarni
        Keisler, Howard Jerome
        Kuratowski, Kazimierz
        Lindenbaum, Adolf
        Maddux, Roger Duncan
        McKinsey, John Charles Chenoweth
        Monk, J. Donald
        Mostowski, Andrzej Stanislaw
        Nemeti, Istvan
        Schwabhauser, Wolfram
        Scott, Dana Stewart
        Sierpinski, Waclaw
        Smith, Edgar Clarence, Jr.
        Szczerba, Leslaw W.
        Szmielew, Wanda Montlak
        Vaught, Robert Lawson

TAYLOR, ALAN DANA                       1992
        Barbanel, Julius Barry
        BAUMGARTNER, JAMES EARL*
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Brams, Steven J.
        Hardin, Christopher Scott
        Kanamori, Akihiro
        Mekler, Alan Harvey
        Pelletier, Donald Hector
        Srivastava, Nikhil
        Wagon, Stanley
        Young, Stephen Charles
        Zwicker, William Seymour

TAYLOR, HERBERT                         1971:  3
        Baumert, Leonard Daniel
        Bloom, Gary Stuart
        Chung, Dean Ramsey
        Dahlke, Karl A.
        Etzion, Tuvi
        Gagliardi, Robert M.
        Games, Richard A.
        Golomb, Solomon Wolf
        Gordon, Daniel Martin
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        HELL, PAVOL
        MCELIECE, ROBERT JAMES*
        Moreno De Ayala, Oscar J.
        Patashnik, Oren
        Peile, Robert E.
        Petro, John
        Posner, Edward C.
        Robbins, John G.
        Rodemich, Eugene Richard
        RUBIN, ARTHUR LEONARD
        Rumsey, Howard Calvin, Jr.
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Simoncini, Luca
        Song, Hong-Yeop
        Stanley, Richard Peter
        Yovanof, Gregory S.

TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES*                   1957:  7
        Barlow, Martin Thomas
        Besicovitch, Abram Samoilovitch
        Chacon, Rafael Van Severen
        Ciesielski, Zbigniew
        Dai, Chao Shou
        DAVIES, ROY OSBORNE
        DVORETZKY, ARYEH*
        Eggleston, Harold Gordon
        Fristedt, Bert E.
        Hu, Xiao Yu^1
        Jain, Naresh Chandra
        KAKUTANI, SHIZUO*
        Kingman, John F. C.
        Le Gall Jean-Francois
        Le Jan, Yves
        Marstrand, John M.
        Orey, Steven
        Perkins, Edwin Arend
        Pruitt, William Edwin
        Rezakhanlou, Fraydoun
        ROGERS, CLAUDE AMBROSE*
        SALAT, TIBOR*
        Shieh, Narn-Rueih
        Taylor, Charles C.
        TOTH, JANOS T.
        Tricot, Claude, Jr.
        Watson, Neil Andrew
        Wendel, James G.

TENENBAUM, GERALD                       1981:  7
        Allouche, Jean-Paul Simon
        Ammari, Kais
        Balazard, Michel
        BALOG, ANTAL
        Bingham, Nicholas Hugh
        Blomer, Valentin
        Cilleruelo Mateo, Javier
        Dartyge, Cecile
        DE KONINCK, JEAN-MARIE
        de la Breteche, Regis
        de Roton, Anne-Gwenaelle
        Delange, Hubert
        DESHOUILLERS, JEAN-MARC
        Drappeau, Sary Aurelien
        Dress, Francois
        Dupain, Yves
        Ford, Kevin Barry
        Fouvry, Etienne
        Grigoriev, Dmitri Yurevitch
        HALL, RICHARD ROXBY
        Hanrot, Guillaume
        HILDEBRAND, ADOLF J.
        IVIC, ALEKSANDAR P.
        Iwaniec, Henryk
        Kerner, Sebastien
        KOMORNIK, VILMOS
        Lachand, Armand
        Lamzouri, Youness
        Lau, Yuk-Kam
        Li, Ya-Li
        MAIER, HELMUT
        Marie-Jeanne, F.
        Martin, Bruno^2
        Martin, Gregory George
        Mendes France, Michel
        Meyer, Jacques Rene
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Nair, Mohan K. N.
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        NICOLAS, JEAN-LOUIS
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Ramdani, Karim
        Raouj, Abdelaziz
        Rivat, Joel
        Robert, Olivier
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SAFFARI, BAHMAN
        SHAPIRO, HAROLD SEYMOUR
        Stef, Andre
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        Stoll, Thomas
        Takahashi, Takeo
        Toulmonde, Vincent
        Tucsnak, Marius
        Wu, Jie^1
        Yokota, Hishashi
        Zimmermann, Paul

TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA    1990:  2
        Achlioptas, Dimitris
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Bahmani, Sohail
        Balcan, Doru Cristian
        Bayati, Moshen
        Benson, Brian Allen
        Bergstrom, Peter D., Jr.
        Bhatnagar, Nayantara
        Blanca, Antonio
        Bobkov, Sergey G.
        Borgs, Christian
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Caputo, Pietro
        Carroll, Christina C. (Teena)
        Chakrabarty, Deeparnab
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        Che, Rui
        Chen, Yuxuan
        Christensen, Henrik I.
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cohen, Emma
        Coppersmith, Don
        Costello, Kevin Patrick Edward
        Croot, Ernest Samuel, III
        Csikvari, Peter
        Das Sarma, Atish
        Dellaert, Frank
        Dihidar, Souvik
        Dumitriu, Ioana
        Dyer, Martin E.
        Erbar, Matthias
        Feige, Uriel
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN
        Friedgut, Ehud
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Galvin, David James
        Gamarnik, David
        Goel, Sharad Chandra
        Gozlan, Nathael
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Guenin, Bertrand
        Heitsch, Christine Elizabeth
        Helmuth, Tyler
        Henderson, Christopher
        Houdre, Christian
        Huang, Wen^1
        Hughes, Joseph L. A.
        Ingram, Mary Ann (Weitnauer)
        Iwata, Satoru
        Jerrum, Mark Richard
        Jian, Yong-Dian
        Kannan, Ravindran
        Katz, Dmitriy A. (Katz-Rogozhnikov)
        Khan, Arindam
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Klartag, Bo'az B.
        KOHAYAKAWA, YOSHIHARU
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kozma, Gady
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Kundgen, Andre
        Kupavskii, Andrey Borisovich
        Li, Yao^5
        Louis, Anand
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Maas, Jan
        Madiman, Mokshay Mohan
        Marcus, Adam W.
        Martinelli, Fabio
        McLaughlin, Steven William
        McShine, Lisa Maria
        Mehta, Ruta
        Menz, Georg
        Mihail, Milena (Kalomira-Eleni)
        Miracle, Sarah
        Montanari, Andrea^1
        Montenegro, Ravi Rico
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Nair, Chandra
        Nanongkai, Danupon
        NATHANSON, MELVYN BERNARD
        Nayar, Piotr
        Neeman, Joseph Oliver
        Ostroumova Prokhorenkova, Liudmila A.
        Palacios, Jose Luis
        Panageas, Ioannis
        Pandurangan, Gopalakrishnan C.
        Pemantle, Robin Alexander
        Peres, Yuval
        Perkins, William Frank
        Piliouras, Georgios
        Pokutta, Sebastian
        Racz, Miklos Zoltan
        Raghavendra, Prasad
        Ralli, Peter
        Ramanan, Kavita
        Randall, Dana J.
        Restrepo Lopez, Ricardo
        Roberto, Cyril
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Romberg, Justin K.
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Saberi, Amin
        Sammer, Marcus D.
        Samson, Paul-Marie
        Shabanov, Dmitry A.
        Shah, Devavrat
        Shapira, Asaf
        Shin, Jinwoo^1
        Shu, Yan^2
        Simon, Daniel Ron
        Sly, Allan Murray
        Son, Jung-Bae
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Steurer, David
        Streib, Amanda Pascoe
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        Tripathi, Pushkar
        Vazirani, Vijay V.
        Vempala, Santosh S.
        Vera, Juan Carlos
        Vernon, Andrew J.
        Vigoda, Eric Joseph
        Vu, Van Ha
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Yang, Linji

THOMASSEN, CARSTEN                      1989
        AHARONI, RON
        Al-Kenani, Ahmad N.
        Alahmadi, Adel Naif M.
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        Aldred, Robert Ernest Lee
        Alishahi, Meysam
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Alstrup, Stephen
        Andersen, Lars Dovling
        Axenovich, Maria Alex
        Bang-Jensen, Jorgen
        Barat, Janos
        Bensmail, Julien
        Berman, David Michael
        Bermond, Jean-Claude
        Bohme, Thomas^1
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        Burger, Alewyn Petrus
        Cameron, Kathleen Barbara
        Chia, Gek Ling
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Davies, James
        de Wet, Johan P.
        Dejter, Italo Jose
        dela Cruz, Romar B.
        Diestel, Reinhard
        DIRAC, GABRIEL ANDREW*
        Dunbar, Jean Elliott
        Fellows, Michael Ralph
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        Fomin, Fedor Vladimirovich
        Fraisse, Pierre
        Frick, Marietjie
        Georgakopoulos, Agelos
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Gorbunov, Konstantin Yu.
        Grotschel, Martin
        Haggkvist, Roland
        Hahn, Gena
        Hakimi, Seifollah Louis
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Heydemann-Tcherkez, Marie-Claude
        Hijazi, Rola Asaad
        Hjorth, Poul Georg
        Hlineny, Petr
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        Jensen, Tommy Rene
        Kawarabayashi, Ken-ichi
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kundgen, Andre
        Langhede, Rikke
        Leander, Nils Gregor
        Li, Bin Long
        Li, Jiaao
        Lisonek, Petr
        Llano, Bernardo
        Lokshtanov, Daniel
        Lovasz, Laszlo Miklos
        MALDE, PARESH J.
        Manoussakis, Yannis G.
        Markvorsen, Steen Schyum
        McGuinness, Sean William
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Merker, Martin
        Mohar, Bojan
        Ok, Seongmin
        Perrett, Thomas Joseph
        Petrovic, Vojislav
        Plummer, Michael David
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Richter, R. Bruce
        Rooney, Brendan
        Rosamond, Frances A.
        Rotenberg, Eva
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Saurabh, Saket
        Schade, Ursula
        Schmeichel, Edward Fred
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Sheehan, John
        Shen, Jian^2
        Sole, Patrick
        Sorensen, Bo Aagaard
        Sotteau, Dominique
        Szeider, Stefan
        Taherkhani, Ali
        Thomasse, Stephan
        Toft, Bjarne
        Ueckerdt, Torsten
        van Aardt, Susan A.
        Vella, Antoine
        Wakabayashi, Yoshiko
        Watkins, Mark E.
        Wilf, Herbert Saul
        Woess, Wolfgang
        Wu, Ye-Zhou
        Younger, Daniel H.
        Zhang, Cun-Quan
        Zuazua Vega, Rita Esther

TIJDEMAN, ROBERT                        1988
        Adhikari, Sukumar Das
        Alpers, Andreas
        Balkema, August Aime
        Barat, Guy
        Batenburg, Kees Joost
        Berczes, Attila
        Berthe, Valerie
        Besenczi, Renato
        Beukers, Frits
        BRINDZA, BELA*
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        Brown, Gavin^1
        Cijsouw, Pieter Leendert
        Custic, Ante
        Dujella, Andrej
        Emri, G.
        Evertse, Jan-Hendrik
        Fortes, Wagner
        Fuchs, Clemens
        Goldbach, Ronald W.
        GYORY, KALMAN
        Hajdu, Andras
        Hajdu, Lajos
        Hancl, Jaroslav
        Harangi, Balazs
        Heinis, Alex
        Hirata-Kohno, Noriko
        Kloks, Antonius Jacobus Johannes
        Kooman, Robert Jan
        Kreso, Dijana
        Laishram, Shanta
        Lazar, Istvan
        Leenman, H.
        Meijer, Hendrik Gerrit
        Mignotte, Maurice
        Mo, De Ze
        Moran, William
        Moree, Pieter
        Pagani, Silvia Maria Carla
        RAMACHANDRA, KANAKANAHALLI*
        Rosema, Sierk Willem
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        SALAT, TIBOR*
        Sander, Jurgen Wolfgang
        Saradha, Natarajan
        SCHINZEL, ANDRZEJ BOBOLA MARIA
        SHOREY, TARLOK NATH
        Simpson, R. Jamie
        STEWART, CAMERON LEIGH
        Stroeker, Roelof Jacobus
        ten Have, Gabrielle Nicoline
        Tengely, Szabolcs
        Tichy, Robert Franz
        van Dalen, Birgit
        van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        Voorhoeve, Marc
        Wagner, Gerold Sala
        Wang, Lian Xiang
        Yuan, Ping Zhi
        Zamboni, Luca Quardo

TOTH, JANOS T.                          1997
        Balaz, Vladimir
        Bege, Antal
        BUKOR, JOZEF
        Csiba, Peter
        Filakovszky, Peter
        Filip, Ferdinand
        Grekos, Georges P.
        Hancl, Jaroslav
        Hola, Lubica
        Komzsik, Attila
        Laszlo, Bela
        Laszlo, Vojtech
        Liptai, Kalman
        Macaj, Martin
        Matyas, Ferenc
        Misik, Ladislav, Jr.
        Nagy, Gabriella
        SALAT, TIBOR*
        Strauch, Oto
        TAYLOR, SAMUEL JAMES*
        Tusor, Balazs
        Varkonyi-Koczy, Annamaria R.
        Zsilinszky, Laszlo

TOTIK, VILMOS                           1996
        Baratchart, Laurent
        Benko, David
        Blatt, Hans-Peter
        Bloom, Thomas
        Bos, Leonard Peter
        Brudnyi, Alexander Yu.
        Carleson, Lennart Axel Edvard
        Csirik, Janos
        Csorgo, Sandor
        Danielyan, Arthur A.
        Danka, Tivadar
        Daroczy, Zoltan
        Della Vecchia, Biancamaria
        Ditzian, Zeev
        Dragnev, Peter D.
        Feng, Lei^4
        Golinskii, Leonid Borisovich
        Hajnal, Peter
        Hatvani, Laszlo
        Ivanov, Kamen Ganchev
        Kalmykov, Sergey Ivanovich
        Kashin, Boris Sergeevich
        Kerchy, Laszlo
        Kincses, Janos
        KOMJATH, PETER
        Krisztin, Tibor
        KROO, ANDRAS V.
        Kustner, Reinhold
        Leindler, Laszlo
        Levenberg, Norman, Jr.
        Lubinsky, Doron Shaul
        Lundberg, Erik Eugene
        Mantica, Giorgio
        Mastroianni, Giuseppe Maria
        MATE, ATTILA
        Mazhar, Syed Mohammad
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Moricz, Ferenc
        Nagy, Bela^1
        Nagy, Gabor V.
        Nevai, Paul G.
        PINKUS, ALLAN MARK
        Saff, Edward Barry
        Shirokov, Nikolai A.
        Simon, Barry Martin
        Stahl, Herbert R.
        Stylianopoulos Nikos S.
        Szabo, Laszlo Imre
        Tandori, Karoly
        Taylor, Rodney
        Tookos, Ferenc
        Ullman, Joseph L.
        Varga, Tamas^3
        Varju, Peter Pal
        Vincze, Istvan
        Wielonsky, Franck
        Yuditskii, Peter M.
        Zhang, John (Jiaxiang)
        Zhou, Song Ping
        Zhou, Yuan^2

TOVEY, CRAIG AARON                      1997
        Ammons, Jane Chumley
        Arias-Castro, Ery
        Bailey, James
        Bartholdi, John Joseph, III
        Baskerville, R.
        Benati, Stefano
        Bhadury, Joyendu
        Borie, Richard Bryan
        Bras, Bert
        CALKIN, NEIL JAMES
        Carlyle, William Matthew
        Carter, Michael Walter
        Chandra, Barun
        Chase, Ivan D.
        Chatterjee, Abhijit
        Daniel, Kenny
        DePuy, Gail W.
        Donoho, David Leigh
        Driessen, Brian J.
        Eben-Chaim, Moshe
        Ellis, Kimberly P.
        Fathi, Yahya
        Fisher, Mark
        Glockner, Gregory David
        Goel, Ashok
        Goldsman, David Morris
        Goldsmith, Judith Anne
        Greenberg, Samuel G.
        Gvili, Inbal E. Flash
        Halliburton, William
        Helms, Michael
        Hu, David L.
        Hunsaker, Brady
        Huo, Xiaoming
        Jain, Sonal
        Johnson, Ellis Lane
        Karloff, Howard Jeffrey
        Kempe, David
        Keskinocak, Pinar
        Kilby, Philip
        Klabjan, Diego
        Kleywegt, Anton Jan
        Koenig, Sven
        Kumar, T. K. Satish
        Kwok, Kwan S.
        Lagoudakis, Michail G.
        Llewellyn, Donna Crystal
        Lofgren, Christopher B.
        Ma, Hang
        Manfredonia, Michael
        Markakis, Evangelos (Vangellis)
        Martin, Mathieu^2
        McGinnis, Leon F.
        McKelvey, Richard Drummond
        Melvin, Justin
        Meyerson, Adam William
        Mitchell, Joseph S. B.
        Mlot, Nathan J.
        Mudgal, Apurva
        Murch, Peter
        Nakrani, Sunil
        Narasimhan, Lakshmi Sankara
        Nash, Alex
        Nemhauser, George Lann
        Nganmeni, Zephirin
        Nori, Vijay Shankar
        Ozkaya, Banu Yuksel
        Parker, Robert Gary
        Pendurkar, Rajesh
        Phillips, Cynthia A.
        Pilcher, Martha G.
        Rardin, Ronald Lee
        Regnier, Eva D.
        Rizzi, Romeo
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rugaber, Spencer
        Saarinen, Sam
        Savelsbergh, Martin W. P.
        Schofield, Norman James
        Seeley, Thomas D.
        Sharon, Guni
        Sharp, Gunter
        Shepardson, Dylan
        Smirnov, Yury V.
        Spangler-Martin, Debra
        Steinberg, Richard
        Stone, Richard Evan
        Suffern, Zachary
        Sungur, Ilgaz
        Tankayev, Timur
        Tardos, Eva
        Tollefson, Eric Sander
        Trick, Michael Alan
        Uras, Tansel
        Vande Vate, John Hagood
        Vattam, Swaroop
        Weiss, Gideon
        Weissburg, Marc
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wilson, James Reed
        Wiltgen, Bryan
        Xu, Hua
        Yen, Jeannette
        Zheng, Xiaoming

TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.            1978:  2
        Agnarsson, Geir
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Barrera-Cruz, Fidel
        Biro, Csaba
        Bogart, Kenneth Paul
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Brualdi, Richard Anthony
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        CHVATAL, VACLAV (VASEK)
        Cohen, Elad
        Czygrinow, Andrzej Michal
        Dangelmayr, Cornelia
        Dean, Alice Margaret
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        Evans, William Schulze
        Faigle, Ulrich Wolfgang
        Fan, Genghua
        Felsner, Stefan
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Garcia, Rebecca Elaine
        Gehrlein, William V.
        Gethner, Ellen
        Golumbic, Martin Charles
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hajnal, Peter
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Harris, Pamela Estephania
        He, Qing^5
        Hopkins, Laurie Boyle
        HORAK, PETER
        Howard, David Michael
        Hurlbert, Glenn Howland
        Joret, Gwenael
        Jung, Hyung Chan
        Keller, Mitchel Todd
        Kelly, David A.
        Kern, Walter
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kozik, Jakub
        Krawczyk, Tomasz
        Kubik, Bethany Ann
        Laison, Joshua Douglass
        Lason, Michal
        Li, Ching Man
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Maurer, Stephen Bennett
        McNulty, George Frank
        Meszaros, Tamas
        Micek, Piotr
        Milans, Kevin G.
        Monma, Clyde Lawrence
        Monroe, Ted Richard
        Moore, John Isham, Jr.
        Paoli, Madeleine
        Paul, Wolfgang Jakob
        Pawlik, Arkadiusz
        Peck, G. W. (a pseudonym)
        Penrice, Stephen Gerard
        Pippenger, Nicholas John
        Por, Attila
        Prag, Thomas
        Qin, Jun
        Rabinovitch, Issie
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Ross, Jeffrey Alan
        Safari, Mohammad Ali
        SAKS, MICHAEL EZRA
        Schmerl, James Henry
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Smith, David Allen
        Smith, Heather Christina
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stahl, Jurgen
        Streib, Noah Sametz
        Sumner, David Posey
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Talbott, Shannon Nicole
        Taylor, Libby
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Walczak, Bartosz
        Walker, James William
        Wang, Ruidong^1
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wiechert, Veit
        WINKLER, PETER MANN
        Young, Stephen James
        Zhou, Bing

TURAN, PAL*                             1934: 30
        Alpar, Laszlo
        Balazs, Janos
        Dancs, Stephan
        DENES, JOZSEF*
        Denes, Peter
        Egervary, Jeno
        GRUNWALD, GEZA*
        HALASZ, GABOR^1
        Knapowski, Stanislaw
        KOVARI, TAMAS*
        Makai, Endre
        MEIR, AMRAM*
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        Redei, Laszlo
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Schmeisser, Gerhard
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SURANYI, JANOS*
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        SZEGO, GABOR*
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        SZUSZ, PETER*

TURK, JOHANNES WILHELMUS MARIA (JAN)*   1984
        Lewis, Donald John

TUTTE, WILLIAM THOMAS*                  1965
        Berman, Gerald
        Brooks, Roland Leonard
        BROWN, WILLIAM GORDON
        Gordon, Manfred
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Karp, Richard Manning
        Little, Charles Huw Crawford
        Nash-Williams, Crispin St. John Alvah
        PRINS, GEERT CALEB ERNST*
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Skinner, Jasper Dale, II
        Smith, Cedric Austen Bardell
        STONE, ARTHUR HAROLD*
        Whitney, Hassler
        Younger, Daniel H.

TUZA, ZSOLT                             1989: 11
        Acs, Bernadett
        Agueda, Raquel
        AIGNER, MARTIN S.
        Al-Yakoob, Salem Mohammed
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Amoura, Abdel Krim
        Andersen, Lars Dovling
        Andreae, Thomas
        Angelelli, Enrico
        Angles d'Auriac, Jean-Alexandre
        Arumugam, Subramanian
        Astie-Vidal, Annie
        Axenovich, Maria Alex
        Bacso, Gabor
        Badakhshian, Leila
        Balogh, Janos
        Bampis, Evripidis
        Bapat, Ravindra Bhalchandra
        Barany, Mate
        Barefoot, Curtiss Anthony
        Bazgan, Cristina
        Bekesi, Jozsef
        Benko, Attila
        Berces, Marton
        BERTRAM, EDWARD ARTHUR
        Biro, Miklos
        Blazsik, Zoltan L.
        Bodlaender, Hans Leo
        Bohme, Thomas^1
        BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN
        Borowiecki, Mieczyslaw
        Borowiecki, Piotr
        Borozan, Valentin
        Bresar, Bostjan
        Bujtas, Csilla
        Bylka, Stanislaw
        Caro, Yair
        Chang, Gerard Jennhwa
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chou, Wun-Seng
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cichacz-Przenioslo, Sylwia
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Cohen, Johanne
        Cohen, Nathann
        Couetoux, Basile
        Cranston, Daniel Wesley
        Crull, Betsy
        Cundiff, Tammy
        Czap, Julius
        Davoodi, Akbar
        de Boer, Martin J. M.
        Dell'Olmo, Paolo
        Deogun, Jitender Singh
        Dominic, Charles
        Dominich, Sandor
        Dosa, Gyorgy
        Drgas-Burchardt, Ewa
        Duchet, Pierre
        Dugat, Vincent
        Edwards, Christopher S.
        El Maftouhi, Abdelhakim
        Enomoto, Hikoe
        ENTRINGER, ROGER CHARLES*
        Epstein, Leah
        Farber, Martin Robert
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Feltman, Paul
        Fernandez de la Vega, Wenceslao
        Fernau, Henning
        Fiedorowicz, Anna
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        Fouquet, Jean-Luc
        Fugenschuh, Armin R.
        Fujie-Okamoto, Futaba
        Fujita, Shinya
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        GALLAI, TIBOR* (GRUNWALD, TIBOR)
        Gerek, Aydin
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Gionfriddo, Mario
        Gologranc, Tanja
        Goring, Frank
        Gorlich, Agnieszka Maria
        Grytczuk, Jaroslaw A.
        Guardo, Elena
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        GYORI, ERVIN
        Hahn, Gena
        HAJNAL, ANDRAS*
        Halasz, Veronika
        Haluszczak, Mariusz
        Han, Xin^1
        Hangos, Katalin Maria
        Harant, Jochen
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Hegyhati, Mate
        HELL, PAVOL
        HENNING, MICHAEL ANTHONY
        Hexel, Erhard
        HORAK, PETER
        Hornak, Mirko
        Hujter, Mihaly
        Hurlbert, Glenn Howland
        Idzik, Adam
        Imreh, Csanad
        Jabbari, Hajieh K.
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jansen, Klaus
        Jendrol, Stanislav
        Jiang, Tao^5
        Jipsen, Peter
        Johnson, Peter Dexter, Jr.
        Jose, Bibin K.
        Jung, Heinz Adolf
        Kaneko, Atsushi
        Karpinski, Marek
        Kaszonyi, Laszlo
        Katona, Gyula O. H.
        Kellerer, Hans
        Kemnitz, Arnfried
        Keri, Gerzson
        Keszler, Anita
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        Klavzar, Sandi
        Kloks, Antonius Jacobus Johannes
        Kohl, Anja
        Kornai, Andras
        Korner, Janos
        Kosmrlj, Gasper
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kotov, Vladimir M.
        Kouider, Mekkia
        Kovacs, Gergely
        Kowalska, Kamila
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        KRATSCH, DIETER
        Kucukcifci, Selda
        Lakshmanan, Aparna Savithri
        Lanyi, Cecilia Sik
        Lee, Anna
        Legay, Sylvain
        LEHEL, JENO
        Leitold, Adrien
        Lev, Arieh
        Levin, Asaf
        Li, Lin^3
        Li, Rongheng
        Lindemayer, Aristid
        Lokshtanov, Daniel
        Ludanyi, Zoltan
        Madaras, Tomas
        Maddux, Roger Duncan
        Magnant, Colton R.
        Malitz, Jerome Irving
        Manoussakis, Yannis G.
        Mansini, Renata
        Marangio, Massimiliano
        Marc, Tilen
        Marx, Daniel
        Matos Camacho, Stephan
        Matsui, Yasuko
        Megalakaki, Olga
        Michael, Jerzy
        Michalak, Danuta
        Mihok, Peter
        Milazzo, Lorenzo
        Milici, Salvatore
        Montero, Leandro P.
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Muller, Haiko
        Nagy, Adam B.
        Nagy-Gyorgy, Judit
        Narayanan, Narayanan
        Naserasr, Reza
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Nguyen Van Ngoc
        Novak, Agnes B.
        Ono, Hirotaka^1
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Otachi, Yota
        PACH, JANOS
        Patkos, Balazs
        Pham, Hong Phong
        Pilipczuk, Marcin
        Pluhar, Andras Sandor
        Poljak, Svatopluk
        POLLACK, RICHARD M.*
        Pontoizeau, Thomas
        Porter, Thomas Dale
        Pruchnewski, Anja
        Pudwell, Lara Kristin
        Pushpa Latha, L.
        PYBER, LASZLO
        Quattrocchi, Gaetano
        Radosavljevic, Zoran S.
        Revesz, Gabor
        Revesz, Peter Z.
        Roditty, Yehuda
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rosaz, Laurent
        ROUSSEAU, CECIL CLYDE, JR.*
        RUZSA, IMRE Z.
        Ryjacek, Zdenek
        Sakuma, Tadashi
        Sampathkumar, E.
        Santha, Miklos
        Savicky, Petr
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schiermeyer, Ingo
        Schreyer, Jens
        Schughart, Martin
        Scott, Stephen D.
        Semaev, Igor A.
        Sidorowicz, Elzbieta
        Simic, Slobodan K.
        Simon, Gyula
        Simonyi, Gabor
        SIRAN, JOZEF
        Skrop, Adrienn
        Sotak, Roman
        Speranza, Maria Grazia
        Spissich, Laszlo
        Spyratos, Michael
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Subramanya, M. S.
        Szabo, Tamas
        Szalkai, Balazs
        Szalkai, Istvan
        Szaniszlo, Zsuzsanna
        Szederkenyi, Gabor
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        SZEMEREDI, ENDRE
        Szigeti, Jeno
        Sziranyi, Tamas
        Szoldatics, Jozsef
        Talos, Attila
        Tan, Zhiyi
        Thapper, Johan
        Tijssen, Gert A.
        Tkac, Michal
        Tompkins, Casey
        Toubaline, Sonia
        Triesch, Eberhard
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Truszczynski, Miroslaw
        Tuza, Zoltan Andras
        Unger, Herwig
        Vakulya, Gergely
        VALTR, PAVEL^1
        van Dal, Rene
        van der Veen, Jack A. A.
        van Leeuwen, Erik Jan
        Vanderpooten, Daniel
        Vasundhara, R. C.
        Vestergaard, Preben Dahl
        Vizer, Mate
        Vizvari, Bela
        Voigt, Margit
        Voloshin, Vitaly Ivanovich
        Wagler, Annegret Katrin
        Wang, Zhenbo^1
        Wesek, Krzysztof
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Woeginger, Gerhard J.
        Woodrow, Robert Edward
        Wozniak, Mariusz
        Xu, Ren Yu
        Yan, Yujie
        Ye, Deshi
        Yeo, Anders J.
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zamfirescu, Christina M. D.
        Zamfirescu, Tudor I.
        Zhang, Ping^5
        Zhou, Hui Shan
        Zhu, Xuding

ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*                 1968:  3
        Auerbach, Herman
        Bednarek, Alexander R.
        Beyer, William Aaron
        Borsuk, Karol
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Everett, Cornelius Joseph, Jr.
        Gardiner, Verna
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Hyers, Donald Holmes
        Kister, James Milton
        Kuratowski, Kazimierz
        Lazarus, R. B.
        Lomnicki, Z. A.
        MAULDIN, RICHARD DANIEL
        Mazur, Stanislaw Meiczyslaw
        Meisters, Gary Hosler
        Metropolis, Nicholas Constantine
        Mycielski, Jan
        OXTOBY, JOHN C.*
        Pasta, John R.
        Schrandt, Robert G.
        Schreier, J.
        Smith, Temple F.
        Stein, Myron L.
        Stein, Paul R.
        Walden, William E.
        Wells, Mark B.
        YAO, FOONG FRANCES

URBANIK, KAZIMIERZ*                     1958
        Cheng, Shaw-lian
        FAJTLOWICZ, SIEMION
        Fast, Henryk (Henry)
        Fisz, Marek
        Gilewski, Jerzy
        Glazek, Kazimierz
        Ingarden, Roman Stanislaw
        Jurek, Zbigniew Jan
        Kaminski, Andrzej
        Knaster, Bronislaw
        Kucharczak, Jerzy
        Luszczki, Z.
        Marczewski, Edward (Szpilrajn)
        Mikusinski, Jan Geniusz
        Mincer, Bohdan
        Mioduszewski, Jerzy
        Misiewicz, Jolanta Krystyna
        Oleszkiewicz, Krzysztof
        Prekopa, Andras
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Rubinstein, Gennadii Shlemovich
        Steinhaus, Hugo Dyonizy
        Ullrich, Matthias
        Wloka, Joseph T.
        Woyczynski, Wojbor A.
        Wright, Fred Boyer, Jr.
        Zieba, A.
        Zielezny, Z.

VAALER, JEFFREY DAVID                   1987:  2
        Akhtari, Shabnam
        ALLADI, KRISHNASWAMI
        Allcock, Daniel Jonathan
        Barton, Jeffrey Todd
        Bennett, Colin
        Bombieri, Enrico
        Borwein, Peter Benjamin
        Bump, Daniel Willis
        Burger, Edward Bruce
        Carneiro, Emanuel Augusto de Souza
        Chern, Shey-Jey
        Choi, Kwok-Kwong Stephen
        DIAMOND, HAROLD GEORGE
        Gerth, Frank Emmet, III
        GRAHAM, SIDNEY WEST
        Grizzard, Robert Vernon Lees
        Hall, Marshall, Jr.
        Haynes, Alan Kaan
        Holt, Jeffrey John
        Kurlberg, Par M.
        Le, Thai Hoang
        Li, Xian-Jin
        Littmann, Friedrich
        Masser, David William
        McKemie, Marcia Jean Mason
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Mossinghoff, Michael John
        O'Leary, Robbin Lynn Lerch
        Petsche, Clayton Jay
        Pinner, Christopher G.
        Rodriguez-Villegas, Fernando
        Rudnick, Karl Hansell
        Sinclair, Christopher Dean
        Struppeck, Thomas
        Toledano, Ricardo
        van der Poorten, Alfred Jacobus
        Voloch, Jose Felipe
        Widmer, Martin Lucien

VALTR, PAVEL^1                          1996
        Adamec, Radek
        Aichholzer, Oswin
        Al-Jubeh, Marwan
        Angelini, Patrizio
        Aurenhammer, Franz
        Babilon, Robert
        Balko, Martin
        Barany, Imre
        Barat, Janos
        Bekos, Michael A.
        Bereg, Sergei N. (Bespamyatnikh)
        Bhore, Sujoy Kumar
        Bose, Prosenjit K.
        Brass, Peter
        Bruckdorfer, Till Martin
        Cabello, Sergio
        Cardinal, Jean
        Chaplick, Steven
        Chimani, Markus
        Cibulka, Josef
        Daniilidis, Kostantinos
        De Luca, Felice
        Dujmovic, Vida
        Dumitrescu, Adrian
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Everett, Hazel J.
        Fabila-Monroy, Ruy
        Felsner, Stefan
        Fiala, Jiri
        Fulek, Radoslav
        Gao, Pu (Jane)
        Garcia Olaverri, Alfredo
        Gartner, Bernd
        GIMBEL, JOHN GORDON
        Gonzalez-Aguilar, Hernan
        Hackl, Thomas
        Hancl, Jaroslav, Jr.
        Heinsohn, Niklas
        Heredia, Marco A.
        Hoffmann, Michael Hans
        Huemer, Clemens
        Hurtado-Diaz, Ferran A.
        Ishaque, Mashhood Syed Muhammad
        Isler, Volkan
        Jelinek, Vitek
        Joret, Gwenael
        Kannan, Sampath Kumar
        Karolyi, Gyula
        Kaufmann, Michael
        Kindermann, Philipp
        Klazar, Martin
        Kobourov, Stephen G.
        Korbelar, Miroslav
        Korman, Matias
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratochvil, Jan^1
        Krcal, Marek
        Kupavskii, Andrey Borisovich
        Kuperberg, Krystyna Maria Trybulec
        Kuperberg, Wlodzimierz
        Kusters, Vincent J. J.
        Kyncl, Jan^2
        Langerman, Stefan False Swarzberg
        Lipp, Fabian
        Lippner, Gabor
        Martinez-Sandoval, Leonardo Ignacio
        Matousek, Jiri
        Maxova, Jana
        Meszaros, Viola
        Montecchiani, Fabrizio
        Mulzer, Wolfgang
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Opler, Michal
        Ossona de Mendez, Patrice
        PACH, JANOS
        Parada, Irene
        Payne, Michael S.
        Pilz, Alexander
        Por, Attila
        Raftopoulou, Chrysanthi N.
        Ramos, Pedro Alonso
        Redei, Kristof
        Saumell, Maria
        Scharf, Ludmila
        Scheucher, Manfred^2
        Schmidt, Jens M.
        Schymura, Daria
        Silveira, Rodrigo I.
        Solymosi, Jozsef
        Souvaine, Diane Loring
        Stojmenovic, Ivan
        Stolar, Rudolf
        Swanepoel, Konrad Johann
        Symvonis, Antonios
        Tejel, F. Javier
        Toth, Csaba D.
        Toth, Geza^1
        Tschirschnitz, Falk Eberhard
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Ueckerdt, Torsten
        Uehara, Ryuhei
        Urrutia-Galicia, Jorge
        Valla, Tomas
        Vogtenhuber, Birgit
        Wagner, Uli
        Walczak, Bartosz
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)
        Whitesides, Sue Hays
        Wolff, Alexander
        Wood, David Ronald

VAN KAMPEN, EGBERTUS RUDOLF*            1940
        Hartman, Philip
        KAC, MARK*
        Schouten, Jan Arnoldus
        WINTNER, AUREL FRIEDRICH*

VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*            1966:  2
        Aarts, Emile Hubertus Leonardus
        Assmus, Edward Ferdinand, Jr.
        Baggen, Constant Paul Marie Jozef
        Baker, Ronald Dee
        Beenker, Gerard F. M.
        Berlekamp, Elwyn Ralph
        Blokhuis, Aart
        Boersma, Joop
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        Bruen, Aiden Aloysius
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Cvetkovic, Dragos M.
        DE BRUIJN, NICOLAAS GOVERT*
        de Rooij, Peter J. N.
        Doornbos, R.
        Driessen, Leon M. H. E.
        Egner, Sebastian
        Frederix, G. H. M.
        Gilbert, Edgar Nelson
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Haemers, Wilhelmus Hubertus
        Hall, Jonathan I.
        Hoholdt, Tom
        Hollmann, Henk D. L.
        Janssen, Augustus J. E. M. (Guido)
        Kamps, H. J. L.
        KLAMKIN, MURRAY SEYMOUR*
        Kolen, Anthonius (Antoon) Wilhelmus Johannes
        La Poutre, Johannes Antonius
        Lam, Clement Wing Hong
        Laman, Gerard
        Landjev, Ivan N. (Landgev)
        Linnartz, Jean-Paul M. G.
        MacWilliams, Florence Jessie
        Nienhuys, Jan Willem
        Nuij, Willem
        Pellikaan, Gerardus Rudolf (Ruud)
        Pollak, Henry Otto
        Post, Karel Albertus
        Richert, Hans-Egon
        ROTHSCHILD, BRUCE LEE
        Ryser, Herbert John
        Schrijver, Alexander
        Seidel, Johan Jacob (Jaap)
        Shearer, James Bergheim
        Sloane, Neil James Alexander
        Springer, Tonny Albert
        Tolhuizen, Ludovicus Marinus Gerardus Maria
        Tonchev, Vladimir D.
        Tuyls, Pim
        Vaessens, Robert Johannes Maria
        van Albada, Pieter Jacob
        van der Blij, Frederik
        van der Geer, Gerard B. M.
        van Eupen, Marijn J. M.
        van Laarhoven, Peter J. M.
        van Tilborg, Henk Carolus Adrianus
        Wiekema, J. R.
        Wille, Luc T.
        WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL

VARMA, ARUN KUMAR*                      1986:  2
        Bojanic, Ranko
        Bojanov, Borislav Detchev
        Burkett, John Carol
        Gonska, Heinz Herbert
        Gupta, S. K.
        Howell, Gary Wilbur
        Jhunjhunwala, N.
        Katsifarakis, K. L.
        Landau, Elliott S.
        Mills, Terence M.
        Milovanovic, Gradimir V.
        Nevai, Paul G.
        Prasad, Jagdish
        Saxena, Anjula
        Saxena, R. B.
        Selvaraj, Chikkanna Ramalingam
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        Smith, Simon J.
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Underhill, Brandon
        VERTESI, PETER O. H.
        Yu, Xiang Ming

VAUGHAN, ROBERT CHARLES                 1974:  2
        Banks, William David
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Beresnevich, Victor V.
        Brudern, Jorg
        Cassels, John William Scott
        Goldston, Daniel Alan
        GRANVILLE, ANDREW JAMES
        Guloglu, Ahmet Muhtar
        Hanson, Brandon
        Hinkkanen, Aimo Heikki Juhani
        Huang, Jing Jing^2
        Lee, Lawrence
        LOXTON, JOHN HAROLD
        MONTGOMERY, HUGH LOWELL
        Nandi, Asoke Kumar
        Perelli, Alberto
        Pollington, Andrew Douglas
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        Pongsriiam, Prapanpong
        RIESEL, HANS*
        Roth, Klaus Friedrich
        SAFFARI, BAHMAN
        Velani, Sanju Lalji
        Weis, Kevin L.
        Wooley, Trevor D.
        Zhang, Ruixiang
        Zorin, Evgeniy

VAZSONYI, ANDREW* (WEISZFELD, ENDRE)    1936:  2
        GALLAI, TIBOR* (GRUNWALD, TIBOR)
        Karusch, William
        Pauc, Christian Yvon
        Richardson, Ronny
        Weida, Nancy

VERTESI, PETER O. H.                    1980:  7
        Baker, G. B.
        Balazs, Katherine
        Bojanic, Ranko
        Botto, Mario Angelo
        Brutman, Lev M.
        Criscuolo, Giuliana
        Della Vecchia, Biancamaria
        FREUD, GEZA*
        Gopengauz, Izrail Evseevich
        Hay, Barbara
        Hermann, Thomas^1
        Horvath, Agota P.
        Kilgore, Theodore Albert
        Kis, Otto
        Mastroianni, Giuseppe Maria
        Mills, Terence M.
        Nevai, Paul G.
        Notarangelo, Incoronata
        Pasquini, Lionello
        Pinter, Ferenc Janos
        Rabinowitz, Philip
        Rahman, Qazi Ibadur
        Runck, Paul Otto
        Sakai, Ryozi
        SHARMA, AMBIKESHWAR*
        SZABADOS, JOZSEF
        Szili, Laszlo
        VARMA, ARUN KUMAR*
        Xu, Yuan^1

VESZTERGOMBI, KATALIN L.                1988:  2
        Borgs, Christian
        Chayes, Jennifer Tour
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Szegedy, Balazs
        Wagner, Uli
        Welzl, Emmerich (Emo)

VIJAYAN, KAIPILLIL                      1985:  3
        Abraham, Bovas
        Adhikary, Arun Kumar
        Almanjahie, Ibrahim
        Bhattacharyya, Sikha
        Budayasa, K.
        CACCETTA, LOUIS
        Chaudhuri, Arijit
        Chipman, Hugh A.
        Czarn, Andrew
        Dadour, Ian
        Diamond, Mark R.
        Fowkes, Neville D.
        Godambe, Vidyadhar Prabhakar
        Gupta, Ritu^1
        Gupta, Sandeep
        Keady, Grant
        Koh, Khee Meng
        Lauritzen, Steffen Lilholt
        MacNish, Cara Kimberley
        Mukerjee, Rahul
        Mukhopadhyay, Parimal
        Murty, Uppaluri Siva Ramachandra
        Padmawar, Vidyasagar Ramchandra R.
        Rao, Jonnagadda Nalini Kanth
        Rao, T. J.
        Reidpath, Daniel D.
        Shah, Kirtikumar Ramanial
        Speed, Terence Paul
        Turlach, Berwin A.
        van Elk, Jan
        Wallis, Walter Denis

VINCZE, ISTVAN*                         1958:  3
        Birnbaum, Zygmunt William
        CSAKI, ENDRE
        Csordas, George Leslie
        Folledo, Manuel
        Govindarajulu, Zakkula
        Gupta, Arjun Kumar
        HALL, RICHARD ROXBY
        Hayman, Walter Kurt
        Kafka, P.
        MAKAI, ENDRE, JR.
        Medgyessy, Pal
        Osterreicher, Ferdinand
        Puri, Madan Lal
        Reimann, Jozsef
        RENYI, ALFRED A.*
        Sarkadi, Karoly
        Schnell, Edit
        SZUSZ, PETER*
        Tettamanti, Karoly
        Toros, R.
        Varga, Richard Steven
        Vrbanova, Mariya A.

VOLKMANN, BODO                          1966
        Bertrand-Mathis, Anne
        Cigler, Johann
        Dress, Francois
        Grekos, Georges P.
        Jung, Soon-Mo
        Kasch, Friedrich
        Misik, Ladislav, Jr.
        Rohrbach, Hans
        Sustek, Jan
        SZUSZ, PETER*

WAGSTAFF, SAMUEL STANDFIELD, JR.        1980
        Atallah, Mikhail Jibrayil
        Azimian, Kooshiar
        Baillie, Robert
        Bari, Sumra
        Bashar, Mohd A.
        BATEMAN, PAUL TREVIER*
        Beckman, Joseph William
        Bertino, Elisa
        BRILLHART, JOHN DAVID
        Chen, Wingjie
        Dark, Melissa Jane
        Dodson, Bruce Allen
        Elkenbracht-Huizing, R.-Marije
        Gower, Jason Eric
        Kashyap, Pratik
        Krishnan, Ganesh
        Kuhn, Markus G.
        Lehmer, Derrick Henry
        Lenstra, Arjen Klaas
        Leyland, Paul C.
        Mohajeri, Javad
        MONTGOMERY, PETER LAWRENCE*
        Moreno, Carlos Julio
        Muffett, Alec
        Nahm, Sangil
        POMERANCE, CARL BERNARD
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*
        Salmasizadeh, Mahmoud
        SELFRIDGE, JOHN LEWIS*
        Shang, Ning
        Shanks, Daniel C.
        Silverman, Robert D.
        Smith, Jeffrey W.
        Spafford, Eugene H.
        Tanner, Jonathan W.
        Tuckerman, Louis Bryant
        Wackerbarth, Richard K.
        Yang, Baijian

WANG, JIAN-FANG                         1997
        ALAVI, YOUSEF*
        Chang, J. X.
        Chen, Bor-Liang
        Chen, Chuan Ping
        Chen, Ci Ping
        Chen, Jing Fa
        Chen, Xiang En
        Christakos, George
        Fan, Guimei
        Gong, Kun
        Green, David, Jr.
        Guo, Xi Bo (Kuo, Hsi Po)
        Hu, Wen Feng
        Jirimutu
        Ku, Tung-Hsin
        LAM, PETER CHE BOR
        Lee, Tony T.
        Li, Haizhu
        Li, Hong Xiang
        Li, Jing Wen^3
        Li, Ming Chu
        Li, Yinzhen^2
        Li, Yu Qiang
        Li, Zheng Liang
        Li, Zhong Xiang
        LICK, DON RAYMOND
        Liu, Guizhen^1
        LIU, JIUQIANG
        Liu, Lin Zhong^2
        Lo, Terry Y.
        Lu, Xin Zhong (Lu, X. C.)
        Matsumoto, Makoto^2
        Pan, Jiaofeng
        Pang, W.
        Ren, Zhi Guo^1
        Shiu, Wai-Chee
        Sun, Feng^1
        Sun, Liang^1
        Tang, Ting Zai
        Tian, Songlin
        Tokuda, Taro
        Wang, Chao Rui
        Wang, Fu Da
        Wang, Liu Xing
        Wang, Ping^1
        Wang, Wei Fan
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Williams, Kenneth Leroy
        Wong, Chak Kuen
        Wu, Ju Lin
        Xiong, Li Ming
        Xu, Bao Gen
        Xu, Baoguang
        Xu, Jin^2
        Xu, Xin
        Yan, Gui Ying
        Yao, Bing
        Yap, Hian Poh
        Yuan, Jin Jiang
        Zhang, Jian Xun
        Zhang, Zhong Fu (Chang, Chung Fu)
        Zhao, Chuan Cheng
        Zhou, Sanming
        Zhou, Yong Sheng
        Zhu, Yong Jin

WEAKLEY, WILLIAM DOUGLAS                1996
        Beachy, John Allen
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Bertolo, Riccardo
        Bozoki, Sandor
        Burger, Alewyn Petrus
        Carter, Terry Allen
        Finozhenok, Dmitry
        Fricke, Gerd Heinz
        Gal, Peter
        HAMBURGER, PETER
        Hedetniemi, Sandra Lee Mitchell
        HEDETNIEMI, STEPHEN TRAVIS
        Huang, Yun Bao^1
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Marosi, Istvan
        Martin, Harold Wyman, II
        McRae, Alice Anne
        Mynhardt, Christina (Kieka) Magdalena
        Ostergard, Patric Ralf Johan
        PIPPERT, RAYMOND ELMER
        Vandell, Robert Charles (Chip)
        Wallis, Charles Knox
        Walsh, Matthew Philip

WEISS, GARY LYNN                        1983
        Bakonyi, Mihaly
        Beltita, Daniel
        Berman, Kenneth Arthur
        BLASS, ANDREAS RAPHAEL
        Dykema, Kenneth Jay
        Figiel, Tadeusz
        Garcia, Stephan Ramon
        Halpern, Herbert Paul
        Jasper, John David
        Kaftal, Victor G.
        Larson, David Royal
        Loreaux, Jireh
        Moore, Robert Laurens
        Patnaik, Sasmita
        Petrovic, Srdjan
        Schmidt, Dieter Sam
        Sherman, David Edward
        Wodzicki, Mariusz
        Woerdeman, Hugo Jan
        Zarikian, Vrej Alexander

WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT                     1985:  3
        AIGNER, MARTIN S.
        Albertson, Michael Owen
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Asari, Hirotsugu
        Asratian, Armen S.
        Axenovich, Maria Alex
        Banerjee, Prithviraj
        Barrus, Michael David
        Basu, Asim
        Baym, Michael Haratmann
        Behrend, Roger E.
        Bender, Edward Anton
        Beveridge, Andrew John
        Bhasker, Jayaram
        Bogart, Kenneth Paul
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borodin, Oleg V.
        Bunde, David Pattison
        Busch, Arthur H.
        Butterfield, Jane Victoria
        Cao, Weiting
        Caro, Yair
        Carraher, James M.
        Casselgren, Carl Johan
        Chambers, Erin Moriarty Wolf
        Chang, Gerard Jennhwa
        Chang, Yi-Wu
        CHEN, GUANTAO
        Chen, Min^12
        Chen, Mingjang
        Choi, Ilkyoo
        Choi, Jeong Ok
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Chung, Myung Sook
        Cooper, Joshua Nathan
        Cranston, Daniel Wesley
        Das, Sipra
        DAYKIN, DAVID E.*
        DeLa Vina, Ermelinda G.
        Delcourt, Michelle
        Dudek, Andrzej
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Eichhorn, Dennis Alan
        Erickson, Lawrence H.
        Fan, Genghua
        FAUDREE, RALPH JASPER, JR.*
        Feng, Yuanrui
        Ferrara, Michael J.
        Fisher, David Charles
        Fleischner, Herbert J.
        FON-DER-FLAASS, DMITRII GERMANOVICH*
        Fraughnaugh, Kathryn Lois (Jones)
        FUREDI, ZOLTAN
        Gafni, Eli M.
        Ginsburg, John Norman
        Goldberg, Charles Harvey
        GOULD, RONALD JAMES
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Grauman, Tracy
        Griggs, Jerrold Robinson
        Gutowski, Grzegorz
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Hagita, Mariko
        Harper, Lawrence Hueston
        Hartke, Stephen Gold
        Hopkins, Laurie Boyle
        Huegy, Charles W.
        Hutchinson, Joan Prince
        Hwang, Kyung-Won
        Isaak, Garth Timothy
        Ivanova, Anna O.
        JACOBSON, MICHAEL SCOTT
        Jahanbekam, Sogol
        Jamison, Robert Edward, II (Jamison-Waldner)
        Jao, Kyle F. (Fang-Kai)
        Jiang, Hongbi
        Jiang, Tao^5
        Jobson, Adam S.
        Johnson, Frederick
        Joyce, Simon
        Kang, Ross J.
        Karami, Hossein
        Karp, Richard Manning
        Kaul, Hemanshu
        Kezdy, Andre E.
        Khodkar, Abdollah
        Kim, Jaehoon^2
        Kim, Ringi
        Kim, Seog-Jin
        Kinnersley, William B.
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Kochman, Fred
        Korula, Nitish
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kral, Daniel
        Kratzke, Thomas Martin
        Krawczyk, Tomasz
        Kruskal, Clyde P.
        KUBICKA, EWA MARIA
        KUBICKI, GRZEGORZ M.
        Kundgen, Andre
        Kwok, Peter K.
        Langley, Larry Joseph
        Le Tu, Quoc hung
        LEHEL, JENO
        Lei, Hui
        Lenz, John
        LeSaulnier, Timothy Dale
        Li, Ping^31
        Lin, In-Jen
        Lin, Lan^1
        Lin, Yi Xun
        Liu, Qi^3
        Liu, Xinming
        Loeb, Sarah Jane
        Loui, Michael Conrad
        Lu, Xiaoyun^1
        Ma, Fuhong
        Ma, Meijie
        Madej, Thomas
        Mahoney, Thomas
        Markert, Matthew
        Matsko, Vincent James
        Matsushita, Teresa A.
        Maziarz, Krzysztof
        McKee, Terry Allan
        Miklos, Dezso
        Milans, Kevin G.
        Molina, Robert Russell
        Monma, Clyde Lawrence
        Montassier, Mickael
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        Muder, Douglas Jacob
        Muller, Tobias^3
        Murray, Alan Glenn
        Nahvi, Mina
        Neidinger, Dana
        Newman, Mark Joseph
        Noel, Jonathan Andrew
        O, Suil
        O'Bryant, Kevin
        Ozkahya, Lale
        Paoli, Madeleine
        Park, Boram
        Pecher, Arnaud
        Peck, G. W. (a pseudonym)
        Peleg, David
        Pelsmajer, Michael Joshua
        Pepper, Ryan D.
        Perez-Gimenez, Xavier
        Pfender, Florian
        Pralat, Pawel
        Preparata, Franco P.
        Prince, Noah B.
        Puleo, Gregory John
        PURDY, GEORGE BARRY*
        Qi, Hao
        Raleigh, Anna
        Ramamurthi, Radhika
        Rasmussen, David J.
        Raspaud, Andre
        Rautenbach, Dieter
        Reed, Bruce Alan
        Regen, Friedrich
        Reiniger, Benjamin M.
        REZNICK, BRUCE ARIE
        Roy, Amiya Bhusan
        Saha, Pranab K.
        Samad, Tariq
        Sands, Bill (George William)
        Sanyal, Barun K.
        Savage, Carla Diane
        Schaefer, Alexander
        Scheinerman, Edward Ross
        SCHELP, RICHARD HERBERT*
        Schreiber, Daniel H.
        Sen, Malay Kumar
        SERESS, AKOS*
        Shastri, Aditya
        Sheikholeslami, Seyed Mahmoud
        Shi, Huangping
        Shi, Weiping^1
        Shi, Yongtang
        Shields, Ian
        Shmoys, David Bernard
        Shor, Peter Williston
        Skrekovski, Riste
        Smith, Kenneth Woodward
        Smyth, Clifford Dieter
        Snevily, Hunter Saint Clair
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Spinoza, Hannah Ruth Kolb
        Spinrad, Jeremy Paul
        Squire, Matthew Blaze
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Stocker, Christopher J.
        Stolee, Derrick
        Sudborough, Ivan Hal
        Syslo, Maciej Marek
        Tang, Yunfang
        Tardif, Claude
        Tebbe, Amelia N.
        Tiwari, Prasoon
        TOVEY, CRAIG AARON
        Tripathi, Amitabha
        Trotter, Leslie Earl, Jr.
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Tsai, Mu-Tsun
        TUZA, ZSOLT
        Vandenbussche, Jennifer A. Robinson
        Venugopalan, Sushmita
        Vijayan, Gopalakrishnan
        Voloshin, Vitaly Ivanovich
        Waller, William Alfred
        Wang, Chi
        WANG, JIAN-FANG
        Weaver, Margaret Lefevre
        Wenger, Paul Shannahan
        Wetzel, John Edwin
        Wiglesworth, Lesley Wellington
        Will, Todd Gerald
        Wise, Jennifer Irene
        Worah, Pratik
        Wu, Hehui
        Xu, Jun Ming
        Yan, Jin
        Yancey, Matthew Price
        Yang, Daqing
        Yang, Yan
        Yao, Bing
        Yu, Gexin
        Yuster, Raphael
        Zajac, Michal
        ZAKS, SHMUEL
        Zamani, Reza^1
        Zaslavsky, Thomas Karl
        Zhou, Bo^2
        Zhu, Xuding
        Zirlin, Dara

WILLIAMSON, ALAN GLYNNE                 1987
        BEASLEY, LEROY B.
        BOVEY, JOHN D.
        BRENNER, JOEL LEE*
        Cook, Roger J.
        Rowlinson, Peter
        SZALAY, MIHALY
        Wiegold, James

WILSON, RICHARD MICHAEL                 1985
        Aschbacher, Michael George
        BABAI, LASZLO
        Baker, Ronald Dee
        Baldi, Pierre F.
        Baum, Eric B.
        Brouwer, Andries Evert
        Brualdi, Richard Anthony
        Chee, Yeow Meng
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Dowling, Thomas Allan
        Doyen, Jean
        Draganova, Anna
        Dukes, Peter James
        FOWLER, JOEL CHRISTOPHER
        FRANKL, PETER
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        HANANI, HAIM (CHOJNACKI)*
        Janwa, Heeralal
        Keevash, Peter
        Lamken, Esther Rose
        Li Marzi, Enzo Maria
        Lindner, Charles Curtis
        Ling, Alan Chi Hung
        McGuire, Gary M.
        Mills, William H.
        Mubayi, Dhruv
        MULLIN, RONALD CLEVELAND
        Mutoh, Yukiyasu
        Onyszchuk, Ivan M.
        Pless, Vera Stepen
        Rania, Francesco
        Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra (Dijen) Kumar
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Snevily, Hunter Saint Clair
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        VAN LINT, JACOBUS HENDRICUS*
        Vanstone, Scott Alexander
        Wong, Tony Wing Hong
        Xiang, Qing^1

WILSON, ROBIN JAMES                     1977
        Abd el Maqsoud, A. E. I.
        Beineke, Lowell Wayne
        Biggs, Norman Linstead
        Borthwick, Alan
        Bowen, Jonathan Peter
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        Chetwynd, Amanda Gillian
        Fauvel, John Grant
        Fiorini, Stanley
        Flood, Raymond Gerard
        Gamer, Carlton
        Gardner, Joan Helen
        Hevia, Hector (Soto)
        Hilton, Anthony J. W.
        Hodges, Wilfrid Augustine
        Hopkins, Brian Preston
        Krnc, Matjaz
        Lloyd, Edward Keith
        Lloyd, Frederic
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Rice, Adrian Clifford
        Rooney, Joe
        SACHS, HORST*
        SCHWENK, ALLEN JOHN CARL
        Seoud, Mohamed Abdel-Azim
        Stiebitz, Michael
        Watkins, John Jaeger
        White, Arthur Thomas, II
        Williams, Jini (Senior)
        Woodall, Douglas Robert

WINKLER, PETER MANN                     1989:  2
        Aldous, David John
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Andrews, Matthew
        Angel, Omer
        Babichenko, Yakov
        Bang, Chang Mo
        Barghi, Amir
        Beaver, Donald deB.
        Blackburn, Simon Robert
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Borst, Simon Catharina (Sem)
        Bowen, Lewis Phylip
        Brightwell, Graham Richard
        Brody, Joshua
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Coffman, Edward Grady, Jr.
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Coppersmith, Don
        Dean, Nathaniel
        Dhagat, Aditi
        Ding, Guoli
        Dodis, Yevgeniy
        Downey, Peter James
        Dreesen, B.
        Duffus, Dwight Albert
        DUKE, RICHARD ALTER*
        Dumitriu, Ioana
        Elizalde, Sergi
        Esselstein, Rachel M.
        Even, Shimon
        Fagin, Ronald
        Farid, Hany
        FISHBURN, PETER CLINGERMAN
        Fredman, Michael Lawrence
        Gacs, Peter
        Georgakopoulos, Agelos
        Gilbert, Edgar Nelson
        Graczynska, Ewa Wanda
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        GRUNBAUM, BRANKO*
        Haber, Stuart
        Haddadan, Shahrzad
        Haggstrom, Olle
        Haxell, Penny Evelyn
        HELL, PAVOL
        Hoffman, Dean Gunnar
        Holroyd, Alexander Edward
        Homberger, Cheyne
        Houck, David James, Jr.
        Jakobsen, Sune Kristian
        Justicz, Joyce
        Kandel, Daniel
        Kelly, David A.
        Kelmans, Alexander K.
        Kenyon, Richard W.
        KIERSTEAD, HENRY ANDREW^1
        Kirchner, Matthias Klemens
        KLEITMAN, DANIEL J.
        Komarov, Natasha
        KOSTOCHKA, ALEXANDR V.
        Kouider, Mekkia
        Kozma, Gady
        Kral, Daniel
        Lehman, April Rasala
        Lenstra, Arjen Klaas
        Leung, Kin Kwong
        Levine, Lionel
        Lih, Keh-Wei
        Litman, Ami
        LOVASZ, LASZLO
        Luczak, Malwina J.
        Lueker, George S.
        Lyons, Russell David
        Margolies, Robert
        Martin, James Benedict
        Massey, William Alfred
        Matias, Yossi
        Mihail, Milena (Kalomira-Eleni)
        Moseman, Elizabeth R.
        Naor, Moni
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        Ott, Teunis J.
        Paterson, Michael Stewart
        Peres, Yuval
        Peretz, Ron
        PHELPS, KEVIN THOMAS
        Poguntke, Werner
        Poonen, Bjorn Mikhail
        Radin, Charles Lewis
        Randall, Dana J.
        Rival, Ivan
        RODL, VOJTECH
        Rogoff, Mortimer
        Roth, Robert Lyle, Jr.
        Sands, Bill (George William)
        Savage, Carla Diane
        Savari, Serap Ayse
        Scheder, Dominik
        Scheinerman, Edward Ross
        Schmidt, Barnet M.
        Schrijver, Alexander
        Seymour, Paul D.
        Sharp, Henry S., Jr.
        Shavitt, Yuval
        Shepherd, Frederick Bruce
        Sousi, Perla
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Srinivasan, Aravind
        SUEN, W.-C. STEPHEN*
        Sunderam, Vaidy S.
        TETALI, PRASAD VENKATA SITARAMA VARA
        Thorup, Mikkel
        TROTTER, WILLIAM THOMAS, JR.
        Unger, Ron
        Wastlund, Johan
        Whiting, Philip A.
        Wilfong, Gordon T.
        Wilson, David Bruce
        Wool, Avishai
        Yacobi, Yacov
        Zane, Francis X.
        Zhang, Lisa
        Zuckerman, David I.
        Zussman, Gil
        Zwick, Uri

WINTNER, AUREL FRIEDRICH*               1939:  3
        Cannon, Edward Whitney
        Chern, Shiing-Shen
        Coddington, Earl Alexander
        Hartman, Philip
        Haviland, Edward Kenneth
        Jessen, Borge
        KAC, MARK*
        Kershner, Richard Brandon
        Kudar, J.
        Lewis, D. C.
        Murnaghan, Francis Dominic
        Putnam, Calvin R.
        Sternberg, Shlomo Zvi
        VAN KAMPEN, EGBERTUS RUDOLF*
        Wiener, Norbert G.

WORMALD, NICHOLAS CHARLES               1986
        Acan, Huseyin
        Aldred, Robert Ernest Lee
        ALON, NOGA MORDECHAI
        Arman, Andrii
        Assiyatun, Hilda
        Bau, Sheng
        Bender, Edward Anton
        Benjamini, Itai
        Bohman, Tom A.
        BOLLOBAS, BELA
        Botelho, Fabiano C.
        Brazil, Marcus N.
        Cain, Julie Anne
        CAMERON, PETER JEPHSON
        Cameron, Robert Douglas
        CANFIELD, EARL RODNEY
        Carter, Michael Rowlinson
        Castelo, Robert
        CHARTRAND, GARY THEODORE
        CLARK, LANE HENRY
        Coja-Oghlan, Amin
        COLBOURN, CHARLES JOSEPH
        Cole, Tony
        Collevecchio, Andrea
        Czech, Zbigniew J.
        DE CAEN, DOMINIQUE PAUL*
        Diaz, Josep
        Do, Norman Nam Van
        Duckworth, William
        Eades, Peter Dennis
        Ebrahimzadeh, Ehsan
        Ellingham, Mark Norman
        Enting, Ian G.
        Farczadi, Linda
        Frieze, Alan M.
        Gao, Pu (Jane)
        Gao, Zhicheng (Jason)
        Gerke, Stefanie
        Greenhill, Catherine Suzanne
        Grossman, Peter Alexander
        Guttmann, Anthony John
        HARARY, FRANK*
        Havas, George
        Hendy, Michael Donald
        Holt, Fred Baden
        HOLTON, DEREK ALLAN
        Hoppen, Carlos
        Jackson, Bill
        JANSON, SVANTE
        Jerrum, Mark Richard
        Kahn, Jeffry Ned
        Kang, Li Ying
        Kaporis, Alexis C.
        Kemkes, Graeme David
        Kim, Jeong Han
        Kirousis, Lefteris Miltiades
        Knopfmacher, Arnold
        Kolesnik, Brett
        Kozma, Gady
        KRIVELEVICH, MICHAEL
        Lauer, Joseph J. S.
        Leckey, Kevin
        Lee, David H.
        Lin, Xuemin
        Lindquester, Terri England
        Liskovets, Valery A.
        Liu, Bo Lian
        Lubetzky, Eyal
        Majewski, Bohdan S.
        MCKAY, BRENDAN DAMIEN
        Mehrabian, Abbas
        Messinger, Margaret-Ellen
        Mitsche, Dieter
        Moffat, Alistair
        MOLLOY, MICHAEL SEAN O'BRIEN
        Mossel, Elchanan
        Muller, Tobias^3
        NESETRIL, JAROSLAV
        Ng, Meei Pyng
        Nowakowski, Richard Joseph
        ODLYZKO, ANDREW MICHAEL
        Ofek, Eran
        Olde Daalhuis, Adrianus Bernardus
        Penny, David
        Perez-Gimenez, Xavier
        Petersson, Ola
        Pittel, Boris G.
        Praeger, Cheryl Elisabeth
        Pralat, Pawel
        PULLMAN, NORMAN JAY*
        Read, Ronald Cedric
        Reid, Kenneth Brooks, Jr.
        Richards, Whitman Albin
        RICHMOND, LAWRENCE BRUCE
        Riordan, Oliver Maxim
        Robalewska, Hanna Danuta
        ROBINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM
        Rubinstein, Joachim Hyam
        Rucinski, Andrzej
        Saba, Farrokh
        Saito, Akira
        Sanders, Peter
        Sato, Cristiane Maria
        Schultz, Phillip
        Seberry, Jennifer Roma (Wallis)
        Serna, Maria Jose
        Shi, Lingsheng
        Smith, Warren Douglas
        SPENCER, JOEL HAROLD
        Stark, Dudley Scott
        Steel, Michael Anthony
        Steger, Angelika
        Sterling, Leon S.
        Su, Yi^4
        Sudakov, Benjamin
        SZEKELY, LASZLO ALADAR
        SZEKERES, GEORGE*
        Teague, Vanessa Joy
        Telcs, Andras
        Thomas, Doreen Anne
        Verstraete, Jacques Baudouin Alain
        Vu, Van Ha
        Wanless, Ian M.
        Weitz, Dror
        Weng, Jia Feng
        Wright, Edward Maitland
        Wysocka, Beata Bernadetta
        Zhang, Ke Min^1
        Zhou, Sanming
        Zito, Michele A. A.
        Ziviani, Nivio
        Zung, Jonathan

YAO, FOONG FRANCES                      1979
        Asano, Tetsuo
        Bern, Marshall Wayne
        Bhattacharya, Binay Kumar
        Chen, Dechang
        Chen, Zhi-Zhong
        Cheng, Yu
        CHUNG, FAN RONG KING (GRAHAM)
        Dai, Guojun
        Demers, Alan John
        Dobkin, David Paul
        Edelsbrunner, Herbert
        Eppstein, David A.
        Feng, Ze
        Frieder, Ophir
        GRAHAM, RONALD LEWIS*
        Greene, Daniel H.
        Guibas, Leonidas John (Ioannis)
        Hu, Xiao Dong Xudong^1
        Huang, Ai
        Huang, Scott Chih-Hao
        Jia, Xiaohua
        Keil, John Mark
        Li, Minming
        Li, Yingshu
        Liu, Becky Jie
        Liu, Hai^1
        Liu, Xinxin
        Monma, Clyde Lawrence
        Parnas, Michal
        Paterson, Michael Stewart
        Plassmann, Paul Eugene
        Pratt, Vaughan Ronald
        Shang, Weiping
        Shenker, Scott J.
        Stockmeyer, Paul Kelly
        Suri, Subhash
        Tang, Shaojie^2
        Teng, Shang-Hua
        ULAM, STANISLAW MARCIN*
        Vishwanath, Mohan
        Vu, Chinh T.
        Wan, Peng Jun
        Wang, Li Xin^2
        Wang, Zhu
        Wu, Wei Li^1
        Xu, Xiaohua
        Yao, Andrew Chi Chih
        Yi, Chih-Wei
        Yin, Yiqun Lisa
        Yuan, Hao^2
        Zang, Nan
        Zhang, Tong
        Zhao, Yunlei

ZAKS, ABRAHAM                           1990
        Evyatar, Asriel (Azriel Gutwirth)
        Levy, Alon
        London, David
        Pollingher, Adolf
        Rami, Yosef
        Schwarz, Binyamin
        Wajnryb, Bronislaw

ZAKS, SHMUEL                            1988
        Attiya, Hagit (Chagit)
        Azcorra, Arturo
        Banchs, Albert
        Bar-Yehuda, Reuven
        Biran, Ofer
        Bitan, Sara
        Boyaci, Arman
        Capone, Antonio
        Chandra, Ashok Kumar
        Cheng, Siu Wing
        Chernoy, Viacheslav
        Chou, Ching-Tsun
        Cidon, Israel
        Cinkler, Tibor
        Coudert, David
        Cuevas Rumin, Ruben
        Dershowitz, Nachum
        Di Giannantonio, Stefania
        Dinitz, Yefim (E. A. Dinic)
        Eilam, Tamar
        Ekim, Tinaz
        Erlebach, Thomas
        Farach-Colton, Martin
        Feighelstein, Marcelo
        Fernandez Anta, Antonio
        Flammini, Michele
        Francez, Nissim
        Garcia-Martinez, Alberto
        Gavril, Fanica
        Gerstel, Ornan Ori
        Golin, Mordecai J.
        Gopal, Inder S.
        Gozupek, Didem
        Hartstein, Itamar
        Hurfin, Michel
        Itai, Alon
        Kaminski, Michael^1
        Korach, Ephraim
        KOREN, ISRAEL
        Kou, Lawrence T.
        Kozen, Dexter Campbell
        Kutten, Shay
        Liu, Chung Laung (David)
        Liu, Fu-Hong
        Liu, Hsiang-Hsuan
        Lui, King-Shan
        Malka, Yossi
        Mancuso, Vincenzo
        Mansour, Yishay
        Marchetti-Spaccamela, Alberto
        Markowsky, George
        Mertzios, George B.
        Milani, Alessia
        Molcho, Moshe
        Monaco, Gianpiero
        MORAN, SHLOMO
        Moscardelli, Luca
        Mosteiro, Miguel Angel
        Munoz, Xavier
        Ngok, Derek Hing-leung
        Pachl, Jan K.
        Perl, Yehoshua
        Pinter, Ron Yair
        Plaisted, David Alan
        Plouzeau, Noel
        Porat, Sara
        Raynal, Michel
        Richards, Dana S.
        Rizzo, Gianluca
        Santoro, Nicola
        Sau, Ignasi (Valls)
        Sciancalepore, Vincenzo
        Segall, Adrian
        Shachnai, Hadas
        Shalom, Mordechai
        Shiloach, Yossi
        SILBERMAN, GABRIEL M.
        Tamir, Tami
        Tel, Gerard
        Unger, Walter
        Urrutia-Galicia, Jorge
        van Leeuwen, Jan
        Verma, Kshitiz
        Vishkin, Uzi
        Voloshin, Ariella
        WEST, DOUGLAS BRENT
        Wolfstahl, Yaron
        Wong, Prudence Wai-Ha
        Wool, Avishai
        Yung, Fencol C. C.

ZALCSTEIN, YECHEZKEL                    1987:  3
        Burgdorff, H. A.
        Cai, Jin-Yi
        Fiduccia, Charles M.
        Franklin, Stanley Phillip
        Garzon, Max H. (Maximiliano)
        Give'on, Yehoshafat
        GYARFAS, ANDRAS
        Henderson, Peter Bradley
        Jajodia, Sushil
        Lipton, Richard Jay
        McNaughton, Robert Forbes, Jr.
        Ogihara, Mitsunori
        ORDMAN, EDWARD THORNE
        Rhodes, John Lewis
        Snyder, Larry
        Springsteel, Frederick Neil

ZAREMBA, STANISLAW KRYSTYN*             1973
        Godwin, H. J.
        Halton, John Henry
        Kedem, Gershon
        Kestin, Joseph
        Kulvetsas, L. L.
        Lomnicki, Z. A.
        Mann, Henry Berthold
        Schoenberg, Isaac Jacob
        SOS, VERA TURAN
        Steiger, William Lee

ZHANG, ZHEN XIANG                       1993:  2
        Liu, Xian Bei
        Pei, Ding Yi
        Tang, Min^3
        Xie, Ruirui
        Zeng, Ken Cheng
        Zhou, Weiping

ZIV, ABRAHAM*                           1961
        Aharoni, Merav
        Amdursky, Vardy
        Asaf, Sigal
        Fournier, Laurent
        Gal, Shmuel
        GINZBURG, ABRAHAM
        Maharik, Ron
        Nehama, Ilan
        Nikulshin, Ilya
        Rubinstein, Reuven Y.