Office of the Dean
O’Dowd Hall, Room 428
586 Pioneer Drive
Rochester, MI 48309-4482
(map)
(248) 370-3634

Office Hours:
Monday – Friday: 8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Faculty and Staff Directory

OUWB Faculty Listings

Biomedical Sciences
Faculty

 

judith venutiJudith Venuti, Ph.D.
Professor 
(Embryology, Anatomy, Histology)

Chair of the Department
of Biomedical Sciences

venuti@oakland.edu
Office: 474 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3642

Douglas GouldDouglas Gould, Ph.D.
Professor 
(Neuroscience, Anatomy)

Vice Chair of the Department
of Biomedical Sciences

djgould@oakland.edu
Office: 476 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-2802

Nelia AfonsoNelia Afonso, M.D.
Professor 

afonso@oakland.edu
Office: 474 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 964-5198 

Stefanie AttardiStefanie Attardi Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
(Anatomy)

sattardi@oakland.edu
Office: 464 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-2830

Malli BarremkalaMalli Barremkala, M.D.
Assistant Professor
(Anatomy)

barremkala@oakland.edu
Office: 468 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3888

Dwayne BaxaDwayne Baxa, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
(Microbiology)

baxa@oakland.edu
Office: 404 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-2729

Claudio CortesClaudio Cortes, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 
(Microbiology)

cortes@oakland.edu
Office: 456 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3674

Amy DeBaetsAmy DeBaets, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 
(Bioethics) 

adebaets@oakland.edu
Office: 410 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3905

Mary DereskiMary Dereski, Ph.D.
Associate Professor 
(Medical Education)

dereski@oakland.edu
Office: 462 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3666

Suzan El SayedSuzan El Sayed, V.M.D., Ph.D.
Associate Professor 
(Physiology)

elsayed@oakland.edu
Office: 414 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3632

Keith EngwallKeith Engwall, MSLIS
Web & Emerging Technologies Librarian

engwall@oakland.edu
Office: 130KL
Phone: (248) 370-3773 

 A. Celeste Farr, Ph.D., MPHA. Celeste Farr, Ph.D., MPH
Assistant Professor 
(Public Health)

farr@oakland.edu
Office: 450 O'Dowd Hall
Phone: (248) 370-3665

Thomas FerrariThomas Ferrari, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 
(Physiology & Neuroscience)

mbferrari@oakland.edu
Office: 408 O'Dowd Hall
Phone: (248) 370-3887

Robert FolbergRobert Folberg, M.D.
Professor 
(Pathology and Ophthalmology)

rfolberg@oakland.edu
Office: 428 O'Dowd Hall
Phone: (248) 370-3634

William ForbesWilliam Forbes, DDS
Associate Professor 
(Anatomy)

forbes23@oakland.edu
Office: 445 O'Dowd Hall
Phone: (248) 370-2951

  Jickssa Gemechu, Ph.D. Jickssa Gemechu, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
(Anatomy & Embryology)

gemechu@oakland.edu
Office: 457 O'Dowd Hall
Phone: (248) 370-3667
 Linda GillumLinda Gillum, Ph.D.
Associate Professor

gillum@oakland.edu
Office: 428 O'Dowd Hall
Phone: (248) 370-3634
James F. GroganJames F. Grogan, Ph.D.
Professor
(Biochemistry)

jgrogan@oakland.edu
Office: 470 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-2755
Inaya Hajj HusseinInaya Hajj Hussein, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 
(Histology)

hajjhuss@oakland.edu
Office: 452 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3673
placeholder imageBarbara Joyce, Ph.D.
Associate Professor, 
(Behavioral Sciences)
Director, Curriculum Evaluation
Serena KuangSerena Kuang, M.D., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
(Physiology & Neuroscience)

kuang@oakland.edu
Office: 416 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-2738
Sarah LerchenfeldtSarah Lerchenfeldt, Pharm.D.
Assistant Professor
(Pharmacology)

lerchenfeldt@oakland.edu
Office: 466 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3037
Stephen LoftusStephen Loftus, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
(Medical Education)

loftus@oakland.edu
Office: 400 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-4322
Placeholder ImageVictoria Lucia, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
(Epidemiology) 

Department Office
Office:448 O'Dowd Hall
Phone: (248) 370-3623
Robert McAuley Robert J. McAuley, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

mcauley@oakland.edu
(Office: 216-H O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-2767
Paul C. Megee, Ph.D.Paul C. Megee, Ph.D. 
Associate Professor 
(Cell and Molecular Biology)

megee@oakland.edu
Office: 459 O'Dowd Hall
Phone: (248) 370-3681
Misa MiMisa Mi, Ph.D. MLIS 
Associate Professor 
(Information Science)

mi@oakland.edu
Office: 130 KL 
Phone: (248) 370-3774
Lynda Misra DO Lynda Misra, DO, FACP, MEd
Associate Professor
(Internal Medicine and Neurology)

lynda.misrado@beaumont.edu
Office: AB-West, 3rd Floor 
Phone: (248) 551-7490
Robert Noiva Ph.D. Robert Noiva, Ph.D. 
Associate Professor

noiva@oakland.edu
Office: 428 O'Dowd Hall  
Phone: (248) 370-3634
Angela Nuzzarello Ph.D. Angela Nuzzarello, M.D., MHPE
Associate Professor 
(Psychiatry)

nuzzarel@oakland.edu
Office: 216-E O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-2727
Rodney NylandRodney Nyland, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
(Pharmacology)

nyland@oakland.edu
Office: 402 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-2874
Gustavo PatinoGustavo Patino, M.D., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
(Neuroscience)

patino@oakland.edu
Office: 422 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3903
Samia RaghebSamia Ragheb, Ph.D. 
Assistant Professor
(Immunology)

ragheb@oakland.edu
Office: 444 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3672
Ameed RaoofAmeed Raoof, M.D., Ph.D.
Associate Professor 
(Anatomy) 

raoof@oakland.edu
Office: 473 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3670
Wanda C. ReygaertWanda C. Reygaert, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
(Microbiology & Immunology)

reygaert@oakland.edu
Office: 460 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-2709
Roberto RinaldiRoberto Rinaldi, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
(Behavioral Sciences)

Office: 455 O'Dowd Hall
Phone: (248) 370-3679
Victoria Roach, Ph.D.
Victoria Roach, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
(Anatomy)

victoriaroach@oakland.edu
Office: 413 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3664
Tracey TaylorTracey Taylor, Ph.D.
Associate Professor 
(Microbiology)

tataylor2@oakland.edu
Office: 418 O'Dowd Hall
Phone: (248) 370-3901
Brent ThompsonBrent Thompson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 
(Anatomy & Histology)

bjthompson@oakland.edu
Office: 420 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3902
Kara SawarynskiKara Sawarynski, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
(Cell Biology)

sawaryns@oakland.edu
Office: 406 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3671
Stephanie SwanbergStephanie Swanberg, MSI 
Assistant Professor 
(Information Literacy)

swanberg@oakland.edu
Office: 130 KL
Phone: (248) 370-3776
Virginia UhleyVirginia Uhley, Ph.D.,RDN
Assistant Professor 
(Nutrition)

uhley@oakland.edu
Office: 458 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3668
Stefan Walter Stefan Walter, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor 
(Biochemistry)

sgwalter@oakland.edu
Office: 454 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3680
Jason WassermanJason Wasserman, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
(Bioethics)

wasserman@oakland.edu
Office: 412 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-4627
Rachel YoskowitzRachel Yoskowitz, BSN, MPH 
Assistant Professor 
(Public Health)

yoskowit@oakland.edu
Office: 449 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-4355
Theresa HardnettTheresa Hardnett
Office Assistant

tldelong@oakland.edu
Office: 451 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-2396
Jennifer LunaJennifer Luna
Office Assistant

luna@oakland.edu
Office: 472 O'Dowd Hall 
Phone: (248) 370-3656
Beaumont Health Faculty
by Clinical Department

Department of Anesthesiology

Chair, James Grant


Professors

James D. Grant 
Wei C. Lau
Roy G. Soto

Associate Professors

Phillip J. Collier
Sunitha Govindaswamy 
Richard E. Han
Sean Ohanian
John L. Pappas
Edward Pollak 
Kathy D. Schlecht
Yeong-Shiuh Tang 

Assistant Professors

Julian A. Alvarez
Moumen Asbahi  
Kaveh Aslani
Artin Bastani
Jeffrey Bellefleur
Anila S. Bhatti
Rebecca Rallo Clemans
David J. Cohen
Sean M. Conroy
William J. Cosgrove
Imelda De Vera
Cain Dimon
Michael J. Faulkner
Randy Fayne
Jack S. Folbe
Maria Victoria Forrest
Steven A. Gill
Deane Y. Harimoto
Jason Haus
Bruce J. Hillenberg 
Natalia Hnatiuk
David L. Hunstad
Susan N. Iovan
Aliraza G. Jaffer
Shelly L. Kahler
Michael J. Kirsch
Yasser Kouatli
Jennifer A. Langowski
Cindy Lin
Roman Magidenko
William J. Mansfield
Rhonda A. Marvar
Craig S. McCardell
Michael G. McCue
Matthew McManus
Praxidez A. Meza
Dominic D. Monterosso
Betty J. Muller
Robert F. Murray III
Donald L. Neirink
Shafeena Nurani
Paul M. O'Leary
Matthew D. Price
Zachary Price
Aisha A. Qazi
Donna D. Redd
William A. Schimpke
Dietmar Schlecht
Timothy J. Schmale
Ronald S. Schmier
Ricardo B. Serrano
Michael H. Sikorsky
Daniel L. Silvasi
Bruce J. Skolnik
Gregory F. Smith
Douglas Sternberg
Eric Suris
Donald R. Tatum
James Ting
Mathew R. VanVleck
William M. Walker
Jeffrey Wilner
Mark B. Yestrepsky


Instructors

Aaron Glaeser
Daniel Sapeika
Michael Schostak
Patrick Young

Department of Emergency Medicine

Chair, Terry Kowalenko, MD


Professors

Aveh Bastani
Carol L. Clark
Ryan C. Fringer
Raymond E. Jackson
Terry Kowalenko
Robert A. Swor
Collette M. Wyte

Associate Professors

William T. Anderson
Sanford H. Koltonow
Danielle E. Turner-Lawrence
Bradford L. Walters

Assistant Professors

Lauren E. Adams
Andrew M. Almquist
Maureen McKenna Anderson
Todd R. Anderson
Tanja Andrzejewski-Chu
Amit Bahl
Patrice A. Barish
Kenneth S. Bishop
Susan Bork
Frank A. Borschke
Abigail Brackney
Lanying Brown
Chiara Cerasani
Matthew Christensen
Glen Clark
Dean L. Dalbec
Bradley F. Davis
Blaine Dennis
Steven Dimsdale
Jeffrey S. Ditkoff
David M. Donaldson
Michael D. Farrow
Brian K. Felice
Lynn Frikker
Jim P. Getzinger
Kimberly Getzinger
Monika Gugneja
Bophal Hang
Jaime L. Hope
Christopher Hutchinson
Kristie Jaroszewski
Edward Jelonek
Shanna C. Jones
Dawn C. Jung
Michael S. Kable
Philip Kilanowski-Doroh
Scott H. Kleiman
Steven L. Kristal
Adam S. Kur
Kelly A. Levasseur
Andrew J. Linovitz
Douglas John MacAskill
Christopher L. McPeak
Margaret Menoch
Liem T. Ngo
Indira Onwuzurike
Michael G. Opsommer
Julie A. Parks
Patrick T. Pettengill
Russell W. Rae
Daniel S. Richardson
Albert James Rocchini
Amy K. Rontal
Edward B. Sadler
Mark Sadzikowski
Steven J. Saginaw
Kelly Sawyer
Mary J. Schlaff
Bernice S. Sessa
Payal Shah
Amy Smark
Stephen M. Smith
Karen Smith-Larson
Jon Spyridakis
Brett E. Todd
James Waleke
James M. Ziadeh

Instructors 

Joseph Benjamin
Laura E. Cipa
Aharon G. Cooper
Michael Gratson
Anthony Hencsie
Charles Keersmaekers
Patrick Long
Ananda Pandurangadu
Robert Rhea
Jessica Triest

Adjunct Professor

Edward Walton (Secondary)

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Marion Hoelzer

Department of Family Medicine and Community Health

Chair, Paul Misch


Professors

Paul W. Misch
R. Bart Sangal 

Associate Professors

Ronald Hunt
Paula J. Kim
Lori Lackman-Zeman
David D. Lick
James L. Moeller
Elie Mulhem
Sami F. Rifat 
David J. Rodgers
Peter G. Tucker
Anne S. VanDyke
Lori Zeman

Assistant Professors

Marisa R. Abbo
Nancy A. Ajemian
Mark Alrais
Ronald Bellisario
Elizabeth Blunden
Barry Braver
Tzvi Braver
Joel Buchanan
Annetta Byrne
Terry M. Calcut
David W. Calton
Leah Cecil
Alissa Citron
Steven P. Cogswell
Richard R. Cooke
Jonathan D. Copeland
Jill Cothery
Aleksandar Cvetkovic
Iris Daniel
Michael J. Dionne (Secondary)
Ruzica (Rose) Dzebo
Brandy Eberhardt
Robert Edwards
Luke A. Elliott
Sumit Fogla
Laura Fox-Smith
Chery Gibson-Fountain
Ginette Gomez (Secondary)
Patricia L. Goymerac
Amber Gruber
Waffa S. Hanna
Robert T. Hasbany
Donna Hoban
David M. Hodge (Secondary)
Jill Rae Hutchings
Neil D Jaddou
Sheala Jafry
Elizabeth Joslin
Clara Kamath - Wood
Stacey R. Kastl
Dana G. Kerges
Melissa Klenczar
Amy Kopp
Marcus E Koss
Andrew Kotsis
Steven G. Kotsonis
Manolis Kyriacou
Sandra Lerner
Joseph J. Love
Raluca M. Lowe
Donna W. Manczak
Bassam Matti
Ruth Mays
James P. McBride
Demetrios N. Mermiges (Secondary)
Leia Fizette Meyers
Sandra L. Morgan
Benjamin Nguyen
Michael Nichols
Carolyn E. Nine
Andrew Oleszkowicz
Kelly Ortwine
Azrael Paredes
Theresa Peters
Joan Phillips
Susanna S. Pinelis
Robert E. Poley
Jennifer L. Raffin
Trevor Ripley
Aleida Rivera
Nabil K. Rizk
Jeffrey A. Rochlen (Secondary)
Peter J. Rodin
Kathleen M. Rollinger
James P. Rosbolt
Ida Rubino-Ricci
Camelia Salanta
Robin C. Samyn
Shelley L. Sapick
Carl C. Sarnacki
Anthony Sayegh
Micah N. Scharer
Angela Seabright
Amy M. Seger
Asha Shajahan
Daniel Stachelski
Catherine M. Stark
Stephen Swetech
Theodore L. Tangalos
Robin Thomas
Lela Torres
Jennifer Tucciarone
John Vollmer
Elise F. Wallace
Jennifer H. F. Wang (Secondary)
Ping Wang
Marc Weisman
Jennilyn Wetzel
Sarah E. Wilson
Andrea Wudyka
Srikala Yedavally-Yellayi
James Zelch
Matthew C. Zimny
Shoshan Zolo


Adjunct Assistant Professors

Monty Fakhouri
Elena Kline
Nancy Reye

Adjunct Instructors

Hallie Armstrong
Karen Armstrong
Michelle Crowder
Gail Elliott Patricolo
Leslie Nicholas
Jeffrey Rogers
Paul Saunders
Michael Tocco
Veronica Zador

Department of Internal Medicine

Chair, Michael Maddens


Professors

Jeffrey D. Band
Mitchell Cappell
Christopher F. Carpenter  
Paul J. Christensen
Simon R. Dixon
David H. Forst
Barry A. Franklin
James A. Goldstein
George Grunberger
David E. Haines
Ishmael Jaiyesimi
Paul Kellerman
Prem V. Khilanani
Carl B. Lauter
Michael E. Maddens (Chair)
Jeffrey H. Margolis
Wendy M. Miller
Luis F. Ospina
Gilbert L. Raff
Leslie L. Rocher
Robert D. Safian
Dilip Samarapungavan
Joel Seidman
Michael R. Simon
Ching-Yee Wong (Secondary)
Dana Zakalik

Associate Professors

Amr E. Abbas
Eugene Agnone
Adil J. Akhtar
Steven L. Almany
Joseph M. Anderson
Michael Barnes
Keith Bellovich
Aaron D. Berman
Michael Cannon
Antonio P. Carrillo
Kavitha M. Chinnaiyan
Barbara J. Cingel
David R. Cragg
Michael Duffy
Gary Edelson
Harold Z. Friedman
Michael J. Gallagher
James J. Glazier
George S. Hanzel
Andrew M. Hauser
Khaled Imam
Joel K. Kahn
Darius Karimipour
Raphael J. Kiel
Phillip L. Kraft
Ilana B. Kutinsky
Robert N. Levin
K Ching Man
Pamela A. Marcovitz
Harold Margolis
Lynda C. Misra
Katherine E. Nori Janosz
Rajul Parikh
Renato G. Ramos
Robert Stewart Robertson
Lewis H. Rosenbaum
John A. Sallach
Lowell R. Schmeltz
Sandor Shoichet
Matthew D. Sims
John E. Tower
Brian D. Williamson

Assistant Professors

Ameer Abdulrazzak
Jamal Abu-Khaled
Abdulgadir Adam
Abdirizak Ahmed
Mohamad K. Ajjour
Steven C. Ajluni
Mohamad R. Al-Sibae
Abbas Al-Hakim
Abdul S. Al-Kassab
Thomas J. Alexander
Samuel Abraham Allen
Susan Allen
Mohamad Alnajarin
Iyad J. Alosachie
Jack G. Artinian
Naveed Aslam
Molly M. Austin
Faten Ayyoub
Savitha Balaraman
Samer Ballouz
Jason R. Batke
Mihaela Batke
Muna Beeai
Robert L. Begle
Ramona M. Berghea
Michael Berkovic
Danuta E. Bielicka-Molenda
Abhay Bilolikar
Howard S. Blank
Jared S. Bortman
Terry R. Bowers
Paul Bozyk
Jyoti Brar
Michael Brennan
David A. Brill
Marc S. Brodsky
Robert Burke
David B. Butcher
Julie Byrd
Annette T. Carron
Roxana L. Chapman
Allan Chernick
Mohammad M. Chisti
Paul J. Chittick
Angela M. Chmielewski
Lisa Cohen
Joan S. Crawford
Ecaterina Cretu
Richard Cross
Nancy E. Crossley
Alan F. Cutler
Bhavin D. Dalal
Francisco R. Davila
Amapuri M. DeGuia
Carmen E. Demarco
Demetris M. Demetriou
William H. Devlin
Sundeep S. Dhillon
Linda M. Dillon
Michael Dionne
Sanjay Dogra
Hina S. Doshi
Basil M. Dudar
Abdul Effendi
Aimee M. Espinosa
Rolando M. Estupigan
Ali Y. Farhat
Rodolfo D. Farhy
Samuel T. Fawaz
Nathan J. Foster
Susanna S. Gaikazian
Stephen A. Galens
Roberto M. Gamarra
Musib S. Gappy
Vamshi K. Garlapaty
Georges B. Ghafari
Gehad M. Ghaith
George B. Ghanem
Nicholas Gilpin
Anil K. Goel
Mark J. Goldberg
Phillip A. Goldmeier
Ginette Gomez
Richard E. Gordon
Sachi Gowda
Marc J. Greenberger
Christina Greulich
Todd M. Hachigian
Ismail Hader
Abdul R. Halabi
Bogdan Halalau
Alexandra I. Halalau
Lisa M. Hall
Angela D. Hamlin
Michel M. Hanna
Wafaa Hanna (Secondary)
William D. Hanna
Youssef M. Hanna
Ivan Hanson
Farzana Haque
Michael J. Haroutunian
John S. Heath
Heather Henderson
George S. Howard
Marianne T. Huben
Pankaj Hukku
Kristina L. Hyde
Chadi M. Ibrahim
Mohammed Ibrahim
Robert C. Igwe
Josephine Iskander
Nadheer Issa
Joseph James
Fadel Jaweesh
Renee Jiddou
Monica R. Jiddou-Patros
Sarine John-Rosman
Reba E. Johnson
Bruce I. Kaczander
Herman-Simon Kado
Steve Kallabat
Pradeep Kaminoulu
Daniel T. Keena
Arati K. Kelekar
Nathan J. Kerner
Clarita S. Ketels
Amine Khachani
Quresh Khairullah
Ammar Khanshour
Tawhida Khatoon
Urmilla Khilanani
Michael A. Khoury
James Kohlenberg
Karl Kolbe
Jane E. Krasnick
Gregory W. Kulesza
Eric S. Langer
Gary B. Langnas
Diariusz A. Lazarczyk
Ruth H. Lerman
Tania B. Little
Linet P. Lonappan
Luis C. Maas
Georgeta Macri
Nicholas Maddens
Manaf Madoun
Amar Q. Majjhoo
Alice K. Makris
Farah K. Malick
Vera Maranci
Robert L. Marchese
Nicole Marijanovich
Maria Marin
Dominic L. Marsalese
Martin F. McGough
Demetrios N. Mermiges
Bruce Millman
Poonam Mishra
Thomas A. Mladsi
Sabah M. Mohammed
Ioana Morariu
Brian J. Muckey
Vijay Mudunuri
Samar Mumtaz
Alina C. Murariu-Dobrin
Mihai Muraru
Kathleen M. Murphy
Leo R. Murskyj
Laura M. Nadeau
Nayna S. Nagrecha
Rajiv Nair
Partha S. Nandi
Waheeda Nazneen
Iuliana Niculescu
Ovidiu Niculescu
Borko Nojkov
David M. Nori
Amita Pai
Bhanu Pai
Seth B. Parker
Amrish K. Patel
Bharat K. Patel
Bhavin P. Patel
Pulin P. Patel
Sudhanshu Patel
Vishal Patel
Sander Paul
Michael S. Pieh
Rajesh Pokharel
Gregg Polidori
Martha A. Pollock
Avani Prabhakar
Jyotiranjan Pradhan
Navin Prasad
Julie Price
Geoffrey Prysak
Maher M. Rabah
Ketan Rana
Gampala H. Reddy
Randall Reher
Gary A. Renard
William Romanos
Solomon I. Rosenblatt
Stacey Ruff
Tania Sadik
Geoffrey M. Saham
Alla A. Sakharova
Lina Sakr
Manveen K. Saluja
Mark J. Scapini
John R. Schmitt
Martin I. Schock
Raj Sehgal
Jerome E. Seid
Darshil J. Shah
Niraj S. Shah
Stanley Sherman
Mazen M. Shoukfeh
Maham T. Siddiqi
Haamid Siddique
Alan J. Silverman
Joseph George Skender
Surayya Soares
Veslav Stecevic
Michael J. Stender
Keith M. Stevens
Melissa A. Stevens
Steven V. Stryk
Andrew J. Sulich
Abhishek Swami
John J. Szela
Mamon Tahhan
Ekamol Tantisattamo
Mohamad Y. Tawila
Radhika K. Thalla
Steven B.H. Timmis
Nizaamuddeen Toofanny
Joel Topf
Justin E. Trivax
Matthew H. Trunsky
John F. Tu
Paula D Turner
Padmaja V. Venuturumilli
Rudy J. Vervaeke
Johanna Verwilghen
Jennifer H. Wang
John R. Weber
Todd S. Wilkinson
Stephen A. Williams
Wai S. Wong
Angela Xavier
Adli Yakan
Sung K. Yang
Silvana Younan
Wassim M. Younes
Edward A. Yousif
Khalid Zafar
Alan A. Zakaria
Kerstyn C. Zalesin
Sami S. Zarouk
Richard P. Zekman

 

Instructors

Ashley Alexander
Ammar Ali
Richard Cascio Jr.
Kumudinie Fonseka
Jacqueline Gierer
Howard S. Goldberg
Rami Hanna
Majd Issa
Deepali Jain
Mohamad Jandali
Rand Ladkany
Denise Lee
Eric J. Lerman
Ovidiu Machek
Mitchell Peabody
Majed Rammouni
Corey Rubin
Hershel Sandberg
Mahpara Syed
Adjunct Professor
Korembeth Ravikrishnan

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Michael Eidelman

Department of Neurology

Chair, Daniel Menkes, MD


Professors

Daniel L. Menkes 
Narayan P. Verma

Associate Professors

Raina M. Ernstoff
Lynda C. Misra (Secondary)
Steven E. Newman
Sunitha Santhakumar
Steven H. Schechter
Richard M. Trosch
James Voci

Assistant Professors

Mazen L. Al-Hakim
Malaz Almsaddi
Martin I. Belkin
William D. Boudouris
Aaron L. Ellenbogen
Jonathan Fellows
Thomas Giancario
Neil J. Gilbert
Rebecca Grysiewicz
Denise Leung
Alicia Lumley
Shyam S. Moudgil
Sami Mounayer
Vijay Samuel
Vaqar Siddiqui
Danette Taylor
Esther Young
Nadia Zaki

Instructors
Nikesh Ardeshna
Bradley J. Aymen
Norman Burns
Surindar Jolly
Jodi Kresch
Amanda Nies
Andrea Rossi

Department of Neurosurgery

Chair, Fernando Diaz


Professors

Fernando G. Diaz
Daniel B. Michael
Miguelangelo J. Perez-Cruet
Lucia J. Zamorano

Associate Professors

Daniel Fahim
Holly S. Gilmer

Assistant Professors

Ryan Barrett
Ricky E. Olson
Boyd Richards
Teck Mun Soo
Richard S. Veyna
John Zinkel
 

Adjunct Professors

James Fontanesi

Instructors

Jeffrey Jacob

Department of Obstetrics & Gynecology

Chair, Ray Bahado-Singh


Professors

Ray Bahado-Singh
Luis F. Goncalves
Robert P. Lorenz

Dotun Ogunyemi
Barry Rosen

Associate Professors

Zaid Al-Wahab
Richard A. Bronsteen
Michael S. Mersol-Barg
Bradley T. Miller
Uppala Radhakrishna
Mark E. Redman
Robert A. Starr
Lynda J. Wolf


Assistant Professors

Margot G. Abundis
Zeynep Alpay-Savasan
Samuel T. Bauer
Elizabeth G. Blunden (Secondary)
Paul S. Blunden
Benjamin S. Chen
Steven M. Dean
Pamila Diwan
Mark D. Dykowski
Maria V. Estanol
Jayson B. Field
Jay Ethan Fisher
Stephanie C. Flom
Patricia M. Franz
Gunjal Garg
Jasmin Ghuznavi
Millard R. Golusin
Stewart Graham
Suzanne Hall
Deborah Hamby
David D. Hodge
Sangetta Kaur
John A. Knapp
Michelle A. Konieczny
Carole L. Kowalczyk
Jennifer Kuzel
Ty M. Kwaiser
Ichchha Madan
Michael D. Mahoney
Lori Michelle Mausi
Anne M. McCarren
Paul C. Nehra
Marlene B. Seltzer
Joann M. Smith
Katherine A. Starr
Brian A. Torok
John E. Uckele
Theodoros Vlachos
Christine T. Wade
Amy Whitten
Jonathan Zaidan
Grazyna Zajdel

Instructor

Mona Fakih
Rhonda L. Kobold
Suzanne M. Millican
Constantine Raphitis
Wontika R. Smith

Department of Ophthalmology

Chair, George Williams


Professors

Antonio Capone, Jr.
Christopher Y.C. Chow
Marshall N. Cyrlin
A. Luisa DiLorenzo
Kimberly A. Drenser
StevenP.  Dunn
Bruce R. Garretson
Geoffrey J. Gladstone
Robert J. Granadier
John C. Hart, Jr.
Tarek S. Hassan
David G. Heidemann
George R. Lesser
Frank A. Nesi
Timothy Page
Rajesh C. Rao
John D. Roarty
Mark A. Rolain
Alan J. Ruby
Michael T. Trese
George Williams


Associate Professors

Evan H. Black
Lisa Faia
John Y.J. Koh
Les I. Siegel
Lori A. Stec


Assistant Professors

Robert P. Blau
Lisa Bohra
Matthew E. Citron
Michael J. Clune
Charles Colombo 
Paul Fecko
Gregory Fitzgerald
Sheldon Gonte
David S. Grey
Les D. Grosinger
Chirag Gupta
Lawrence Handler
Charlotte L. Hartzell
Maria Jancevski
Barbara Kuczynski

Sue Lim
Anne M. Nachazel

Francesca D. Nesi-Eloff
Agatha Obertynski
Sandeep Randhawa
Leemor Rotberg
Mark H. Rubinstein
Dianne Schlachter
Marc J. Siegel
Piero A. Simone
Alan V. Spigelman
Anil U. Swami
Brian R. Sygiel

Jeremy D. Wolfe


Instructors
Carl Clavenna
Jackson F. Lever
Michael Siegel

Department of Orthopaedic Surgery
Chair, Jeffrey Fischgrund, MD

Professors

Jeffrey S. Fischgrund
Paul T. Fortin
J. Michael Wiater
Ira Zaltz

Associate Professors

Kyle Anderson
Erin Baker
Kevin Baker
James D. Bookout
David J. Collon
Perry W. Greene
Joseph H. Guettler
Lawrence T. Kurz
Thomas D. Magnell
David M. Montgomery
Gregory P. Nowinski
Rachel S. Rohde
Jerome P. Wiater

Assistant Professors

James Bicos
Shariff K. Bishai
Lane R. Brown
James Dietz
Thomas J. Ditkoff
Peter R. Donaldson
Nicholas T. Dutcheshen
Richard W. Easton
Allan M. Grant
Kevin D. Grant
Michael Hubers
Lige M. Kaplan
Jad G. Khalil
Donald Knapke
Christopher L. Lee
Kimberly A. Les
Jerry A. Matlen
Sean Matuszak
David B. Mayo
Glenn J. Minster
Daniel K. Park
Richard T. Perry
Michael D. Pochron
Craig W. Roodbeen
Jason Sadowski
Nicholas J. Schoch
Paul J. Schreck
Jeffrey J. Settecerri
Jeffrey D. Shapiro
Paul S. Shapiro
Kanwaldeep S. Sidhu
Mattew J. Siskosky
Gregory V. Sobol
Zachary M. Vaupel
James J. Verner
Patrick J. Wiater
Christopher N. Zingas

Instructors

Andrew Ajluni
Chanda Corbin
Anthony Cucchi
Micheal Demers
Jeffrey W. Devitt
Robert Kohen
Drew Moore
Samer Saqqa
Brett Wiater

Department of Pathology

Chair, Mark Kolins


Professors

Ali-Reza Armin
Mitual B. Amin
Domnita Crisan
Mark D. Kolins
Wei Li
Zhenhong Qu
Barbara Robinson-Dunn
Uma Sundram
Elizabeth Sykes

John C. Watts
Ping L. Zhang


Associate Professors

Ann Marie Blenc
Bobby L. Boyanton
LeiLei Chen
Xia Chen
Kliment Donev
Vonda K. Douglas-Nikitin
Mohanpal Singh Dulai
Jining Feng

David M. Grossman
James Z. Huang
Christopher Hysell
Tomi Jo Kuntzman
James J. Liu
Hongwei Ma
Jaqueline Macknis
Gabriel N. Maine
Mark A. Micale
Peter A. Millward
Beatrice H. Muglia
Vaishali M.  Pansare
Yvonne F. Posey
Masood A. Siddiqui
Marc D. Smith
Alison Uzieblo
Ming Xie
Michelle Young
Ralph Zade

Assistant Professors

Osama Alassi
Kurt Bernacki
Nancy Corpuz
Thomas Fennell
Craig Fletcher
Said Hafez-Khayyata
Hassan Kanaan
Colleen Lamb
John Schwartz
Kenneth Simkowski
Michael P. Smith
Steven Truscott
Laura Walters
Elizabeth Wey
Wendy Wiesend

Limin Yu

Department of Pediatrics

Chair, Brian Berman


Professors

David J. Aughton
Brian Berman
Sulaiman Bharwani
David A. Bloom (Secondary)
Jeffrey M. Devries
Bishara J. Freij
M. Jeffrey Maisels
Elliott Weinhouse

Associate Professors

Allison Ball
David B. Dewitte
Kalli Jo Doyle
Samuel J. Flanders
Bassam M. Gebara
Souheil Gebara
Peter M. Gerrits
Brenda Kitchen
Jeanne G. Lewandowski
Charles Main
Cynthia J. Pryce
Shashi Sahai
Mary E. Smyth
Robert M. Truding
Lori J. Warner

Assistant Professors

Ayman Akkad
M. Kheir Al-Zouhayli
Renee Allen
Hannan J. Alsahlani
Adoor Amanullah
Daniel Arndt
Annie Arrey-Mensah
Mouhib Ayas
Abdul Bahrainwala
Beth S. Baver-Neff
Christopher Bergsman
Thomas W. Bering
Herminia Bierema
Robert M. Blum
Sapna Brogan
Jennifer G. Castro
Christina Chen
William J. Chung
Laura Clark
Sarah Clune
Dana M. Cohen
Jennifer Cohen
Susan F. Cohen
Nancy Goldman Cutler
Ernestina De Los Santos-Mac
Bernard M. Degnan
Bassem Dekelbab
Kathleen Delaney
Mark F. Deprez
Sharada S. Devarahally
David C. Dewar
Laurie Donaldson
Devang R. Doshi
Erin Duchan
Amy Dunn
Jay Eastman
Nidal El-Wiher
Rhonda M. Elton
Brian Engel
R. Martin Espinosa
Seth Faber
Barbara J. Falkell
Ayesha Fatima
Laurie Fisher
Jenny L. Folcik-Gerken
Seth H. Forman
Michelle Foster
Ian Fox
Peter Francis
Sharon Geimer
Brian Gendelman
Steven B. Glickfield
Ismael E. Gonzalez
Kate L. Gowans
Stacy Grindling
Lesly Hendershot
LaDonna Hendricks-Sparrow
Andrea Hernandez-Troya
Stefani J. Hines
Paul C. Holtrop
David Hug
Rebecca E. Indenbaum-Wasvary
Samir K. Jamil
Janice Johnson
Maureen A. Kelly
Ada Kendall
Paras Khandhar
Judith M. Klarr
Lisa D. Klein
Amitai Z. Kohn
Graham P. Krasan
Evelyn Laskowski
Young Ah Lee
Elizabeth Leleszi
Lili Levy
Nancy Mannisto
Jeanette Marchand-Mateyak
Amy Marks
Tamer Massarani
M. Eileen McCormick
Sharon M. McManus
Sarah Murray
Ganga Nadarajah
Beth Nadis
Molly O'Shea
Michelle Ober
David Obudzinski
Mohammad Osman
Rita P. Patel
Sandhya B. Patel
Donald Phillips
Sonja M. Piana
Dilli Ramesh
Harini Reddy
Claude Reitelman (Secondary)
Jeffrey A. Rochlen
Fozia N. Saleem-Rasheed
Bassel Salman
Andrea Scheid
Daniel Schnaar
Lalit Shah
Stacey A. Shubeck
Kamilia Snyder
Parag K. Somalingam
Celia Sroka
Barbara Sue Steffes
Angela Stoian
Anna G. Strumba
Steven V. Stryk (Secondary)
Julie M. Surhigh
Gary L. Trock
Rachel M. VanHulle (Secondary)
Rebecca K. Wegner
Matthew Wietrzykowski
Alan a. Zakaria (Secondary)
 

Instructors

Heather Binasio
Hossam Hassan
Julie A. Kirby
Tristan Kraft
Jonathan N. Lauter
Christina A. Leo
Alanna Nzoma
Silvia Operti-Considine
Farhat Osman
Neethi Patel
Praveena Sampath
Jill Savage
Christa Shilling
Carnigee Truesdale-Howard
Misha Yajnik
Suhad Yaldo

Adjunct Professor

Edward A. Walton

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Cheryl Harper

Adjunct Instructor

Amy Youn

Department of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Chair, Ronald Taylor


Professors

Myron M. LaBan
Ronald Taylor

Pablo A Ysunza

Associate Professors

Edward Dabrowski
John T. Maltese, Jr.
Richard M. Merson
Justin C. Riutta
Michael I. Rolnick
Martin S. Tamler


Assistant Professors

Annas Aljassem
Neal M. Alpiner
Bret Burlingame
Christine C. Chamberlain
Nancy M. DeSantis
Lisa B. Grant
Evan Halchishick
Rajesh V. Iyer
Randi J. Long
Vikram Narula
Gino Sessa
David J. Spiteri
Sherry L. Viola
Susan K. Weir
 

Instructor

Amish Patel

Department of Psychiatry

Chair, Ron Samarian, MD


Associate Professors

Richard Jackson
Dunyue Lu
Angela Nuzzarello
Ron Samarian
Neil Talon


Assistant Professors

Sam K. Ajluni
Seymour Baxter
Howard Belkin
Brian Connolly
Barbara Herzig-Belkin
Kalappurackal Joseph
Varsha Karamchandani
Jeffrey A. Kezlarian
Alvin Michaels
Hiten Patel
Lopa Rana
Alexander H. Sackeyfio
Jolyn Wagner
Agnes Wrobel
 

Adjunct Associate Professors

William Miles

Instructor

Susan Wainwright

Department of Radiation Oncology

Chair, Craig Stevens, MD, PhD


Professors

Peter Chen
Prakash Chinnaiyan
Inga Grills
Thomas Guerrero
Brian Marples
Vaneerat Ratanatharathorn
John M. Robertson
Craig Stevens
George D. Wilson
Di Yan 


Associate Professors

Donald Brabbins
Gary Gustafson
Daniel Krauss
Patrick McDermott
Tiezhi Zhang


Assistant Professors

Joshua Dilworth
Gregory Gustafson
Dan Ionascu
Maha Jawad
Peyman Kabolizadeh
Sarah Krueger
Sirisha Nandalur
An Qin
Zachary Seymour
Jannifer Stromberg
Jun Zhou

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Thomas Lanni

Department of Diagnostic Radiology and Molecular Imaging

Chair, Duane Mezwa

Professors

Helena R. Balon
Kostaki G. Bis
David A. Bloom
Janice M. Campbell
Darlene Fink-Bennett
Louis F. Goncalves
Syed Z.F. Jafri
Kathleen A. McCarroll
Duane G. Mezwa
Hanh V. Nghiem
Samir E. Noujaim
Feng Qing
Murray Rebner
John N. Rydberg
John P. Seitz
Richard Silbergleit
Ay-Ming Wang
Ching-Yee Oliver Wong 

Dafang Wu

Associate Professors

Lingyun Chen
Burton I. Ellis
Hugh H. Kerr
Matthias J. Kirsch
Anant Krishnan
Paresh Mahajan
William H. Mallin
Kiran R. Nandalur
Jane C. Palka
John L. Roberts
Michael A. Savin
Farnoosh Sokhandon

Kurt E. Tech
George T. Todorov

Assistant Professors

Thomas Barbieri
Kathleen A. Barry
Craig N. Basmaji
Brian D. Berger
Sharukh J. Bhavnagri
Michael R. Bischoff
David M. Blinkhorn
Andrea Brudvik
Lori A. Bubash
Joseph A. Ciacci
Rodney Corby
Kenneth Dalen
Purushottam K. Dixit
Kent R. Donovan
Shashin K. Doshi
Patricia M. Duggan
John Ebersole
Scott Emerson
Michael C. Farah
Marc C. Flemming
Lori Joy Gallardo
Donald P. Gibson
Martin L. Gross
Paul C. Gryzenia
Tarun Gupta
Ghiyath Habra
Jeremy D. Handel
Joe Harb
Paul Harris
Jerald W. Henry
Sheleika L. Hervey
Ming Lin Hsieh
Robin R. Jason
Chris D. Kazmierczak
Abdul-Majid Khan
Stephen Kilanowski
Marie Konczalski
Nirish R. Lal
Tiffany S. Langlas
Stephan J. Loginsky
John G. Makris
Scott C. Malick
David R. Marcantonio
Allen M. May
James Mick
Carol J. Mitri
Andrew M. Muchow
Madgy K. Nassif
Kevin T. O'Hora
Elena M. Olariu
Vidya R. Pai
Arun G. Patel
Sneha R. Patel
Margaret A. Pierce
Daniel J. Piziali
Gregory J. Raiss
Michele G. Ramsdell
Casey Ann Rhodes
Anindya K. Roy
Steven R. Schultz
Deepa P. Setru
Monisha Shetty
Rohit Singla
Alton G. Smith
Lauren F. Stein
Ann E. Swinford
Michael Tenzer
Hai M. Tien
Rennard B. Tucker
Rachel M. VanHulle
Stephen Andrew Vartanian
Gregg Warren
Robert M. Weinfeld
Bridget C. Wiater
Jeffrey Wilseck
Jeffrey H. Wong
Sailaja Yadavalli


Instructors

Nicholas Abel
Sayf Al-katib
Andrew Boyer
Melinda Coker
James Hlubocky
Ranjit Jain
Bakul Lather
Dawood Malik
Carol T. McLaughlin
Christopher Nall
Salmaan Noor
Tiffany Overstreet
Nelly Salem
 

Adjunct Associate Professor

Yuxiang Zhou

 

Adjunct Assistant Professors

Cheryl Culver Schultz

Department of Surgery

Chair, Alan Koffron


Professors

Jan Akervall (Secondary)
Dennis Bojrab
O. William Brown
Anne Fischer
Jack Kartush
Alan Koffron
Michael LaRouere
Michael Rontal 
Marc Sakwa
Charles Shanley
Mario Villalba


Associate Professors 

Seilesh Babu
Donald Barkel
Paul Bove
Eleanor Chan
Peter Czako
Jefrey Fishman
Mark Frikker
William Johnston
Robert Jury
Richard Keidan
Larry Lloyd
Graham Long
Melissa M. McBrien
Robert Morden
Peggy A. Nowak
Eduardo Phillips
Vandad Raofi
James Robbins
Arthur Rosner
Adam Rubin
Eric Sargent
Kenneth Shaheen
Francis Shannon
Louis Sobol
Jeffrey Topf
Harry Wasvary
Robert Welsh
John Zappia


Assistant Professors

Begum Akay
Jeffrey Altshuler
Kenneth S. Bark
Damanpreet S. Bedi
Pamela Benitez
Shannon Bongers
Nicholas Bournias
Pavan Brahmamdam
Eric Brown
Hatim Burhani
Kongkrit Chaiyasate
David Chengelis
Michael Coello
Steven Cohn
Nayana Dekhne
Andrew K. Gavagan
George Goffas
Nafisa Goswami
Jon Hain 
Eric Hanson
Michael S. Haupert
Abdelkader Hawasli
Michael Henein
Mark Herman
Joseph Hildebrand
Robert S. Hong
Rodney Hyduk
Anthony Iacco
Felicia Ivascu
Randy Janczyk
Ahmet Karaca
Sang Kim
Steven Klein
Julie Koffron
Michael Kraemer
Kevin Krause
Michael Kurdziel
Michael Lucas 
James Lynch
Tristan Maerz
Bruce McIntosh
Michelle Mosed-Vogel
Samuel Mucci
Sapna Nagar
Nayna Nagrecha (Secondary)
Ilka C. Naumann
Nathan M. Novotny
Aaron Pokorny 
Stephen Priest
Pravin P. Puri
Wael Refai
Phillip Robinson
Daniel Rontal
Deborah Sue Ruark
Jordy Sacksner
Jason Shellnut
Daniel Sherbert
Mahdi A. Shkoukani
Scott Silver
Michael Stone 
Mary Sue Stonisch
Nicholas Tepe
Matthew Uzieblo
Mario R. Villalba Jr.
Nicole M. Walker
Jeffrey Weingarten
Howard Yerman
Anthony S. Youn
Kathryn Ziegler
Matthew Ziegler

Instructor

Anil K. Gupta
Derek Handzo

Department of Urology

Chair, Kenneth Peters


Professors

Michael B. Chancellor
Ananias C. Diokno
Jay B. Hollander
Evan J. Kass
Kenneth M. Peters
Larry T. Sirls

David P. Wood

Associate Professors

Kevin M. Feber
Jason M. Hafron
Sanjeevkumar A. Kaul
Kenneth M. Kernen
Howard J. Korman
Sugandh D. Shetty


Assistant Professors

Jamie M. Bartley
Richard C. Bennett
Frank N. Burks 
Todd G. Campbell
Fadi A. Eliya
Melissa C. Fischer
Jason P. Gilleran
Kenneth A. Goldman
Jose A. Gonzalez
Marko R. Gudziak
John R. Harding
Mitch B. Hollander
Syed Mohammad Akbar Jafri
David J. Kearney
Laura Lamb
Michael D. Lutz
Michael F. MacDonald
Shiva J. Maralani
Pradeep Nagaraju
Claude Reitelman
James D. Relle
Bradley H. Rosenberg
Ronald A. Rubenstein
Brian D. Seifman
Scott U. Sircus
Dinesh J. Telang
Jeffrey C. Yeamans
Faculty Who Completed
Meaningful Participation

Department of Anesthesiology
Chair, James Grant

Julian Alvarez
Kaveh Aslani
Jeffrey Bellefleur
Anila Bhatti
Rebecca Clemans
David Cohen
Phillip Collier
Sean Conroy
William Cosgrove
Cain Dimon
Michael Faulkner
Randy Fayne
Jack Folbe
Maria Victoria Forrest
Sunitha Govindaswamy
Richard Han
Deane Harimoto
Jeffrey Hillenberg
Sean N. Ohanian
John Pappas
Edward Pollak
Matthew Price
Aisha Qazi
Donna Redd
William Schimpke
Dietmar Schlecht
Kathy Schlecht
Timothy Schmale
Ronald Schmier
Michael Sikorsky
Daniel Silvasi
Bruce Skolnik
Gregory Smith
Roy Soto
Douglas Sternberg
Yeong-Shiuh Tang
Donald Tatum
Ting James
Mathew VanVleck
William Walker
Jeffrey Wilner
Mark Yestrepsky

Department of Biomedical Sciences
Chair, Judith Venuti

Jan Akervall
Judith Boura
Lisa Forsyth
Levi Hall
Maxine Ng

Emergency Medicine
Chair, Terry Kowalenko

Andrew Almquist
Maureen Anderson
Todd Anderson
William Anderson
Tanja Andrzejewski
Amit Bahl
Patrice Barish
Aveh Bastani
Joseph Benjamin
Kenneth Bishop
Susan Bork
Abigail Brackney
Lanying Brown
Chiara Cerasani
Matthew Christensen
Carol Clark
Glen Clark
Aharon Cooper
Dean Dalbec
Bradley Davis
Blaine Dennis,
Steven Dimsdale
Jeffrey Ditkoff
David Donaldson
Michael Farrow
Brian Felice
Lynn Frikker
Ryan Fringer
Jim Getzinger
Kimberly Getzinger
Monika Gugneja
Bophal Hang
Jaime Hope
Christopher Hutchinson
Raymond Jackson
Kristie Jaroszewski
Edward Jelonek
Shanna Jones
Dawn Jung
Michael Kable
Philip Kilanowski-Doroh
Scott Kleiman
Sanford Koltonow
Steven Kristal
Adam Kur
Andrew Linovitz
Patrick Long
Douglas MacAskill
Christopher McPeak
Liem Ngo
Indira Onwuzurike
Michael Opsommer
Julie Parks
Patrick Pettengill
Russell Rae
Daniel Richardson
Albert Rocchini
Amy Rontal
Edward Sadler
Mark Sadzikowski
Steven Saginaw
Kelly Sawyer
Mary Schlaff
Bernice Sessa
Payal Shah
Amy Smark
Karen Smith-Larson
Stephen Smith
Jon Spyridakis
Robert Swor
Brett Todd
Danielle Turner-Lawrence
James Waleke
Bradford Walters
Collette Wyte
James Ziadeh

Department of Family Medicine
Chair, Paul Misch

Marisa Abbo
Nancy Ajemian
Mark Alrais
Ronald Bellisario
Elizabeth Blunden
Barry Braver
Tzvi Braver
Joel Buchanan
Annetta Byrne
Terry Calcut
David Calton
Leah Cecil
Steven Cogswell
Richard Cooke
Jonathan Copeland
Jill Cothery
Ruzica Dzebo
Brandy Eberhardt
Luke Elliott
Sumit Fogla
Cheryl Gibson-Fountain
Patricia Goymerac
Amber Gruber
Wafaa Hanna
Robert Hasbany
Donna Hoban
Jill Hutchings
Sheala Jafry
Joslin, Elizabeth
Stacey Kastl
Dana Kerges
Paula Kim
Marcus Koss
Andrew Kotsis
Steven Kotsonis
Manolis Kyriacou
David Lick
Joseph Love
Donna Manczak
Bassam Matti
James McBride
Leia Meyers
James Moeller
Sandra Morgan
Elie Mulhem
Benjamin Nguyen
Michael Nichols
Carolyn Nine
Andrew Oleszkowicz
Kelly Ortwine
Azrael Paredes
Theresa Peters
Joan Phillips
Susanna Pinelis
Robert Poley
Jennifer Raffin
Sami Rifat
Aleida Rivera
Nabil Rizk
David Rodgers
Peter Rodin
Kathleen Rollinger
James Rosbolt
Ida Rubino
Robin Samyn
R.Sangal
Shelley Sapick
Carl Sarnacki
Micah Scharer
Amy Seger
Daniel Stachelski
Catherine Stark
Theodore Tangalos
Lela Torres
Jennifer Tucciarone
Anne VanDyke
John Vollmer
Elise Wallace
Ping Wang
Sarah Wilson 
Srikala Yedavally-Yellayi
James Zelch
Shoshan Zolo

Department of Internal Medicine
Chair, Michael Maddens

Amr Abbas
Eugene Agnone
Abdirizak Ahmed
Mohamad Ajjour
Steven Ajluni
Adil Akhtar
Abdul Al-Kassab
Thomas Alexander
Samuel Allen
Susan Allen
Steven Almany
Iyad Alosachie
Naveed Aslam
Molly Austin
Savitha Balaraman
Samer Ballouz
Jeffrey Band
Michael Barnes
Jason Batke
Mihaela Batke
Muna Beeai
Robert Begle
Ramona Berghea
Michael Berkovic
Aaron Berman
Danuta Bielicka-Molenda
Abhay Bilolikar
Howard Blank
Terry Bowers
Paul Bozyk
David Brill
Marc Brodsky
David Butcher
Michael Cannon
Mitchell Cappell
Christopher Carpenter
Antonio Carrillo
Annette Carron
Roxana Chapman
Allan Chernick
Kavitha Chinnaiyan
Paul Chittick
Angela Chmielewski
Barbara Cingel
David Cragg
Joan Crawford
Ecaterina Cretu
Nancy Crossley
Alan Cutler
Bhavin Dalal
Francisco Davila
Amapuri DeGuia
Carmen Demarco
Demetris Demetriou
William Devlin
Sundeep Dhillon
Linda Dillon
Michael Dionne
Simon Dixon
Hina Doshi
Michael Duffy
Aimee Espinosa
Rolando Estupigan
Ali Farhat
Rodolfo Farhy
Samuel Fawaz
David Forst
Nathan Foster
Barry Franklin
Susanna Gaikazian
Stephen Galens
Michael Gallagher
Roberto Gamarra
Musib Gappy
Vamshi Garlapaty
Georges Ghafari
Gehad Ghaith
George Ghanem
Jacqueline Gierer
Nicholas Gilpin
James Glazier
Anil Goel
Mark Goldberg
Phillip Goldmeier
James Goldstein
Ginette Gomez
Richard Gordon
Marc Greenberger
Cristina Greulich
George Grunberger
Todd Hachigian
David Haines
Abdul Halabi
Alexandra Halalau
Bogdan Halalau
Lisa Hall
Angela Hamlin
William Hanna
Youssef Hanna
George Hanzel
Michael Haroutunian
Andrew Hauser
John Heath
George Howard
Marianne Huben
Pankaj Hukku
Kristina Hyde
Chadi Ibrahim
Mohammed Ibrahim
Robert Chukwuma Igwe
Khaled Imam
Josephine Iskander
Nadheer Issa,
Ishmael Jaiyesimi
Joseph James
Fadel Jaweesh
Renee Jiddou
Sarine John-Rosman
Reba Johnson
Bruce Kaczander
Steve Kallabat
Darius Karimipour
Daniel Keena
Arati Kelekar
Nathan Kerner
Clarita Ketels
Tawhida Khatoon
Prem Khilanani
Urmilla Khilanani
Michael Khoury
Raphael Kiel
James Kohlenberg
Karl Kolbe
Phillip Kraft
Jane Krasnick
Gregory Kulesza
Ilana Kutinsky
Eric Langer
Gary Langnas
Carl Lauter
Dariusz Lazarczyk
Ruth Lerman
Robert Levin
Tania Little
Linet Lonappan
Luis Maas
Georgeta Macri
Michael E. Maddens
Nicholas Maddens
Manaf Madoun
Amar Majjhoo
Alice Makris
K. Man
Vera Maranci
Robert Marchese
Pamela Marcovitz
Harold Margolis
Jeffrey Margolis
Maria Marin
Dominic Marsalese
Martin McGough
Demetrios Mermiges
Wendy Miller
Bruce Millman
Poonam Mishra
Lynda Misra
Thomas Mladsi
Brian Muckey
Vijay Mudunuri
Alina Murariu-Dobrin
Kathleen Murphy
Leo Murskyj
Laura Nadeau
Nayna Nagrecha
Rajiv Nair
Partha Nandi
Iuliana Niculescu
Ovidiu Niculescu
Borko Nojkov
Katherine Nori Janosz
David Nori
Luis Ospina
Amita Pai
Rajul Parikh
Seth Parker
Amrish Patel
Bharat Patel
Bhavin Patel
Pulin Patel
Sudhanshu Patel
Michael Pieh
Rajesh Pokharel
Gregg Polidori
Pollock Martha
Avani Prabhakar
Jyotiranjan Pradhan
Geoffrey Prysak
Maher Rabah
Gilbert Raff
Renato Ramos
Gampala Reddy
Gary Renard
Robert Robertson
Leslie Rocher
William Romanos
Lewis Rosenbaum
Solomon Rosenblatt
Tania Sadik
Robert Safian
Geoffrey Saham
Alla Sakharova
John Sallach
Manveen Saluja
Dilip Samarapungavan
Hershel Sandberg
Mark Scapini
Lowell Schmeltz
John Schmitt
Martin Schock
Raj Sehgal
Jerome Seid
Joel Seidman
Darshil Shah
Niraj Shah
Stanley Sherman
Sandor Shoichet
Mazen Shoukfeh
Alan Silverman
Michael Simon
Sims Matthew
Joseph Skender
Veslav Stecevic
Michael Stender
Keith Stevens
Melissa Stevens
Steven Stryk
Andrew Sulich
Abhishek Swami
John Szela
Mamon Tahhan
Mohamad Tawila
Radhika Thalla
Steven Timmis
Nizaamuddeen Toofanny
John Tower
Justin Trivax
Matthew Trunsky
John Tu
Paula Turner
Padmaja Venuturumilli
Rudy Vervaeke
Jennifer Wang
John Weber
David Weinstein
Todd Wilkinson
Stephen Williams
Brian Williamson
Wai Wong
Adli Yakan
Sung Yang
Silvana Younan
Wassim Younes
Edward Yousif
Khalid Zafar
Dana Zakalik
Alan Zakaria
Kerstyn Zalesin
Sami Zarouk
Richard Zekman


Department of Neurology
Chair, Daniel Menkes

Mazen Al-Hakim
Malaz Almsaddi
Martin Belkin
William Boudouris
Aaron Ellenbogen
Raina Ernstoff
Jonathan Fellows
Thomas Giancarlo
Neil Gilbert
Denise Leung
Sami Mounayer
Steven Newma,
Sunitha Santhakumar
Vijay Samuel
Steven Schechter
Richard Trosch
Narayan Verma
James Voci
Esther Young
Nadia Zaki

Department of Neurosurgery
Chair, Fernando Diaz

Ryan Barrett
Daniel Fahim
Holly Gilmer
Daniel Michael
Ricky Olson
Miguelangelo Perez-Cruet
Boyd Richards
Teck-Mun Soo
Richard Veyna
Lucia Zamorano
John Zinkel

Department of OB/GYN
Chair, Ray Bahado-Singh

Margot Abundis
Zeynep Alpay-Savasan
Samuel Bauer
Paul Blunden
Richard Bronsteen
Benjamin Chen
Steven Dean
Pamila Diwan
Mark Dykowski
Jayson Field
Jay Fisher
Stephanie Flom
Patricia Franz
Millard Golusin
David Hodge
Luis Goncalves
John Knapp
Michelle Konieczny
Carole Kowalczyk
Ty Kwaiser
Robert Lorenz
Michael Mahoney
Lori Mausi
Anne McCarren
Michael Mersol-Barg
Bradley Miller
Suzanne Millican
Paul Nehra
Dotun Ogunyemi
Mark Redman
Marlene Seltzer
Joann Smith
Katherine Starr
Robert Starr
Brian Torok
John Uckele
Theodoros Vlachos
Christine Wade
Lynda Wolf
Grazyna Zajdel


Department of Ophthalmology
Chair, George Williams

Evan Black
Robert Blau
Lisa Bohra
Antonio Capone Jr.
Christopher Chow
Matthew Citron
Michael Clune
Charles Colombo
Marshall Cyrlin
Ann DiLorenzo
Kimberly Drenser
Steven Dunn
Lisa Faia
Paul Fecko
Gregory Fitzgerald
Bruce Garretson
Geoffrey Gladstone
Sheldon Gonte
Robert Granadier
David Grey
Les Grosinger
Chirag Gupta
Lawrence Handler
John Hart Jr.
Charlotte Hartzell
Tarek Hassan
David Heidemann
Maria Jancevski
John Koh
Barbara Kuczynski
George Lesser
Anne Nachazel
Francesca Nesi-Eloff
Frank Nesi
Agatha Obertynski
Timothy Page
Rajesh Rao
John Roarty
Mark Rolain
Mark Rubinstein
Alan Ruby
Dianne Schlachter
Les Siegel
Marc Siegel
Piero Simone
Alan Spigelman
Lori Stec
Anil Swami
Brian Sygiel
Michael Trese
Jeremy Wolfe

Department of Orthopaedic Surgery
Chair, Jeffrey Fischgrund

Kyle Anderson
Erin Baker
Kevin Baker
Shariff Bishai
James Bookout
Lane Brown
David Collon
Michael Demers
James Dietz
Thomas Ditkoff
Peter Donaldson
Nicholas Dutcheshen
Richard Easton
Paul Fortin
Allan Grant
Grant Kevin
Perry Greene
Joseph Guettler
Michael Hubers
Lige Kaplan
Jad Khalil
Donald Knapke
Lawrence Kurz
Christopher Lee
Kimberly Les
Thomas Magnell
Jerry Matlen
Sean Matuszak
David Mayo
Glenn Minster
David Montgomery 
Drew Moore
Gregory Nowinski
Daniel Park
Richard Perry
Michael Pochron
Rachel Rohde
Craig Roodbeen
Jason Sadowski
Nicholas Schoch
Paul Schreck
Jeffrey Settecerri
Jeffrey Shapiro
Paul Shapiro
Sidhu Kanwaldeep
Mattew Siskosky
Gregory Sobol
Zachary Vaupel
James Verne,
Michael J. Wiater
Jerome Wiater
Patrick Wiater
Ira Zaltz
Christopher Zingas

Department of Pathology
Chair, Mark Kolins

Mitual Amin
Ali-Reza Armin
Ann Marie Blenc
Bobby Boyanton
LeiLei Chen
Xia Chen
Nancy Corpuz
Domnita Crisan
Kliment Donev
Vonda Douglas-Nikitin
Mohanpal Dulai
Jining Feng
Thomas Fennell
David Grossman
Said Hafez-Khayyata
James Huang
Christopher Hysell
Tomi Jo Kuntzman
Colleen Lamb
Wei Li
James Liu
Hongwei Ma
Jaqueline Macknis
Gabriel Maine
Mark Micale
Peter Millward
Beatrice Muglia
Vaishali Pansare
Yvonne Posey
Zhenhong Qu
Barbara Robinson-Dunn
Masood Siddiqui
Marc Smith
Michael Smith
Elizabeth Sykes
Steven Truscott
Alison Uzieblo
John Watts
Wey Elizabeth
Wendy Wiesend
Ming Xie
Michelle Young
Ralph Zade
Ping Zhang

Department of Pediatrics
Chair, Brian Berman

Kheir M. Al-Zouhayli
Hannan Alsahlani
Adoor Amanullah
Daniel Arndt
David Aughton
Mouhib Ayas
Bahrainwala Abdul
Beth Baver-Neff
Christopher Bergsman
Thomas Bering
Robert Blum
Jennifer Castro
William Chung
Sarah Clune
Susan Cohen
Nancy Cutler
Ernestina De Los Santos-Mac
Bernard Degnan
Bassem Dekelbab
Mark Deprez
Sharada Devarahally
Jeffrey Devries
David Dewitte
Devang Doshi
Kalli Doyle
Amy Dunn
Jay Eastman
Wiher El-Nidal
Rhonda Elton
R.M.Espinosa
Seth Faber
Ayesha Fatima
Laurie Fisher
Samuel Flanders
Jenny Folcik-Gerken
Seth Forman
Bishara Freij
Bassam Gebara
Souheil Gebara
Sharon Geimer
Brian Gendelman
Peter Gerrits
Steven Glickfield
Lesly Hendershot
Andrea Hernandez-Troya
Stefani Hines
Paul Holtrop
David Hug
Rebecca Indenbaum-Wasvary
Samir Jamil
Janice Johnson
Maureen Kelly
Ada Kendall
Paras Khandhar
Judith Klarr
Lisa Klein
Amitai Kohn
Graham Krasan
Elizabeth Leleszi
Lili Levy
Jeanne Lewandowski
Charles Main
M. Maisels
Nancy Mannisto
Tamer Massarani
Eileen M. McCormick
Sharon McManus
Beth Nadis
Michelle Ober
David Obudzinski
Rita Patel
Sandhya Patel
Sonja Piana
Cynthia Pryce
Dilli Ramesh
Jeffrey Rochlen
Fozia Saleem-Rasheed
Daniel Schnaar
Lalit Shah
Stacey Shubeck
Mary Smyth
Kamilia Snyder
Celia Sroka
Barbara Steffes
Angela Stoian
Anna Strumba
Julie Surhigh
Gary Trock
Robert Truding
Rebecca Wegner
Elliott Weinhouse
Matthew Wietrzykowski

Department of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Chair, Ronald Taylor

Neal Alpiner
Christine Chamberlain
Nancy DeSantis
Lisa Grant
Rajesh Iyer
Myron LaBan
Randi Long
John Maltese
Richard Merson
Vikram Narula
Justin Riutta
Michael Rolnick
Gino Sessa
David Spiteri
Martin Tamler
Sherry Viola
Susan Weir
Pablo Ysunza

Department of Psychiatry
Chair, Ron Samarian

Sam Ajluni
Howard Belkin
Brian Connolly
Richard Jackson
Kalappurackal Joseph
Varsha Karamchandani
Jeffrey Kezlarian
Dunyue Lu
Alvin Michaels
Hiten Patel
Lopa Rana
Alexander Sackeyfio
Neil Talon
Jolyn Wagner

Department of Diagnostic Radiology & Molecular Imaging
Chair, Duane Mezwa

Helena Balon
Thomas Barbieri
Kathleen Barry
Craig Basmaji
Brian Berger
Sharukh Bhavnagri
Kostaki Bis
Michael Bischoff
David Blinkhorn
David Bloom
Andrea Brudvik
Lori Bubash
Janice Campbell
Joseph Ciacci
Rodney Corby
Kenneth Dalen
Purushottam Dixit
Kent Donovan
Shashin Doshi
Patricia Duggan
John Ebersole
Burton Ellis
Scott Emerson
Michael Farah
Darlene Fink-Bennet
Marc Flemming
Lori Joy Gallardo
Donald Gibson
Martin Gross
Tarun Gupta
Ghiyath Habra
Jeremy Handel
Harb Joe
Paul Harris
Jerald Henry
Ming Lin Hsieh
Syed Jafri
Robin Jason
Chris Kazmierczak
Hugh Kerr
Abdul-Majid Khan
Stephen Kilanowski
Matthias Kirsch
Marie Konczalski
Anant Krishnan
Tiffany Langlas
Stephan Loginsky
Paresh Mahajan
John Makris
Scott Malick
William Mallin
David Marcantonio
Allen May
Kathleen McCarroll
Carol McLaughlin
James Mick
Carol Mitri
Andrew Muchow
Kiran Nandalur
Madgy Nassif
Hanh Nghiem
Samir Noujaim
Kevin O'Hora
Vidya Pai
Jane Palka
Arun Patel
Sneha Patel
Margaret Pierce
Daniel Piziali
Feng Qing
Gregory Raiss
Michele Ramsdell
Murray Rebner
Casey Rhodes
John Roberts
Anindya Roy
John Rydberg
Michael Savin
Steven Schultz
John Seitz
Deepa Setru
Monisha Shetty
Richard Silbergleit
Rohit Singla
Alton Smith
Farnoosh Sokhandon
Lauren Stein
Ann Swinford
Kurt Tech
Michael Tenzer
Hai Tien
George Todorov
Rennard Tucker
Rachel VanHulle
Stephen Vartanian
Ay-Ming Wang
Robert Weinfeld
Bridget Wiater
Jeffrey Wilseck
Ching-Yee Wong
Jeffrey Wong
Dafang Wu
Sailaja Yadavalli

Department of Radiation Oncology
Chair, Craig Stevens

Donald Brabbins
Peter Chen 
Inga Grills
Gary Gustafson
Gregory Gustafson
Dan Ionascu
Daniel Krauss
Sarah Krueger
Brian Marples
Patrick McDermott
An Qin
John Robertson
Jannifer Stromberg
George Wilson
Di Yan
Tiezhi Zhang
Jun Zhou

Department of Surgery
Chair, Alan Koffron

Begum Akay
Jeffrey Altshuler
Seilesh Babu
Kenneth Bark
Donald Barkel
Pamela Benitez
Dennis Bojrab
Shannon Bongers
Nicholas Bournias
Paul Bove
Eric Brown 
O.W. William Brown
Kongkrit Chaiyasate
Eleanor Chan
David Chengelis
Michael Coello
Steven Cohn
Peter Czako
Nayana Dekhne
Anne Fischer
Jefrey Fishman
Mark Frikker
Andrew Gavagan
George Goffas
Nafisa Goswami
Jon Hain
Eric Hanson
Abdelkader Hawasli
Michael Henein
Mark Herman
Joseph Hildebrand
Felicia Ivascu
Randy Janczyk
William Johnston
Robert Jury
Ahmet Karaca
Jack Kartush
Richard Keidan
Sang Kim
Steven Klein
Julie Koffron
Michael Kraemer
Kevin Krause
Michael Kurdziel
Michael LaRouere
Larry Lloyd
Graham Long
Michael Lucas
James Lynch
Tristan Maerz
Melissa McBrien
Bruce McIntosh
Robert Morden
Michelle Mosed-Vogel
Samuel Mucci
Nathan Novotny
Peggy Nowak
Eduardo Phillips
Aaron Pokorny
Pravin Puri
Vandad Raofi
Wael Refai
James Robbins
Phillip Robinson
Daniel Rontal
Michael Rontal
Arthur Rosner
Deborah Ruark
Adam Rubin
Jordy Sacksner
Marc Sakwa
Eric Sargent
Kenneth Shaheen
Charles Shanley
Francis Shannon
Jason Shellnut
Daniel Sherbert
Scott Silver
Louis Sobol
Michael Stone
Mary Sue Stonisch
Nicholas Tepe
Jeffrey Topf
Matthew Uzieblo
Mario Villalba Jr.
Mario Villalba Sr.
Harry Wasvary
Jeffrey Weingarten
Robert Welsh
Howard Yerman
Anthony Youn
John Zappia

Department of Urology
Chair, Kenneth Peters

Richard Bennett
Frank Burks
Todd Campbell
Michael Chancellor
Ananias Diokno
Fadi Eliya
Kevin Feber
Melissa Fischer
Jason Gilleran
Kenneth Goldman
Jose Gonzalez
Marko Gudziak
Jason Hafron
John Harding 
Jay B.Hollander
Mitch Hollander
Evan Kass
Sanjeevkumar Kaul
David Kearney
Kenneth Kernen
Howard Korman
Michael Lutz
Michael MacDonald
Shiva Maralani
Pradeep Nagaraju
Claude Reitelman
James Relle
Bradley Rosenberg
Ronald Rubenstein
Brian Seifman
Sugandh Shetty
Scott Sircus
Larry Sirls
Dinesh Telang
David Wood
Jeffrey Yeamans